Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
WEST Engine Fitter 1014 ARTHUR SIDNEY 08 November 1917 Age 27 DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERY Grave 1983 View record Australian Munition Worker Australian WEST Engine Fitter 1014 08/11/1917 27 DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name WEST
  • First name(s) ARTHUR SIDNEY
  • Rank Engine Fitter
  • Service number 1014
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 November 1917
  • View record
GOSS Sergeant 102 ALBERT JAMES 18 September 1915 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Bapt. D. 2. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GOSS Sergeant 102 18/09/1915 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GOSS
  • First name(s) ALBERT JAMES
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 102
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 September 1915
  • View record
DHARMU SANTHAL MURMU Labourer 1020 14 May 1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY View record Bihar Labour Corps Indian DHARMU SANTHAL MURMU Labourer 1020 14/05/1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY Bihar Labour Corps Indian
  • Last name DHARMU SANTHAL MURMU
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Labourer
  • Service number 1020
  • Regiment Bihar Labour Corps
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 14 May 1918
  • View record
KENDAL Driver 1028 HERBERT MOWLE 28 May 1918 Age 40 SOISSONS MEMORIAL Addenda Extension View record British Ambulance Committee United Kingdom KENDAL Driver 1028 28/05/1918 40 SOISSONS MEMORIAL British Ambulance Committee United Kingdom
  • Last name KENDAL
  • First name(s) HERBERT MOWLE
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 1028
  • Regiment British Ambulance Committee
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 28 May 1918
  • View record
HILDER Serjeant 10281 W 28 April 1917 BASRA WAR CEMETERY IV. O. 9. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom HILDER Serjeant 10281 28/04/1917 BASRA WAR CEMETERY British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name HILDER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Serjeant
  • Service number 10281
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 28 April 1917
  • View record
LEE Driver 10349 WILLIAM 29 May 1918 Age 31 MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERY V. E. 9. View record French Red Cross Society United Kingdom LEE Driver 10349 29/05/1918 31 MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERY French Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name LEE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 10349
  • Regiment French Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 29 May 1918
  • View record
JOHNSON Private 1039 THOMAS 08 September 1917 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian JOHNSON Private 1039 08/09/1917 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1039
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 September 1917
  • View record
JARVIS Orderly 10402 L G 22 November 1918 DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERY IV. D. 27. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom JARVIS Orderly 10402 22/11/1918 DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERY British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name JARVIS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Orderly
  • Service number 10402
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 22 November 1918
  • View record
CURNOW Engineer Motor Launch 10406 CLIFFORD 21 April 1918 Age 32 MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAI Face 27. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom CURNOW Engineer Motor Launch 10406 21/04/1918 32 MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAI British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name CURNOW
  • First name(s) CLIFFORD
  • Rank Engineer Motor Launch
  • Service number 10406
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 21 April 1918
  • View record
SMITH Driver 10541 ROLAND HADFIELD 01 December 1916 Age 32 RAVENNA WAR CEMETERY 6. AA. 8. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom SMITH Driver 10541 01/12/1916 32 RAVENNA WAR CEMETERY British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ROLAND HADFIELD
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 10541
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 01 December 1916
  • View record
PIERPOINT Mechanic Driver 10559 JOHN ARCHIBALD 08 January 1919 Age 28 STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Div. 62. IV. O. 2. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom PIERPOINT Mechanic Driver 10559 08/01/1919 28 STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name PIERPOINT
  • First name(s) JOHN ARCHIBALD
  • Rank Mechanic Driver
  • Service number 10559
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 08 January 1919
  • View record
BALFOUR-OGILVY Corporal 1059 G 10 January 1921 Age 42 SANDHURST (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARD East of church. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian BALFOUR-OGILVY Corporal 1059 10/01/1921 42 SANDHURST (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARD Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name BALFOUR-OGILVY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1059
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 January 1921
  • View record
LEE Driver 10924 H S 06 May 1919 Age 36 KNOCKHOLT (ST. KATHERINE) CHURCHYARD In North-West corner. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom LEE Driver 10924 06/05/1919 36 KNOCKHOLT (ST. KATHERINE) CHURCHYARD British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name LEE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 10924
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 06 May 1919
  • View record
McMURTRIE Warrant Officer Class I 1101 HECTOR ELLRINGTON 19 April 1919 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Pres. J. 109. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian McMURTRIE Warrant Officer Class I 1101 19/04/1919 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name McMURTRIE
