Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
WOOLDRIDGE Lieutenant 137765 BERNARD ARTHUR 15 September 1942 Age 39 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Panel 21. Column 2. View record Army Catering Corps United Kingdom WOOLDRIDGE Lieutenant 137765 15/09/1942 39 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Army Catering Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name WOOLDRIDGE
  • First name(s) BERNARD ARTHUR
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number 137765
  • Regiment Army Catering Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 15 September 1942
  • View record
CLEARY Private 250958 WILLIAM 07 January 1943 Age 32 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Panel 21. Column 2. View record Army Catering Corps United Kingdom CLEARY Private 250958 07/01/1943 32 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Army Catering Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name CLEARY
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 250958
  • Regiment Army Catering Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 07 January 1943
  • View record
GODFREY Private 7537011 WILLIAM GERALD 07 December 1942 Age 23 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Panel 20. Column 2. View record Army Dental Corps United Kingdom GODFREY Private 7537011 07/12/1942 23 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Army Dental Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name GODFREY
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GERALD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 7537011
  • Regiment Army Dental Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 07 December 1942
  • View record
GRATRIX Private 10510054 ERIC 07 November 1942 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Panel 20. Column 2. View record Army Dental Corps United Kingdom GRATRIX Private 10510054 07/11/1942 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Army Dental Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name GRATRIX
  • First name(s) ERIC
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 10510054
  • Regiment Army Dental Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 07 November 1942
  • View record
SLATER Captain 188346 JOHN 07 December 1942 Age 29 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Panel 20. Column 2. View record Army Dental Corps United Kingdom SLATER Captain 188346 07/12/1942 29 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Army Dental Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name SLATER
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number 188346
  • Regiment Army Dental Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 07 December 1942
  • View record
FELLOWES Private 3390887 RONALD JAMES 07 December 1942 Age 21 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Panel 20. Column 2. View record Army Dental Corps United Kingdom FELLOWES Private 3390887 07/12/1942 21 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Army Dental Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name FELLOWES
  • First name(s) RONALD JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 3390887
  • Regiment Army Dental Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 07 December 1942
  • View record
ELLIN Serjeant 163120 DOUGLAS LEONARD 29 June 1943 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Panel 20. Column 2. View record Army Educational Corps United Kingdom ELLIN Serjeant 163120 29/06/1943 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Army Educational Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name ELLIN
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS LEONARD
  • Rank Serjeant
  • Service number 163120
  • Regiment Army Educational Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 29 June 1943
  • View record
McDONALD Lieutenant Colonel 40310 WILLIAM ALBERT 23 November 1946 Age 50 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Panel 20. Column 2. View record Army Educational Corps United Kingdom McDONALD Lieutenant Colonel 40310 23/11/1946 50 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Army Educational Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name McDONALD
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ALBERT
  • Rank Lieutenant Colonel
  • Service number 40310
  • Regiment Army Educational Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 23 November 1946
  • View record
BARBER Warrant Officer Class I 1022805 ALFRED LANCELOT 17 October 1939 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Panel 20. Column 2. View record Army Educational Corps United Kingdom BARBER Warrant Officer Class I 1022805 17/10/1939 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Army Educational Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name BARBER
  • First name(s) ALFRED LANCELOT
  • Rank Warrant Officer Class I
  • Service number 1022805
  • Regiment Army Educational Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 17 October 1939
  • View record
HAWKINS Warrant Officer Class II 1548224 FRANK FRICKER 29 October 1942 Age 28 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Panel 21. Column 1. View record Army Physical Training Corps United Kingdom HAWKINS Warrant Officer Class II 1548224 29/10/1942 28 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Army Physical Training Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name HAWKINS
  • First name(s) FRANK FRICKER
  • Rank Warrant Officer Class II
  • Service number 1548224
  • Regiment Army Physical Training Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 29 October 1942
  • View record
