Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
BELTON Petty Officer Stoker 1815 H 15 September 1915 RANGOON WAR CEMETERY 4. G. 16. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BELTON Petty Officer Stoker 1815 15/09/1915 RANGOON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BELTON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 1815
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 September 1915
  • View record
WILLIS Able Seaman 21894 GEOFFREY GEORGE 15 September 1943 Age 22 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A4. A. 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WILLIS Able Seaman 21894 15/09/1943 22 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WILLIS
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 21894
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 September 1943
  • View record
WOODHEAD Stoker W2094 JOHN ARTHUR MCDONALD 31 July 1943 Age 23 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A10. B. 5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WOODHEAD Stoker W2094 31/07/1943 23 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WOODHEAD
  • First name(s) JOHN ARTHUR MCDONALD
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W2094
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 July 1943
  • View record
LOWIS Able Seaman 24884 WILLIAM JOSEPH 26 August 1943 Age 20 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A5. F. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LOWIS Able Seaman 24884 26/08/1943 20 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LOWIS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOSEPH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 24884
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 August 1943
  • View record
McCREDIE Stoker 2nd Class S5456 GEORGE HOUSTON 15 January 1943 Age 21 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A12. A. 15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian McCREDIE Stoker 2nd Class S5456 15/01/1943 21 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name McCREDIE
  • First name(s) GEORGE HOUSTON
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S5456
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 January 1943
  • View record
MARSHALL Stoker 2nd Class H1683 JACK SIDNEY 11 March 1944 Age 24 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A8. B. 8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MARSHALL Stoker 2nd Class H1683 11/03/1944 24 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MARSHALL
  • First name(s) JACK SIDNEY
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number H1683
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 March 1944
  • View record
MATHEW Engine Room Artificer 4th Class H1678 JOHN 02 October 1943 Age 23 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A7. A. 17. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MATHEW Engine Room Artificer 4th Class H1678 02/10/1943 23 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MATHEW
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number H1678
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 October 1943
  • View record
NASH Leading Seaman 20027 FRANK 19 September 1943 Age 26 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A9. A. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NASH Leading Seaman 20027 19/09/1943 26 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NASH
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 20027
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 September 1943
  • View record
NEAL Able Seaman 24402 LIONEL 10 September 1943 Age 19 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A9. B. 15. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NEAL Able Seaman 24402 10/09/1943 19 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NEAL
  • First name(s) LIONEL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 24402
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 September 1943
  • View record
NELSON Telegraphist SV70 PETER EDWARD 19 July 1943 Age 34 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A10. C. 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian NELSON Telegraphist SV70 19/07/1943 34 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name NELSON
  • First name(s) PETER EDWARD
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number SV70
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 July 1943
  • View record
NICHOLLS Able Seaman 20910 RONALD ARTHUR 17 October 1943 Age 25 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A7. D. 10. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NICHOLLS Able Seaman 20910 17/10/1943 25 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NICHOLLS
  • First name(s) RONALD ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 20910
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 October 1943
  • View record
O'BRIEN Able Seaman 21470 RONALD WILLIAM 18 August 1943 Age 23 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A9. D. 7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'BRIEN Able Seaman 21470 18/08/1943 23 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'BRIEN
  • First name(s) RONALD WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 21470
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 August 1943
  • View record
PARTRIDGE Able Seaman S3244 HENRY CHARLES 29 August 1943 Age 24 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A9. D. 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PARTRIDGE Able Seaman S3244 29/08/1943 24 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PARTRIDGE
  • First name(s) HENRY CHARLES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3244
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 August 1943
  • View record
RYAN Able Seaman 21218 RICHARD WILLIAM 07 October 1943 Age 22 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A3. D. 12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RYAN Able Seaman 21218 07/10/1943 22 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RYAN
  • First name(s) RICHARD WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 21218
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 October 1943
  • View record
SCOTT Assistant Cook S5052 MERVYN JOHN 16 July 1943 Age 21 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A10. D. 5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SCOTT Assistant Cook S5052 16/07/1943 21 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SCOTT
  • First name(s) MERVYN JOHN
  • Rank Assistant Cook
  • Service number S5052
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 July 1943
  • View record
SMITH Steward 21238 ROBERT WILLIAM 15 January 1943 Age 24 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A12. A. 13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Steward 21238 15/01/1943 24 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ROBERT WILLIAM
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number 21238
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 January 1943
  • View record
STOKES Stoker 2nd Class B3106 CECIL ALBERT HAROLD 01 March 1943 Age 20 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A11.B. 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STOKES Stoker 2nd Class B3106 01/03/1943 20 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STOKES
  • First name(s) CECIL ALBERT HAROLD
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number B3106
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1943
  • View record
TALBOT Leading Seaman 18541 CYRIL BENJAMIN 20 December 1943 Age 34 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A7. A. 8. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TALBOT Leading Seaman 18541 20/12/1943 34 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TALBOT
  • First name(s) CYRIL BENJAMIN
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 18541
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 December 1943
  • View record
THOMPSON Able Seaman 19866 ERIC WILLIAM 08 June 1943 Age 27 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A4. B. 5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian THOMPSON Able Seaman 19866 08/06/1943 27 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) ERIC WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19866
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 June 1943
  • View record
TRIMBLE Able Seaman W1928 ROBERT HENRY 09 December 1943 Age 21 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY A7. A. 10. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TRIMBLE Able Seaman W1928 09/12/1943 21 THANBYUZAYAT WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TRIMBLE
  • First name(s) ROBERT HENRY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W1928
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 December 1943
  • View record