Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
ABBOTT Deck Boy DAVID Friday, May 14, 1943 Age 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian ABBOTT Deck Boy 5/14/1943 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name ABBOTT
  • First name(s) DAVID
  • Rank Deck Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 14, 1943
  • View record
HART Deck Hand ROGER FREDERICK Friday, May 14, 1943 Age 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian HART Deck Hand 5/14/1943 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name HART
  • First name(s) ROGER FREDERICK
  • Rank Deck Hand
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 14, 1943
  • View record
RUSHFORD Ordinary Seaman WILLIAM HENRY Thursday, June 4, 1942 Age 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian RUSHFORD Ordinary Seaman 6/4/1942 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name RUSHFORD
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 4, 1942
  • View record
MORRIS Cadet JOHN GILBERT Wednesday, January 15, 1941 Age 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY C. Trust. Allotment 68. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MORRIS Cadet 1/15/1941 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MORRIS
  • First name(s) JOHN GILBERT
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 15, 1941
  • View record
STOBO Cadet ROBERT HENRY Thursday, February 19, 1942 Age 16 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY C.A.11. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian STOBO Cadet 2/19/1942 16 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name STOBO
  • First name(s) ROBERT HENRY
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 19, 1942
  • View record
THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 REGINALD WILLIAM Wednesday, February 12, 1919 Age 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Meth. 1. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 2/12/1919 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) REGINALD WILLIAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 6793
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 12, 1919
  • View record
ASSHETON Private NX.202253 JOHN LATIMA Sunday, July 9, 1944 Age 16 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY U. A. 2. View record Australian Infantry Australian ASSHETON Private NX.202253 7/9/1944 16 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name ASSHETON
  • First name(s) JOHN LATIMA
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX.202253
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, July 9, 1944
  • View record
TYNAN Cabin Boy JAMES Wednesday, July 1, 1942 Age 16 NORTHERN TERRITORY MEMORIAL View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian TYNAN Cabin Boy 7/1/1942 16 NORTHERN TERRITORY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name TYNAN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Cabin Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 1, 1942
  • View record
ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 GEORGE LEATHAM Saturday, October 16, 1915 Age 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Anglican Section. Path CE View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 10/16/1915 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) GEORGE LEATHAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 4047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 16, 1915
  • View record
JAMIESON Private SX24864 GEOFFREY DALTON Monday, November 15, 1943 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 75. Grave 67. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian JAMIESON Private SX24864 11/15/1943 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name JAMIESON
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY DALTON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number SX24864
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 15, 1943
  • View record
REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 CAMERON WILLIAM Friday, December 15, 1944 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 32. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 12/15/1944 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s) CAMERON WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B5256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 15, 1944
  • View record
WRIGHT Trooper NX144623 DUDLEY JAMES Sunday, February 7, 1943 Age 17 TAABINGA CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 5. View record Australian Armoured Corps Australian WRIGHT Trooper NX144623 2/7/1943 17 TAABINGA CEMETERY Australian Armoured Corps Australian
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) DUDLEY JAMES
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number NX144623
  • Regiment Australian Armoured Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 7, 1943
  • View record
LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 GRAEME DESMOND Monday, October 13, 1947 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.C.2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 10/13/1947 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAMBERT
  • First name(s) GRAEME DESMOND
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number 33004
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 13, 1947
  • View record
SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 RONALD IAN Thursday, September 6, 1945 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1. B. 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 9/6/1945 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SUTHERLAND
  • First name(s) RONALD IAN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S10027
