Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
HANSEL Air Mechanic 608 GEORGE EDMUND Tuesday, February 13, 1917 LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY D. 452. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HANSEL Air Mechanic 608 2/13/1917 LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HANSEL
  • First name(s) GEORGE EDMUND
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 608
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, February 13, 1917
  • View record
COOPER Air Mechanic 1st Class 2983 ARTHUR WESTON Monday, October 28, 1918 Age 31 BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERY 39272. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian COOPER Air Mechanic 1st Class 2983 10/28/1918 31 BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WESTON
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 2983
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 28, 1918
  • View record
STEVENS Air Mechanic 1st Class 2263 FREDERICK GEORGE Thursday, January 2, 1919 Age 23 TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERY C. 353. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STEVENS Air Mechanic 1st Class 2263 1/2/1919 23 TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STEVENS
  • First name(s) FREDERICK GEORGE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 2263
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 2, 1919
  • View record
BANKS-SMITH Air Mechanic 1st Class 2884 SYDNEY HAROLD Wednesday, July 3, 1918 Age 26 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BANKS-SMITH Air Mechanic 1st Class 2884 7/3/1918 26 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BANKS-SMITH
  • First name(s) SYDNEY HAROLD
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 2884
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 3, 1918
  • View record
BERG Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3297 CARL OSCAR Wednesday, October 30, 1918 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BERG Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3297 10/30/1918 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BERG
  • First name(s) CARL OSCAR
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3297
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 30, 1918
  • View record
FRASER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2025 GEORGE HENRY Tuesday, December 9, 1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FRASER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2025 12/9/1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FRASER
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2025
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 9, 1919
  • View record
HANSMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 883 EDGAR EMANUEL Friday, December 28, 1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HANSMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 883 12/28/1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HANSMAN
  • First name(s) EDGAR EMANUEL
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 883
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 28, 1917
  • View record
GRIGSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 19826 SYDNEY MARK Wednesday, April 17, 1918 Age 20 BROMPTON CEMETERY W.3. 174688. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GRIGSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 19826 4/17/1918 20 BROMPTON CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GRIGSON
  • First name(s) SYDNEY MARK
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 19826
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 17, 1918
  • View record
RICHARDSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 935 IVAN MORTON RUPERT Wednesday, April 9, 1919 Age 22 EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERY D. 46. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RICHARDSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 935 4/9/1919 22 EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RICHARDSON
  • First name(s) IVAN MORTON RUPERT
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 935
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 9, 1919
  • View record
MARSDEN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2628 STANLEY NOEL Friday, April 5, 1918 Age 21 WENDOVER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD In South part. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MARSDEN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2628 4/5/1918 21 WENDOVER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MARSDEN
  • First name(s) STANLEY NOEL
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2628
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 5, 1918
  • View record
WAKELY Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1046 ARGENT WILLIAM CLISSOLD Friday, June 29, 1917 Age 36 POUGHILL (ST. OLAF) CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WAKELY Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1046 6/29/1917 36 POUGHILL (ST. OLAF) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WAKELY
  • First name(s) ARGENT WILLIAM CLISSOLD
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1046
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 29, 1917
  • View record
LARKIN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 970 SIDNEY BERNARD Tuesday, August 14, 1917 Age 25 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. B10. 287. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LARKIN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 970 8/14/1917 25 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LARKIN
  • First name(s) SIDNEY BERNARD
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 970
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 14, 1917
  • View record
SLOANE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 694 WILLIAM DOUGLAS Tuesday, August 21, 1917 Age 27 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY XI. D. 15. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SLOANE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 694 8/21/1917 27 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SLOANE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM DOUGLAS
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 694
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 21, 1917
  • View record
BUCKNALL Air Mechanic 2nd Class 527 GUY Tuesday, December 4, 1917 Age 22 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 39. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BUCKNALL Air Mechanic 2nd Class 527 12/4/1917 22 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BUCKNALL
  • First name(s) GUY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 527
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 4, 1917
  • View record
STRONACH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1946 KEITH WILLIAM Sunday, July 7, 1918 Age 21 LASBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD South-West of church. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STRONACH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1946 7/7/1918 21 LASBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STRONACH
  • First name(s) KEITH WILLIAM
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1946
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, July 7, 1918
  • View record
CUBBINS Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2494 LINDSAY GORDON Wednesday, August 14, 1918 Age 21 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CUBBINS Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2494 8/14/1918 21 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CUBBINS
  • First name(s) LINDSAY GORDON
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2494
