Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
HORLEY Private 1625 G C 10 March 1920 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 9. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HORLEY Private 1625 10/03/1920 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HORLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1625
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 March 1920
  • View record
HULME Private 814 ERNEST THOMAS WILLIAM 23 April 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 4. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HULME Private 814 23/04/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HULME
  • First name(s) ERNEST THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 814
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 April 1919
  • View record
JOHNSON Private 1039 THOMAS 08 September 1917 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian JOHNSON Private 1039 08/09/1917 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1039
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 September 1917
  • View record
McCRIMMON Petty Officer 900 NEIL 20 December 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 13. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian McCRIMMON Petty Officer 900 20/12/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name McCRIMMON
  • First name(s) NEIL
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 900
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 December 1918
  • View record
MARSHALL Private 1234 G 30 July 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 9. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MARSHALL Private 1234 30/07/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MARSHALL
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1234
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 July 1918
  • View record
MASON Corporal 424 F 26 April 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 3. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MASON Corporal 424 26/04/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MASON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 424
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 April 1918
  • View record
MILLER Second Lieutenant F J 16 February 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 6. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MILLER Second Lieutenant 16/02/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MILLER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 February 1918
  • View record
MORGAN Private 116 JAMES 19 January 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MORGAN Private 116 19/01/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MORGAN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 116
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 January 1915
  • View record
PRICE Private 444 W 21 March 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 4. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PRICE Private 444 21/03/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PRICE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 444
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 March 1915
  • View record
SMITH Private 1250 A 01 August 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian SMITH Private 1250 01/08/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1250
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 August 1918
  • View record
STEVENS Private 328 P 07 May 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 6. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STEVENS Private 328 07/05/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STEVENS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 328
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 May 1915
  • View record
STREET Able Seaman 419 H W 11 September 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 15. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STREET Able Seaman 419 11/09/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STREET
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 419
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
WALKER Able Seaman 45 JOHN E. 11 September 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 5. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WALKER Able Seaman 45 11/09/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) JOHN E.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 45
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
WATES Private 433 A M 14 October 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 8. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WATES Private 433 14/10/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WATES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 433
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 October 1914
  • View record
WILLANS Able Seaman 369 H C 24 December 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 14. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLANS Able Seaman 369 24/12/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLANS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 369
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 December 1914
  • View record
WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 WILLIAM G.V. 11 September 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 3. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 11/09/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM G.V.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 294
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
WILSON Sergeant 938 R J 02 October 1916 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 8. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILSON Sergeant 938 02/10/1916 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 938
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 October 1916
  • View record
WISE Private 1156 J J 26 March 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 13. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WISE Private 1156 26/03/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WISE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1156
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 March 1919
  • View record
PETHEBRIDGE Brigadier General Sir SAMUEL AUGUSTUS 25 January 1918 Age 56 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Cong. O.S. 211. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PETHEBRIDGE Brigadier General 25/01/1918 56 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PETHEBRIDGE
  • First name(s) Sir SAMUEL AUGUSTUS
  • Rank Brigadier General
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 January 1918
  • View record
FLITCROFT Private 1697 JOHN 29 October 1920 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY 10. 53. 23. T1/259. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FLITCROFT Private 1697 29/10/1920 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FLITCROFT
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1697
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 October 1920
  • View record
SAUNDERS Private 978 JOHN 05 April 1921 WOOROLOO CEMETERY C.E. 212. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian SAUNDERS Private 978 05/04/1921 WOOROLOO CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name SAUNDERS
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 978
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 April 1921
  • View record
