Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
LANE 2nd Corporal 619 WILLIAM GEORGE 04 May 1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Gen. 5. 21. 44W. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Mining and Boring Company Australian LANE 2nd Corporal 619 04/05/1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Mining and Boring Company Australian
  • Last name LANE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GEORGE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 619
  • Regiment Australian Mining and Boring Company
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 May 1918
  • View record
WESTLEY 2nd Corporal 4085A J E 21 October 1917 NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY V. C. 13. View record Australian Pioneers Australian WESTLEY 2nd Corporal 4085A 21/10/1917 NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Pioneers Australian
  • Last name WESTLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4085A
  • Regiment Australian Pioneers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 October 1917
  • View record
SAINT 2nd Corporal 733 FRANK GARFIELD 24 October 1918 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Q. 12. View record Australian Engineers Australian SAINT 2nd Corporal 733 24/10/1918 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name SAINT
  • First name(s) FRANK GARFIELD
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 733
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 October 1918
  • View record
SINCLAIR 2nd Corporal 213 HUNTER 10 January 1919 Age 26 KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERY B. 14. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian SINCLAIR 2nd Corporal 213 10/01/1919 26 KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name SINCLAIR
  • First name(s) HUNTER
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 213
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 January 1919
  • View record
BENSON 2nd Corporal 2051 FREDERICK ROBERT 19 October 1917 Age 20 MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERY II. J. 22. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian BENSON 2nd Corporal 2051 19/10/1917 20 MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name BENSON
  • First name(s) FREDERICK ROBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2051
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 October 1917
  • View record
CREEN 2nd Corporal 218 PERCY GEORGE 20 September 1917 Age 24 MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERY I. L. 35. View record Australian Engineers Australian CREEN 2nd Corporal 218 20/09/1917 24 MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name CREEN
  • First name(s) PERCY GEORGE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 218
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 September 1917
  • View record
TREADWELL 2nd Corporal 2911 JAMES JOHN 17 October 1917 Age 20 RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERY IV. C. 11. View record Australian Engineers Australian TREADWELL 2nd Corporal 2911 17/10/1917 20 RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name TREADWELL
  • First name(s) JAMES JOHN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2911
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 October 1917
  • View record
COOK 2nd Corporal 1840 CHARLES JAMES 20 February 1920 NORTHAM CEMETERY S.A. 111. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian COOK 2nd Corporal 1840 20/02/1920 NORTHAM CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name COOK
  • First name(s) CHARLES JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1840
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 February 1920
  • View record
MARCH 2nd Corporal 5510 HENRY GORDON 14 August 1916 SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS I. A. 22. View record Australian Engineers Australian MARCH 2nd Corporal 5510 14/08/1916 SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name MARCH
  • First name(s) HENRY GORDON
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 5510
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 August 1916
  • View record
LYTH 2nd Corporal 3433 JOHN GODFREY 25 August 1918 BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTE VI. J. 10. View record Australian Engineers Australian LYTH 2nd Corporal 3433 25/08/1918 BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTE Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name LYTH
  • First name(s) JOHN GODFREY
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3433
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 August 1918
  • View record
BARLOW 2nd Corporal 938 ALBERT EDWARD BRUCE 11 August 1918 Age 26 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION III. B. 3. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian BARLOW 2nd Corporal 938 11/08/1918 26 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name BARLOW
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD BRUCE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 938
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 August 1918
  • View record
PEMBER 2nd Corporal 1122 JAMES 27 November 1916 Age 25 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION I. C. 19. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian PEMBER 2nd Corporal 1122 27/11/1916 25 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name PEMBER
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1122
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1916
  • View record
POOLE 2nd Corporal 2772 F C 13 February 1919 STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Div. 64. VI. G. 2. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian POOLE 2nd Corporal 2772 13/02/1919 STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name POOLE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2772
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 February 1919
  • View record
ALEXANDER 2nd Corporal 2966 WILLIAM ROBERT 19 August 1918 Age 22 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN R. II. L. 17. View record Australian Engineers Australian ALEXANDER 2nd Corporal 2966 19/08/1918 22 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ALEXANDER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ROBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2966
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 August 1918
  • View record
CROOK 2nd Corporal 3136 GILES MIDDLETON 30 August 1921 Age 30 WAIKERIE GENERAL CEMETERY Grave 154D View record Australian Provost Corps Australian CROOK 2nd Corporal 3136 30/08/1921 30 WAIKERIE GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name CROOK
  • First name(s) GILES MIDDLETON
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3136
  • Regiment Australian Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 August 1921
  • View record
KNELL 2nd Corporal 182 EDGAR NORMAN 15 January 1920 Age 25 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 110. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian KNELL 2nd Corporal 182 15/01/1920 25 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name KNELL
  • First name(s) EDGAR NORMAN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 182
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 January 1920
  • View record
CAMPBELL 2nd Corporal 1007 WILLIAM ARGYLE 11 November 1918 Age 24 NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERY 463. I. 17958. View record Australian Engineers Australian CAMPBELL 2nd Corporal 1007 11/11/1918 24 NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ARGYLE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1007
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 November 1918
  • View record
DAVEY 2nd Corporal 5518 A 04 November 1918 LE REJET-DE-BEAULIEU COMMUNAL CEMETERY A. 3. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian DAVEY 2nd Corporal 5518 04/11/1918 LE REJET-DE-BEAULIEU COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name DAVEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 5518
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 November 1918
  • View record
KENYON 2nd Corporal 2769 JOSEPH 01 March 1919 Age 39 MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERY H. C.E. 188. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian KENYON 2nd Corporal 2769 01/03/1919 39 MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name KENYON
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2769
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1919
  • View record
VINCENT 2nd Corporal 41 SIDNEY 12 February 1919 Age 25 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. D. 8. View record Australian Engineers Australian VINCENT 2nd Corporal 41 12/02/1919 25 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name VINCENT
  • First name(s) SIDNEY
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 41
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 February 1919
  • View record