  • First name(s) HECTOR ELLRINGTON
  • Rank Warrant Officer Class I
  • Service number 1101
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 April 1919
  • View record
BEAN Chauffeur 11037 ARTHUR ROBERT 31 October 1918 Age 31 HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERY I. C. 10. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom BEAN Chauffeur 11037 31/10/1918 31 HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERY British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name BEAN
  • First name(s) ARTHUR ROBERT
  • Rank Chauffeur
  • Service number 11037
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 31 October 1918
  • View record
LABHA HEMBRON Labourer 1121 16 May 1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY View record Bihar Labour Corps Indian LABHA HEMBRON Labourer 1121 16/05/1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY Bihar Labour Corps Indian
  • Last name LABHA HEMBRON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Labourer
  • Service number 1121
  • Regiment Bihar Labour Corps
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 16 May 1918
  • View record
MIGHU KISUN Labourer 1139 15 May 1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY View record Bihar Labour Corps Indian MIGHU KISUN Labourer 1139 15/05/1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY Bihar Labour Corps Indian
  • Last name MIGHU KISUN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Labourer
  • Service number 1139
  • Regiment Bihar Labour Corps
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 15 May 1918
  • View record
WISE Private 1156 J J 26 March 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 13. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WISE Private 1156 26/03/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WISE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1156
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 March 1919
  • View record
MORGAN Private 116 JAMES 19 January 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MORGAN Private 116 19/01/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MORGAN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 116
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 January 1915
  • View record
DAVIS Driver 12063 CHARLES FREDERICK 05 June 1917 Age 35 RAVENNA WAR CEMETERY 2. H. 4. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom DAVIS Driver 12063 05/06/1917 35 RAVENNA WAR CEMETERY British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name DAVIS
  • First name(s) CHARLES FREDERICK
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 12063
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 05 June 1917
  • View record
BOOTH Orderly 12077 W F 07 November 1918 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN R. IV. A. 1. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom BOOTH Orderly 12077 07/11/1918 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name BOOTH
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Orderly
  • Service number 12077
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 07 November 1918
  • View record
HARRIS Private 121 THOMAS 04 February 1915 LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERY C.E. 788. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HARRIS Private 121 04/02/1915 LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HARRIS
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 121
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 February 1915
  • View record
HARDIE Engineer 12136 SIDNEY WHITE 01 May 1917 Age 35 BASRA WAR CEMETERY III. B. 8. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom HARDIE Engineer 12136 01/05/1917 35 BASRA WAR CEMETERY British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name HARDIE
  • First name(s) SIDNEY WHITE
  • Rank Engineer
  • Service number 12136
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 01 May 1917
  • View record
FIELD Worker 1214 HENRY GEORGE 05 April 1919 BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIRE H/2. 174. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian FIELD Worker 1214 05/04/1919 BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIRE Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name FIELD
  • First name(s) HENRY GEORGE
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1214
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 April 1919
  • View record
GOODYEAR Orderly 12172 ROLAND THORNTON 15 October 1917 Age 25 SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERY 1237. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom GOODYEAR Orderly 12172 15/10/1917 25 SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERY British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name GOODYEAR
  • First name(s) ROLAND THORNTON
  • Rank Orderly
  • Service number 12172
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 15 October 1917
  • View record
BROWN Engineer 12261 CHARLES SEPTIMUS 17 February 1919 Age 30 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY M. 22. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom BROWN Engineer 12261 17/02/1919 30 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) CHARLES SEPTIMUS
  • Rank Engineer
  • Service number 12261
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 17 February 1919
  • View record
MARSHALL Private 1234 G 30 July 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 9. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MARSHALL Private 1234 30/07/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MARSHALL
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1234
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 July 1918
  • View record
CALDERWOOD Worker 1240 JOHN 29 October 1918 PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY General. C. 4364. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian CALDERWOOD Worker 1240 29/10/1918 PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name CALDERWOOD
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1240
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 October 1918
  • View record
