Your Filters Clear all

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
BURFORD Able Seaman PA2358 RONALD DAVID 04 May 1947 Age 25 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot X. Row D. Grave 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BURFORD Able Seaman PA2358 04/05/1947 25 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BURFORD
  • First name(s) RONALD DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA2358
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 May 1947
  • View record
DENHOLM Signalman PA55 HENRY GEORGE 07 January 1944 Age 32 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot C. Row A. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DENHOLM Signalman PA55 07/01/1944 32 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DENHOLM
  • First name(s) HENRY GEORGE
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number PA55
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 January 1944
  • View record
GRANT Supply Assistant PA4231 KEITH WALDEMAR 10 January 1945 Age 38 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot W. Row B. Grave 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GRANT Supply Assistant PA4231 10/01/1945 38 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GRANT
  • First name(s) KEITH WALDEMAR
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PA4231
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 January 1945
  • View record
HEATON-HODGSON Lieutenant GEORGE 28 July 1943 Age 47 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot H. Row D. Grave 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HEATON-HODGSON Lieutenant 28/07/1943 47 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HEATON-HODGSON
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 July 1943
  • View record
STONE Wran WR158 HILDA MAUD 29 March 1943 Age 20 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Plot B. Row C. Grave 15. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STONE Wran WR158 29/03/1943 20 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STONE
  • First name(s) HILDA MAUD
  • Rank Wran
  • Service number WR158
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 March 1943
  • View record
STRENG Able Seaman 23539 ARNOLD LEO 09 November 1947 Age 24 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Path 8. Grave 523B. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STRENG Able Seaman 23539 09/11/1947 24 ADELAIDE (CENTENNIAL PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STRENG
  • First name(s) ARNOLD LEO
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23539
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 November 1947
  • View record
ASHER Stoker PA1913 JOHN SAMUEL 01 June 1942 Age 20 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Jewish plot. Row 4S. Grave 26E. GRM/5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ASHER Stoker PA1913 01/06/1942 20 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ASHER
  • First name(s) JOHN SAMUEL
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA1913
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
BRODERICK Private 19756 PATRICK JOSEPH WILLIAM 13 June 1920 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY A7. Old. 9. View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian BRODERICK Private 19756 13/06/1920 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name BRODERICK
  • First name(s) PATRICK JOSEPH WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 19756
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 June 1920
  • View record
BOLLARD Able Seaman FREDERICK GEORGE 29 April 1919 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY 5. 25. 15E. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOLLARD Able Seaman 29/04/1919 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOLLARD
  • First name(s) FREDERICK GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 April 1919
  • View record
ARKLAY Able Seaman PM8268 JOHN EDWARD 19 May 1946 Age 29 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY S.A.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ARKLAY Able Seaman PM8268 19/05/1946 29 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ARKLAY
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM8268
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 May 1946
  • View record
BAKER Petty Officer 21494 FRANCIS DANIEL 10 November 1942 Age 22 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAKER Petty Officer 21494 10/11/1942 22 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) FRANCIS DANIEL
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 21494
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 November 1942
  • View record
MOORE Petty Officer 9684 FRANK 19 February 1942 Age 42 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Petty Officer 9684 19/02/1942 42 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 9684
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1942
  • View record
MOORE Cook S3584 NORMAN RICHARD 19 February 1942 Age 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOORE Cook S3584 19/02/1942 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) NORMAN RICHARD
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S3584
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1942
  • View record
NOTT Signalman H2266 ALFRED HENRY 01 December 1945 Age 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY S.A.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NOTT Signalman H2266 01/12/1945 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NOTT
  • First name(s) ALFRED HENRY
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number H2266
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 December 1945
  • View record
O'REILLY Able Seaman 19863 ERIC THOMAS 06 June 1945 Age 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY C.C.13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'REILLY Able Seaman 19863 06/06/1945 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'REILLY
  • First name(s) ERIC THOMAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19863
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 June 1945
  • View record
PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 ALAN AMOS 19 March 1942 Age 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.10. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 19/03/1942 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PATCHING
  • First name(s) ALAN AMOS
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PM3145
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 March 1942
  • View record
SALTER Cook S4075 ERNEST JOSEPH 27 December 1941 Age 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SALTER Cook S4075 27/12/1941 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SALTER
  • First name(s) ERNEST JOSEPH
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S4075
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 December 1941
  • View record
SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 WALLACE HUNTER 25 December 1944 Age 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY D.C.14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 25/12/1944 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SCHNEIDER
  • First name(s) WALLACE HUNTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM6206
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1944
  • View record
SEATON Petty Officer S2055 DAVID JOHN 24 July 1940 Age 25 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.B.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SEATON Petty Officer S2055 24/07/1940 25 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SEATON
  • First name(s) DAVID JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S2055
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 July 1940
  • View record
SKOTTOWE Lieutenant NICHOLAS BELLENGER 27 November 1939 Age 24 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.14. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SKOTTOWE Lieutenant 27/11/1939 24 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SKOTTOWE
  • First name(s) NICHOLAS BELLENGER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1939
  • View record
WATSON Petty Officer Stoker S3653 JAMES 28 October 1943 Age 52 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY F.C.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WATSON Petty Officer Stoker S3653 28/10/1943 52 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number S3653
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 October 1943
  • View record
WEBB Petty Officer S3663 EDWARD ARTHUR 30 June 1942 Age 32 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY R.A.4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEBB Petty Officer S3663 30/06/1942 32 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEBB
  • First name(s) EDWARD ARTHUR
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S3663
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 June 1942
  • View record
COOPER Chief Engine Room Artificer 18885 ALLEN FREDERICK 18 December 1944 Age 39 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY D.C.11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COOPER Chief Engine Room Artificer 18885 18/12/1944 39 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) ALLEN FREDERICK
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 18885
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 December 1944
  • View record
FLETCHER Able Seaman 32959 EDGAR KEITH 25 December 1947 Age 19 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY N.A.11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FLETCHER Able Seaman 32959 25/12/1947 19 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FLETCHER
  • First name(s) EDGAR KEITH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 32959
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1947
  • View record
GAFFNEY Ordinary Seaman 32087 BERNARD PHILIP 29 November 1947 Age 18 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY N.A.12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GAFFNEY Ordinary Seaman 32087 29/11/1947 18 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GAFFNEY
  • First name(s) BERNARD PHILIP
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 32087
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 November 1947
  • View record
GERMAN Petty Officer S3950 HAROLD EDWIN 06 December 1940 Age 48 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Q.A.14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GERMAN Petty Officer S3950 06/12/1940 48 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GERMAN
  • First name(s) HAROLD EDWIN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S3950
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 December 1940
  • View record
GRANGER Able Seaman 22973 GEORGE FREDERICK 26 July 1941 Age 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Q.A.10. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRANGER Able Seaman 22973 26/07/1941 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRANGER
  • First name(s) GEORGE FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22973
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 July 1941
  • View record
ELLIOTT Seaman F4390 GEOFFREY JOHN FRANCIS 19 August 1942 Age 18 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Anglican Plot. Grave 1317. (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ELLIOTT Seaman F4390 19/08/1942 18 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ELLIOTT
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number F4390
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 August 1942
  • View record
JOPE Petty Officer 2456 JOHN CHARLES 29 February 1916 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) C.E. 830. (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JOPE Petty Officer 2456 29/02/1916 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JOPE
  • First name(s) JOHN CHARLES
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 2456
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 February 1916
  • View record
WINCHESTER Chief Petty Officer 88 ALFRED JOHN 20 February 1918 Age 50 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Anglican Plot. Row 18. Grave 857. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WINCHESTER Chief Petty Officer 88 20/02/1918 50 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WINCHESTER
  • First name(s) ALFRED JOHN
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 88
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 February 1918
  • View record
DYKES Able Seaman 11179 JOSEPH HAROLD 08 September 1940 Age 36 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 8. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DYKES Able Seaman 11179 08/09/1940 36 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DYKES
  • First name(s) JOSEPH HAROLD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 11179
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 September 1940
  • View record
FREEMAN Stoker 2nd Class S/4605 SPENCER MILNER 08 June 1941 Age 20 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY P. 167. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FREEMAN Stoker 2nd Class S/4605 08/06/1941 20 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FREEMAN
  • First name(s) SPENCER MILNER
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S/4605
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 June 1941
  • View record
GRAY Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 20503 JOHN WILLIAM 10 March 1941 Age 27 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 122. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRAY Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 20503 10/03/1941 27 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRAY
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number 20503
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 March 1941
  • View record
