Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
DAWKINS Canteen Server HENRY 30 December 1915 PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 10. View record Admiralty Civilian United Kingdom DAWKINS Canteen Server 30/12/1915 PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Admiralty Civilian United Kingdom
  • Last name DAWKINS
  • First name(s) HENRY
  • Rank Canteen Server
  • Service number
  • Regiment Admiralty Civilian
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 30 December 1915
  • View record
HARRISON Canteen Manager EDWARD 13 January 1915 PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 10. View record Admiralty Civilian United Kingdom HARRISON Canteen Manager 13/01/1915 PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Admiralty Civilian United Kingdom
  • Last name HARRISON
  • First name(s) EDWARD
  • Rank Canteen Manager
  • Service number
  • Regiment Admiralty Civilian
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 13 January 1915
  • View record
ROBERTS Canteen Assistant E 21 January 1915 BERMUDA ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY 92. View record Admiralty Civilian United Kingdom ROBERTS Canteen Assistant 21/01/1915 BERMUDA ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Admiralty Civilian United Kingdom
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Canteen Assistant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Admiralty Civilian
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 21 January 1915
  • View record
MAYDEN Canteen Assistant ERNEST GEORGE 03 June 1916 Age 30 ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND) C. 382. View record Admiralty Civilian United Kingdom MAYDEN Canteen Assistant 03/06/1916 30 ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND) Admiralty Civilian United Kingdom
  • Last name MAYDEN
  • First name(s) ERNEST GEORGE
  • Rank Canteen Assistant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Admiralty Civilian
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 03 June 1916
  • View record
CRESSELL Canteen Assistant REGINALD FREDERICK 31 May 1916 Age 23 SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 632. View record Admiralty Civilian United Kingdom CRESSELL Canteen Assistant 31/05/1916 23 SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Admiralty Civilian United Kingdom
  • Last name CRESSELL
  • First name(s) REGINALD FREDERICK
  • Rank Canteen Assistant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Admiralty Civilian
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 31 May 1916
  • View record
WILLIS Canteen Assistant THOMAS ALBERT 31 May 1916 Age 28 SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 633. View record Admiralty Civilian United Kingdom WILLIS Canteen Assistant 31/05/1916 28 SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Admiralty Civilian United Kingdom
  • Last name WILLIS
  • First name(s) THOMAS ALBERT
  • Rank Canteen Assistant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Admiralty Civilian
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 31 May 1916
  • View record
SPRINGHALL Canteen Assistant HERBERT HENRY 26 May 1916 Age 18 DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY 1. A. 10. View record Admiralty Civilian United Kingdom SPRINGHALL Canteen Assistant 26/05/1916 18 DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Admiralty Civilian United Kingdom
  • Last name SPRINGHALL
  • First name(s) HERBERT HENRY
  • Rank Canteen Assistant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Admiralty Civilian
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 26 May 1916
  • View record
WEINLING Private 210127 F C J 06 April 1917 Age 18 NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERY Screen Wall. 89. 32761. View record Army Cadet Force United Kingdom WEINLING Private 210127 06/04/1917 18 NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERY Army Cadet Force United Kingdom
  • Last name WEINLING
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 210127
  • Regiment Army Cadet Force
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 06 April 1917
  • View record
MARTIN Worker 3695 JAMES 16 November 1918 ANDOVER CEMETERY D. 530. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian MARTIN Worker 3695 16/11/1918 ANDOVER CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 3695
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 November 1918
  • View record
HALE Worker 3378 CHRISTOPHER RIDLER 06 April 1918 Age 49 HOYLAKE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD 705. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian HALE Worker 3378 06/04/1918 49 HOYLAKE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name HALE
  • First name(s) CHRISTOPHER RIDLER
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 3378
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 April 1918
  • View record
SHEPHERD Worker ALBERT EDWARD 06 December 1918 Age 38 WEST KIRBY (ST. BRIDGET) CHURCHYARD 1129. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian SHEPHERD Worker 06/12/1918 38 WEST KIRBY (ST. BRIDGET) CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name SHEPHERD
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 December 1918
  • View record
DAVIE Worker 1506 A H 18 December 1917 CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY Sec. 4. 97707B. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian DAVIE Worker 1506 18/12/1917 CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name DAVIE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1506
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 December 1917
  • View record
MOTT Worker 181 WALTER 25 August 1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY 5. 22. 18W. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Munition Worker Australian MOTT Worker 181 25/08/1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name MOTT
  • First name(s) WALTER
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 181
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 August 1918
  • View record
CALDERWOOD Worker 1240 JOHN 29 October 1918 PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY General. C. 4364. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian CALDERWOOD Worker 1240 29/10/1918 PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name CALDERWOOD
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1240
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 October 1918
  • View record