TOSH Engineer 124100 J 18 July 1917 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XV. C. 5. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom TOSH Engineer 124100 18/07/1917 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name TOSH
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Engineer
  • Service number 124100
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 18 July 1917
  • View record
COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 WILFRED F. 25 April 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 10. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 25/04/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name COWDEN
  • First name(s) WILFRED F.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1243
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 April 1915
  • View record
MUIR Private 1244 FREDERICK BAILEY 26 June 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Meth. 4. 1122. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MUIR Private 1244 26/06/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MUIR
  • First name(s) FREDERICK BAILEY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1244
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 June 1920
  • View record
BLATCH Driver 1250 H 24 July 1918 TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE XVI. A.A. 1. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom BLATCH Driver 1250 24/07/1918 TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name BLATCH
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 1250
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 24 July 1918
  • View record
SMITH Private 1250 A 01 August 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian SMITH Private 1250 01/08/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1250
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 August 1918
  • View record
BURNETT Volunteer 13104 ARTHUR (CHICK) 26 October 1918 Age 23 STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Div. 62. V. N. 12. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom BURNETT Volunteer 13104 26/10/1918 23 STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name BURNETT
  • First name(s) ARTHUR (CHICK)
  • Rank Volunteer
  • Service number 13104
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 26 October 1918
  • View record
STARK Private 133 ATHEL LUDGATER 25 January 1918 Age 42 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. F. 1. 34. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STARK Private 133 25/01/1918 42 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STARK
  • First name(s) ATHEL LUDGATER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 133
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 January 1918
  • View record
MURDOCH Corporal 1372 ALEXANDER 25 August 1921 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY A. 230. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MURDOCH Corporal 1372 25/08/1921 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MURDOCH
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1372
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 August 1921
  • View record
PAUL Private 138 RICHARD ARTHUR 25 January 1915 Age 39 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. EE. 522. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PAUL Private 138 25/01/1915 39 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PAUL
  • First name(s) RICHARD ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 138
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 January 1915
  • View record
GRAYSON Driver 1385 LEWIS 23 July 1915 Age 31 CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEY I. C. 3. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom GRAYSON Driver 1385 23/07/1915 31 CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEY British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name GRAYSON
  • First name(s) LEWIS
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 1385
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 23 July 1915
  • View record
MEREDITH Chauffeur 13852 EDMUND RICHARD 20 August 1917 RAVENNA WAR CEMETERY 6. AA. 3. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom MEREDITH Chauffeur 13852 20/08/1917 RAVENNA WAR CEMETERY British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name MEREDITH
  • First name(s) EDMUND RICHARD
  • Rank Chauffeur
  • Service number 13852
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 20 August 1917
  • View record
BROWN Worker 1415 ROBERT THOMSON 20 March 1919 INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARD C. 1672. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BROWN Worker 1415 20/03/1919 INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) ROBERT THOMSON
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1415
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 March 1919
  • View record
JACKSON Orderly 1432 HUGO HARRISON 27 May 1918 Age 28 VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERY I. AA. 18. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom JACKSON Orderly 1432 27/05/1918 28 VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERY British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name JACKSON
  • First name(s) HUGO HARRISON
  • Rank Orderly
  • Service number 1432
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 27 May 1918
  • View record
WOODWISS Civilian 14355 JOSEPH FREDERICK WILLIAM 29 October 1918 Age 20 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION IV. K. 4. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom WOODWISS Civilian 14355 29/10/1918 20 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name WOODWISS
  • First name(s) JOSEPH FREDERICK WILLIAM
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number 14355
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 29 October 1918
  • View record
GRINDLAY Orderly 14445 JAMES 01 November 1918 Age 29 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN R. III. A. 1. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom GRINDLAY Orderly 14445 01/11/1918 29 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name GRINDLAY