SAVAGE Warrant Officer Class II 1520442 THOMAS 12 September 1942 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Panel 21. Column 1. View record Army Physical Training Corps United Kingdom SAVAGE Warrant Officer Class II 1520442 12/09/1942 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Army Physical Training Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name SAVAGE
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Warrant Officer Class II
  • Service number 1520442
  • Regiment Army Physical Training Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 12 September 1942
  • View record
BROOMFIELD Warrant Officer Class II 5724726 WALTER ARTHUR 01 December 1942 Age 28 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Panel 21. Column 1. View record Army Physical Training Corps United Kingdom BROOMFIELD Warrant Officer Class II 5724726 01/12/1942 28 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Army Physical Training Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name BROOMFIELD
  • First name(s) WALTER ARTHUR
  • Rank Warrant Officer Class II
  • Service number 5724726
  • Regiment Army Physical Training Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 01 December 1942
  • View record
ANDERSON Apprentice Tradesman B/3967 NORMAN 14 December 1940 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Panel 22. Column 1. View record Army Technical School (Boys) United Kingdom ANDERSON Apprentice Tradesman B/3967 14/12/1940 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Army Technical School (Boys) United Kingdom
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) NORMAN
  • Rank Apprentice Tradesman
  • Service number B/3967
  • Regiment Army Technical School (Boys)
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 14 December 1940
  • View record
DAWSON Lieutenant VX117215 WILLIAM ALBERT 26 March 1944 Age 23 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Panel 25. Column 1. View record Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian DAWSON Lieutenant VX117215 26/03/1944 23 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian
  • Last name DAWSON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ALBERT
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number VX117215
  • Regiment Australian Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 March 1944
  • View record
JAGGER Lieutenant AF/2040 HERBERT 14 April 1944 Age 50 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Panel 26. Column 1. View record Auxiliary Force (India) Indian JAGGER Lieutenant AF/2040 14/04/1944 50 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Auxiliary Force (India) Indian
  • Last name JAGGER
  • First name(s) HERBERT
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number AF/2040
  • Regiment Auxiliary Force (India)
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 14 April 1944
  • View record
NEELY Private W/77685 PHYLLIS 26 August 1945 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Panel 23. Column 1. View record Auxiliary Territorial Service United Kingdom NEELY Private W/77685 26/08/1945 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Auxiliary Territorial Service United Kingdom
  • Last name NEELY
  • First name(s) PHYLLIS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number W/77685
  • Regiment Auxiliary Territorial Service
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 26 August 1945
  • View record
MANN Lance Corporal W/236937 MAY ELEANOR 04 October 1945 Age 23 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Panel 23. Column 1. View record Auxiliary Territorial Service United Kingdom MANN Lance Corporal W/236937 04/10/1945 23 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Auxiliary Territorial Service United Kingdom
  • Last name MANN
  • First name(s) MAY ELEANOR
  • Rank Lance Corporal
  • Service number W/236937
  • Regiment Auxiliary Territorial Service
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 04 October 1945
  • View record
COSENS Corporal W/184715 HEATHER COSENS 04 October 1945 Age 25 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Panel 22. Column 3. View record Auxiliary Territorial Service United Kingdom COSENS Corporal W/184715 04/10/1945 25 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Auxiliary Territorial Service United Kingdom
  • Last name COSENS
  • First name(s) HEATHER COSENS
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number W/184715
  • Regiment Auxiliary Territorial Service
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 04 October 1945
  • View record
COURTMAN Private W/PAL/203386 STEFAHIA 04 October 1945 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Panel 23. Column 1. View record Auxiliary Territorial Service United Kingdom COURTMAN Private W/PAL/203386 04/10/1945 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Auxiliary Territorial Service United Kingdom
  • Last name COURTMAN
  • First name(s) STEFAHIA
  • Rank Private
  • Service number W/PAL/203386
  • Regiment Auxiliary Territorial Service
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 04 October 1945
  • View record
CULLEN Private W/252761 BARBARA DIANA 04 October 1945 Age 30 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Panel 23. Column 1. View record Auxiliary Territorial Service United Kingdom CULLEN Private W/252761 04/10/1945 30 BROOKWOOD 1939-1945 MEMORIAL Auxiliary Territorial Service United Kingdom
  • Last name CULLEN
  • First name(s) BARBARA DIANA
  • Rank Private
  • Service number W/252761
  • Regiment Auxiliary Territorial Service
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 04 October 1945
  • View record