CHAMBERLAIN Worker 1943 FRANCIS JOSEPH 20 January 1918 SHERWOOD (ST. MATTHEW) ANGLICAN CEMETERY 4. 25. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian CHAMBERLAIN Worker 1943 20/01/1918 SHERWOOD (ST. MATTHEW) ANGLICAN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name CHAMBERLAIN
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOSEPH
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1943
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 January 1918
  • View record
WEST Engine Fitter 1014 ARTHUR SIDNEY 08 November 1917 Age 27 DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERY Grave 1983 View record Australian Munition Worker Australian WEST Engine Fitter 1014 08/11/1917 27 DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name WEST
  • First name(s) ARTHUR SIDNEY
  • Rank Engine Fitter
  • Service number 1014
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 November 1917
  • View record
BRISTOW Worker 3487 A R 24 October 1918 NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (WESTGATE HILL) GENERAL CEMETERY G. 124. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BRISTOW Worker 3487 24/10/1918 NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (WESTGATE HILL) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BRISTOW
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 3487
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 October 1918
  • View record
THOMSON Worker WILLIAM JAMES 14 March 1917 PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY General. C. 4218. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian THOMSON Worker 14/03/1917 PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name THOMSON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 March 1917
  • View record
DOBSON Worker 3428 F 08 May 1919 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 106. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian DOBSON Worker 3428 08/05/1919 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name DOBSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 3428
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 May 1919
  • View record
MANNS Worker 2152 T H 09 October 1918 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 73. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian MANNS Worker 2152 09/10/1918 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name MANNS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2152
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 October 1918
  • View record
KELLY Worker WALTER 09 August 1918 Age 50 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 60. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian KELLY Worker 09/08/1918 50 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name KELLY
  • First name(s) WALTER
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1918
  • View record
WOOD Worker A E 11 January 1918 Age 44 ELTHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD 3. C. 51. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian WOOD Worker 11/01/1918 44 ELTHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name WOOD
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 January 1918
  • View record
SEYMOUR Worker 2470 GEORGE 25 October 1918 PLUMSTEAD CEMETERY B. 1518. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian SEYMOUR Worker 2470 25/10/1918 PLUMSTEAD CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name SEYMOUR
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2470
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 October 1918
  • View record
THOMPSON Worker 2590 LAWSON 17 February 1919 Age 42 PLUMSTEAD CEMETERY K. 670. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian THOMPSON Worker 2590 17/02/1919 42 PLUMSTEAD CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) LAWSON
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2590
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 February 1919
  • View record
SULLIVAN Worker 3440 R G 25 October 1918 CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICH 2 "C." D. 3. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian SULLIVAN Worker 3440 25/10/1918 CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICH Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name SULLIVAN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 3440
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 October 1918
  • View record
ORR Worker 149 W 31 October 1918 CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICH 2 "C". D. 3. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian ORR Worker 149 31/10/1918 CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICH Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name ORR
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 149
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 October 1918
  • View record
SIMMONS Worker 3818 S 03 November 1918 CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICH 2 "C." D. 3. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian SIMMONS Worker 3818 03/11/1918 CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICH Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name SIMMONS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 3818
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 November 1918
  • View record
WILLIAMS Worker E C 26 July 1918 HITCHIN CEMETERY SE. Extn. 773. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian WILLIAMS Worker 26/07/1918 HITCHIN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 July 1918
  • View record
BLOWER Worker 2276 W 26 July 1917 RAMSGATE CEMETERY KC. 358. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BLOWER Worker 2276 26/07/1917 RAMSGATE CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BLOWER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2276
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 July 1917
  • View record
RUDD Worker 1592 C K V 03 June 1920 IRLAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD Spec. Memorial. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian RUDD Worker 1592 03/06/1920 IRLAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name RUDD
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1592
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 June 1920
  • View record
WEBLEY Worker 872 JAMES 05 August 1917 Age 60 BROMSGROVE CEMETERY M. 38. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian WEBLEY Worker 872 05/08/1917 60 BROMSGROVE CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name WEBLEY
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 872
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 August 1917
  • View record
