Your Filters Clear all

Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
VERRALL Pioneer 110297 WILLIAM WILSON 18 November 1916 LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIE B. 17. View record Royal Engineers United Kingdom VERRALL Pioneer 110297 18/11/1916 LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIE Royal Engineers United Kingdom
  • Last name VERRALL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM WILSON
  • Rank Pioneer
  • Service number 110297
  • Regiment Royal Engineers
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 18 November 1916
  • View record
McKENZIE Private S/27537 ALEXANDER 03 May 1917 ARRAS MEMORIAL Bay 9. View record Cameron Highlanders United Kingdom McKENZIE Private S/27537 03/05/1917 ARRAS MEMORIAL Cameron Highlanders United Kingdom
  • Last name McKENZIE
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number S/27537
  • Regiment Cameron Highlanders
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 03 May 1917
  • View record
SKELTON Lance Corporal 43068 A 27 April 1918 TYNE COT MEMORIAL Panel 120 to 124. View record Manchester Regiment United Kingdom SKELTON Lance Corporal 43068 27/04/1918 TYNE COT MEMORIAL Manchester Regiment United Kingdom
  • Last name SKELTON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Lance Corporal
  • Service number 43068
  • Regiment Manchester Regiment
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 27 April 1918
  • View record
SMITH Private 201250 ALBERT 26 September 1917 TYNE COT MEMORIAL Panel 40 to 41. View record Suffolk Regiment United Kingdom SMITH Private 201250 26/09/1917 TYNE COT MEMORIAL Suffolk Regiment United Kingdom
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 201250
  • Regiment Suffolk Regiment
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 26 September 1917
  • View record
SMITH Private 204090 ALBERT 10 October 1917 TYNE COT MEMORIAL Panel 72 to 75. View record Gloucestershire Regiment United Kingdom SMITH Private 204090 10/10/1917 TYNE COT MEMORIAL Gloucestershire Regiment United Kingdom
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 204090
  • Regiment Gloucestershire Regiment
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 10 October 1917
  • View record
SMITH Lance Corporal 240682 ALBERT 26 October 1917 TYNE COT MEMORIAL Panel 19 to 23. View record Northumberland Fusiliers United Kingdom SMITH Lance Corporal 240682 26/10/1917 TYNE COT MEMORIAL Northumberland Fusiliers United Kingdom
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Lance Corporal
  • Service number 240682
  • Regiment Northumberland Fusiliers
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 26 October 1917
  • View record
ARROWSMITH Gunner 54 ALLEN 03 January 1916 SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEY MM. 116. View record Royal Garrison Artillery United Kingdom ARROWSMITH Gunner 54 03/01/1916 SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEY Royal Garrison Artillery United Kingdom
  • Last name ARROWSMITH
  • First name(s) ALLEN
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number 54
  • Regiment Royal Garrison Artillery
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 03 January 1916
  • View record
MAKIN Lance Serjeant 306239 ARTHUR 10 April 1917 ARRAS MEMORIAL Bay 4. View record West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) United Kingdom MAKIN Lance Serjeant 306239 10/04/1917 ARRAS MEMORIAL West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) United Kingdom
  • Last name MAKIN
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Lance Serjeant
  • Service number 306239
  • Regiment West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 10 April 1917
  • View record
McEWAN Private 43469 ANDREW 09 April 1917 ARRAS MEMORIAL Bay 6. View record Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) United Kingdom McEWAN Private 43469 09/04/1917 ARRAS MEMORIAL Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) United Kingdom
  • Last name McEWAN
  • First name(s) ANDREW
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 43469
  • Regiment Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 09 April 1917
  • View record
McGURK Private 22456 ALEXANDER 27 April 1917 ARRAS MEMORIAL Bay 8. View record Highland Light Infantry United Kingdom McGURK Private 22456 27/04/1917 ARRAS MEMORIAL Highland Light Infantry United Kingdom
  • Last name McGURK
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 22456
  • Regiment Highland Light Infantry
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 27 April 1917
  • View record
ROBBIE Private PO/389(S) A 24 June 1915 HELLES MEMORIAL Panel 2 to 7. View record Royal Marine Light Infantry United Kingdom ROBBIE Private PO/389(S) 24/06/1915 HELLES MEMORIAL Royal Marine Light Infantry United Kingdom
  • Last name ROBBIE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number PO/389(S)
  • Regiment Royal Marine Light Infantry
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 24 June 1915
  • View record
DORRINGTON Private 280508 ALBERT 20 June 1918 LOOS MEMORIAL Panel 45 and 46. View record Lancashire Fusiliers United Kingdom DORRINGTON Private 280508 20/06/1918 LOOS MEMORIAL Lancashire Fusiliers United Kingdom
  • Last name DORRINGTON
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 280508
  • Regiment Lancashire Fusiliers
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 20 June 1918
  • View record
