Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
CROZIER Petty Officer Stoker 19266 ALLAN 27 November 1941 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CROZIER Petty Officer Stoker 19266 27/11/1941 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CROZIER
  • First name(s) ALLAN
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 19266
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
MOORE Lieutenant ARTHUR 27 November 1941 Age 33 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 62, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian MOORE Lieutenant 27/11/1941 33 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
MOULE Stoker 13898 ALBERT 20 November 1941 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOULE Stoker 13898 20/11/1941 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOULE
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 13898
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
MOXEY Able Seaman W1335 ALFRED 04 March 1942 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOXEY Able Seaman W1335 04/03/1942 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOXEY
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W1335
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
O'NEILL Stoker S4695 ARTHUR 04 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian O'NEILL Stoker S4695 04/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name O'NEILL
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S4695
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
BEATTIE Leading Stoker 21610 ALEXANDER 20 November 1941 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BEATTIE Leading Stoker 21610 20/11/1941 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BEATTIE
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 21610
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
BRICE Able Seaman 23552 ALLAN 27 November 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRICE Able Seaman 23552 27/11/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRICE
  • First name(s) ALLAN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23552
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
KEMP Leading Seaman S999 ALEXANDER 20 November 1940 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43. Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KEMP Leading Seaman S999 20/11/1940 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KEMP
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number S999
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
LADE Able Seaman H2336 ALAN 06 January 1945 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LADE Able Seaman H2336 06/01/1945 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LADE
  • First name(s) ALAN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H2336
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1945
  • View record
LEWIS Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 22208 ARTHUR 01 March 1942 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LEWIS Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 22208 01/03/1942 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LEWIS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number 22208
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
MACDONELL Telegraphist PM2059 ALBERT 20 November 1940 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MACDONELL Telegraphist PM2059 20/11/1940 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MACDONELL
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number PM2059
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
HOY Able Seaman 7912 ALBERT 09 November 1914 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOY Able Seaman 7912 09/11/1914 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOY
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 7912
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 November 1914
  • View record
MOUNSEY Able Seaman PM/2668 ALEXANDER 18 December 1942 Age 41 HOYLAKE (GRANGE) CEMETERY Sec. F. Yellow. Grave 485. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOUNSEY Able Seaman PM/2668 18/12/1942 41 HOYLAKE (GRANGE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOUNSEY
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM/2668
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 December 1942
  • View record
STACEY Able Seaman 3654 ARTHUR 18 October 1916 Age 38 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY B. 90. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STACEY Able Seaman 3654 18/10/1916 38 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STACEY
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 3654
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 October 1916
  • View record
DE VERE Able Seaman S8161 ALFRED ALBERT 06 January 1945 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DE VERE Able Seaman S8161 06/01/1945 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DE VERE
  • First name(s) ALFRED ALBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S8161
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1945
  • View record
SAUNDERS Blacksmith 2nd Class 18207 ALFRED ALBERT 01 March 1942 Age 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SAUNDERS Blacksmith 2nd Class 18207 01/03/1942 35 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SAUNDERS
  • First name(s) ALFRED ALBERT
  • Rank Blacksmith 2nd Class
  • Service number 18207
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
JOHNSTON Ordinary Seaman B. 3815 ANDREW ALEXANDER 22 January 1943 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian JOHNSTON Ordinary Seaman B. 3815 22/01/1943 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTON
  • First name(s) ANDREW ALEXANDER
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B. 3815
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 January 1943
  • View record
BODMAN Able Seaman 22395 ANTHONY ARTHUR 20 November 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BODMAN Able Seaman 22395 20/11/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BODMAN
  • First name(s) ANTHONY ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22395
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
KEMP Able Seaman S4169 ALEXANDER ARTHUR 19 December 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KEMP Able Seaman S4169 19/12/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KEMP
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4169
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 December 1941
  • View record
KLEINIG Telegraphist 23500 ARTHUR ALBERT 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KLEINIG Telegraphist 23500 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KLEINIG
  • First name(s) ARTHUR ALBERT
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number 23500
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
McCLAREN Petty Officer 19029 ALFRED ALLAN 20 November 1941 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McCLAREN Petty Officer 19029 20/11/1941 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McCLAREN
  • First name(s) ALFRED ALLAN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 19029
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
TURNER Ordinary Seaman H1833 ALBERT BENJAMIN 08 December 1942 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TURNER Ordinary Seaman H1833 08/12/1942 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TURNER
  • First name(s) ALBERT BENJAMIN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H1833
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 December 1942
  • View record
HAGAN Steward S3554 ALLAN BRIAN 20 November 1941 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAGAN Steward S3554 20/11/1941 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAGAN
  • First name(s) ALLAN BRIAN
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number S3554
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
BIGGS Warrant Engineer ALEXANDER BAILLIE 20 November 1941 Age 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BIGGS Warrant Engineer 20/11/1941 36 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BIGGS
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER BAILLIE
  • Rank Warrant Engineer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
DOUGLAS Telegraphist 23683 ARTHUR CHRISTOPHER 29 March 1943 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 83. Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DOUGLAS Telegraphist 23683 29/03/1943 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DOUGLAS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR CHRISTOPHER
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number 23683
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 March 1943
  • View record