HUNTER Worker J L 01 April 1918 LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERY VII. C.E. 7. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian HUNTER Worker 01/04/1918 LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name HUNTER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 April 1918
  • View record
SMITH Worker B/2195 GEORGE HENRY 27 November 1918 Age 30 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 305. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian SMITH Worker B/2195 27/11/1918 30 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/2195
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1918
  • View record
ANDERSON Worker B/1577 JOHN 29 April 1918 Age 45 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 301. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian ANDERSON Worker B/1577 29/04/1918 45 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/1577
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 April 1918
  • View record
BARLOW Worker B/469 CHARLES 30 January 1918 Age 34 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY BR. 399. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BARLOW Worker B/469 30/01/1918 34 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BARLOW
  • First name(s) CHARLES
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/469
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 January 1918
  • View record
EYTON Worker B/940 FREDERICK 13 April 1918 Age 51 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 303. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian EYTON Worker B/940 13/04/1918 51 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name EYTON
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/940
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 April 1918
  • View record
HELLINGS Worker B/952 HENRY 14 November 1917 Age 54 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 302. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian HELLINGS Worker B/952 14/11/1917 54 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name HELLINGS
  • First name(s) HENRY
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/952
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 November 1917
  • View record
ROSEMAN Worker B/539 ROSS 25 November 1918 Age 49 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 306. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian ROSEMAN Worker B/539 25/11/1918 49 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name ROSEMAN
  • First name(s) ROSS
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/539
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 November 1918
  • View record
STEVENS Worker B/1842 HENRY 03 August 1917 Age 50 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 300. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian STEVENS Worker B/1842 03/08/1917 50 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name STEVENS
  • First name(s) HENRY
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/1842
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 August 1917
  • View record
WILSON Worker B/1176 CHRISTIAN 27 November 1918 Age 30 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 304. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian WILSON Worker B/1176 27/11/1918 30 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s) CHRISTIAN
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/1176
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1918
  • View record
TODD Worker 417 WALTER ROLAND 13 December 1917 Age 39 BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERY C. 1 "C." 1197. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian TODD Worker 417 13/12/1917 39 BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name TODD
  • First name(s) WALTER ROLAND
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 417
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 December 1917
  • View record
BEGLEY Worker 2162 EDWIN 06 August 1917 KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERY C. 3671. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BEGLEY Worker 2162 06/08/1917 KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BEGLEY
  • First name(s) EDWIN
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2162
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 August 1917
  • View record
FALKINGHAM Worker B/631 GEORGE 10 May 1918 Age 58 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 299. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian FALKINGHAM Worker B/631 10/05/1918 58 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name FALKINGHAM
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/631
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 May 1918
  • View record
DAVIDSON Worker 4040 A 22 April 1919 CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERY O8. 1912. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian DAVIDSON Worker 4040 22/04/1919 CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name DAVIDSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 4040
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 April 1919
  • View record
BLACKLEY Worker C J 06 November 1918 IPSWICH OLD CEMETERY LL. I. 45. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BLACKLEY Worker 06/11/1918 IPSWICH OLD CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BLACKLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 November 1918
  • View record
QUEST Worker ERNEST JOHN 31 October 1918 Age 36 LEE MOOR METHODIST BURIAL GROUND In the north-west part. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian QUEST Worker 31/10/1918 36 LEE MOOR METHODIST BURIAL GROUND Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name QUEST
  • First name(s) ERNEST JOHN
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 October 1918
  • View record
McLAREN Worker 3544 D F 23 October 1918 Age 38 SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERY B. 4. 156. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian McLAREN Worker 3544 23/10/1918 38 SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name McLAREN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 3544
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 October 1918
  • View record
GORDON Worker 2078 W 25 April 1918 Age 50 ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERY W.D. 37. 24. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian GORDON Worker 2078 25/04/1918 50 ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name GORDON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2078