McCONKEY Private 517 PETER 20 May 1916 TOWNSVILLE (BELGIAN GARDENS) CEMETERY C.E. F1. 543. (GRM/4*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian McCONKEY Private 517 20/05/1916 TOWNSVILLE (BELGIAN GARDENS) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name McCONKEY
  • First name(s) PETER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 517
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 May 1916
  • View record
GOSS Sergeant 102 ALBERT JAMES 18 September 1915 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Bapt. D. 2. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GOSS Sergeant 102 18/09/1915 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GOSS
  • First name(s) ALBERT JAMES
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 102
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 September 1915
  • View record
OLIFENT Captain JAMES HARRY SMITH 30 May 1920 QUEENSLAND GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE Wall 2. Row A. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian OLIFENT Captain 30/05/1920 QUEENSLAND GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name OLIFENT
  • First name(s) JAMES HARRY SMITH
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 May 1920
  • View record
NICHOLSON Private 973 WILFRED CLIVE 23 June 1919 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Gen. 5. 27. 20E. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian NICHOLSON Private 973 23/06/1919 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name NICHOLSON
  • First name(s) WILFRED CLIVE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 973
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 June 1919
  • View record
MAYFIELD Private 179 STANLEY HOWARD 16 June 1916 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Gen. 2. 24. 4W. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MAYFIELD Private 179 16/06/1916 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MAYFIELD
  • First name(s) STANLEY HOWARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 179
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 June 1916
  • View record
WORTHINGTON Able Seaman 382 ANGUS HERMON 26 March 1916 Age 32 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Road 5. Path 2E. Grave 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WORTHINGTON Able Seaman 382 26/03/1916 32 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WORTHINGTON
  • First name(s) ANGUS HERMON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 382
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 March 1916
  • View record
MALTHOUSE Private 79736 WILLIAM HENRY 06 December 1918 HAMBURG CEMETERY III. C. 13. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MALTHOUSE Private 79736 06/12/1918 HAMBURG CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MALTHOUSE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 79736
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 December 1918
  • View record
WILSON Private 1539 JAMES JOB 02 June 1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. 14. 7016. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILSON Private 1539 02/06/1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s) JAMES JOB
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1539
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 June 1920
  • View record
THORNTON Honorary Lieutenant SIDNEY WHITTA 19 November 1919 Age 42 OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERY I1. 246. View record Australian Red Cross Society Australian THORNTON Honorary Lieutenant 19/11/1919 42 OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERY Australian Red Cross Society Australian
  • Last name THORNTON
  • First name(s) SIDNEY WHITTA
  • Rank Honorary Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Red Cross Society
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 November 1919
  • View record
GRIFFITH Captain GEORGE WHITEHOUSE 22 March 1918 Age 57 BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. I. 383. View record Australian Red Cross Society Australian GRIFFITH Captain 22/03/1918 57 BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERY Australian Red Cross Society Australian
  • Last name GRIFFITH
  • First name(s) GEORGE WHITEHOUSE
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Red Cross Society
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 March 1918
  • View record
TWEEDY Honorary Lieutenant R P 15 February 1919 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. M. 1. View record Australian Red Cross Society Australian TWEEDY Honorary Lieutenant 15/02/1919 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Red Cross Society Australian
  • Last name TWEEDY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Honorary Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Red Cross Society
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 February 1919
  • View record
RIGGALL Member LOUISA 31 August 1918 ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUEN Officers, B. 3. 1. View record Australian Red Cross Society Australian RIGGALL Member 31/08/1918 ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUEN Australian Red Cross Society Australian
  • Last name RIGGALL
  • First name(s) LOUISA
  • Rank Member
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Red Cross Society
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 August 1918
  • View record
ROOTSEY Worker 2000 JOHN THOMAS 08 November 1918 SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERY L. 9. 19. View record Australian War Worker Australian ROOTSEY Worker 2000 08/11/1918 SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERY Australian War Worker Australian
  • Last name ROOTSEY
  • First name(s) JOHN THOMAS
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2000
  • Regiment Australian War Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 November 1918
  • View record
POULTER Worker J 18 January 1919 STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERY A. F. 7. View record Australian War Worker Australian POULTER Worker 18/01/1919 STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERY Australian War Worker Australian
  • Last name POULTER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian War Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 January 1919
  • View record
COOPER Worker ARTHUR 04 March 1919 WARRINGTON CEMETERY E. CE. 157. View record Australian War Worker Australian COOPER Worker 04/03/1919 WARRINGTON CEMETERY Australian War Worker Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian War Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1919
  • View record
PENNOCK Worker 1876 R D 29 July 1918 NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERY O. C. 4. View record Australian War Worker Australian PENNOCK Worker 1876 29/07/1918 NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERY Australian War Worker Australian
  • Last name PENNOCK
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1876
  • Regiment Australian War Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 July 1918
  • View record
HEDGER Worker 555 (Badge No.) HENRY CHARLES 12 July 1918 NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERY O. New Ground 673. View record Australian War Worker Australian HEDGER Worker 555 (Badge No.) 12/07/1918 NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERY Australian War Worker Australian
  • Last name HEDGER
  • First name(s) HENRY CHARLES
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 555 (Badge No.)