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 14, 1918
  • View record
DAVIS Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3310 FRANCIS GORDON Saturday, January 25, 1919 Age 19 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DAVIS Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3310 1/25/1919 19 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DAVIS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS GORDON
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3310
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 25, 1919
  • View record
FILMER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3148 EDGAR THOMAS Wednesday, February 12, 1919 Age 29 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FILMER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3148 2/12/1919 29 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FILMER
  • First name(s) EDGAR THOMAS
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3148
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 12, 1919
  • View record
McGUFFIE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3261 ROY NELSON VICTOR Wednesday, February 19, 1919 Age 31 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian McGUFFIE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3261 2/19/1919 31 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name McGUFFIE
  • First name(s) ROY NELSON VICTOR
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3261
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 19, 1919
  • View record
NEEDHAM Air Mechanic 2nd Class 27571 GEORGE FRANCIS JACK Tuesday, April 23, 1918 Age 29 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NEEDHAM Air Mechanic 2nd Class 27571 4/23/1918 29 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NEEDHAM
  • First name(s) GEORGE FRANCIS JACK
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 27571
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 23, 1918
  • View record
KING Air Mechanic 2nd Class 110 G C D Thursday, October 31, 1918 AYLESBURY CEMETERY X. 53. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian KING Air Mechanic 2nd Class 110 10/31/1918 AYLESBURY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name KING
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 110
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 31, 1918
  • View record
FREEMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2249 ALFRED LIVINGSTONE Wednesday, November 6, 1918 Age 23 AYLESBURY CEMETERY X. 64. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FREEMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2249 11/6/1918 23 AYLESBURY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FREEMAN
  • First name(s) ALFRED LIVINGSTONE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2249
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 6, 1918
  • View record
NELSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3405 HARRY Tuesday, October 22, 1918 Age 28 AYLESBURY CEMETERY II. 52. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NELSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3405 10/22/1918 28 AYLESBURY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NELSON
  • First name(s) HARRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3405
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 22, 1918
  • View record
FRANCIS Aircraftman 1st Class 15774 JOHN CHARLES Tuesday, April 29, 1941 Age 22 WHICHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD N.E. portion. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian FRANCIS Aircraftman 1st Class 15774 4/29/1941 22 WHICHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name FRANCIS
  • First name(s) JOHN CHARLES
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 15774
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 29, 1941
  • View record
HARRIS Aircraftman 1st Class 18621 LAURENCE LOUIS Wednesday, September 20, 1944 Age 32 CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERY Grave 14168. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian HARRIS Aircraftman 1st Class 18621 9/20/1944 32 CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HARRIS
  • First name(s) LAURENCE LOUIS
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 18621
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 20, 1944
  • View record
LONERGAN Aircraftman 1st Class 22201 HILTON ARTHUR Monday, December 1, 1941 Age 21 GREAT BIRCHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Plot 1. Row 2. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian LONERGAN Aircraftman 1st Class 22201 12/1/1941 21 GREAT BIRCHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name LONERGAN
  • First name(s) HILTON ARTHUR
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 22201
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 1, 1941
  • View record
RHEUBEN Aircraftman 1st Class 34656 COLYN ARTHUR Saturday, August 8, 1942 Age 20 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 113. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian RHEUBEN Aircraftman 1st Class 34656 8/8/1942 20 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name RHEUBEN
  • First name(s) COLYN ARTHUR
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 34656
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 8, 1942
  • View record
DORNEY Aircraftman 1st Class 19034 THOMAS Sunday, June 21, 1942 Age 27 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 113. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian DORNEY Aircraftman 1st Class 19034 6/21/1942 27 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name DORNEY
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 19034
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 21, 1942
  • View record
BULAND Aircraftman 1st Class 353 H L Monday, February 10, 1919 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BULAND Aircraftman 1st Class 353 2/10/1919 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BULAND
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 353
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, February 10, 1919
  • View record
CUDDIHY Aircraftman 1st Class 14521 NEVIL THOMAS Friday, July 31, 1942 Age 22 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 113. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian CUDDIHY Aircraftman 1st Class 14521 7/31/1942 22 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name CUDDIHY
  • First name(s) NEVIL THOMAS
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 14521
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 31, 1942
  • View record
CHELMAN Aircraftman 1st Class 25061 WILLIAM OSSIAN Saturday, August 8, 1942 Age 26 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 113. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian CHELMAN Aircraftman 1st Class 25061 8/8/1942 26 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name CHELMAN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM OSSIAN
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 25061
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 8, 1942
  • View record
MENZIES Aircraftman 1st Class 21152 WILLIAM ERNEST Saturday, August 8, 1942 Age 22 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 113. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian MENZIES Aircraftman 1st Class 21152 8/8/1942 22 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name MENZIES
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ERNEST
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 21152
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 8, 1942
  • View record
ELRICK Aircraftman 1st Class 30954 ALEXANDER EDWARD Thursday, January 21, 1943 Age 20 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 197. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian ELRICK Aircraftman 1st Class 30954 1/21/1943 20 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name ELRICK
