Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
MARTIN Able Seaman 7469 CHARLES FREDERICK 23 October 1920 Age 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 3258. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MARTIN Able Seaman 7469 23/10/1920 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) CHARLES FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 7469
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 October 1920
  • View record
EDWARDS Able Seaman ON7398 JOHN DAVID 10 September 1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 375. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EDWARDS Able Seaman ON7398 10/09/1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EDWARDS
  • First name(s) JOHN DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number ON7398
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 September 1918
  • View record
PILMER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2435 GORDON ALEX 16 December 1920 Age 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Zone C. Sec. H. Grave 3734. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PILMER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2435 16/12/1920 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PILMER
  • First name(s) GORDON ALEX
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2435
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 December 1920
  • View record
SIMONS Bombardier 28896 HAROLD 29 January 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Ind. H. 1497. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Field Artillery Australian SIMONS Bombardier 28896 29/01/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name SIMONS
  • First name(s) HAROLD
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number 28896
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 January 1920
  • View record
McLEOD Bombardier NORMAN 07 September 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. EE. 586. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian McLEOD Bombardier 07/09/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name McLEOD
  • First name(s) NORMAN
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 September 1917
  • View record
NEWSON Bombardier 2890 ARTHUR HENRY PHILLIP 18 April 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 5. 6321. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Field Artillery Australian NEWSON Bombardier 2890 18/04/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name NEWSON
  • First name(s) ARTHUR HENRY PHILLIP
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number 2890
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 April 1919
  • View record
JOHNSTONE Bombardier JOHN 07 March 1916 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. EE. 580. View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian JOHNSTONE Bombardier 07/03/1916 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTONE
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 March 1916
  • View record
COOPER Boy ON4452 REGINALD K. 01 March 1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 577. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COOPER Boy ON4452 01/03/1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) REGINALD K.
  • Rank Boy
  • Service number ON4452
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1915
  • View record
MILLS Boy ON6991 CLIFTON 02 September 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 369. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MILLS Boy ON6991 02/09/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MILLS
  • First name(s) CLIFTON
  • Rank Boy
  • Service number ON6991
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 September 1919
  • View record
FLANAGAN Boy 2nd Class 11166 CLAUDE RICHARD EDWARD 28 July 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. C. 370. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FLANAGAN Boy 2nd Class 11166 28/07/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FLANAGAN
  • First name(s) CLAUDE RICHARD EDWARD
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11166
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 July 1919
  • View record
PAGE Boy 2nd Class 6790 GEORGE WILLIAM 16 March 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. TT. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PAGE Boy 2nd Class 6790 16/03/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PAGE
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 6790
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 March 1919
  • View record
PURCELL-COHEN Captain RUPERT 08 November 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Jew. 3. 281. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PURCELL-COHEN Captain 08/11/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PURCELL-COHEN
  • First name(s) RUPERT
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 November 1917
  • View record
HAWTHORNE Captain WILLIAM STUART 13 March 1921 Age 33 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Anglican. Section 2. Grave 330 View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian HAWTHORNE Captain 13/03/1921 33 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name HAWTHORNE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM STUART
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 March 1921
  • View record
DANNAFORD Chief Petty Officer 8295 HAROLD WILLIAM 07 December 1919 Age 43 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4.361. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DANNAFORD Chief Petty Officer 8295 07/12/1919 43 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DANNAFORD
  • First name(s) HAROLD WILLIAM
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 8295
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 December 1919
  • View record
TRUSCOTT Chief Petty Officer ON5157 WILLIAM 22 May 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 141. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TRUSCOTT Chief Petty Officer ON5157 22/05/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TRUSCOTT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number ON5157
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 May 1917
  • View record
HOLMES Chief Petty Officer ON5054 BERNARD FRANK 21 September 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 366. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOLMES Chief Petty Officer ON5054 21/09/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s) BERNARD FRANK
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number ON5054
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 September 1919
  • View record
COLLINS Chief Petty Officer ON5051 WILLIAM 21 May 1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4.578. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COLLINS Chief Petty Officer ON5051 21/05/1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COLLINS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number ON5051
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 May 1915
  • View record
JUDGE Chief Steward ON5256 ALBERT J. 01 May 1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 355. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JUDGE Chief Steward ON5256 01/05/1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JUDGE
  • First name(s) ALBERT J.
  • Rank Chief Steward
  • Service number ON5256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 May 1921
  • View record
WEBB Company Quartermaster Sergeant 2014 ALBERT HENRY 27 December 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Pres. 6D. 10580. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian WEBB Company Quartermaster Sergeant 2014 27/12/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name WEBB
  • First name(s) ALBERT HENRY
  • Rank Company Quartermaster Sergeant
  • Service number 2014
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 December 1919
  • View record
SHARPE Company Sergeant Major PERCY THOMAS 30 October 1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 586. View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian SHARPE Company Sergeant Major 30/10/1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name SHARPE
  • First name(s) PERCY THOMAS
  • Rank Company Sergeant Major
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1918
  • View record