Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
ARCHER Private 5329 FREDERICK ALBERT 06 November 1918 Age 27 MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERY II. C. 3037. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian ARCHER Private 5329 06/11/1918 27 MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERY ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name ARCHER
  • First name(s) FREDERICK ALBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 5329
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 November 1918
  • View record
WILLIAMS Private 4556 FREDERICK DONALD 02 April 1918 WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION VIII. F. 30. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian WILLIAMS Private 4556 02/04/1918 WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) FREDERICK DONALD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 4556
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 April 1918
  • View record
KENNEY Private 3158 ALBERT ARTHUR 02 April 1918 Age 28 WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION VIII. F. 29. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian KENNEY Private 3158 02/04/1918 28 WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name KENNEY
  • First name(s) ALBERT ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 3158
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 April 1918
  • View record
WHITE Private 2522 F 21 May 1918 CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMME II. C. 6. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian WHITE Private 2522 21/05/1918 CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMME ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name WHITE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 2522
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 May 1918
  • View record
FLANAGAN Private 2636 JAMES FRANCIS 30 October 1918 Age 20 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION IV. K. 25. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian FLANAGAN Private 2636 30/10/1918 20 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name FLANAGAN
  • First name(s) JAMES FRANCIS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 2636
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1918
  • View record
BOTHWELL Trooper 1316 JAMES ALBERT 07 August 1917 ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY A. 62. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian BOTHWELL Trooper 1316 07/08/1917 ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name BOTHWELL
  • First name(s) JAMES ALBERT
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number 1316
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 August 1917
  • View record
CASPERSEN Private 3250 HANS CASPER 20 September 1917 Age 25 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY XIX. A. 3. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian CASPERSEN Private 3250 20/09/1917 25 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name CASPERSEN
  • First name(s) HANS CASPER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 3250
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 September 1917
  • View record
CADDEN Lieutenant JOHN JAMES 31 October 1918 Age 29 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. G. 18. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian CADDEN Lieutenant 31/10/1918 29 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name CADDEN
  • First name(s) JOHN JAMES
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 October 1918
  • View record
HALL Private 894 CHARLES ALFRED 05 November 1918 Age 23 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. G. 20. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian HALL Private 894 05/11/1918 23 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name HALL
  • First name(s) CHARLES ALFRED
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 894
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 November 1918
  • View record
PILCHER Lance Corporal 1381 HAROLD JOHN 25 February 1919 Age 23 STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Div. 64. VIII. B. 4. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian PILCHER Lance Corporal 1381 25/02/1919 23 STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name PILCHER
  • First name(s) HAROLD JOHN
  • Rank Lance Corporal
  • Service number 1381
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 February 1919
  • View record
MOLONY Trooper 328 KEVIN J. 02 November 1917 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY XXI. FF. 10A. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian MOLONY Trooper 328 02/11/1917 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name MOLONY
  • First name(s) KEVIN J.
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number 328
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 November 1917
  • View record
TILLOTSON Private 849 WILLIAM JOSEPH 23 December 1918 Age 33 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERY XVIII. A. 1A. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian TILLOTSON Private 849 23/12/1918 33 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERY ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name TILLOTSON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOSEPH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 849
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 December 1918
  • View record
HUDSON Major ERNEST ALFRED KNIGHT 27 October 1918 Age 46 JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY R. 111. View record Anzac Mounted Div. H.Q. Australian HUDSON Major 27/10/1918 46 JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY Anzac Mounted Div. H.Q. Australian
  • Last name HUDSON
  • First name(s) ERNEST ALFRED KNIGHT
  • Rank Major
  • Service number
  • Regiment Anzac Mounted Div. H.Q.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 October 1918
  • View record
LANGLEY Sergeant 3 JOHN HUDSON 02 January 1919 Age 25 BEIRUT WAR CEMETERY 349. View record Australian Armoured Cars Australian LANGLEY Sergeant 3 02/01/1919 25 BEIRUT WAR CEMETERY Australian Armoured Cars Australian
  • Last name LANGLEY
  • First name(s) JOHN HUDSON
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 3
  • Regiment Australian Armoured Cars
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 January 1919
  • View record
DEMPSEY Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. JOHN 13 June 1917 Age 36 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY F. 262. View record Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian DEMPSEY Chaplain 4th Class 13/06/1917 36 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian
  • Last name DEMPSEY
  • First name(s) The Rev. JOHN
  • Rank Chaplain 4th Class
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Chaplains Department
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 June 1917
  • View record
SYDES Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. EDWARD JOHN 15 November 1918 Age 55 KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY 2. 3991. View record Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian SYDES Chaplain 4th Class 15/11/1918 55 KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian
  • Last name SYDES
  • First name(s) The Rev. EDWARD JOHN
  • Rank Chaplain 4th Class
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Chaplains Department
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 November 1918
  • View record
BRUCE Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. JOHN KEMP 09 February 1918 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian BRUCE Chaplain 4th Class 09/02/1918 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian
  • Last name BRUCE
  • First name(s) The Rev. JOHN KEMP
  • Rank Chaplain 4th Class
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Chaplains Department
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 February 1918
  • View record
METTERS Chaplain 1st Class The Rev. ALFRED 01 March 1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Gen. LN. 6. 14E/5E. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian METTERS Chaplain 1st Class 01/03/1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian
  • Last name METTERS
  • First name(s) The Rev. ALFRED
  • Rank Chaplain 1st Class
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Chaplains Department
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1918
  • View record
GOLLER Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. ALFRED ERNEST 29 September 1918 Age 35 TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERY II. F. 29. View record Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian GOLLER Chaplain 4th Class 29/09/1918 35 TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian
  • Last name GOLLER
  • First name(s) The Rev. ALFRED ERNEST
  • Rank Chaplain 4th Class
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Chaplains Department
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 September 1918
  • View record
BATES Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. ALBERT EDWARD 09 February 1919 Age 34 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. K. 8. View record Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian BATES Chaplain 4th Class 09/02/1919 34 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian
  • Last name BATES
  • First name(s) The Rev. ALBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Chaplain 4th Class
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Chaplains Department
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 February 1919
  • View record