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Orderly
  • Service number 14445
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 01 November 1918
  • View record
BOSO SOREN Labourer 1450 28 May 1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY View record Bihar Labour Corps Indian BOSO SOREN Labourer 1450 28/05/1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY Bihar Labour Corps Indian
  • Last name BOSO SOREN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Labourer
  • Service number 1450
  • Regiment Bihar Labour Corps
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 28 May 1918
  • View record
BARHA SANTHAL Labourer 1454 26 May 1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY View record Bihar Labour Corps Indian BARHA SANTHAL Labourer 1454 26/05/1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY Bihar Labour Corps Indian
  • Last name BARHA SANTHAL
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Labourer
  • Service number 1454
  • Regiment Bihar Labour Corps
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 26 May 1918
  • View record
TONKIN Member 14673 EDITH MARY 13 October 1918 Age 26 MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT VIII. M. 14. View record Voluntary Aid Detachment United Kingdom TONKIN Member 14673 13/10/1918 26 MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT Voluntary Aid Detachment United Kingdom
  • Last name TONKIN
  • First name(s) EDITH MARY
  • Rank Member
  • Service number 14673
  • Regiment Voluntary Aid Detachment
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 13 October 1918
  • View record
HOWES Private 148 F 24 January 1915 MADANG CEMETERY 1. 1. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HOWES Private 148 24/01/1915 MADANG CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HOWES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 148
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 January 1915
  • View record
ORR Worker 149 W 31 October 1918 CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICH 2 "C". D. 3. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian ORR Worker 149 31/10/1918 CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICH Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name ORR
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 149
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 October 1918
  • View record
DAVIE Worker 1506 A H 18 December 1917 CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY Sec. 4. 97707B. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian DAVIE Worker 1506 18/12/1917 CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name DAVIE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1506
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 December 1917
  • View record
HINCHEY Private 1533 CHARLES PATRICK 16 November 1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. 20. 84. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HINCHEY Private 1533 16/11/1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HINCHEY
  • First name(s) CHARLES PATRICK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1533
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 November 1920
  • View record
WILSON Private 1539 JAMES JOB 02 June 1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. 14. 7016. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILSON Private 1539 02/06/1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s) JAMES JOB
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1539
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 June 1920
  • View record
MELROSE Chauffeur 15701 J 11 February 1918 Age 26 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN P. VI. K. 10B. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom MELROSE Chauffeur 15701 11/02/1918 26 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name MELROSE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Chauffeur
  • Service number 15701
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 11 February 1918
  • View record
RUDD Worker 1592 C K V 03 June 1920 IRLAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD Spec. Memorial. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian RUDD Worker 1592 03/06/1920 IRLAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name RUDD
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1592
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 June 1920
  • View record
MARQUES Labourer 161 J 07 December 1917 PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERY R.C. 14618. View record Portuguese Civilian Portuguese MARQUES Labourer 161 07/12/1917 PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERY Portuguese Civilian Portuguese
  • Last name MARQUES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Labourer
  • Service number 161
  • Regiment Portuguese Civilian
  • Country of service Portuguese
  • Date of death 07 December 1917
  • View record
FISHER Private 1621 JAMES JOSEPH 28 June 1919 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY C.E. B. 10. 867. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FISHER Private 1621 28/06/1919 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FISHER
  • First name(s) JAMES JOSEPH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1621
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 June 1919
  • View record
HORLEY Private 1625 G C 10 March 1920 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 9. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HORLEY Private 1625 10/03/1920 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HORLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1625
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 March 1920
  • View record
HARMAN Driver 16271 ALBERT VICTOR 18 September 1918 Age 18 TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE III. F. 29. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom HARMAN Driver 16271 18/09/1918 18 TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name HARMAN
  • First name(s) ALBERT VICTOR
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 16271
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 18 September 1918
