Your Filters Clear all

Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
KERFOOT Private 4463 ALFRED Friday, November 10, 1916 Age 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian KERFOOT Private 4463 11/10/1916 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name KERFOOT
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 4463
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 10, 1916
  • View record
HILL Private 2537 ARTHUR Friday, October 27, 1916 Age 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian HILL Private 2537 10/27/1916 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name HILL
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 2537
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 27, 1916
  • View record
FORREST Private 4426 ROBERT Tuesday, November 7, 1916 Age 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian FORREST Private 4426 11/7/1916 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name FORREST
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 4426
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 7, 1916
  • View record
FOX Private 5494 HARRY Friday, May 4, 1917 Age 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian FOX Private 5494 5/4/1917 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name FOX
  • First name(s) HARRY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 5494
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 4, 1917
  • View record
POWTER Private 4919 ERNEST LACHLAN Wednesday, November 1, 1916 Age 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian POWTER Private 4919 11/1/1916 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name POWTER
  • First name(s) ERNEST LACHLAN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 4919
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 1, 1916
  • View record
CAWE Private 2342 EDWARD SYDNEY Wednesday, July 26, 1916 Age 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian CAWE Private 2342 7/26/1916 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name CAWE
  • First name(s) EDWARD SYDNEY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 2342
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 26, 1916
  • View record
COLLINS Private 4171 FRED Tuesday, July 25, 1916 Age 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian COLLINS Private 4171 7/25/1916 16 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name COLLINS
  • First name(s) FRED
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 4171
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 25, 1916
  • View record
MILLAR Private VX40373 WILLIAM PERCIVAL GORDON Friday, July 11, 1941 Age 17 TOBRUK WAR CEMETERY 4. J. 9. View record Australian Infantry Australian MILLAR Private VX40373 7/11/1941 17 TOBRUK WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name MILLAR
  • First name(s) WILLIAM PERCIVAL GORDON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX40373
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 11, 1941
  • View record
LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 GRAEME DESMOND Monday, October 13, 1947 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.C.2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 10/13/1947 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAMBERT
  • First name(s) GRAEME DESMOND
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number 33004
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 13, 1947
  • View record
SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 RONALD IAN Thursday, September 6, 1945 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1. B. 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 9/6/1945 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SUTHERLAND
  • First name(s) RONALD IAN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S10027
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 6, 1945
  • View record
LESLIE Private V181127 NORMAN STANLEY Sunday, May 24, 1942 Age 17 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Compt. C. Grave 699. (GRM/3). View record Australian Infantry Australian LESLIE Private V181127 5/24/1942 17 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name LESLIE
  • First name(s) NORMAN STANLEY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number V181127
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, May 24, 1942
  • View record
LANHAM Private NX54488 LESLIE ALLEN Friday, November 21, 1941 Age 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM C. of E. Plot. Sec. RA. Grave 48. View record Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian LANHAM Private NX54488 11/21/1941 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian
  • Last name LANHAM
  • First name(s) LESLIE ALLEN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX54488
  • Regiment Australian Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 21, 1941
  • View record
RINKIN Ordinary Seaman 56962 RAYMOND JACK Saturday, November 14, 1942 Age 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM C. of E. Plot. Sec. T4. Grave 58. (GMR/2). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RINKIN Ordinary Seaman 56962 11/14/1942 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RINKIN
  • First name(s) RAYMOND JACK
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 56962
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 14, 1942
  • View record
GRUNDY Sapper N109341 RONALD JACK Tuesday, May 13, 1941 Age 17 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD Florentine Wall Niche 25RF. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian GRUNDY Sapper N109341 5/13/1941 17 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name GRUNDY
  • First name(s) RONALD JACK
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number N109341
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 13, 1941
  • View record
GANE Signalman N101895 AUBREY DAVID Thursday, May 15, 1941 Age 17 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Presbyterian. Sec. 3B. Grave 5711. View record Australian Corps of Signals Australian GANE Signalman N101895 5/15/1941 17 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Corps of Signals Australian
  • Last name GANE
  • First name(s) AUBREY DAVID
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number N101895
  • Regiment Australian Corps of Signals
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 15, 1941
  • View record
MOAG Private NX31779 ALBERT WILLIAM Saturday, October 31, 1942 Age 17 EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY A I. F. 7. View record Australian Infantry Australian MOAG Private NX31779 10/31/1942 17 EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name MOAG