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER EDWARD
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 30954
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 21, 1943
  • View record
WEBBER Aircraftman 1st Class 20003 HENRY JOHN Friday, December 5, 1941 Age 27 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 63. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian WEBBER Aircraftman 1st Class 20003 12/5/1941 27 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name WEBBER
  • First name(s) HENRY JOHN
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 20003
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 5, 1941
  • View record
WHITE Aircraftman 1st Class 13891 GARNET WILLIAM Friday, July 31, 1942 Age 21 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 113. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian WHITE Aircraftman 1st Class 13891 7/31/1942 21 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name WHITE
  • First name(s) GARNET WILLIAM
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 13891
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 31, 1942
  • View record
OGG Aircraftman 1st Class 20033 LINDSAY THOMAS Saturday, August 8, 1942 Age 21 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 113. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian OGG Aircraftman 1st Class 20033 8/8/1942 21 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name OGG
  • First name(s) LINDSAY THOMAS
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 20033
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 8, 1942
  • View record
TIPPING Aircraftman 1st Class 4089 FRANCIS WILLIAM Sunday, June 21, 1942 Age 36 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Panel 113. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian TIPPING Aircraftman 1st Class 4089 6/21/1942 36 RUNNYMEDE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name TIPPING
  • First name(s) FRANCIS WILLIAM
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 4089
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 21, 1942
  • View record
SAUNDERS Aircraftman 2nd Class 12130 GUY EDWARD Tuesday, March 9, 1943 Age 23 MARKET HARBOROUGH (NORTHAMPTON ROAD) CEMETERY Sec. F. Grave 23. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian SAUNDERS Aircraftman 2nd Class 12130 3/9/1943 23 MARKET HARBOROUGH (NORTHAMPTON ROAD) CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name SAUNDERS
  • First name(s) GUY EDWARD
  • Rank Aircraftman 2nd Class
  • Service number 12130
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 9, 1943
  • View record
JOHNSTON Cadet 2704 GEORGE ROBINSON Sunday, March 24, 1918 Age 22 WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERY 34. 1926. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian JOHNSTON Cadet 2704 3/24/1918 22 WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTON
  • First name(s) GEORGE ROBINSON
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 2704
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 24, 1918
  • View record
TREADWELL Cadet 959 EDWARD JABEZ COOPER Thursday, September 20, 1917 Age 22 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 17. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TREADWELL Cadet 959 9/20/1917 22 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TREADWELL
  • First name(s) EDWARD JABEZ COOPER
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 959
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 20, 1917
  • View record
ALLEN Cadet 1313 T M Friday, April 27, 1917 ASHTEAD (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARD 165. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ALLEN Cadet 1313 4/27/1917 ASHTEAD (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ALLEN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 1313
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 27, 1917
  • View record
FREDERICK Cadet 2695 CHARLES CLARENCE Tuesday, February 4, 1919 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FREDERICK Cadet 2695 2/4/1919 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FREDERICK
  • First name(s) CHARLES CLARENCE
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 2695
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, February 4, 1919
  • View record
JEFFERYS Cadet 747 ERNEST HOWARD Wednesday, August 28, 1918 Age 23 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian JEFFERYS Cadet 747 8/28/1918 23 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name JEFFERYS
  • First name(s) ERNEST HOWARD
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 747
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 28, 1918
  • View record
KEEN Cadet 210 THOMAS LLEWELLYN Wednesday, March 12, 1919 Age 28 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian KEEN Cadet 210 3/12/1919 28 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name KEEN
  • First name(s) THOMAS LLEWELLYN
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 210
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 12, 1919
  • View record
PILLOW Cadet 14061 ROY NELSON Saturday, August 24, 1918 Age 23 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PILLOW Cadet 14061 8/24/1918 23 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PILLOW
  • First name(s) ROY NELSON
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 14061
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 24, 1918
  • View record
WARREN Cadet 1899 HARRY COLLIER Wednesday, April 4, 1917 Age 23 LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY D. 453. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WARREN Cadet 1899 4/4/1917 23 LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WARREN
  • First name(s) HARRY COLLIER
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 1899
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 4, 1917
  • View record
WATTS Cadet 31928 CECIL THOMAS Tuesday, September 3, 1918 Age 25 WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAM 35. 1929. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WATTS Cadet 31928 9/3/1918 25 WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAM Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WATTS
  • First name(s) CECIL THOMAS
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 31928
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 3, 1918
  • View record
WOOD Chaplain The Rev. GORDON GLADSTONE Sunday, June 18, 1944 Age 42 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY 4. N. 16. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian WOOD Chaplain 6/18/1944 42 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name WOOD
  • First name(s) The Rev. GORDON GLADSTONE
  • Rank Chaplain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 18, 1944
  • View record
HAZELTON Corporal 22126 WILLIAM JOHN RONALD Saturday, September 19, 1942 Age 22 BINBROOK (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian HAZELTON Corporal 22126 9/19/1942 22 BINBROOK (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HAZELTON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN RONALD
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 22126
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 19, 1942
  • View record
BLAKELEY Corporal 26160 WILLIAM HENRY Wednesday, September 29, 1943 Age 23 BATH (HAYCOMBE) CEMETERY Plot 51. Sec. H. Row T. Grave 248. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian BLAKELEY Corporal 26160 9/29/1943 23 BATH (HAYCOMBE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BLAKELEY
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 26160
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 29, 1943
  • View record