  • View record
MURPHY Private 1630 ALEXANDER AMBROSE 17 May 1919 LANCEFIELD CEMETERY R.C. H. 35. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MURPHY Private 1630 17/05/1919 LANCEFIELD CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MURPHY
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER AMBROSE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1630
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 May 1919
  • View record
JAMES Private 164 G 28 June 1916 AMARA WAR CEMETERY VIII. C. 11. View record St. John's Ambulance Brigade United Kingdom JAMES Private 164 28/06/1916 AMARA WAR CEMETERY St. John's Ambulance Brigade United Kingdom
  • Last name JAMES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 164
  • Regiment St. John's Ambulance Brigade
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 28 June 1916
  • View record
SUKU HANSDA Labourer 1657 15 May 1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY View record Bihar Labour Corps Indian SUKU HANSDA Labourer 1657 15/05/1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY Bihar Labour Corps Indian
  • Last name SUKU HANSDA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Labourer
  • Service number 1657
  • Regiment Bihar Labour Corps
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 15 May 1918
  • View record
MONDOL SANTHAL Labourer 1689 14 May 1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY View record Bihar Labour Corps Indian MONDOL SANTHAL Labourer 1689 14/05/1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY Bihar Labour Corps Indian
  • Last name MONDOL SANTHAL
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Labourer
  • Service number 1689
  • Regiment Bihar Labour Corps
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 14 May 1918
  • View record
MONKA SANTHAL Labourer 1696 14 May 1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY View record Bihar Labour Corps Indian MONKA SANTHAL Labourer 1696 14/05/1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY Bihar Labour Corps Indian
  • Last name MONKA SANTHAL
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Labourer
  • Service number 1696
  • Regiment Bihar Labour Corps
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 14 May 1918
  • View record
FLITCROFT Private 1697 JOHN 29 October 1920 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY 10. 53. 23. T1/259. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FLITCROFT Private 1697 29/10/1920 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FLITCROFT
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1697
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 October 1920
  • View record
MARTIN Private 1700 SIDNEY RICHARD 29 May 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 2179. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MARTIN Private 1700 29/05/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) SIDNEY RICHARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1700
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 May 1920
  • View record
LINDSAY Private 1719 A A J 17 June 1919 MADANG CEMETERY View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian LINDSAY Private 1719 17/06/1919 MADANG CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name LINDSAY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1719
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 June 1919
  • View record
CRIGAN Driver 17698 ERIC CLAUDIUS DAVISON 30 January 1919 Age 19 TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE XIII. B. 20. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom CRIGAN Driver 17698 30/01/1919 19 TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name CRIGAN
  • First name(s) ERIC CLAUDIUS DAVISON
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 17698
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 30 January 1919
  • View record
MAYFIELD Private 179 STANLEY HOWARD 16 June 1916 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Gen. 2. 24. 4W. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MAYFIELD Private 179 16/06/1916 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MAYFIELD
  • First name(s) STANLEY HOWARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 179
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 June 1916
  • View record
MOTT Worker 181 WALTER 25 August 1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY 5. 22. 18W. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Munition Worker Australian MOTT Worker 181 25/08/1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name MOTT
  • First name(s) WALTER
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 181
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 August 1918
  • View record
MANKU MURMU Labourer 1811 14 May 1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY View record Bihar Labour Corps Indian MANKU MURMU Labourer 1811 14/05/1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY Bihar Labour Corps Indian
  • Last name MANKU MURMU
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Labourer
  • Service number 1811
  • Regiment Bihar Labour Corps
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 14 May 1918
  • View record
SUKUL MURMU Labourer 1818 26 May 1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY View record Bihar Labour Corps Indian SUKUL MURMU Labourer 1818 26/05/1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY Bihar Labour Corps Indian
  • Last name SUKUL MURMU
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Labourer
  • Service number 1818
  • Regiment Bihar Labour Corps
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 26 May 1918
  • View record
FERGUSON Private 1832 L C 16 August 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FERGUSON Private 1832 16/08/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FERGUSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1832
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 August 1919
  • View record
PENNOCK Worker 1876 R D 29 July 1918 NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERY O. C. 4. View record Australian War Worker Australian PENNOCK Worker 1876 29/07/1918 NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERY Australian War Worker Australian