DORRINGTON Lance Corporal 11843 ALFRED 13 October 1915 LOOS MEMORIAL Panel 60 to 64. View record Gloucestershire Regiment United Kingdom DORRINGTON Lance Corporal 11843 13/10/1915 LOOS MEMORIAL Gloucestershire Regiment United Kingdom
  • Last name DORRINGTON
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Lance Corporal
  • Service number 11843
  • Regiment Gloucestershire Regiment
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 13 October 1915
  • View record
DOAK Private 7691 A 23 December 1916 COLCHESTER CEMETERY A. 12. 22. View record Highland Light Infantry United Kingdom DOAK Private 7691 23/12/1916 COLCHESTER CEMETERY Highland Light Infantry United Kingdom
  • Last name DOAK
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 7691
  • Regiment Highland Light Infantry
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 23 December 1916
  • View record
YIANNI Muleteer 11676 ANDONIS 07 September 1918 LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERY III. D. 26. View record Macedonian Mule Corps United Kingdom YIANNI Muleteer 11676 07/09/1918 LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERY Macedonian Mule Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name YIANNI
  • First name(s) ANDONIS
  • Rank Muleteer
  • Service number 11676
  • Regiment Macedonian Mule Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 07 September 1918
  • View record
ANDERSON Private S/15295 A 29 March 1918 AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION III. D. 27. View record Seaforth Highlanders United Kingdom ANDERSON Private S/15295 29/03/1918 AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Seaforth Highlanders United Kingdom
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number S/15295
  • Regiment Seaforth Highlanders
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 29 March 1918
  • View record
McGLASHAN Lance Corporal 265614 A 23 April 1917 SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUX I. E. 11. View record Gordon Highlanders United Kingdom McGLASHAN Lance Corporal 265614 23/04/1917 SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUX Gordon Highlanders United Kingdom
  • Last name McGLASHAN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Lance Corporal
  • Service number 265614
  • Regiment Gordon Highlanders
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 23 April 1917
  • View record
ANTONIS Muleteer 6402 JOANIS 11 July 1917 KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERY C. 542. View record Macedonian Mule Corps United Kingdom ANTONIS Muleteer 6402 11/07/1917 KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERY Macedonian Mule Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name ANTONIS
  • First name(s) JOANIS
  • Rank Muleteer
  • Service number 6402
  • Regiment Macedonian Mule Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 11 July 1917
  • View record
BLEY Landsturmmann ARTHUR 08 August 1916 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 13 Row B Grave 9. View record German Army German BLEY Landsturmmann 08/08/1916 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name BLEY
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Landsturmmann
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 08 August 1916
  • View record
ECKEBERG Fuesilier AUGUST 23 August 1914 ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot G2 Row A Grave 4. View record German Army German ECKEBERG Fuesilier 23/08/1914 ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name ECKEBERG
  • First name(s) AUGUST
  • Rank Fuesilier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 23 August 1914
  • View record
ECKERLIN Unteroffizier ALFRED 04 November 1916 VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY Row B Grave 16. View record German Army German ECKERLIN Unteroffizier 04/11/1916 VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name ECKERLIN
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Unteroffizier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 04 November 1916
  • View record
FRITSCH Offizierstellvertreter AUGUST 15 April 1918 ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSION Plot 3 Row E Grave 4. View record German Army German FRITSCH Offizierstellvertreter 15/04/1918 ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name FRITSCH
  • First name(s) AUGUST
  • Rank Offizierstellvertreter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 15 April 1918
  • View record
FIMMEL Musketier ADOLF 01 May 1918 MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT Plot III Row K Grave 3B. View record German Army German FIMMEL Musketier 01/05/1918 MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT German Army German
  • Last name FIMMEL
  • First name(s) ADOLF
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 01 May 1918
  • View record
FINCK Musketier ALBERT 21 November 1917 ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURT Plot 4 Row E Grave 23. View record German Army German FINCK Musketier 21/11/1917 ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURT German Army German
  • Last name FINCK
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 21 November 1917
  • View record
BOEHME Vizefeldwebel ALBERT 26 September 1914 SANDFONTEIN CEMETERY Grave 3 (Coll.) View record German Army German BOEHME Vizefeldwebel 26/09/1914 SANDFONTEIN CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name BOEHME