KIDD Schoolmaster ALAN 20 December 1940 Age 28 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 81. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KIDD Schoolmaster 20/12/1940 28 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KIDD
  • First name(s) ALAN
  • Rank Schoolmaster
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 December 1940
  • View record
MEREDITH Chief Petty Officer 9336 VERNON CHARLES 25 June 1940 Age 46 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY G. 141. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MEREDITH Chief Petty Officer 9336 25/06/1940 46 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MEREDITH
  • First name(s) VERNON CHARLES
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 9336
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 June 1940
  • View record
BAKER Stoker 2nd Class S4839 RONALD RAYMOND 16 October 1941 Age 18 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. F. 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BAKER Stoker 2nd Class S4839 16/10/1941 18 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) RONALD RAYMOND
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S4839
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 October 1941
  • View record
BREAR Leading Seaman 22393 ARTHUR FRANCIS GEORGE 05 August 1942 Age 23 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 3. E. 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BREAR Leading Seaman 22393 05/08/1942 23 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BREAR
  • First name(s) ARTHUR FRANCIS GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 22393
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 August 1942
  • View record
BURCHELL Leading Cook (O) 14758 ROBERT FRANCIS GEORGE 21 October 1941 Age 35 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. H. 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURCHELL Leading Cook (O) 14758 21/10/1941 35 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURCHELL
  • First name(s) ROBERT FRANCIS GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Cook (O)
  • Service number 14758
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 October 1941
  • View record
HEATH Leading Seaman 14286 HAROLD JACK 10 September 1941 Age 37 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. D. 17. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HEATH Leading Seaman 14286 10/09/1941 37 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HEATH
  • First name(s) HAROLD JACK
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 14286
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 September 1941
  • View record
NEILSON Able Seaman 22196 WALTER SYDNEY PETER 20 September 1941 Age 21 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. F. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NEILSON Able Seaman 22196 20/09/1941 21 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NEILSON
  • First name(s) WALTER SYDNEY PETER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22196
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 September 1941
  • View record
HOLMES Stoker PA2587 REUBEN RAY 02 July 1942 Age 23 ALICE SPRINGS CEMETERY Plot M. Row A. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOLMES Stoker PA2587 02/07/1942 23 ALICE SPRINGS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s) REUBEN RAY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA2587
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 July 1942
  • View record
HILL Sick Berth Attendant F4084 ALEC 19 June 1945 Age 21 AMBON WAR CEMETERY 28. D. 5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HILL Sick Berth Attendant F4084 19/06/1945 21 AMBON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HILL
  • First name(s) ALEC
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number F4084
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 June 1945
  • View record
FISHER Steward PA2609 WILLIAM MAURICE 20 June 1945 Age 24 AMBON WAR CEMETERY 30. E. 9. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FISHER Steward PA2609 20/06/1945 24 AMBON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FISHER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM MAURICE
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number PA2609
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 June 1945
  • View record
LOCKWOOD Leading Stoker 55691 ALBERT DAVID 23 January 1946 Age 25 AMBON WAR CEMETERY 30. D. 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LOCKWOOD Leading Stoker 55691 23/01/1946 25 AMBON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LOCKWOOD
  • First name(s) ALBERT DAVID
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 55691
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 January 1946
  • View record
NEAR Petty Officer 21444 WALTER STANLEY 12 October 1945 Age 25 AMBON WAR CEMETERY 28. C. 15. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NEAR Petty Officer 21444 12/10/1945 25 AMBON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NEAR
  • First name(s) WALTER STANLEY
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 21444
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 October 1945
  • View record
SAUNDERS Lieutenant RICHARD FREDERICK 13 December 1945 Age 26 AMBON WAR CEMETERY 28. A. 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian SAUNDERS Lieutenant 13/12/1945 26 AMBON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name SAUNDERS
  • First name(s) RICHARD FREDERICK
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 December 1945
  • View record
KNAGGS Able Seaman 7893 ALBERT EDWARD 22 October 1916 Age 34 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. L. 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KNAGGS Able Seaman 7893 22/10/1916 34 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KNAGGS
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 7893
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 October 1916
  • View record
VARCOE Chief Stoker 8275 CHARLES 18 September 1916 Age 38 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. S. 5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian VARCOE Chief Stoker 8275 18/09/1916 38 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name VARCOE
  • First name(s) CHARLES
  • Rank Chief Stoker
  • Service number 8275
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 September 1916
  • View record
WILLIAMS Stoker 2305 M 29 September 1916 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Bozanti Mem. 195. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WILLIAMS Stoker 2305 29/09/1916 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 2305
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 September 1916
  • View record
GILBERT Petty Officer 8053 STEPHEN JOHN 09 October 1916 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. O. 5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GILBERT Petty Officer 8053 09/10/1916 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GILBERT
  • First name(s) STEPHEN JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 8053
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 October 1916
  • View record