  • Last name PENNOCK
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1876
  • Regiment Australian War Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 July 1918
  • View record
READ Private 188 JOSEPH 11 February 1915 KIETA CEMETERY, BOUGAINVILLE 1. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian READ Private 188 11/02/1915 KIETA CEMETERY, BOUGAINVILLE Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name READ
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 188
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 February 1915
  • View record
CHAMBERLAIN Worker 1943 FRANCIS JOSEPH 20 January 1918 SHERWOOD (ST. MATTHEW) ANGLICAN CEMETERY 4. 25. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian CHAMBERLAIN Worker 1943 20/01/1918 SHERWOOD (ST. MATTHEW) ANGLICAN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name CHAMBERLAIN
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOSEPH
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1943
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 January 1918
  • View record
GRAY Private 20 J S 04 January 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 14. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GRAY Private 20 04/01/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GRAY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 20
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 January 1915
  • View record
ROOTSEY Worker 2000 JOHN THOMAS 08 November 1918 SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERY L. 9. 19. View record Australian War Worker Australian ROOTSEY Worker 2000 08/11/1918 SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERY Australian War Worker Australian
  • Last name ROOTSEY
  • First name(s) JOHN THOMAS
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2000
  • Regiment Australian War Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 November 1918
  • View record
DOVER Serjeant 201 E 11 April 1920 KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIAL Face F. View record St. John's Ambulance Brigade United Kingdom DOVER Serjeant 201 11/04/1920 KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIAL St. John's Ambulance Brigade United Kingdom
  • Last name DOVER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Serjeant
  • Service number 201
  • Regiment St. John's Ambulance Brigade
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 11 April 1920
  • View record
HOPNA SOREN Labourer 206 16 May 1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY View record Bihar Labour Corps Indian HOPNA SOREN Labourer 206 16/05/1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY Bihar Labour Corps Indian
  • Last name HOPNA SOREN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Labourer
  • Service number 206
  • Regiment Bihar Labour Corps
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 16 May 1918
  • View record
GORDON Worker 2078 W 25 April 1918 Age 50 ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERY W.D. 37. 24. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian GORDON Worker 2078 25/04/1918 50 ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name GORDON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2078
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 April 1918
  • View record
WEINLING Private 210127 F C J 06 April 1917 Age 18 NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERY Screen Wall. 89. 32761. View record Army Cadet Force United Kingdom WEINLING Private 210127 06/04/1917 18 NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERY Army Cadet Force United Kingdom
  • Last name WEINLING
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 210127
  • Regiment Army Cadet Force
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 06 April 1917
  • View record
ABBOTT Private 215 FRANCIS 24 October 1916 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Gen. Ord. 21. 3941. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian ABBOTT Private 215 24/10/1916 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name ABBOTT
  • First name(s) FRANCIS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 215
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 October 1916
  • View record
MANNS Worker 2152 T H 09 October 1918 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 73. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian MANNS Worker 2152 09/10/1918 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name MANNS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2152
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 October 1918
  • View record
BEGLEY Worker 2162 EDWIN 06 August 1917 KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERY C. 3671. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BEGLEY Worker 2162 06/08/1917 KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BEGLEY
  • First name(s) EDWIN
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2162
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 August 1917
  • View record
JACKSON Worker 2251 MONTAGUE 18 March 1919 BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERY A. N. 6. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian JACKSON Worker 2251 18/03/1919 BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name JACKSON
  • First name(s) MONTAGUE
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2251
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 March 1919
  • View record
BLOWER Worker 2276 W 26 July 1917 RAMSGATE CEMETERY KC. 358. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BLOWER Worker 2276 26/07/1917 RAMSGATE CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BLOWER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2276
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 July 1917
  • View record
SUPHOL SOREN Labourer 230 13 May 1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY View record Bihar Labour Corps Indian SUPHOL SOREN Labourer 230 13/05/1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY Bihar Labour Corps Indian
  • Last name SUPHOL SOREN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Labourer
  • Service number 230