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 April 1918
  • View record
WRIGHT Worker ALFRED WILLIAM 24 November 1918 Age 33 STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERY DI. B. 9. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian WRIGHT Worker 24/11/1918 33 STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) ALFRED WILLIAM
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 November 1918
  • View record
COARE Worker 849 F W 11 September 1918 KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERY 67. 3. 46028. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian COARE Worker 849 11/09/1918 KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name COARE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 849
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1918
  • View record
BROWN Worker 1415 ROBERT THOMSON 20 March 1919 INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARD C. 1672. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BROWN Worker 1415 20/03/1919 INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) ROBERT THOMSON
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1415
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 March 1919
  • View record
DOWNES Worker C F 03 August 1917 GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERY 50. 23387. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian DOWNES Worker 03/08/1917 GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name DOWNES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 August 1917
  • View record
EATON Worker 3758 HENRY LUND 26 March 1918 SALISBURY (DEVIZES ROAD) CEMETERY 3. 357. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian EATON Worker 3758 26/03/1918 SALISBURY (DEVIZES ROAD) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name EATON
  • First name(s) HENRY LUND
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 3758
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 March 1918
  • View record
REID Worker 825 JAMES 04 August 1917 BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERY A. I. 6. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian REID Worker 825 04/08/1917 BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name REID
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 825
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 August 1917
  • View record
JACKSON Worker 2251 MONTAGUE 18 March 1919 BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERY A. N. 6. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian JACKSON Worker 2251 18/03/1919 BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name JACKSON
  • First name(s) MONTAGUE
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2251
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 March 1919
  • View record
WEEKS Worker B/2772 R 02 March 1919 Age 47 WAKEFIELD CEMETERY J. "C." 528. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian WEEKS Worker B/2772 02/03/1919 47 WAKEFIELD CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name WEEKS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/2772
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 March 1919
  • View record
LANGWORTHY Worker 2400 J E 30 July 1918 CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERY VIII. 49. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian LANGWORTHY Worker 2400 30/07/1918 CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name LANGWORTHY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2400
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 July 1918
  • View record
RYAN Worker H V 06 November 1918 SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERY JJ. "C." 3348. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian RYAN Worker 06/11/1918 SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name RYAN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 November 1918
  • View record
HARRISON Worker JOHN HENRY 19 April 1918 Age 59 THORNE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION View record Australian Munition Worker Australian HARRISON Worker 19/04/1918 59 THORNE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name HARRISON
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 April 1918
  • View record
CLAYSON Worker M 01 December 1916 CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERY Old cem. 107. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian CLAYSON Worker 01/12/1916 CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name CLAYSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 December 1916
  • View record
REED Worker 69 H J 08 September 1918 ROCHESTER (ST. MARGARET'S) CEMETERY P. 68. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian REED Worker 69 08/09/1918 ROCHESTER (ST. MARGARET'S) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 69
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 September 1918
  • View record
STONE Worker 2605 C C 10 February 1919 KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERY 198. 18. 46923. (Screen Wall.). View record Australian Munition Worker Australian STONE Worker 2605 10/02/1919 KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name STONE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2605
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 February 1919
  • View record
ROYAL Worker 810 J 09 August 1917 RIGG CEMETERY D. 26. 1. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian ROYAL Worker 810 09/08/1917 RIGG CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name ROYAL
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 810
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1917
  • View record
FIELD Worker 1214 HENRY GEORGE 05 April 1919 BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIRE H/2. 174. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian FIELD Worker 1214 05/04/1919 BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIRE Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name FIELD
  • First name(s) HENRY GEORGE
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1214
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 April 1919
  • View record
TURNER Lance Corporal ARCHIBALD BERESFORD 14 March 1919 WINSLOW (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARD Near South boundary. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian TURNER Lance Corporal 14/03/1919 WINSLOW (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name TURNER
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD BERESFORD
  • Rank Lance Corporal
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 March 1919
