Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
GEARY Private 1064 A 12 April 1917 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. B10. 414. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GEARY Private 1064 12/04/1917 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GEARY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1064
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 April 1917
  • View record
MARTIN Private 1253 ALFRED 04 November 1918 Age 34 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY H. 4. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MARTIN Private 1253 04/11/1918 34 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1253
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 November 1918
  • View record
MORGAN Corporal 1130 ALBERT 10 February 1918 Age 31 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 32. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MORGAN Corporal 1130 10/02/1918 31 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MORGAN
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1130
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 February 1918
  • View record
WELLS Air Mechanic 648 ARTHUR 16 April 1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. E. 64. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WELLS Air Mechanic 648 16/04/1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WELLS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 648
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 April 1917
  • View record
FINNIE Lieutenant ALEXANDER 22 May 1918 Age 25 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE II. F. 19. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FINNIE Lieutenant 22/05/1918 25 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FINNIE
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 May 1918
  • View record
GRIGGS Lieutenant ALBERT 23 November 1917 Age 30 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GRIGGS Lieutenant 23/11/1917 30 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GRIGGS
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 November 1917
  • View record
THOMPSON Corporal 135 A C 03 April 1919 CHATBY MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian THOMPSON Corporal 135 03/04/1919 CHATBY MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 135
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 April 1919
  • View record
HAYLES Air Mechanic 2nd Class 765 ALBERT ERNEST 04 September 1917 Age 32 BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERY II. B. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HAYLES Air Mechanic 2nd Class 765 04/09/1917 32 BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HAYLES
  • First name(s) ALBERT ERNEST
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 765
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 September 1917
  • View record
MOTT Lieutenant ARTHUR ERNEST PERCIVAL 24 December 1917 Age 22 MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERY A7. 33. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MOTT Lieutenant 24/12/1917 22 MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MOTT
  • First name(s) ARTHUR ERNEST PERCIVAL
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 December 1917
  • View record
ADAMS Lieutenant ATHOL GLADWYN 19 February 1917 Age 22 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY B. 9. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ADAMS Lieutenant 19/02/1917 22 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ADAMS
  • First name(s) ATHOL GLADWYN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1917
  • View record
DALZELL Sergeant 666 ABNER GILCHRIST 23 September 1920 Age 33 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DALZELL Sergeant 666 23/09/1920 33 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DALZELL
  • First name(s) ABNER GILCHRIST
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 666
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 September 1920
  • View record
LOCKLEY Lieutenant ALEXANDER HAMILTON 05 September 1918 Age 20 CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZ XV. M. 30. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LOCKLEY Lieutenant 05/09/1918 20 CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZ Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LOCKLEY
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER HAMILTON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 September 1918
  • View record
SEARLE Second Lieutenant ARCHIBALD HENRY 13 July 1917 Age 29 JERUSALEM MEMORIAL Panel 60. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SEARLE Second Lieutenant 13/07/1917 29 JERUSALEM MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SEARLE
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD HENRY
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 July 1917
  • View record
PALLISER Lieutenant ARTHUR JOHN 05 November 1918 Age 28 ANVAING CHURCHYARD A little North of the West end of the Church. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PALLISER Lieutenant 05/11/1918 28 ANVAING CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PALLISER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR JOHN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 November 1918
  • View record
WALKER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 528 ALBERT JOHN 16 October 1918 Age 24 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY LXVI. J. 24. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WALKER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 528 16/10/1918 24 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) ALBERT JOHN
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 528
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 October 1918
  • View record
FREEMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2249 ALFRED LIVINGSTONE 06 November 1918 Age 23 AYLESBURY CEMETERY X. 64. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FREEMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2249 06/11/1918 23 AYLESBURY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FREEMAN
  • First name(s) ALFRED LIVINGSTONE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2249
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 November 1918
  • View record
TAYLOR Lieutenant ALBERT LAWRENCE DEANE 20 May 1918 Age 21 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY II. B. 16. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TAYLOR Lieutenant 20/05/1918 21 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TAYLOR
  • First name(s) ALBERT LAWRENCE DEANE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 May 1918
  • View record
ANDERSON Second Lieutenant ALBERT MENDELSSOHN 06 January 1918 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION E. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ANDERSON Second Lieutenant 06/01/1918 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) ALBERT MENDELSSOHN
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1918
  • View record
BROOK Lieutenant ARTHUR O'CONNOR 27 June 1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY IV. A. 19. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BROOK Lieutenant 27/06/1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BROOK
  • First name(s) ARTHUR O'CONNOR
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 June 1918
  • View record
COOPER Air Mechanic 1st Class 2983 ARTHUR WESTON 28 October 1918 Age 31 BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERY 39272. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian COOPER Air Mechanic 1st Class 2983 28/10/1918 31 BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WESTON
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 2983
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 October 1918
  • View record