  • Regiment Australian War Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 July 1918
  • View record
THOMAS Worker 869 W A 06 November 1917 CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERY A. 1729. View record Australian War Worker Australian THOMAS Worker 869 06/11/1917 CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERY Australian War Worker Australian
  • Last name THOMAS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 869
  • Regiment Australian War Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 November 1917
  • View record
MANN Worker 378 (Badge No.) H 26 November 1918 Age 33 WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERY I. R.C. 722. View record Australian War Worker Australian MANN Worker 378 (Badge No.) 26/11/1918 33 WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERY Australian War Worker Australian
  • Last name MANN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 378 (Badge No.)
  • Regiment Australian War Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 November 1918
  • View record
JONES Worker 744 R 04 May 1919 KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIAL Face F. View record Australian War Worker Australian JONES Worker 744 04/05/1919 KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIAL Australian War Worker Australian
  • Last name JONES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 744
  • Regiment Australian War Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 May 1919
  • View record
TRUEMAN Chaplain The Rev. THOMAS GEORGE 22 March 1918 Age 30 DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERY I. K. 16. View record Australian Young Men's Christian Association Australian TRUEMAN Chaplain 22/03/1918 30 DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Young Men's Christian Association Australian
  • Last name TRUEMAN
  • First name(s) The Rev. THOMAS GEORGE
  • Rank Chaplain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Young Men's Christian Association
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 March 1918
  • View record
ROWAN Secretary W S 14 January 1917 Age 29 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION IV. G. 15. View record Australian Young Men's Christian Association Australian ROWAN Secretary 14/01/1917 29 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Young Men's Christian Association Australian
  • Last name ROWAN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Secretary
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Young Men's Christian Association
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 January 1917
  • View record
GREEN Civilian FRANK 27 October 1918 Age 26 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION IV. K. 5. View record Australian Young Men's Christian Association Australian GREEN Civilian 27/10/1918 26 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Young Men's Christian Association Australian
  • Last name GREEN
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Young Men's Christian Association
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 October 1918
  • View record
BOHM Internierter ADOLF 12 August 1916 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 11 Grave 154 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian BOHM Internierter 12/08/1916 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name BOHM
  • First name(s) ADOLF
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 12 August 1916
  • View record
FEDASZCZUK Internierter PAUL 13 April 1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 10 Grave 133 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian FEDASZCZUK Internierter 13/04/1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name FEDASZCZUK
  • First name(s) PAUL
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 13 April 1918
  • View record
KOREJCZUK Civilian TIMOTI 15 September 1919 VERNON (PLEASANT VALLEY) CEMETERY Grave Block 5A Lot 2. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian KOREJCZUK Civilian 15/09/1919 VERNON (PLEASANT VALLEY) CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name KOREJCZUK
  • First name(s) TIMOTI
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 15 September 1919
  • View record
RAICOFF Internierter PETCO 16 March 1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 11 Grave 149 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian RAICOFF Internierter 16/03/1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name RAICOFF
  • First name(s) PETCO
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 16 March 1918
  • View record
WOELFE Internierter JOSEPH 13 April 1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 12 Grave 158 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian WOELFE Internierter 13/04/1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name WOELFE
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 13 April 1917
  • View record
MACELA Civilian ANTON OTTER 06 November 1915 CALGARY (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERY 19. K. 3. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian MACELA Civilian 06/11/1915 CALGARY (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name MACELA
  • First name(s) ANTON OTTER
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 06 November 1915
  • View record
BRANDSTETTER Internierter PIUS 22 May 1916 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 10 Grave 131 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian BRANDSTETTER Internierter 22/05/1916 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name BRANDSTETTER
  • First name(s) PIUS
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 22 May 1916
  • View record
BREITENFELD Civilian GUSTAV 04 August 1916 ADDOLORATA CEMETERY E. EA. A. 613. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian BREITENFELD Civilian 04/08/1916 ADDOLORATA CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name BREITENFELD