CAMPBELL Petty Officer 20746 ARTHUR CHARLES 27 November 1941 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 56, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CAMPBELL Petty Officer 20746 27/11/1941 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) ARTHUR CHARLES
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 20746
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
McPHEE Ordinary Seaman PA2266 ANGUS COLIN 04 March 1942 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian McPHEE Ordinary Seaman PA2266 04/03/1942 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name McPHEE
  • First name(s) ANGUS COLIN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA2266
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
TREGEAR Lieut-Commander Surgeon ALLEYNE CHARLES 01 March 1942 Age 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TREGEAR Lieut-Commander Surgeon 01/03/1942 39 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TREGEAR
  • First name(s) ALLEYNE CHARLES
  • Rank Lieut-Commander Surgeon
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
HASLAM Leading Stoker 21627 AUBREY CECIL 20 November 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HASLAM Leading Stoker 21627 20/11/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HASLAM
  • First name(s) AUBREY CECIL
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 21627
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
WEBB Able Seaman PM2194 ARTHUR CHARLES 20 November 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEBB Able Seaman PM2194 20/11/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEBB
  • First name(s) ARTHUR CHARLES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM2194
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
WOODSFORD Seaman PM2477 ALFRED CHARLES 20 November 1941 Age 29 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WOODSFORD Seaman PM2477 20/11/1941 29 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WOODSFORD
  • First name(s) ALFRED CHARLES
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number PM2477
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
McLEAN Able Seaman PM/2157 ALAN CAESAR 08 September 1940 Age 19 GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT Naval Reservation. Grave 807. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian McLEAN Able Seaman PM/2157 08/09/1940 19 GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name McLEAN
  • First name(s) ALAN CAESAR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM/2157
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 September 1940
  • View record
McAULAY Band Corporal 17244 ANGUS CAMPBELL 20 November 1941 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McAULAY Band Corporal 17244 20/11/1941 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McAULAY
  • First name(s) ANGUS CAMPBELL
  • Rank Band Corporal
  • Service number 17244
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
WHERRETT Able Seaman H1365 ARTHUR CHARLES MALCOLM 01 March 1942 Age 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WHERRETT Able Seaman H1365 01/03/1942 27 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WHERRETT
  • First name(s) ARTHUR CHARLES MALCOLM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H1365
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
SMITH Able Seaman H1229 ALBAN CHARLES SAMPSON 20 July 1943 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Able Seaman H1229 20/07/1943 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ALBAN CHARLES SAMPSON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H1229
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 July 1943
  • View record
MARTIN Ordinary Seaman 23993 ALAN DOUGLAS 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MARTIN Ordinary Seaman 23993 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) ALAN DOUGLAS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 23993
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
MEEHAN Ordinary Seaman W. 1425 AMBROSE DEVINE 01 March 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MEEHAN Ordinary Seaman W. 1425 01/03/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MEEHAN
  • First name(s) AMBROSE DEVINE
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number W. 1425
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
OAKEY Ordinary Seaman 24388 ALLEN DOUGLAS 27 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OAKEY Ordinary Seaman 24388 27/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OAKEY
  • First name(s) ALLEN DOUGLAS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24388
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
WILLIAMS Able Seaman 22178 ALFRED DAVID 20 November 1941 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WILLIAMS Able Seaman 22178 20/11/1941 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) ALFRED DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22178
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
KRIEG Steward 24609 ARCHIBALD DOUGLAS 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 58, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KRIEG Steward 24609 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KRIEG
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD DOUGLAS
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number 24609
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
COOPER Stoker 2nd Class W1921 ARTHUR DONALD WILFRED 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COOPER Stoker 2nd Class W1921 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR DONALD WILFRED
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number W1921
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
BYRNE Sub-Lieutenant ALBERT EDWIN 20 November 1941 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BYRNE Sub-Lieutenant 20/11/1941 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BYRNE
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWIN
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
CARY Writer F2775 ADOLPHUS ERIC 01 March 1942 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CARY Writer F2775 01/03/1942 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CARY
  • First name(s) ADOLPHUS ERIC
  • Rank Writer
  • Service number F2775
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
CATLEY Ordinary Seaman PA2638 ARNOLD EDWIN 11 April 1943 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CATLEY Ordinary Seaman PA2638 11/04/1943 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CATLEY
  • First name(s) ARNOLD EDWIN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA2638
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 April 1943
  • View record
SHIERS Able Seaman 23495 ARTHUR ERNEST 20 November 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SHIERS Able Seaman 23495 20/11/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SHIERS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR ERNEST
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 23495
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
STRIPE Able Seaman 20056 ALEXANDER EDWARD 20 November 1941 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STRIPE Able Seaman 20056 20/11/1941 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STRIPE
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 20056
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PHILLIPS Able Seaman S5733 ALBERT EDWARD 20 July 1943 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PHILLIPS Able Seaman S5733 20/07/1943 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PHILLIPS
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S5733
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 July 1943
  • View record
PURKIS Shipwright 1st Class 13662 ARTHUR ERNEST 01 March 1942 Age 42 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 73, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PURKIS Shipwright 1st Class 13662 01/03/1942 42 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PURKIS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR ERNEST
  • Rank Shipwright 1st Class
  • Service number 13662
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
PUTMAN Ordinary Seaman 24374 ALBERT EDWARD 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PUTMAN Ordinary Seaman 24374 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PUTMAN
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24374
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
SMITH Steward 22476 ARTHUR ERNEST 01 March 1942 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 74, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Steward 22476 01/03/1942 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ARTHUR ERNEST
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number 22476
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record