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 6, 1945
  • View record
LESLIE Private V181127 NORMAN STANLEY Sunday, May 24, 1942 Age 17 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Compt. C. Grave 699. (GRM/3). View record Australian Infantry Australian LESLIE Private V181127 5/24/1942 17 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name LESLIE
  • First name(s) NORMAN STANLEY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number V181127
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, May 24, 1942
  • View record
BALDEN Apprentice WILLIAM WIGGES La TOUCHE Monday, August 20, 1945 Age 17 FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Row K. Grave 595. View record Merchant Navy United Kingdom BALDEN Apprentice 8/20/1945 17 FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY Merchant Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name BALDEN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM WIGGES La TOUCHE
  • Rank Apprentice
  • Service number
  • Regiment Merchant Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Monday, August 20, 1945
  • View record
BRIDGE Trooper NX81807 JAMES ARTHUR DAVID Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 1. View record Australian Armoured Corps Australian BRIDGE Trooper NX81807 3/4/1942 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Armoured Corps Australian
  • Last name BRIDGE
  • First name(s) JAMES ARTHUR DAVID
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number NX81807
  • Regiment Australian Armoured Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
DAWSON Cadet ALEXANDER NEIL Thursday, November 21, 1940 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record New Zealand Merchant Navy New Zealand DAWSON Cadet 11/21/1940 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL New Zealand Merchant Navy New Zealand
  • Last name DAWSON
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER NEIL
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment New Zealand Merchant Navy
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death Thursday, November 21, 1940
  • View record
DURIE Deck Boy KENNETH JAMES Thursday, April 29, 1943 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian DURIE Deck Boy 4/29/1943 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name DURIE
  • First name(s) KENNETH JAMES
  • Rank Deck Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 29, 1943
  • View record
LINDEMANN Deck Boy JOHN WELBLUND Wednesday, June 3, 1942 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian LINDEMANN Deck Boy 6/3/1942 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name LINDEMANN
  • First name(s) JOHN WELBLUND
  • Rank Deck Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 3, 1942
  • View record
THOMAS Ordinary Seaman ALEXANDER DOUGLAS Monday, February 8, 1943 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian THOMAS Ordinary Seaman 2/8/1943 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMAS
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER DOUGLAS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, February 8, 1943
  • View record
STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 LINDSAY JOHN Saturday, January 2, 1943 Age 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Grave 91. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 1/2/1943 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEWART
  • First name(s) LINDSAY JOHN
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3981
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 2, 1943
  • View record
FRENCH Private N224445 REX KEYLOCK Sunday, March 14, 1943 Age 17 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Plot D. Row D. Grave 3. View record Australian Infantry Australian FRENCH Private N224445 3/14/1943 17 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name FRENCH
  • First name(s) REX KEYLOCK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number N224445
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 14, 1943
  • View record
PENMAN Gunner WX36331 DAVID DOUGLAS Saturday, June 19, 1943 Age 17 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX J.A.7. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian PENMAN Gunner WX36331 6/19/1943 17 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name PENMAN
  • First name(s) DAVID DOUGLAS
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number WX36331
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 19, 1943
  • View record
MacLEAN Gunner N109514 DOUGLAS MACELROY Friday, December 12, 1941 Age 17 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.B.7. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian MacLEAN Gunner N109514 12/12/1941 17 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name MacLEAN
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS MACELROY
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number N109514
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 12, 1941
  • View record
GANE Signalman N101895 AUBREY DAVID Thursday, May 15, 1941 Age 17 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Presbyterian. Sec. 3B. Grave 5711. View record Australian Corps of Signals Australian GANE Signalman N101895 5/15/1941 17 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Corps of Signals Australian
  • Last name GANE
  • First name(s) AUBREY DAVID
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number N101895
  • Regiment Australian Corps of Signals
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 15, 1941
  • View record
