Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
PARSONS Private 19761 ALBERT EDWARD ALEX 02 January 1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian PARSONS Private 19761 02/01/1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name PARSONS
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD ALEX
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 19761
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 January 1919
  • View record
HOWARD Able Seaman F2437 LEONARD JOHN 20 November 1941 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOWARD Able Seaman F2437 20/11/1941 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOWARD
  • First name(s) LEONARD JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F2437
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
VOWLES Able Seaman PA/555 ALFRED WILLIAM 09 May 1941 Age 27 BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Sec. 5. Nonconformist. Grave 2129. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian VOWLES Able Seaman PA/555 09/05/1941 27 BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name VOWLES
  • First name(s) ALFRED WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA/555
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 May 1941
  • View record
DAVEY Able Seaman B3014 LESLIE 04 March 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DAVEY Able Seaman B3014 04/03/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DAVEY
  • First name(s) LESLIE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B3014
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
DAVIES Electrical Artificer 4th Class 1359 SIDNEY JOHN 20 November 1941 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DAVIES Electrical Artificer 4th Class 1359 20/11/1941 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DAVIES
  • First name(s) SIDNEY JOHN
  • Rank Electrical Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number 1359
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
DAWSON Lieutenant KENNETH LOWDEN 04 March 1942 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DAWSON Lieutenant 04/03/1942 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DAWSON
  • First name(s) KENNETH LOWDEN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
DAY Leading Telegraphist PM. 2460 JOHN DOUGLAS 01 March 1942 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DAY Leading Telegraphist PM. 2460 01/03/1942 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DAY
  • First name(s) JOHN DOUGLAS
  • Rank Leading Telegraphist
  • Service number PM. 2460
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
DEACON Able Seaman W70 WILLIAM FRANK 20 November 1941 Age 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DEACON Able Seaman W70 20/11/1941 32 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DEACON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM FRANK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W70
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
DEANE Ordinary Seaman S5217 WALLACE BERTRAM 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DEANE Ordinary Seaman S5217 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DEANE
  • First name(s) WALLACE BERTRAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S5217
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
DEBENHAM Sub-Lieutenant IAN KEITH 21 October 1944 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DEBENHAM Sub-Lieutenant 21/10/1944 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DEBENHAM
  • First name(s) IAN KEITH
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 October 1944
  • View record
DE FOREST Stoker W1857 MCADAM CARRUTHERS 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DE FOREST Stoker W1857 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DE FOREST
  • First name(s) MCADAM CARRUTHERS
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W1857
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
DE GRACIE Ordinary Seaman F3458 JOHN PHILIP 20 November 1941 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DE GRACIE Ordinary Seaman F3458 20/11/1941 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DE GRACIE
  • First name(s) JOHN PHILIP
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F3458
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
DE LA FONTAINE Able Seaman PM.4828 ERIC STUART 24 October 1944 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DE LA FONTAINE Able Seaman PM.4828 24/10/1944 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DE LA FONTAINE
  • First name(s) ERIC STUART
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM.4828
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 October 1944
  • View record
DELANEY Ordinary Seaman PM5066 FREDERICK GEORGE 11 April 1943 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DELANEY Ordinary Seaman PM5066 11/04/1943 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DELANEY
  • First name(s) FREDERICK GEORGE
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM5066
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 April 1943
  • View record
DELBRIDGE Able Seaman S4162 FREDERICK JOHN 01 March 1942 Age 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DELBRIDGE Able Seaman S4162 01/03/1942 34 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DELBRIDGE
  • First name(s) FREDERICK JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4162
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
DEMPSTER Stoker W1631 HERBERT JAMES 20 November 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DEMPSTER Stoker W1631 20/11/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DEMPSTER
  • First name(s) HERBERT JAMES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W1631
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
DE VERE Able Seaman S8161 ALFRED ALBERT 06 January 1945 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DE VERE Able Seaman S8161 06/01/1945 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DE VERE
  • First name(s) ALFRED ALBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S8161
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1945
  • View record
DHU Able Seaman B2073 LIONEL EDWARD 20 November 1941 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DHU Able Seaman B2073 20/11/1941 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DHU
  • First name(s) LIONEL EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2073
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
DIEWS Able Seaman S4086 BERNARD ALBERT 20 November 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DIEWS Able Seaman S4086 20/11/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DIEWS
  • First name(s) BERNARD ALBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4086
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
DIXON Able Seaman W981 NORMAN FREDERICK HAIGE 01 March 1942 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DIXON Able Seaman W981 01/03/1942 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DIXON
  • First name(s) NORMAN FREDERICK HAIGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W981
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
DODGSON Able Seaman PA5012 RAYMOND GORDON 01 January 1946 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DODGSON Able Seaman PA5012 01/01/1946 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DODGSON
  • First name(s) RAYMOND GORDON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA5012
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 January 1946
  • View record
DODWELL Signalman B2356 ROBERT CHARLES HAMMONT 01 March 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DODWELL Signalman B2356 01/03/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DODWELL
  • First name(s) ROBERT CHARLES HAMMONT
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number B2356
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
DONNELLY Able Seaman PM3081 CHARLES DOUGLAS 06 January 1945 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95. Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DONNELLY Able Seaman PM3081 06/01/1945 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DONNELLY
  • First name(s) CHARLES DOUGLAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM3081
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1945
  • View record
DOUST Writer F3219 RONALD SHAN 08 December 1940 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DOUST Writer F3219 08/12/1940 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DOUST
  • First name(s) RONALD SHAN
  • Rank Writer
  • Service number F3219
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 December 1940
  • View record
DUNDON Able Seaman 4294 STEPHEN 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DUNDON Able Seaman 4294 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DUNDON
  • First name(s) STEPHEN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 4294