  • View record
MARTIN Private 1700 SIDNEY RICHARD 29 May 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 2179. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MARTIN Private 1700 29/05/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) SIDNEY RICHARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1700
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 May 1920
  • View record
ABBOTT Private 215 FRANCIS 24 October 1916 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Gen. Ord. 21. 3941. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian ABBOTT Private 215 24/10/1916 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name ABBOTT
  • First name(s) FRANCIS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 215
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 October 1916
  • View record
HALL Private 504 HAROLD PERCIVAL NELSON 20 January 1915 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. Spec. 15. 6319. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HALL Private 504 20/01/1915 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HALL
  • First name(s) HAROLD PERCIVAL NELSON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 504
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 January 1915
  • View record
HINCHEY Private 1533 CHARLES PATRICK 16 November 1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. 20. 84. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HINCHEY Private 1533 16/11/1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HINCHEY
  • First name(s) CHARLES PATRICK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1533
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 November 1920
  • View record
PURCELL-COHEN Captain RUPERT 08 November 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Jew. 3. 281. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PURCELL-COHEN Captain 08/11/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PURCELL-COHEN
  • First name(s) RUPERT
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 November 1917
  • View record
MORROW Sergeant 41 JOHN HENRY 12 August 1918 DUDLEY PARK CEMETERY Old Sect. 5. 12 North. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MORROW Sergeant 41 12/08/1918 DUDLEY PARK CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MORROW
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 41
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 August 1918
  • View record
FORBES Private 497 J 30 April 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 1. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FORBES Private 497 30/04/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FORBES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 497
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 April 1918
  • View record
GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 C H F 22 December 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 10. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 22/12/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GARDNER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2673
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 December 1914
  • View record
GRAY Private 20 J S 04 January 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 14. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GRAY Private 20 04/01/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GRAY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 20
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 January 1915
  • View record
HORLEY Private 1625 G C 10 March 1920 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 9. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HORLEY Private 1625 10/03/1920 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HORLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1625
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 March 1920
  • View record
HULME Private 814 ERNEST THOMAS WILLIAM 23 April 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 4. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HULME Private 814 23/04/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HULME
  • First name(s) ERNEST THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 814
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 April 1919
  • View record
JOHNSON Private 1039 THOMAS 08 September 1917 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian JOHNSON Private 1039 08/09/1917 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1039
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 September 1917
  • View record
McCRIMMON Petty Officer 900 NEIL 20 December 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 13. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian McCRIMMON Petty Officer 900 20/12/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name McCRIMMON
  • First name(s) NEIL
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 900
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 December 1918
  • View record
MARSHALL Private 1234 G 30 July 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 9. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MARSHALL Private 1234 30/07/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MARSHALL
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1234
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 July 1918
  • View record
MASON Corporal 424 F 26 April 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 3. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MASON Corporal 424 26/04/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MASON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 424
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 April 1918
  • View record
MILLER Second Lieutenant F J 16 February 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 6. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MILLER Second Lieutenant 16/02/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MILLER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 February 1918
  • View record
MORGAN Private 116 JAMES 19 January 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MORGAN Private 116 19/01/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MORGAN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 116
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 January 1915
  • View record
PRICE Private 444 W 21 March 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 4. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PRICE Private 444 21/03/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PRICE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 444