LANHAM Private NX54488 LESLIE ALLEN Friday, November 21, 1941 Age 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM C. of E. Plot. Sec. RA. Grave 48. View record Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian LANHAM Private NX54488 11/21/1941 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian
  • Last name LANHAM
  • First name(s) LESLIE ALLEN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX54488
  • Regiment Australian Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 21, 1941
  • View record
RINKIN Ordinary Seaman 56962 RAYMOND JACK Saturday, November 14, 1942 Age 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM C. of E. Plot. Sec. T4. Grave 58. (GMR/2). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RINKIN Ordinary Seaman 56962 11/14/1942 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RINKIN
  • First name(s) RAYMOND JACK
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 56962
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 14, 1942
  • View record
GRUNDY Sapper N109341 RONALD JACK Tuesday, May 13, 1941 Age 17 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD Florentine Wall Niche 25RF. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian GRUNDY Sapper N109341 5/13/1941 17 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name GRUNDY
  • First name(s) RONALD JACK
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number N109341
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 13, 1941
  • View record
ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 KENNETH ALWYN Wednesday, March 15, 1944 Age 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.N.B.6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 3/15/1944 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROPER
  • First name(s) KENNETH ALWYN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM6686
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 15, 1944
  • View record
HITE Private T255675 TASMAN FRANK Sunday, March 3, 1940 Age 17 WYNYARD PUBLIC CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Row W. Grave 5. View record Australian Infantry Australian HITE Private T255675 3/3/1940 17 WYNYARD PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name HITE
  • First name(s) TASMAN FRANK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number T255675
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 3, 1940
  • View record
NEWELL Sapper NX.140696 REX AUSTIN Sunday, January 24, 1943 Age 17 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY G. A. 5. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian NEWELL Sapper NX.140696 1/24/1943 17 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name NEWELL
  • First name(s) REX AUSTIN
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX.140696
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 24, 1943
  • View record
WHEELER Private WX500703 WILLIAM MAXWELL Friday, July 26, 1946 Age 17 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY E. D. 6. View record Australian Infantry Australian WHEELER Private WX500703 7/26/1946 17 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name WHEELER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM MAXWELL
  • Rank Private
  • Service number WX500703
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 26, 1946
  • View record
MATTHEWS Private V210837 THOMAS RICHARD Saturday, July 11, 1942 Age 18 BEENLEIGH CEMETERY Sec. V. Grave 1. View record Australian Infantry Australian MATTHEWS Private V210837 7/11/1942 18 BEENLEIGH CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name MATTHEWS
  • First name(s) THOMAS RICHARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number V210837
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 11, 1942
  • View record
BUTTON Stoker 2nd Class H1870 VICTOR CYRIL Friday, December 25, 1942 Age 18 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY R.S. Plot Portion 10. Sec. 53. Allotment 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BUTTON Stoker 2nd Class H1870 12/25/1942 18 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BUTTON
  • First name(s) VICTOR CYRIL
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number H1870
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 25, 1942
  • View record
KETTLETON Private Q153746 ROBERT LESLIE JOHN Saturday, October 31, 1942 Age 18 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY R.S. Plot. Portion 10. Sec. 64. Allotment 25. View record Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian KETTLETON Private Q153746 10/31/1942 18 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian
  • Last name KETTLETON
  • First name(s) ROBERT LESLIE JOHN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number Q153746
  • Regiment Australian Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 31, 1942
  • View record
BEATTIE Stoker B5522 RONALD JACKSON Friday, June 14, 1946 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 48. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BEATTIE Stoker B5522 6/14/1946 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BEATTIE
  • First name(s) RONALD JACKSON
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number B5522
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 14, 1946
  • View record
CLOAK Ordinary Seaman PA5531 NORMAN JAMES Monday, August 19, 1946 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 55. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLOAK Ordinary Seaman PA5531 8/19/1946 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLOAK
  • First name(s) NORMAN JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA5531
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 19, 1946
  • View record