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
DUNGEY Signalman PM2218 JACK HERBERT 20 November 1940 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DUNGEY Signalman PM2218 20/11/1940 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DUNGEY
  • First name(s) JACK HERBERT
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number PM2218
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
DUNIN Steward PM3208 THOMAS 20 November 1941 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DUNIN Steward PM3208 20/11/1941 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DUNIN
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number PM3208
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
DUNN Able Seaman H1515 CLAUDE LESLIE 04 March 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DUNN Able Seaman H1515 04/03/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DUNN
  • First name(s) CLAUDE LESLIE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H1515
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
DUNN Steward PM2383 THOMAS MARTEN 27 November 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DUNN Steward PM2383 27/11/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DUNN
  • First name(s) THOMAS MARTEN
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number PM2383
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
EAGAR Sub-Lieutenant ALEXANDER VINRACE 20 November 1941 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian EAGAR Sub-Lieutenant 20/11/1941 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name EAGAR
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER VINRACE
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
EAMES Able Seaman PM2779 FRANK WILLIAM 05 January 1945 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian EAMES Able Seaman PM2779 05/01/1945 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name EAMES
  • First name(s) FRANK WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM2779
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 January 1945
  • View record
ECKERMANN Leading Seaman PA1627 ERIC RONALD 01 March 1942 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ECKERMANN Leading Seaman PA1627 01/03/1942 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ECKERMANN
  • First name(s) ERIC RONALD
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number PA1627
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
EDENBOROUGH Ordinary Seaman S5106 ALAN GROSVENOR 20 November 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian EDENBOROUGH Ordinary Seaman S5106 20/11/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name EDENBOROUGH
  • First name(s) ALAN GROSVENOR
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S5106
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
EDGECOCK Able Seaman H724 FREDERICK STANLEY 07 November 1941 Age 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian EDGECOCK Able Seaman H724 07/11/1941 26 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name EDGECOCK
  • First name(s) FREDERICK STANLEY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H724
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 November 1941
  • View record
EDGOOSE Ordinary Seaman PM3480 JOHN FRANKLYN 20 November 1941 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian EDGOOSE Ordinary Seaman PM3480 20/11/1941 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name EDGOOSE
  • First name(s) JOHN FRANKLYN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM3480
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
EDWARDS Able Seaman PA.1953 THOMAS TERENCE 01 March 1942 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75. Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian EDWARDS Able Seaman PA.1953 01/03/1942 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name EDWARDS
  • First name(s) THOMAS TERENCE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PA.1953
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
ELDER Sub-Lieutenant BRUCE ALFRED 20 November 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ELDER Sub-Lieutenant 20/11/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ELDER
  • First name(s) BRUCE ALFRED
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
ELLERY Stoker S.4987 FREDERICK WILLIAM ALFRED 24 June 1944 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ELLERY Stoker S.4987 24/06/1944 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ELLERY
  • First name(s) FREDERICK WILLIAM ALFRED
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S.4987
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 June 1944
  • View record
ELLIOTT Ordinary Seaman S5480 THOMAS KENDALL 09 August 1942 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ELLIOTT Ordinary Seaman S5480 09/08/1942 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ELLIOTT
  • First name(s) THOMAS KENDALL
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S5480
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
ERBY Able Seaman S4416 HAROLD ARTHUR 27 November 1941 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ERBY Able Seaman S4416 27/11/1941 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ERBY
  • First name(s) HAROLD ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4416
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1941
  • View record
ERWIN Able Seaman S6904 JOHN NEVILLE 23 October 1944 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ERWIN Able Seaman S6904 23/10/1944 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ERWIN
  • First name(s) JOHN NEVILLE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S6904
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 October 1944
  • View record
EVANS Stoker 2nd Class S6075 ALFRED GRANT 08 December 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian EVANS Stoker 2nd Class S6075 08/12/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name EVANS
  • First name(s) ALFRED GRANT
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S6075
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 December 1942
  • View record
EVERSON Ordinary Seaman S. 9335 NEVILLE JOSEPH 05 January 1945 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian EVERSON Ordinary Seaman S. 9335 05/01/1945 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name EVERSON
  • First name(s) NEVILLE JOSEPH
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S. 9335
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 January 1945
  • View record
EYERS Able Seaman H768 VICTOR ATHOL 14 May 1941 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian EYERS Able Seaman H768 14/05/1941 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name EYERS
  • First name(s) VICTOR ATHOL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H768
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 May 1941
  • View record
FAHEY Able Seaman S.4299 WILLIAM RICHARD 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FAHEY Able Seaman S.4299 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FAHEY
  • First name(s) WILLIAM RICHARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S.4299
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
FARRAND Ordinary Seaman S. 5210 LEONARD CHARLES 20 November 1941 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FARRAND Ordinary Seaman S. 5210 20/11/1941 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FARRAND
  • First name(s) LEONARD CHARLES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S. 5210
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
FENTIMAN Stoker 2nd Class S.5832 DOUGLAS 09 August 1942 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FENTIMAN Stoker 2nd Class S.5832 09/08/1942 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FENTIMAN
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S.5832
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
FENTON Able Seaman H2118 GORDON KENNETH 21 October 1944 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FENTON Able Seaman H2118 21/10/1944 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FENTON
  • First name(s) GORDON KENNETH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H2118
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 October 1944
  • View record
FERGUSON Able Seaman S.4289 DAVID WALLACE 20 November 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FERGUSON Able Seaman S.4289 20/11/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FERGUSON
  • First name(s) DAVID WALLACE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S.4289
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
FILDES Able Seaman F.2632 WALTER ERIC 01 March 1942 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FILDES Able Seaman F.2632 01/03/1942 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FILDES
  • First name(s) WALTER ERIC
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F.2632
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record