  • First name(s) ALBERT WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX31779
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 31, 1942
  • View record
STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 LINDSAY JOHN Saturday, January 2, 1943 Age 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Grave 91. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 1/2/1943 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEWART
  • First name(s) LINDSAY JOHN
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3981
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 2, 1943
  • View record
FRENCH Private N224445 REX KEYLOCK Sunday, March 14, 1943 Age 17 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Plot D. Row D. Grave 3. View record Australian Infantry Australian FRENCH Private N224445 3/14/1943 17 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name FRENCH
  • First name(s) REX KEYLOCK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number N224445
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 14, 1943
  • View record
HUTCHINSON Private VX51041 GEORGE ARTHUR Tuesday, January 20, 1942 Age 17 KRANJI WAR CEMETERY Sp. Mem. 19. C. 19. View record Australian Infantry Australian HUTCHINSON Private VX51041 1/20/1942 17 KRANJI WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name HUTCHINSON
  • First name(s) GEORGE ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX51041
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 20, 1942
  • View record
PENMAN Gunner WX36331 DAVID DOUGLAS Saturday, June 19, 1943 Age 17 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX J.A.7. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian PENMAN Gunner WX36331 6/19/1943 17 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name PENMAN
  • First name(s) DAVID DOUGLAS
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number WX36331
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 19, 1943
  • View record
MacLEAN Gunner N109514 DOUGLAS MACELROY Friday, December 12, 1941 Age 17 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.B.7. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian MacLEAN Gunner N109514 12/12/1941 17 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name MacLEAN
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS MACELROY
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number N109514
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 12, 1941
  • View record
JAMIESON Private SX24864 GEOFFREY DALTON Monday, November 15, 1943 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 75. Grave 67. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian JAMIESON Private SX24864 11/15/1943 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name JAMIESON
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY DALTON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number SX24864
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 15, 1943
  • View record
REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 CAMERON WILLIAM Friday, December 15, 1944 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 32. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 12/15/1944 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s) CAMERON WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B5256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 15, 1944
  • View record
WRIGHT Trooper NX144623 DUDLEY JAMES Sunday, February 7, 1943 Age 17 TAABINGA CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 5. View record Australian Armoured Corps Australian WRIGHT Trooper NX144623 2/7/1943 17 TAABINGA CEMETERY Australian Armoured Corps Australian
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) DUDLEY JAMES
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number NX144623
  • Regiment Australian Armoured Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 7, 1943
  • View record
BRIDGE Trooper NX81807 JAMES ARTHUR DAVID Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 1. View record Australian Armoured Corps Australian BRIDGE Trooper NX81807 3/4/1942 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Armoured Corps Australian
  • Last name BRIDGE
  • First name(s) JAMES ARTHUR DAVID
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number NX81807
  • Regiment Australian Armoured Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
DURIE Deck Boy KENNETH JAMES Thursday, April 29, 1943 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian DURIE Deck Boy 4/29/1943 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name DURIE
  • First name(s) KENNETH JAMES
  • Rank Deck Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 29, 1943
  • View record
LINDEMANN Deck Boy JOHN WELBLUND Wednesday, June 3, 1942 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian LINDEMANN Deck Boy 6/3/1942 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name LINDEMANN
  • First name(s) JOHN WELBLUND
  • Rank Deck Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 3, 1942
  • View record
THOMAS Ordinary Seaman ALEXANDER DOUGLAS Monday, February 8, 1943 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian THOMAS Ordinary Seaman 2/8/1943 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMAS
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER DOUGLAS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, February 8, 1943
  • View record
IRELAND Gunner NX191486 KEVIN HENRY Wednesday, July 1, 1942 Age 17 RABAUL MEMORIAL Panel 7. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian IRELAND Gunner NX191486 7/1/1942 17 RABAUL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name IRELAND
  • First name(s) KEVIN HENRY
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number NX191486
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 1, 1942
  • View record
GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 RONALD JOHN Friday, January 5, 1945 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 1/5/1945 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GANNON
  • First name(s) RONALD JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S9424
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 5, 1945
  • View record
HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 FRANK RUPERT Wednesday, November 20, 1940 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 11/20/1940 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HACK
  • First name(s) FRANK RUPERT
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM.2541
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 20, 1940
  • View record
HAYWOOD Ordinary Seaman H1453 GEORGE JAMES Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAYWOOD Ordinary Seaman H1453 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAYWOOD