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 March 1915
  • View record
SMITH Private 1250 A 01 August 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian SMITH Private 1250 01/08/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1250
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 August 1918
  • View record
STEVENS Private 328 P 07 May 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 6. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STEVENS Private 328 07/05/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STEVENS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 328
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 May 1915
  • View record
STREET Able Seaman 419 H W 11 September 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 15. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STREET Able Seaman 419 11/09/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STREET
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 419
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
WALKER Able Seaman 45 JOHN E. 11 September 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 5. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WALKER Able Seaman 45 11/09/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) JOHN E.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 45
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
WATES Private 433 A M 14 October 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 8. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WATES Private 433 14/10/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WATES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 433
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 October 1914
  • View record
WILLANS Able Seaman 369 H C 24 December 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 14. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLANS Able Seaman 369 24/12/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLANS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 369
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 December 1914
  • View record
WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 WILLIAM G.V. 11 September 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 3. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 11/09/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM G.V.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 294
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
WILSON Sergeant 938 R J 02 October 1916 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 8. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILSON Sergeant 938 02/10/1916 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 938
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 October 1916
  • View record
WISE Private 1156 J J 26 March 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 13. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WISE Private 1156 26/03/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WISE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1156
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 March 1919
  • View record
PETHEBRIDGE Brigadier General Sir SAMUEL AUGUSTUS 25 January 1918 Age 56 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Cong. O.S. 211. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PETHEBRIDGE Brigadier General 25/01/1918 56 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PETHEBRIDGE
  • First name(s) Sir SAMUEL AUGUSTUS
  • Rank Brigadier General
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 January 1918
  • View record
FLITCROFT Private 1697 JOHN 29 October 1920 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY 10. 53. 23. T1/259. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FLITCROFT Private 1697 29/10/1920 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FLITCROFT
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1697
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 October 1920
  • View record
SAUNDERS Private 978 JOHN 05 April 1921 WOOROLOO CEMETERY C.E. 212. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian SAUNDERS Private 978 05/04/1921 WOOROLOO CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name SAUNDERS
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 978
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 April 1921
  • View record
McCONKEY Private 517 PETER 20 May 1916 TOWNSVILLE (BELGIAN GARDENS) CEMETERY C.E. F1. 543. (GRM/4*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian McCONKEY Private 517 20/05/1916 TOWNSVILLE (BELGIAN GARDENS) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name McCONKEY
  • First name(s) PETER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 517
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 May 1916
  • View record
GOSS Sergeant 102 ALBERT JAMES 18 September 1915 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Bapt. D. 2. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GOSS Sergeant 102 18/09/1915 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GOSS
  • First name(s) ALBERT JAMES
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 102
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 September 1915
  • View record
OLIFENT Captain JAMES HARRY SMITH 30 May 1920 QUEENSLAND GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE Wall 2. Row A. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian OLIFENT Captain 30/05/1920 QUEENSLAND GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name OLIFENT
  • First name(s) JAMES HARRY SMITH
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 May 1920
  • View record
MAYFIELD Private 179 STANLEY HOWARD 16 June 1916 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Gen. 2. 24. 4W. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MAYFIELD Private 179 16/06/1916 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MAYFIELD
  • First name(s) STANLEY HOWARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 179
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 June 1916
  • View record
STARK Private 133 ATHEL LUDGATER 25 January 1918 Age 42 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. F. 1. 34. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STARK Private 133 25/01/1918 42 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STARK
  • First name(s) ATHEL LUDGATER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 133
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 January 1918
  • View record