Your Filters Clear all

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
BRODERICK Private 19756 PATRICK JOSEPH WILLIAM Sunday, June 13, 1920 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY A7. Old. 9. View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian BRODERICK Private 19756 6/13/1920 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name BRODERICK
  • First name(s) PATRICK JOSEPH WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 19756
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 13, 1920
  • View record
NAGLE Private 86309 W J Thursday, January 8, 1920 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY R. 3. View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian NAGLE Private 86309 1/8/1920 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name NAGLE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 86309
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 8, 1920
  • View record
PARSONS Private 19761 ALBERT EDWARD ALEX Thursday, January 2, 1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian PARSONS Private 19761 1/2/1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name PARSONS
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD ALEX
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 19761
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 2, 1919
  • View record
EVANS Colonel JOHN Friday, October 19, 1917 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON C. of E. Plot. Sec. NN. Grave 468. View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian EVANS Colonel 10/19/1917 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name EVANS
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Colonel
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 19, 1917
  • View record
WISHER Leading Seaman S1595 WALTER Monday, July 6, 1942 Age 58 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 2.G.6. View record Royal Australian Fleet Reserve Australian WISHER Leading Seaman S1595 7/6/1942 58 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Fleet Reserve Australian
  • Last name WISHER
  • First name(s) WALTER
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number S1595
  • Regiment Royal Australian Fleet Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, July 6, 1942
  • View record
NAISMITH Private WILLIAM SWANSON Sunday, August 29, 1915 Age 23 PORTLAND PUBLIC CEMETERY Pres. Old A. 152. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian NAISMITH Private 8/29/1915 23 PORTLAND PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name NAISMITH
  • First name(s) WILLIAM SWANSON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 29, 1915
  • View record
BARRY Driver 400 JOHN Monday, August 7, 1916 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. F. 30. 1. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian BARRY Driver 400 8/7/1916 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name BARRY
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 400
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 7, 1916
  • View record
BOWDEN Petty Officer 167 HERBERT LEONARD Sunday, October 26, 1919 Age 26 BRIGHTON (ST. JUDE) CHURCH CEMETERY Sec. D. Grave 55. View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian BOWDEN Petty Officer 167 10/26/1919 26 BRIGHTON (ST. JUDE) CHURCH CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name BOWDEN
  • First name(s) HERBERT LEONARD
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 167
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, October 26, 1919
  • View record
MITCHELL Petty Officer 199 SYDNEY Monday, August 18, 1919 Age 34 STANTHORPE GENERAL CEMETERY Sec 6. Row E. Grave 23 View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian MITCHELL Petty Officer 199 8/18/1919 34 STANTHORPE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name MITCHELL
  • First name(s) SYDNEY
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 199
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 18, 1919
  • View record
MAIR Driver 404 JOSEPH JAMES Friday, February 28, 1919 Age 32 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Presb. N. Grave 88 View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian MAIR Driver 404 2/28/1919 32 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name MAIR
  • First name(s) JOSEPH JAMES
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 404
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, February 28, 1919
  • View record
SCHENKE Able Seaman 306 CHARLES Wednesday, September 8, 1915 Age 19 LONE PINE MEMORIAL 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian SCHENKE Able Seaman 306 9/8/1915 19 LONE PINE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name SCHENKE
  • First name(s) CHARLES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 306
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 8, 1915
  • View record
LE SUEUR Petty Officer 73 P C Monday, August 16, 1915 Age 33 EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY II. E. 83. View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian LE SUEUR Petty Officer 73 8/16/1915 33 EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name LE SUEUR
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 73
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 16, 1915
  • View record
PERKINS Chief Petty Officer 256 EDWARD CHARLES Monday, September 6, 1915 Age 21 HILL 10 CEMETERY Spec. Mem. 47. View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian PERKINS Chief Petty Officer 256 9/6/1915 21 HILL 10 CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name PERKINS
  • First name(s) EDWARD CHARLES
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, September 6, 1915
  • View record
ARMSTRONG Able Seaman 196 ROBERT Monday, January 1, 1917 Age 35 SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY D 36. View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian ARMSTRONG Able Seaman 196 1/1/1917 35 SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name ARMSTRONG
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 196
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, January 1, 1917
  • View record
JARVIS Able Seaman 394 KEITH Saturday, December 30, 1916 Age 25 SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY B. 67. View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian JARVIS Able Seaman 394 12/30/1916 25 SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name JARVIS
  • First name(s) KEITH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 394
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 30, 1916
  • View record
McDONNELL Able Seaman 14 THOMAS Friday, August 27, 1915 LONE PINE MEMORIAL 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian McDONNELL Able Seaman 14 8/27/1915 LONE PINE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name McDONNELL
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 14