  • First name(s) GEORGE JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H1453
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
NICHOLS Ordinary Seaman H. 1458 FRANCIS ROY Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NICHOLS Ordinary Seaman H. 1458 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NICHOLS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS ROY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H. 1458
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
RICE Stoker 3rd Class W2013 DESMOND MAXWELL Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RICE Stoker 3rd Class W2013 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RICE
  • First name(s) DESMOND MAXWELL
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number W2013
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 ROBERT Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEVENSON
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5336
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 JACK STEPHEN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TRENBATH
  • First name(s) JACK STEPHEN
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5208
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 GEORGE ALFRED Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TURNER
  • First name(s) GEORGE ALFRED
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM3372
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 JOHN WILLIAM Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 3/4/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLARK
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number H1690
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 11/20/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CORK
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24608
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
WILLIAMS Private VX61326 WESLEY MURRAY Friday, February 20, 1942 Age 17 AMBON MEMORIAL Column 5. View record Australian Infantry Australian WILLIAMS Private VX61326 2/20/1942 17 AMBON MEMORIAL Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) WESLEY MURRAY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX61326
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, February 20, 1942
  • View record
DONOVAN Paymaster Cadet KEVIN JOHN Sunday, August 9, 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DONOVAN Paymaster Cadet 8/9/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DONOVAN
  • First name(s) KEVIN JOHN
  • Rank Paymaster Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 9, 1942
  • View record
KILBY Stoker 3rd Class H1689 DONALD RICHARD GLENN Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KILBY Stoker 3rd Class H1689 3/1/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KILBY
  • First name(s) DONALD RICHARD GLENN
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number H1689
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
WATERS Private VX/63978 HARRY Saturday, February 14, 1942 Age 17 SINGAPORE MEMORIAL Column 140. View record Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian WATERS Private VX/63978 2/14/1942 17 SINGAPORE MEMORIAL Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian
  • Last name WATERS
  • First name(s) HARRY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX/63978
  • Regiment Australian Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 14, 1942
  • View record
ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 KENNETH ALWYN Wednesday, March 15, 1944 Age 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.N.B.6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 3/15/1944 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROPER
  • First name(s) KENNETH ALWYN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM6686
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 15, 1944
  • View record
HITE Private T255675 TASMAN FRANK Sunday, March 3, 1940 Age 17 WYNYARD PUBLIC CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Row W. Grave 5. View record Australian Infantry Australian HITE Private T255675 3/3/1940 17 WYNYARD PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name HITE
  • First name(s) TASMAN FRANK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number T255675
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 3, 1940
  • View record
DALY Private 6256 WILLIAM Wednesday, February 28, 1917 Age 17 BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERY H. 3. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian DALY Private 6256 2/28/1917 17 BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name DALY
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 6256
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 28, 1917
  • View record
WHITE Private 5951 PERCY ARTHUR JOHN Thursday, June 28, 1917 Age 17 MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERY A. 10. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian WHITE Private 5951 6/28/1917 17 MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name WHITE
  • First name(s) PERCY ARTHUR JOHN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 5951
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 28, 1917
  • View record
GAULEY Driver 3676 KENNETH WILLIAM Saturday, April 19, 1919 Age 17 MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERY L. 288C. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian GAULEY Driver 3676 4/19/1919 17 MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name GAULEY
  • First name(s) KENNETH WILLIAM
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 3676
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, April 19, 1919
  • View record
McMURDO Private 4563 LESLIE CLEGG Wednesday, September 26, 1917 Age 17 BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOOD XXIV. D. 7. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian McMURDO Private 4563 9/26/1917 17 BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOOD Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name McMURDO
  • First name(s) LESLIE CLEGG
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 4563
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 26, 1917
  • View record
CREW Private 3523 RUPERT JAMES Wednesday, November 24, 1915 Age 17 SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY C. 60. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian CREW Private 3523 11/24/1915 17 SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name CREW
  • First name(s) RUPERT JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 3523
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 24, 1915
  • View record