MARKEY Aircraftman 1st Class 150219 THOMAS Wednesday, August 4, 1943 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 75. Grave 22. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian MARKEY Aircraftman 1st Class 150219 8/4/1943 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name MARKEY
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 150219
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 4, 1943
  • View record
GOODE Gunner Q149628 WILBUR Friday, February 26, 1943 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 76. Grave 42. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian GOODE Gunner Q149628 2/26/1943 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name GOODE
  • First name(s) WILBUR
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number Q149628
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, February 26, 1943
  • View record
HILLS Corporal 92533 RUTH ADA Saturday, March 27, 1943 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 75. Grave 48. View record Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force Australian HILLS Corporal 92533 3/27/1943 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HILLS
  • First name(s) RUTH ADA
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 92533
  • Regiment Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 27, 1943
  • View record
HORTON Leading Aircraftman 166002 LAWRENCE REGINALD Sunday, August 26, 1945 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 73. Grave 4. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian HORTON Leading Aircraftman 166002 8/26/1945 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HORTON
  • First name(s) LAWRENCE REGINALD
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 166002
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 26, 1945
  • View record
KLAUKE Assistant Cook (S) 32619 CLARANCE ROLAND Thursday, November 13, 1947 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 68. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KLAUKE Assistant Cook (S) 32619 11/13/1947 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KLAUKE
  • First name(s) CLARANCE ROLAND
  • Rank Assistant Cook (S)
  • Service number 32619
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 13, 1947
  • View record
McGUIGAN Leading Aircraftman 170062 RAYMOND PATRICK Tuesday, April 10, 1945 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 17. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian McGUIGAN Leading Aircraftman 170062 4/10/1945 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name McGUIGAN
  • First name(s) RAYMOND PATRICK
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 170062
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 10, 1945
  • View record
MARSHALL Private VX96289 IVAN EDWIN Tuesday, September 11, 1945 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 75. Grave 8. View record Australian Infantry Australian MARSHALL Private VX96289 9/11/1945 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name MARSHALL
  • First name(s) IVAN EDWIN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX96289
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 11, 1945
  • View record
ALLAN Leading Aircraftman 439552 ROSS THOMPSON Sunday, February 13, 1944 Age 18 BUNDABERG GENERAL CEMETERY Plot A. Row D. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian ALLAN Leading Aircraftman 439552 2/13/1944 18 BUNDABERG GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name ALLAN
  • First name(s) ROSS THOMPSON
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 439552
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 13, 1944
  • View record
MATHISON Aircraftman 2nd Class 426464 EDWIN JOHN Saturday, September 5, 1942 Age 18 BUNDABERG GENERAL CEMETERY Plot. Sec. B. Block 10. Grave 905. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian MATHISON Aircraftman 2nd Class 426464 9/5/1942 18 BUNDABERG GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name MATHISON
  • First name(s) EDWIN JOHN
  • Rank Aircraftman 2nd Class
  • Service number 426464
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 5, 1942
  • View record
PONTEY Leading Aircraftman 444034 EDWARD FRANCIS Friday, December 8, 1944 Age 18 BUNDABERG GENERAL CEMETERY Plot A. Row C. Grave 7. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian PONTEY Leading Aircraftman 444034 12/8/1944 18 BUNDABERG GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name PONTEY
  • First name(s) EDWARD FRANCIS
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 444034
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 8, 1944
  • View record
SCELLS Leading Aircraftman 123798 EVAN VINCENT Saturday, November 13, 1943 Age 18 BUNDABERG GENERAL CEMETERY Plot A. Row D. Grave 5. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian SCELLS Leading Aircraftman 123798 11/13/1943 18 BUNDABERG GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name SCELLS
  • First name(s) EVAN VINCENT
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 123798
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 13, 1943
  • View record
HYLAND Able Seaman 28583 JOHN HERBERT Saturday, September 13, 1947 Age 18 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HYLAND Able Seaman 28583 9/13/1947 18 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HYLAND
  • First name(s) JOHN HERBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 28583
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 13, 1947
  • View record
CLARK Aircraftman 1st Class 79872 KEITH JAMES Sunday, March 28, 1943 Age 18 ESK CEMETERY Grave 811. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian CLARK Aircraftman 1st Class 79872 3/28/1943 18 ESK CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name CLARK
  • First name(s) KEITH JAMES