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, August 27, 1915
  • View record
BLACK Lieutenant THOMAS CHARLES ADDIS Friday, April 7, 1916 CHATBY MEMORIAL View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian BLACK Lieutenant 4/7/1916 CHATBY MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name BLACK
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES ADDIS
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 7, 1916
  • View record
HIATT Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F3503 GEORGE ARTHUR HOWARD Thursday, November 12, 1942 Age 42 MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERY Prot. Service Plot. Row G. Grave 49. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HIATT Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F3503 11/12/1942 42 MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HIATT
  • First name(s) GEORGE ARTHUR HOWARD
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number F3503
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 12, 1942
  • View record
LITTLE Able Seaman H2051 FRANCIS CYRIL Wednesday, October 3, 1945 Age 21 SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY I. E. 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LITTLE Able Seaman H2051 10/3/1945 21 SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LITTLE
  • First name(s) FRANCIS CYRIL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H2051
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 3, 1945
  • View record
SAVAGE Able Seaman B2083 STUART WILLIAM Thursday, December 14, 1944 Age 25 SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY II. E. 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SAVAGE Able Seaman B2083 12/14/1944 25 SAI WAN WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SAVAGE
  • First name(s) STUART WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2083
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 14, 1944
  • View record
LAMONT Chief Yeoman of Signals PM1325 STEPHEN Wednesday, July 1, 1942 Age 43 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LAMONT Chief Yeoman of Signals PM1325 7/1/1942 43 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LAMONT
  • First name(s) STEPHEN
  • Rank Chief Yeoman of Signals
  • Service number PM1325
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 1, 1942
  • View record
LESTER Ordinary Seaman S4206 JAMES KEITH Thursday, March 20, 1941 Age 19 GLASGOW (CARDONALD) CEMETERY Sec. E. Grave 15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LESTER Ordinary Seaman S4206 3/20/1941 19 GLASGOW (CARDONALD) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LESTER
  • First name(s) JAMES KEITH
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S4206
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 20, 1941
  • View record
PHILLIPS Signalman H914 BRIAN OSBORNE Wednesday, June 25, 1941 Age 22 GLASGOW (CARDONALD) CEMETERY Sec. E. Grave 21. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PHILLIPS Signalman H914 6/25/1941 22 GLASGOW (CARDONALD) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PHILLIPS
  • First name(s) BRIAN OSBORNE
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number H914
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 25, 1941
  • View record
HOWARD Able Seaman F2437 LEONARD JOHN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOWARD Able Seaman F2437 11/20/1941 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOWARD
  • First name(s) LEONARD JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F2437
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
MOORE Cook S3584 NORMAN RICHARD Thursday, February 19, 1942 Age 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOORE Cook S3584 2/19/1942 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) NORMAN RICHARD
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S3584
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 19, 1942
  • View record
NOTT Signalman H2266 ALFRED HENRY Saturday, December 1, 1945 Age 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY S.A.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NOTT Signalman H2266 12/1/1945 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NOTT
  • First name(s) ALFRED HENRY
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number H2266
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 1, 1945
  • View record
PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 ALAN AMOS Thursday, March 19, 1942 Age 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.10. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 3/19/1942 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PATCHING
  • First name(s) ALAN AMOS
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PM3145
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 19, 1942
  • View record
SALTER Cook S4075 ERNEST JOSEPH Saturday, December 27, 1941 Age 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SALTER Cook S4075 12/27/1941 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SALTER
  • First name(s) ERNEST JOSEPH
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S4075
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 27, 1941
  • View record
SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 WALLACE HUNTER Monday, December 25, 1944 Age 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY D.C.14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 12/25/1944 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SCHNEIDER
  • First name(s) WALLACE HUNTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM6206
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 25, 1944
  • View record
SEATON Petty Officer S2055 DAVID JOHN Wednesday, July 24, 1940 Age 25 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.B.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SEATON Petty Officer S2055 7/24/1940 25 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SEATON
  • First name(s) DAVID JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S2055
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 24, 1940
  • View record
WATSON Petty Officer Stoker S3653 JAMES Thursday, October 28, 1943 Age 52 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY F.C.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WATSON Petty Officer Stoker S3653 10/28/1943 52 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number S3653
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 28, 1943
  • View record
WEBB Petty Officer S3663 EDWARD ARTHUR Tuesday, June 30, 1942 Age 32 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY R.A.4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEBB Petty Officer S3663 6/30/1942 32 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEBB
  • First name(s) EDWARD ARTHUR
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S3663
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 30, 1942
  • View record