  • First name(s) GUSTAV
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 04 August 1916
  • View record
BRUMBAUER Civilian JOHANN 28 July 1919 ADDOLORATA CEMETERY E. V. D. 30. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian BRUMBAUER Civilian 28/07/1919 ADDOLORATA CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name BRUMBAUER
  • First name(s) JOHANN
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 28 July 1919
  • View record
KAPGER Internierter MICHAEL 31 July 1915 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 11 Grave 151 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian KAPGER Internierter 31/07/1915 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name KAPGER
  • First name(s) MICHAEL
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 31 July 1915
  • View record
KATALINIC Civilian MIKE 01 July 1918 MORRISSEY CAMP CEMETERY View record Austrian Civilian Austrian KATALINIC Civilian 01/07/1918 MORRISSEY CAMP CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name KATALINIC
  • First name(s) MIKE
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 01 July 1918
  • View record
MOSS Intendant FRANK 08 February 1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 17 Row 1 Grave 10 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian MOSS Intendant 08/02/1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name MOSS
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Intendant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 08 February 1917
  • View record
MYSZCZYSZYN Internierter MILKO 17 November 1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 10 Grave 132 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian MYSZCZYSZYN Internierter 17/11/1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name MYSZCZYSZYN
  • First name(s) MILKO
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 17 November 1917
  • View record
NAGY Internierter ALEXANDER 25 November 1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 11 Grave 144 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian NAGY Internierter 25/11/1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name NAGY
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 25 November 1918
  • View record
STARN Internierter OTTO PAUL 20 January 1919 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 11 Grave 150 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian STARN Internierter 20/01/1919 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name STARN
  • First name(s) OTTO PAUL
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 20 January 1919
  • View record
STEFANUK Civilian NIKLO 24 May 1915 PEMBROKE (ST. COLUMBA'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Grave Common Plot. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian STEFANUK Civilian 24/05/1915 PEMBROKE (ST. COLUMBA'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name STEFANUK
  • First name(s) NIKLO
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 24 May 1915
  • View record
STEMERWICZ Internierter MICHEL STENEWICK 08 February 1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 10 Grave 128 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian STEMERWICZ Internierter 08/02/1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name STEMERWICZ
  • First name(s) MICHEL STENEWICK
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 08 February 1917
  • View record
TULOOZKA Civilian G 07 April 1917 TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERY Grave Sec 22.569. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian TULOOZKA Civilian 07/04/1917 TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name TULOOZKA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 07 April 1917
  • View record
KOWCZ Civilian V NYKOLA 25 May 1919 TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERY Grave Range 29.57. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian KOWCZ Civilian 25/05/1919 TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name KOWCZ
  • First name(s) V NYKOLA
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 25 May 1919
  • View record
KUBIK Civilian MIKE 30 July 1915 LETHBRIDGE (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERY View record Austrian Civilian Austrian KUBIK Civilian 30/07/1915 LETHBRIDGE (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name KUBIK
  • First name(s) MIKE
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 30 July 1915
  • View record
KUSHNER Civilian JUKIN A JOACHIN 31 March 1916 PEMBROKE (ST. COLUMBA'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Grave Common Plot. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian KUSHNER Civilian 31/03/1916 PEMBROKE (ST. COLUMBA'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name KUSHNER
  • First name(s) JUKIN A JOACHIN
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 31 March 1916
  • View record
LAGUSTA Internierter WASYL 25 August 1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 12 Grave 161 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian LAGUSTA Internierter 25/08/1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name LAGUSTA
  • First name(s) WASYL
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 25 August 1917
  • View record
MAGURA Internierter VASILI 02 September 1915 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 11 Grave 152 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian MAGURA Internierter 02/09/1915 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name MAGURA
  • First name(s) VASILI
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 02 September 1915
  • View record
MALIUK Civilian ANTON 08 December 1915 QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERY Grave Sect. C 10129. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian MALIUK Civilian 08/12/1915 QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name MALIUK