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 79872
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 28, 1943
  • View record
BLACK Private Q130555 ERNEST AUDLEY Friday, February 5, 1943 Age 18 CHARTERS TOWERS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 4. View record Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian BLACK Private Q130555 2/5/1943 18 CHARTERS TOWERS WAR CEMETERY Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian
  • Last name BLACK
  • First name(s) ERNEST AUDLEY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number Q130555
  • Regiment Australian Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, February 5, 1943
  • View record
NAYLER Private Q132024 MAXWELL ALEXANDER Monday, July 6, 1942 Age 18 HUGHENDEN GENERAL CEMETERY Grave 1625. View record Australian Infantry Australian NAYLER Private Q132024 7/6/1942 18 HUGHENDEN GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name NAYLER
  • First name(s) MAXWELL ALEXANDER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number Q132024
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, July 6, 1942
  • View record
CARMICHAEL Private Q124320 ARNOLD JAMES Thursday, May 7, 1942 Age 18 IPSWICH GENERAL CEMETERY, QUEENSLAND R.C. Plot. Sec. A. Grave A9057. View record Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian CARMICHAEL Private Q124320 5/7/1942 18 IPSWICH GENERAL CEMETERY, QUEENSLAND Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian
  • Last name CARMICHAEL
  • First name(s) ARNOLD JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number Q124320
  • Regiment Australian Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 7, 1942
  • View record
MACDONALD Aircraftman 1st Class 49224 KEITH WILLIAM Friday, September 18, 1942 Age 18 MACKAY CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Sec. 2. Line 2. Grave 4201A. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian MACDONALD Aircraftman 1st Class 49224 9/18/1942 18 MACKAY CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name MACDONALD
  • First name(s) KEITH WILLIAM
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 49224
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 18, 1942
  • View record
BORAIN Leading Aircraftman 404011 JAMES OLIVER Friday, September 6, 1940 Age 18 MOUNT THOMPSON CREMATORIUM A.I.F. Memorial Wall 12. Sec. 7. Niche 37. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian BORAIN Leading Aircraftman 404011 9/6/1940 18 MOUNT THOMPSON CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BORAIN
  • First name(s) JAMES OLIVER
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 404011
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 6, 1940
  • View record
IDAI Private Q85339 DAUNAU Sunday, January 2, 1944 Age 18 SAIBAI ISLAND CEMETERY View record Australian Infantry Australian IDAI Private Q85339 1/2/1944 18 SAIBAI ISLAND CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name IDAI
  • First name(s) DAUNAU
  • Rank Private
  • Service number Q85339
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 2, 1944
  • View record
DE PINNA Aircraftman 1st Class 60211 JAMES Friday, January 30, 1942 Age 18 NORTHERN TERRITORY MEMORIAL Panel 11. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian DE PINNA Aircraftman 1st Class 60211 1/30/1942 18 NORTHERN TERRITORY MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name DE PINNA
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 60211
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 30, 1942
  • View record
LAWLESS Aircraftwoman 4th Class 90668 WANDA ELIZABETH MAY Monday, August 3, 1942 Age 18 FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. K. Grave 1628. View record Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force Australian LAWLESS Aircraftwoman 4th Class 90668 8/3/1942 18 FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name LAWLESS
  • First name(s) WANDA ELIZABETH MAY
  • Rank Aircraftwoman 4th Class
  • Service number 90668
  • Regiment Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 3, 1942
  • View record
GRIFFIN Ordinary Seaman 30101 JOHN FRANCIS Saturday, June 22, 1946 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 2.H.5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRIFFIN Ordinary Seaman 30101 6/22/1946 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRIFFIN
  • First name(s) JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 30101
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 22, 1946
  • View record
LEOD Ordinary Seaman PM8453 FRANCIS JOHN Tuesday, September 11, 1945 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.D.1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LEOD Ordinary Seaman PM8453 9/11/1945 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LEOD
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM8453
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 11, 1945
  • View record
PENBERTHY Assistant Steward B3536 GORDON CHARLES Wednesday, October 14, 1942 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 2.G.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PENBERTHY Assistant Steward B3536 10/14/1942 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PENBERTHY
  • First name(s) GORDON CHARLES
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3536
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 14, 1942
  • View record
SQUIRE Sick Berth Attendant S8814 MALCOLM FORRESTER Monday, October 4, 1943 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.D.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SQUIRE Sick Berth Attendant S8814 10/4/1943 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SQUIRE
  • First name(s) MALCOLM FORRESTER