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Vizefeldwebel
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 26 September 1914
  • View record
MARATSILE Driver 18299 ADAM 26 April 1917 SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE View record Military Labour Corps South African MARATSILE Driver 18299 26/04/1917 SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE Military Labour Corps South African
  • Last name MARATSILE
  • First name(s) ADAM
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 18299
  • Regiment Military Labour Corps
  • Country of service South African
  • Date of death 26 April 1917
  • View record
BROEHL Musketier ARNOLD 15 November 1917 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 34 Row C Grave 1. View record German Army German BROEHL Musketier 15/11/1917 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name BROEHL
  • First name(s) ARNOLD
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 15 November 1917
  • View record
MAMAIS Sailor A 22 October 1916 PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY C. 4198. View record Greek Merchant Navy Greek MAMAIS Sailor 22/10/1916 PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY Greek Merchant Navy Greek
  • Last name MAMAIS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sailor
  • Service number
  • Regiment Greek Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Greek
  • Date of death 22 October 1916
  • View record
BAKIERA Reservist ANTON 27 June 1918 CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCK Plot 1 Row A Grave 2. View record German Army German BAKIERA Reservist 27/06/1918 CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCK German Army German
  • Last name BAKIERA
  • First name(s) ANTON
  • Rank Reservist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 27 June 1918
  • View record
ARNHOLD Landsturmmann ARTHUR 27 June 1917 LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERY Special Mem. View record German Army German ARNHOLD Landsturmmann 27/06/1917 LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name ARNHOLD
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Landsturmmann
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 27 June 1917
  • View record
JOHANNSEN Telefonist ARNOLD 05 October 1918 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY F. 276. View record German Army German JOHANNSEN Telefonist 05/10/1918 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name JOHANNSEN
  • First name(s) ARNOLD
  • Rank Telefonist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 05 October 1918
  • View record
WATSON Private 9441 ARCHIBALD 01 July 1916 THIEPVAL MEMORIAL Addenda Panel 9. View record Lincolnshire Regiment United Kingdom WATSON Private 9441 01/07/1916 THIEPVAL MEMORIAL Lincolnshire Regiment United Kingdom
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 9441
  • Regiment Lincolnshire Regiment
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 01 July 1916
  • View record
BINDER Unteroffizier ALBERT 09 October 1916 ZOUAVE VALLEY CEMETERY, SOUCHEZ Plot 2 Row G Grave 2. View record German Army German BINDER Unteroffizier 09/10/1916 ZOUAVE VALLEY CEMETERY, SOUCHEZ German Army German
  • Last name BINDER
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Unteroffizier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 09 October 1916
  • View record
LOOKA Labourer ALENIK 18 April 1919 CHANAK CONSULAR CEMETERY Plot 2 Row A Grave 3. View record Russian Labour Corps United Kingdom LOOKA Labourer 18/04/1919 CHANAK CONSULAR CEMETERY Russian Labour Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name LOOKA
  • First name(s) ALENIK
  • Rank Labourer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Russian Labour Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 18 April 1919
  • View record
MORLEY Private 12832 A 13 February 1917 SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERY I. C. 3. View record Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) United Kingdom MORLEY Private 12832 13/02/1917 SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERY Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) United Kingdom
  • Last name MORLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 12832
  • Regiment Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 13 February 1917
  • View record
MORRIS Private 695137 A 30 August 1918 Age 18 SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERY III. J. 8. View record London Regiment United Kingdom MORRIS Private 695137 30/08/1918 18 SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERY London Regiment United Kingdom
  • Last name MORRIS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 695137
  • Regiment London Regiment
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 30 August 1918
  • View record
MORRISON Private 20354 A 21 February 1917 SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERY II. A. 4. View record King's Own Scottish Borderers United Kingdom MORRISON Private 20354 21/02/1917 SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERY King's Own Scottish Borderers United Kingdom
  • Last name MORRISON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 20354
  • Regiment King's Own Scottish Borderers
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 21 February 1917
  • View record