  • First name(s) ANTON
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 08 December 1915
  • View record
MELNYK Civilian ANDREW 20 November 1918 SUDBURY LA SALLE CEMETERY View record Austrian Civilian Austrian MELNYK Civilian 20/11/1918 SUDBURY LA SALLE CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name MELNYK
  • First name(s) ANDREW
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 20 November 1918
  • View record
MENGOTTI Civilian VIRGILIO 29 April 1915 ADDOLORATA CEMETERY E. EA. A. 638. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian MENGOTTI Civilian 29/04/1915 ADDOLORATA CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name MENGOTTI
  • First name(s) VIRGILIO
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 29 April 1915
  • View record
ROSTA Internierter GERGELY 29 November 1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 11 Grave 142 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian ROSTA Internierter 29/11/1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name ROSTA
  • First name(s) GERGELY
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 29 November 1917
  • View record
SAEMEIUK Internierter WASYL 21 August 1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 12 Grave 167 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian SAEMEIUK Internierter 21/08/1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name SAEMEIUK
  • First name(s) WASYL
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 21 August 1917
  • View record
SAPICH Civilian STEVE 21 May 1917 VERNON (PLEASANT VALLEY) CEMETERY Grave Block 8 Col 4. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian SAPICH Civilian 21/05/1917 VERNON (PLEASANT VALLEY) CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name SAPICH
  • First name(s) STEVE
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 21 May 1917
  • View record
SAWKA Internierter STEFAN 04 December 1915 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 11 Grave 153 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian SAWKA Internierter 04/12/1915 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name SAWKA
  • First name(s) STEFAN
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 04 December 1915
  • View record
SCHAUFUS Internierter FRITZ FRIEDRICH 18 July 1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 12 Grave 164 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian SCHAUFUS Internierter 18/07/1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name SCHAUFUS
  • First name(s) FRITZ FRIEDRICH
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 18 July 1918
  • View record
SCHERBAUM Internierter MICHAEL 04 April 1916 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 12 Grave 166 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian SCHERBAUM Internierter 04/04/1916 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name SCHERBAUM
  • First name(s) MICHAEL
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 04 April 1916
  • View record
MESZAROS Internierter ELIMIR 09 November 1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 11 Grave 146 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian MESZAROS Internierter 09/11/1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name MESZAROS
  • First name(s) ELIMIR
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 09 November 1918
  • View record
MORITSKY Civilian ANDREAS 24 February 1916 KINGSTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERY Grave 46. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian MORITSKY Civilian 24/02/1916 KINGSTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name MORITSKY
  • First name(s) ANDREAS
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 24 February 1916
  • View record
SCHULLER Internierter JOHANN JANOS 23 September 1919 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 12 Grave 163 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian SCHULLER Internierter 23/09/1919 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name SCHULLER
  • First name(s) JOHANN JANOS
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 23 September 1919
  • View record
SHAPKA Civilian WASYL 10 December 1918 VERNON (PLEASANT VALLEY) CEMETERY Grave Block 7A Lot 1. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian SHAPKA Civilian 10/12/1918 VERNON (PLEASANT VALLEY) CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name SHAPKA
  • First name(s) WASYL
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 10 December 1918
  • View record
SHIMATNIK Civilian ISAK SEREZ 28 September 1918 MARSA JEWISH CEMETERY Grave J.23. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian SHIMATNIK Civilian 28/09/1918 MARSA JEWISH CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name SHIMATNIK
  • First name(s) ISAK SEREZ
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 28 September 1918
  • View record
WOLOSKI Civilian JOHN 03 March 1916 HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERY Grave Sec 3 Rnge 5. 31. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian WOLOSKI Civilian 03/03/1916 HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name WOLOSKI
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 03 March 1916
  • View record
WOSNA Internierter FRANK 17 June 1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 12 Grave 160 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian WOSNA Internierter 17/06/1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name WOSNA
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 17 June 1917
  • View record
ZAK Internierter JOSEF 24 May 1916 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 10 Grave 127 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian ZAK Internierter 24/05/1916 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name ZAK
  • First name(s) JOSEF