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number S8814
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 4, 1943
  • View record
SCOTT Aircraftman 1st Class 54338 ROLAND SYDNEY GIBSON Sunday, June 28, 1942 Age 18 LEONGATHA CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Sec. M. Grave. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian SCOTT Aircraftman 1st Class 54338 6/28/1942 18 LEONGATHA CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name SCOTT
  • First name(s) ROLAND SYDNEY GIBSON
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 54338
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 28, 1942
  • View record
STOKES Sergeant 437015 DAVID JOHN Monday, August 16, 1943 Age 18 MILDURA (NICHOLS POINT) CEMETERY Plot C. Row A. Grave 11. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian STOKES Sergeant 437015 8/16/1943 18 MILDURA (NICHOLS POINT) CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name STOKES
  • First name(s) DAVID JOHN
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 437015
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 16, 1943
  • View record
THOMPSON Aircraftman 1st Class 144639 MATTHEW WILLIAM Monday, January 10, 1944 Age 18 NATHALIA GENERAL CEMETERY Presbylerian Plot. Sec. F16. Grave 8. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian THOMPSON Aircraftman 1st Class 144639 1/10/1944 18 NATHALIA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) MATTHEW WILLIAM
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 144639
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, January 10, 1944
  • View record
ELLIOTT Seaman F4390 GEOFFREY JOHN FRANCIS Wednesday, August 19, 1942 Age 18 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Anglican Plot. Grave 1317. (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ELLIOTT Seaman F4390 8/19/1942 18 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ELLIOTT
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number F4390
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 19, 1942
  • View record
SPENCE Gunner W47424 JOHN TREVOR Friday, May 1, 1942 Age 18 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Presbyterian. Lot EE. Grave 629. (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian SPENCE Gunner W47424 5/1/1942 18 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name SPENCE
  • First name(s) JOHN TREVOR
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number W47424
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 1, 1942
  • View record
CONNELL Private W49679 MAXWELL ALEXANDER Wednesday, July 22, 1942 Age 18 GERALDTON WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 8. View record Australian Infantry Australian CONNELL Private W49679 7/22/1942 18 GERALDTON WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name CONNELL
  • First name(s) MAXWELL ALEXANDER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number W49679
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 22, 1942
  • View record
WRIGHT Leading Aircraftman 427368 COLIN CHARLES HORTON Tuesday, February 9, 1943 Age 18 GERALDTON WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 7. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian WRIGHT Leading Aircraftman 427368 2/9/1943 18 GERALDTON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) COLIN CHARLES HORTON
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 427368
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, February 9, 1943
  • View record
TURNER Private W49503 NORMAN TAMWORTH Sunday, September 20, 1942 Age 18 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Anglican Plot. Row LD. Grave 683. View record Australian Infantry Australian TURNER Private W49503 9/20/1942 18 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name TURNER
  • First name(s) NORMAN TAMWORTH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number W49503
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 20, 1942
  • View record
BOEKENSTEIN Aircraftman 1st Class 165185 OLAF RUPRECHL Monday, October 9, 1944 Age 18 BENALLA WAR CEMETERY Plot C. Row A. Grave 15. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian BOEKENSTEIN Aircraftman 1st Class 165185 10/9/1944 18 BENALLA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BOEKENSTEIN
  • First name(s) OLAF RUPRECHL
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 165185
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 9, 1944
  • View record
STEWART Private VX66279 JOHN Saturday, January 24, 1942 Age 18 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Sec. 51. Grave 4. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian STEWART Private VX66279 1/24/1942 18 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name STEWART
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX66279
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 24, 1942
  • View record
WILSON Corporal V34950 NEIL MONTGOMERY Sunday, September 21, 1941 Age 18 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Grave 70. View record Australian Army Pay Corps Australian WILSON Corporal V34950 9/21/1941 18 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Army Pay Corps Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s) NEIL MONTGOMERY
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number V34950
  • Regiment Australian Army Pay Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 21, 1941
  • View record
WILLIAMS Private VP36504 BRYANT LATHAM Tuesday, December 23, 1947 Age 18 CHELTENHAM NEW GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Row 335. Grave 31. View record Australian Infantry Australian WILLIAMS Private VP36504 12/23/1947 18 CHELTENHAM NEW GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) BRYANT LATHAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VP36504
