Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
ADDIS Private 802 WILLIAM THOMAS 13 January 1917 KAVIENG EUROPEAN CEMETERY 13. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian ADDIS Private 802 13/01/1917 KAVIENG EUROPEAN CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name ADDIS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 802
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 January 1917
  • View record
MANNING Captain GUY OWEN 18 June 1915 KAVIENG EUROPEAN CEMETERY 14. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian MANNING Captain 18/06/1915 KAVIENG EUROPEAN CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name MANNING
  • First name(s) GUY OWEN
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 June 1915
  • View record
READ Private 188 JOSEPH 11 February 1915 KIETA CEMETERY, BOUGAINVILLE 1. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian READ Private 188 11/02/1915 KIETA CEMETERY, BOUGAINVILLE Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name READ
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 188
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 February 1915
  • View record
TIBBEY Sergeant 437 FRANK ALFRED 29 December 1914 LAE WAR CEMETERY NN. A. 5. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian TIBBEY Sergeant 437 29/12/1914 LAE WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name TIBBEY
  • First name(s) FRANK ALFRED
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 437
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 December 1914
  • View record
LINDSAY Private 1719 A A J 17 June 1919 MADANG CEMETERY View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian LINDSAY Private 1719 17/06/1919 MADANG CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name LINDSAY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1719
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 June 1919
  • View record
HOWES Private 148 F 24 January 1915 MADANG CEMETERY 1. 1. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HOWES Private 148 24/01/1915 MADANG CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HOWES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 148
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 January 1915
  • View record
POCKLEY Captain BRIAN COLDEN ANTILL 11 September 1914 Age 24 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 1. View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian POCKLEY Captain 11/09/1914 24 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name POCKLEY
  • First name(s) BRIAN COLDEN ANTILL
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
PRICE Private 444 W 21 March 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 4. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PRICE Private 444 21/03/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PRICE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 444
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 March 1915
  • View record
MILLER Second Lieutenant F J 16 February 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 6. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MILLER Second Lieutenant 16/02/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MILLER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 February 1918
  • View record
STEVENS Private 328 P 07 May 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 6. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STEVENS Private 328 07/05/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STEVENS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 328
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 May 1915
  • View record
MASON Corporal 424 F 26 April 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 3. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MASON Corporal 424 26/04/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MASON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 424
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 April 1918
  • View record
WILSON Sergeant 938 R J 02 October 1916 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 8. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILSON Sergeant 938 02/10/1916 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 938
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 October 1916
  • View record
HULME Private 814 ERNEST THOMAS WILLIAM 23 April 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 4. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HULME Private 814 23/04/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HULME
  • First name(s) ERNEST THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 814
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 April 1919
  • View record
WALKER Able Seaman 45 JOHN EDWARD 11 September 1914 Age 29 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WALKER Able Seaman 45 11/09/1914 29 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 45
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 WILFRED FERDINAND 25 April 1915 Age 20 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 10. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 25/04/1915 20 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COWDEN
  • First name(s) WILFRED FERDINAND
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1243
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 April 1915
  • View record
WATES Private 433 A M 14 October 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 8. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WATES Private 433 14/10/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WATES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 433
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 October 1914
  • View record
HORLEY Private 1625 G C 10 March 1920 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 9. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HORLEY Private 1625 10/03/1920 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HORLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1625
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 March 1920
  • View record
GRAY Private 20 J S 04 January 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 14. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GRAY Private 20 04/01/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GRAY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 20
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 January 1915
  • View record
WISE Private 1156 J J 26 March 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 13. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WISE Private 1156 26/03/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WISE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1156
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 March 1919
  • View record
GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 CHARLES HENRY FOSTER 22 December 1914 Age 22 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 10. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 22/12/1914 22 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GARDNER
  • First name(s) CHARLES HENRY FOSTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2673
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 December 1914
  • View record