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 24 May 1916
  • View record
ZIGON Civilian CARLO 14 July 1919 ADDOLORATA CEMETERY E. V. D. 30. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian ZIGON Civilian 14/07/1919 ADDOLORATA CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name ZIGON
  • First name(s) CARLO
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 14 July 1919
  • View record
BLODER Civilian STEFAN 12 November 1918 COCHRANE CIVIC CEMETERY Grave Plot 3 Lot 70. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian BLODER Civilian 12/11/1918 COCHRANE CIVIC CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name BLODER
  • First name(s) STEFAN
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 12 November 1918
  • View record
JUGO Civilian IVAN 12 March 1917 VERNON (PLEASANT VALLEY) CEMETERY Grave Block 8 Lot 3. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian JUGO Civilian 12/03/1917 VERNON (PLEASANT VALLEY) CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name JUGO
  • First name(s) IVAN
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 12 March 1917
  • View record
MOSER Internierter ALOIS 08 November 1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 11 Grave 148 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian MOSER Internierter 08/11/1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name MOSER
  • First name(s) ALOIS
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 08 November 1917
  • View record
SOPRANICH Civilian EGIZO 06 October 1918 ADDOLORATA CEMETERY E. V. D. 10. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian SOPRANICH Civilian 06/10/1918 ADDOLORATA CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name SOPRANICH
  • First name(s) EGIZO
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 06 October 1918
  • View record
BURTNYK Civilian NICK 04 October 1915 BRANDON CEMETERY, MANITOBA Grave R C Plot 18 W Sec 1. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian BURTNYK Civilian 04/10/1915 BRANDON CEMETERY, MANITOBA Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name BURTNYK
  • First name(s) NICK
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 04 October 1915
  • View record
KLADAR Civilian M 22 June 1918 BURLINGTON (HOLY SEPULCHRE) CEMETERY Grave Sec G 30. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian KLADAR Civilian 22/06/1918 BURLINGTON (HOLY SEPULCHRE) CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name KLADAR
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 22 June 1918
  • View record
OLEKSIUK Internierter IVAN 23 February 1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 12 Grave 157 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian OLEKSIUK Internierter 23/02/1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name OLEKSIUK
  • First name(s) IVAN
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 23 February 1917
  • View record
VOKACA Civilian JOSEF 22 June 1918 BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERY Grave A 4. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian VOKACA Civilian 22/06/1918 BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name VOKACA
  • First name(s) JOSEF
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 22 June 1918
  • View record
CAMPO Civilian GEORG 05 May 1915 NANAIMO PUBLIC CEMETERY Row 15, Grave 23. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian CAMPO Civilian 05/05/1915 NANAIMO PUBLIC CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name CAMPO
  • First name(s) GEORG
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 05 May 1915
  • View record
CZOLY Internierter STEFAN 12 May 1916 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 10 Grave 130 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian CZOLY Internierter 12/05/1916 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name CZOLY
  • First name(s) STEFAN
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 12 May 1916
  • View record
CZYCZUK Civilian WASYL 03 May 1917 TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERY Grave 5 Range 22.22. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian CZYCZUK Civilian 03/05/1917 TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name CZYCZUK
  • First name(s) WASYL
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 03 May 1917
  • View record
DORFLINGER Internierter ADOLF RUDOLF 30 November 1914 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 11 Grave 141 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian DORFLINGER Internierter 30/11/1914 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name DORFLINGER
  • First name(s) ADOLF RUDOLF
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 30 November 1914
  • View record
FAUSTA Civilian MARIA 25 February 1915 COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERY Plot 1 Row 3 Grave 13. View record Austrian Civilian Austrian FAUSTA Civilian 25/02/1915 COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name FAUSTA
  • First name(s) MARIA
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 25 February 1915
  • View record
KLETZENBAUER Internierter KARL 30 November 1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 11 Grave 145 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian KLETZENBAUER Internierter 30/11/1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name KLETZENBAUER
  • First name(s) KARL
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 30 November 1918
  • View record
KOLLAR Internierter MATTHIAS 31 July 1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 11 Grave 143 View record Austrian Civilian Austrian KOLLAR Internierter 31/07/1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Austrian Civilian Austrian
  • Last name KOLLAR
  • First name(s) MATTHIAS
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment Austrian Civilian
  • Country of service Austrian
  • Date of death 31 July 1918
  • View record