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 23, 1947
  • View record
PAUL Private V210760 GEORGE WILLIAM Saturday, May 9, 1942 Age 18 CHELTENHAM (OLD) CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. 106. Grave 4. (GRM/3). View record Australian Infantry Australian PAUL Private V210760 5/9/1942 18 CHELTENHAM (OLD) CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name PAUL
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number V210760
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 9, 1942
  • View record
McNAUGHTON Aircraftman 1st Class 59965 RONALD WILLIAM Thursday, December 24, 1942 Age 18 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. H. Grave 334. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian McNAUGHTON Aircraftman 1st Class 59965 12/24/1942 18 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name McNAUGHTON
  • First name(s) RONALD WILLIAM
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 59965
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 24, 1942
  • View record
GARTON Aircraftman 1st Class 59768 WILLARD FIELD Thursday, August 13, 1942 Age 18 DUNKELD CEMETERY Methodist Plot W. Grave 21. (GRM/3). View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian GARTON Aircraftman 1st Class 59768 8/13/1942 18 DUNKELD CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name GARTON
  • First name(s) WILLARD FIELD
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 59768
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 13, 1942
  • View record
BARRY Private V66026 HAROLD JAMES Tuesday, January 27, 1942 Age 18 FAWKNER CREMATORIUM The Garden of Remembrance. Cpt. 35. Niche 55. View record Australian Infantry Australian BARRY Private V66026 1/27/1942 18 FAWKNER CREMATORIUM Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name BARRY
  • First name(s) HAROLD JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number V66026
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 27, 1942
  • View record
BANNERMAN Private NX58821 MERVYN NOEL Saturday, September 19, 1942 Age 18 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 1. View record Australian Infantry Australian BANNERMAN Private NX58821 9/19/1942 18 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name BANNERMAN
  • First name(s) MERVYN NOEL
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX58821
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 19, 1942
  • View record
COLE Cadet Officer DARREL CROZIER Monday, February 8, 1943 Age 18 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian COLE Cadet Officer 2/8/1943 18 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name COLE
  • First name(s) DARREL CROZIER
  • Rank Cadet Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, February 8, 1943
  • View record
FOX Ordinary Seaman FRANCIS WILLIAM Friday, May 14, 1943 Age 18 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian FOX Ordinary Seaman 5/14/1943 18 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name FOX
  • First name(s) FRANCIS WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 14, 1943
  • View record
JOBSON Radio Officer ALAN CYRIL Thursday, June 4, 1942 Age 18 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian JOBSON Radio Officer 6/4/1942 18 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name JOBSON
  • First name(s) ALAN CYRIL
  • Rank Radio Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 4, 1942
  • View record
SCOTT Cadet Officer RODNEY VINCENT RYAN Sunday, April 11, 1943 Age 18 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian SCOTT Cadet Officer 4/11/1943 18 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name SCOTT
  • First name(s) RODNEY VINCENT RYAN
  • Rank Cadet Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 11, 1943
  • View record
SMITH Leading Aircraftman 434033 KENNETH HALL Monday, July 26, 1943 Age 18 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 7. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian SMITH Leading Aircraftman 434033 7/26/1943 18 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) KENNETH HALL
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 434033
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, July 26, 1943
  • View record
McDONALD Aircraftman 1st Class 25784 KEITH Thursday, July 22, 1943 Age 18 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY C.A.1. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian McDONALD Aircraftman 1st Class 25784 7/22/1943 18 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name McDONALD
  • First name(s) KEITH
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 25784
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 22, 1943
  • View record
FLORES Private VX93646 STANLEY KENNETH Friday, November 19, 1943 Age 18 WARWICK GENERAL CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 16. View record Australian Infantry Australian FLORES Private VX93646 11/19/1943 18 WARWICK GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name FLORES
  • First name(s) STANLEY KENNETH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX93646
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 19, 1943
  • View record
ARNOLD Driver N239592 ROBERT JACK Sunday, September 6, 1942 Age 18 WOOMBYE CEMETERY Plot B. Row D. Grave 6. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian ARNOLD Driver N239592 9/6/1942 18 WOOMBYE CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name ARNOLD
  • First name(s) ROBERT JACK
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number N239592
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 6, 1942