AAL Leutnant der Reserve ARTUR 01 October 1916 THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVAL Row D Grave 27. View record German Army German AAL Leutnant der Reserve 01/10/1916 THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVAL German Army German
  • Last name AAL
  • First name(s) ARTUR
  • Rank Leutnant der Reserve
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 01 October 1916
  • View record
MILNE Private 4561 ALFRED 16 May 1915 TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE VII. AA. 26. View record Scots Guards United Kingdom MILNE Private 4561 16/05/1915 TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE Scots Guards United Kingdom
  • Last name MILNE
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 4561
  • Regiment Scots Guards
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 16 May 1915
  • View record
COHEN Corporal 14247 A 06 March 1919 LEEDS (NEW FARNLEY) JEWISH CEMETERY S. 748. View record Welsh Regiment United Kingdom COHEN Corporal 14247 06/03/1919 LEEDS (NEW FARNLEY) JEWISH CEMETERY Welsh Regiment United Kingdom
  • Last name COHEN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 14247
  • Regiment Welsh Regiment
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 06 March 1919
  • View record
GERLACH Internierter AUGUST 22 July 1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 14 Row 6 Grave 191 View record German Civilian German GERLACH Internierter 22/07/1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name GERLACH
  • First name(s) AUGUST
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 22 July 1918
  • View record
KOENIGSFELD Internierter ADAM 06 March 1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 18 Row 2 Grave 34 View record German Civilian German KOENIGSFELD Internierter 06/03/1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Civilian German
  • Last name KOENIGSFELD
  • First name(s) ADAM
  • Rank Internierter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Civilian
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 06 March 1917
  • View record
WUNSTEL Musketier AUGUST 20 November 1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 4 Grave 53 View record German Army German WUNSTEL Musketier 20/11/1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name WUNSTEL
  • First name(s) AUGUST
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 20 November 1918
  • View record
YANAKOPOULOS Lance Corporal ALEKSANDROS 01 October 1918 KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERY Plot D Grave 839. View record Greek Army Greek YANAKOPOULOS Lance Corporal 01/10/1918 KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERY Greek Army Greek
  • Last name YANAKOPOULOS
  • First name(s) ALEKSANDROS
  • Rank Lance Corporal
  • Service number
  • Regiment Greek Army
  • Country of service Greek
  • Date of death 01 October 1918
  • View record
WINGUTH Heizer ALFRED 21 April 1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 17 Row 10 Grave 232 View record German Navy German WINGUTH Heizer 21/04/1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name WINGUTH
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Heizer
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 21 April 1917
  • View record
SCHIEDER Infanterist ALOIS 23 November 1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 11 Row 7 Grave 102 View record German Army German SCHIEDER Infanterist 23/11/1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name SCHIEDER
  • First name(s) ALOIS
  • Rank Infanterist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 23 November 1918
  • View record
SACHTER Vizefeldwebel ALBRECHT 19 May 1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 17 Row 18 Grave 432 View record German Air Force German SACHTER Vizefeldwebel 19/05/1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Air Force German
  • Last name SACHTER
  • First name(s) ALBRECHT
  • Rank Vizefeldwebel
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Air Force
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 19 May 1918
  • View record
BEALE Private 757016 ALFRED 09 April 1917 CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAAST 1. A. 41. View record Canadian Infantry Canadian BEALE Private 757016 09/04/1917 CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAAST Canadian Infantry Canadian
  • Last name BEALE
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 757016
  • Regiment Canadian Infantry
  • Country of service Canadian
  • Date of death 09 April 1917
  • View record
HUNT Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class M/411 ALFRED 05 August 1915 PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 8. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom HUNT Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class M/411 05/08/1915 PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name HUNT
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number M/411
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 05 August 1915
  • View record
SILVEY Private 241703 ARTEMUS 04 October 1917 TYNE COT MEMORIAL Panel 72 to 75. View record Gloucestershire Regiment United Kingdom SILVEY Private 241703 04/10/1917 TYNE COT MEMORIAL Gloucestershire Regiment United Kingdom
  • Last name SILVEY
  • First name(s) ARTEMUS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 241703
  • Regiment Gloucestershire Regiment
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 04 October 1917
  • View record