HOLMES Stoker PA2587 REUBEN RAY Thursday, July 2, 1942 Age 23 ALICE SPRINGS CEMETERY Plot M. Row A. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOLMES Stoker PA2587 7/2/1942 23 ALICE SPRINGS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s) REUBEN RAY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA2587
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 2, 1942
  • View record
BOND Able Seaman W942 ERIC Monday, January 22, 1945 Age 30 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Aust. Sec. E. A. 7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BOND Able Seaman W942 1/22/1945 30 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BOND
  • First name(s) ERIC
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W942
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, January 22, 1945
  • View record
CAMPBELL Able Seaman S5787 HUGH MAXWELL Tuesday, February 20, 1945 Age 23 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Aust. Sec. A. A. 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CAMPBELL Able Seaman S5787 2/20/1945 23 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) HUGH MAXWELL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S5787
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, February 20, 1945
  • View record
HAWKE Leading Seaman PA1661 ALLAN ROSS LLOYD Thursday, January 18, 1945 Age 25 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Aust. Sec. E. C. 13. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAWKE Leading Seaman PA1661 1/18/1945 25 YOKOHAMA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAWKE
  • First name(s) ALLAN ROSS LLOYD
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number PA1661
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 18, 1945
  • View record
FOSTER Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F2147 NORMAN DOUGLAS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FOSTER Engine Room Artificer 4th Class F2147 11/20/1941 28 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FOSTER
  • First name(s) NORMAN DOUGLAS
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number F2147
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
BUTLER Supply Assistant F3370 KENNETH NORMAN HILTON Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BUTLER Supply Assistant F3370 11/20/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BUTLER
  • First name(s) KENNETH NORMAN HILTON
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number F3370
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
BUTLER Able Seaman H1054 STANLEY WILFRED Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BUTLER Able Seaman H1054 11/20/1941 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BUTLER
  • First name(s) STANLEY WILFRED
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number H1054
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
BYRNE Sub-Lieutenant ALBERT EDWIN Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BYRNE Sub-Lieutenant 11/20/1941 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BYRNE
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWIN
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
CABBAN Stoker S4724 VICTOR ROY Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CABBAN Stoker S4724 11/20/1941 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CABBAN
  • First name(s) VICTOR ROY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S4724
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
CALLOW Able Seaman B1866 THOMAS PETER Wednesday, August 5, 1942 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 75, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CALLOW Able Seaman B1866 8/5/1942 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CALLOW
  • First name(s) THOMAS PETER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B1866
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 5, 1942
  • View record
CAMERON Stoker 2nd Class S6670 PERCIVAL JAMES Friday, January 22, 1943 Age 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CAMERON Stoker 2nd Class S6670 1/22/1943 24 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CAMERON
  • First name(s) PERCIVAL JAMES
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S6670
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 22, 1943
  • View record
CAMPBELL Able Seaman W1199 FRANCIS CLIFFORD Tuesday, September 12, 1944 Age 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 92, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CAMPBELL Able Seaman W1199 9/12/1944 25 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) FRANCIS CLIFFORD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W1199
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 12, 1944
  • View record
CAMPBELL Stoker W1569 WILLIAM GORDON Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CAMPBELL Stoker W1569 11/27/1941 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GORDON
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W1569
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
CAMPBELL Able Seaman S4186 KEITH Friday, December 19, 1941 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CAMPBELL Able Seaman S4186 12/19/1941 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) KEITH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4186
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 19, 1941
  • View record
CAREY Petty Officer Stoker PM1099 JOHN VINCENT ANDREW Thursday, April 9, 1942 Age 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CAREY Petty Officer Stoker PM1099 4/9/1942 31 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CAREY
  • First name(s) JOHN VINCENT ANDREW
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number PM1099
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 9, 1942
  • View record
CARTHY Able Seaman W1310 GEORGE THOMAS Thursday, November 20, 1941 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CARTHY Able Seaman W1310 11/20/1941 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CARTHY
  • First name(s) GEORGE THOMAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W1310
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 20, 1941
  • View record
CARY Writer F2775 ADOLPHUS ERIC Sunday, March 1, 1942 Age 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CARY Writer F2775 3/1/1942 23 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CARY
  • First name(s) ADOLPHUS ERIC
  • Rank Writer
  • Service number F2775
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 1, 1942
  • View record
CATLEY Ordinary Seaman PA2638 ARNOLD EDWIN Sunday, April 11, 1943 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 84, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CATLEY Ordinary Seaman PA2638 4/11/1943 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CATLEY
  • First name(s) ARNOLD EDWIN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA2638
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 11, 1943
  • View record