  • View record
BROWN Private VX105566 RONALD JAMES Sunday, November 1, 1942 Age 18 ALBURY WAR CEMETERY Plot O. Row C. Grave 5. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian BROWN Private VX105566 11/1/1942 18 ALBURY WAR CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) RONALD JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX105566
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, November 1, 1942
  • View record
CULLEN Private S115511 EDWARD ALFRED Sunday, January 21, 1945 Age 18 ALBURY WAR CEMETERY Plot E. Row A. Grave 5. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian CULLEN Private S115511 1/21/1945 18 ALBURY WAR CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name CULLEN
  • First name(s) EDWARD ALFRED
  • Rank Private
  • Service number S115511
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 21, 1945
  • View record
DONALDSON Gunner N230633 MARK VIVIAN Friday, August 28, 1942 Age 18 ALBURY GENERAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Sec. 4. Row E. Group 23. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian DONALDSON Gunner N230633 8/28/1942 18 ALBURY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name DONALDSON
  • First name(s) MARK VIVIAN
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number N230633
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, August 28, 1942
  • View record
MACTAGGART Aircraftman 1st Class 52048 ROBERT ALEXANDER Saturday, July 18, 1942 Age 18 ALBURY GENERAL CEMETERY Prsbytrn Plot. Sec. 1. Row 6. Grave 302. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian MACTAGGART Aircraftman 1st Class 52048 7/18/1942 18 ALBURY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name MACTAGGART
  • First name(s) ROBERT ALEXANDER
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 52048
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 18, 1942
  • View record
O'BRIEN Private VF515908 MARJORIE LINDA Thursday, October 19, 1944 Age 18 ALBURY WAR CEMETERY Plot E. Row B. Grave 16. View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian O'BRIEN Private VF515908 10/19/1944 18 ALBURY WAR CEMETERY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name O'BRIEN
  • First name(s) MARJORIE LINDA
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VF515908
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 19, 1944
  • View record
HENRICH Private Q265001 SYDNEY CLAUDE Sunday, November 29, 1942 Age 18 ARMIDALE GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Row 43. Grave 2. View record Australian Infantry Australian HENRICH Private Q265001 11/29/1942 18 ARMIDALE GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name HENRICH
  • First name(s) SYDNEY CLAUDE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number Q265001
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, November 29, 1942
  • View record
MORGAN Private N229610 THOMAS ARTHUR Friday, January 29, 1943 Age 18 ARMIDALE GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Row 43. Grave 3. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian MORGAN Private N229610 1/29/1943 18 ARMIDALE GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name MORGAN
  • First name(s) THOMAS ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number N229610
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 29, 1943
  • View record
HOLLARD Gunner V250376 LAVEN JAMES Saturday, April 11, 1942 Age 18 BARHAM CIVIL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Grave 57. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian HOLLARD Gunner V250376 4/11/1942 18 BARHAM CIVIL CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name HOLLARD
  • First name(s) LAVEN JAMES
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number V250376
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, April 11, 1942
  • View record
ALLEN Private NX.172246 GILBERT GEORGE Monday, August 16, 1943 Age 18 BATHURST WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 7. View record Australian Infantry Australian ALLEN Private NX.172246 8/16/1943 18 BATHURST WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name ALLEN
  • First name(s) GILBERT GEORGE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX.172246
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 16, 1943
  • View record
EDWARDS Private N297898 JOHN LEONARD Thursday, August 20, 1942 Age 18 BATHURST GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. T. Grave 10. View record Australian Infantry Australian EDWARDS Private N297898 8/20/1942 18 BATHURST GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name EDWARDS
  • First name(s) JOHN LEONARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number N297898
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 20, 1942
  • View record
MONTGOMERY Private N164145 GARNET HOPE Tuesday, August 4, 1942 Age 18 BATHURST GENERAL CEMETERY Methodist new portion. Grave 1166. View record Australian Infantry Australian MONTGOMERY Private N164145 8/4/1942 18 BATHURST GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name MONTGOMERY
  • First name(s) GARNET HOPE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number N164145
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 4, 1942
  • View record
SKAINES Private N298800 ERIC WILLIAM Wednesday, August 5, 1942 Age 18 BATHURST GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. T. Grave 7. View record Australian Infantry Australian SKAINES Private N298800 8/5/1942 18 BATHURST GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name SKAINES
  • First name(s) ERIC WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number N298800
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 5, 1942
  • View record