Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
EDWARDS Able Seaman ON7398 JOHN DAVID 10 September 1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 375. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EDWARDS Able Seaman ON7398 10/09/1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EDWARDS
  • First name(s) JOHN DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number ON7398
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 September 1918
  • View record
BLAND Able Seaman S4023 LESLIE WILLIAM 01 June 1942 Age 20 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R C. Naval Sec. T.T. Grave 33. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BLAND Able Seaman S4023 01/06/1942 20 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BLAND
  • First name(s) LESLIE WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4023
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
EDWARDS Able Seaman PM2627 RICHARD HAROLD 08 March 1940 Age 35 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 815. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian EDWARDS Able Seaman PM2627 08/03/1940 35 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name EDWARDS
  • First name(s) RICHARD HAROLD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM2627
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 March 1940
  • View record
JOHNSTON Able Seaman 18849 WILLIAM ARTHUR 24 April 1941 Age 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. Naval Sec. T.T. Grave 21. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JOHNSTON Able Seaman 18849 24/04/1941 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18849
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 April 1941
  • View record
ORR Able Seaman B2026 ROBERT 20 August 1942 Age 24 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 832. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ORR Able Seaman B2026 20/08/1942 24 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ORR
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2026
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 August 1942
  • View record
SMITH Able Seaman F3222 ARTHUR JAMES 01 June 1942 Age 23 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 822. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Able Seaman F3222 01/06/1942 23 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ARTHUR JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F3222
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
WHITEHOUSE Able Seaman 18732 FRANK WILLIAM 11 April 1947 Age 38 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Sec. 16. Grave 3874. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WHITEHOUSE Able Seaman 18732 11/04/1947 38 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WHITEHOUSE
  • First name(s) FRANK WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18732
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 April 1947
  • View record
MARTIN Able Seaman 7469 CHARLES FREDERICK 23 October 1920 Age 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 3258. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MARTIN Able Seaman 7469 23/10/1920 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) CHARLES FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 7469
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 October 1920
  • View record
PILMER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2435 GORDON ALEX 16 December 1920 Age 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Zone C. Sec. H. Grave 3734. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PILMER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2435 16/12/1920 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PILMER
  • First name(s) GORDON ALEX
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2435
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 December 1920
  • View record
BARTSCHI Aircraftman 1st Class 76184 GEORGE JOSEPH 22 July 1942 Age 24 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Sec. 14. Grave 6723. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian BARTSCHI Aircraftman 1st Class 76184 22/07/1942 24 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BARTSCHI
  • First name(s) GEORGE JOSEPH
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 76184
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 July 1942
  • View record
DRAYTON Aircraftman 1st Class 22791 JOHN 02 September 1942 Age 38 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Sec. 15. Grave 35. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian DRAYTON Aircraftman 1st Class 22791 02/09/1942 38 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name DRAYTON
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 22791
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 September 1942
  • View record
MORRISON Aircraftman 1st Class 37530 OLIVER HUGH 19 October 1941 Age 27 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Ind. Sec. C. Grave 1897. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian MORRISON Aircraftman 1st Class 37530 19/10/1941 27 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name MORRISON
  • First name(s) OLIVER HUGH
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 37530
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 October 1941
  • View record
SMITH Aircraftman 1st Class 15525 ALBERT JOHN 26 August 1946 Age 40 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Sec. 15. Grave 4992. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian SMITH Aircraftman 1st Class 15525 26/08/1946 40 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ALBERT JOHN
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 15525
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 August 1946
  • View record
TONKIN Aircraftman 1st Class 20540 ALAN EDWARD 31 May 1941 Age 19 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Methodist Sec. 3C. Grave 277 View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian TONKIN Aircraftman 1st Class 20540 31/05/1941 19 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name TONKIN
  • First name(s) ALAN EDWARD
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 20540
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 May 1941
  • View record
SIMONS Bombardier 28896 HAROLD 29 January 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Ind. H. 1497. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Field Artillery Australian SIMONS Bombardier 28896 29/01/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name SIMONS
  • First name(s) HAROLD
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number 28896
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 January 1920
  • View record
McLEOD Bombardier NORMAN 07 September 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. EE. 586. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian McLEOD Bombardier 07/09/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name McLEOD
  • First name(s) NORMAN
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 September 1917
  • View record
NEWSON Bombardier 2890 ARTHUR HENRY PHILLIP 18 April 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 5. 6321. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Field Artillery Australian NEWSON Bombardier 2890 18/04/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name NEWSON
  • First name(s) ARTHUR HENRY PHILLIP
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number 2890
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 April 1919
  • View record
JOHNSTONE Bombardier JOHN 07 March 1916 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. EE. 580. View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian JOHNSTONE Bombardier 07/03/1916 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTONE
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 March 1916
  • View record
COOPER Boy ON4452 REGINALD K. 01 March 1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 577. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COOPER Boy ON4452 01/03/1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) REGINALD K.
  • Rank Boy
  • Service number ON4452
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1915
  • View record
MILLS Boy ON6991 CLIFTON 02 September 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 369. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MILLS Boy ON6991 02/09/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MILLS
  • First name(s) CLIFTON
  • Rank Boy
  • Service number ON6991
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 September 1919
  • View record