  • Regiment Bihar Labour Corps
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 13 May 1918
  • View record
LANGWORTHY Worker 2400 J E 30 July 1918 CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERY VIII. 49. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian LANGWORTHY Worker 2400 30/07/1918 CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name LANGWORTHY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2400
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 July 1918
  • View record
HOWE Private 244 FRANK 22 November 1919 WARRINGAL CEMETERY Pres. AA. 38. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HOWE Private 244 22/11/1919 WARRINGAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HOWE
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 244
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 November 1919
  • View record
SEYMOUR Worker 2470 GEORGE 25 October 1918 PLUMSTEAD CEMETERY B. 1518. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian SEYMOUR Worker 2470 25/10/1918 PLUMSTEAD CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name SEYMOUR
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2470
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 October 1918
  • View record
COLLIER Private 249 A R 15 July 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 12. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian COLLIER Private 249 15/07/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name COLLIER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 249
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 July 1915
  • View record
TAYLOR Driver 2555 ERNEST 30 September 1916 Age 38 NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERY Screen Wall. 89. 32488. View record British Red Cross Society United Kingdom TAYLOR Driver 2555 30/09/1916 38 NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERY British Red Cross Society United Kingdom
  • Last name TAYLOR
  • First name(s) ERNEST
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 2555
  • Regiment British Red Cross Society
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 30 September 1916
  • View record
THOMPSON Worker 2590 LAWSON 17 February 1919 Age 42 PLUMSTEAD CEMETERY K. 670. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian THOMPSON Worker 2590 17/02/1919 42 PLUMSTEAD CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) LAWSON
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2590
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 February 1919
  • View record
STONE Worker 2605 C C 10 February 1919 KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERY 198. 18. 46923. (Screen Wall.). View record Australian Munition Worker Australian STONE Worker 2605 10/02/1919 KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name STONE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2605
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 February 1919
  • View record
LAKHAN HANSDA Labourer 261 17 May 1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY View record Bihar Labour Corps Indian LAKHAN HANSDA Labourer 261 17/05/1918 PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERY Bihar Labour Corps Indian
  • Last name LAKHAN HANSDA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Labourer
  • Service number 261
  • Regiment Bihar Labour Corps
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 17 May 1918
  • View record
STARK Private 263 OCTAVIUS W. 17 November 1917 KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIAL Face F. View record St. John's Ambulance Brigade United Kingdom STARK Private 263 17/11/1917 KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIAL St. John's Ambulance Brigade United Kingdom
  • Last name STARK
  • First name(s) OCTAVIUS W.
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 263
  • Regiment St. John's Ambulance Brigade
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 17 November 1917
  • View record
GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 C H F 22 December 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 10. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 22/12/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GARDNER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2673
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 December 1914
  • View record
WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 WILLIAM G.V. 11 September 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 3. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 11/09/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM G.V.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 294
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
BELL Private 297 HERBERT EDWARD 26 November 1915 Age 34 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. D. 698. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian BELL Private 297 26/11/1915 34 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name BELL
  • First name(s) HERBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 297
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 November 1915
  • View record
McNEIL Serjeant 308 J 25 July 1920 KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIAL Face F. View record St. John's Ambulance Brigade United Kingdom McNEIL Serjeant 308 25/07/1920 KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIAL St. John's Ambulance Brigade United Kingdom
  • Last name McNEIL
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Serjeant
  • Service number 308
  • Regiment St. John's Ambulance Brigade
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 25 July 1920
  • View record
TURNER Orderly 311 C M 28 March 1918 MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAI Face 28. View record St. John's Ambulance Brigade United Kingdom TURNER Orderly 311 28/03/1918 MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAI St. John's Ambulance Brigade United Kingdom
  • Last name TURNER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Orderly
  • Service number 311
  • Regiment St. John's Ambulance Brigade
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 28 March 1918
  • View record