Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
COURTNEY Able Seaman 45 JOHN 11 September 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY View record ALIAS United Kingdom COURTNEY Able Seaman 45 11/09/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY ALIAS United Kingdom
  • Last name COURTNEY
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 45
  • Regiment ALIAS
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
ELWELL Lieut-Commander CHARLES B. 11 September 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 11. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom ELWELL Lieut-Commander 11/09/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name ELWELL
  • First name(s) CHARLES B.
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
POCKLEY Captain BRIAN COLDEN ANTILL 11 September 1914 Age 24 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 1. View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian POCKLEY Captain 11/09/1914 24 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name POCKLEY
  • First name(s) BRIAN COLDEN ANTILL
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
STREET Able Seaman 419 H W 11 September 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 15. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STREET Able Seaman 419 11/09/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STREET
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 419
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
WALKER Able Seaman 45 JOHN E. 11 September 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 5. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WALKER Able Seaman 45 11/09/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) JOHN E.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 45
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 WILLIAM G.V. 11 September 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 3. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 11/09/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM G.V.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 294
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
WATES Private 433 A M 14 October 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 8. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WATES Private 433 14/10/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WATES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 433
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 October 1914
  • View record
GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 C H F 22 December 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 10. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 22/12/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GARDNER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2673
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 December 1914
  • View record
WILLANS Able Seaman 369 H C 24 December 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 14. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLANS Able Seaman 369 24/12/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLANS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 369
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 December 1914
  • View record
TIBBEY Sergeant 437 FRANK ALFRED 29 December 1914 LAE WAR CEMETERY NN. A. 5. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian TIBBEY Sergeant 437 29/12/1914 LAE WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name TIBBEY
  • First name(s) FRANK ALFRED
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 437
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 December 1914
  • View record
GRAY Private 20 J S 04 January 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 14. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GRAY Private 20 04/01/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GRAY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 20
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 January 1915
  • View record
MORGAN Private 116 JAMES 19 January 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MORGAN Private 116 19/01/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MORGAN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 116
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 January 1915
  • View record
HOWES Private 148 F 24 January 1915 MADANG CEMETERY 1. 1. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HOWES Private 148 24/01/1915 MADANG CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HOWES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 148
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 January 1915
  • View record
READ Private 188 JOSEPH 11 February 1915 KIETA CEMETERY, BOUGAINVILLE 1. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian READ Private 188 11/02/1915 KIETA CEMETERY, BOUGAINVILLE Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name READ
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 188
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 February 1915
  • View record
PRICE Private 444 W 21 March 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 4. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PRICE Private 444 21/03/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PRICE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 444
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 March 1915
  • View record
COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 WILFRED F. 25 April 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 10. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 25/04/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name COWDEN
  • First name(s) WILFRED F.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1243
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 April 1915
  • View record
STEVENS Private 328 P 07 May 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 6. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STEVENS Private 328 07/05/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STEVENS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 328
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 May 1915
  • View record
CHANDLER Private 54 HARRY 20 May 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 5. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian CHANDLER Private 54 20/05/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name CHANDLER
  • First name(s) HARRY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 54
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 May 1915
  • View record
MANNING Captain GUY OWEN 18 June 1915 KAVIENG EUROPEAN CEMETERY 14. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian MANNING Captain 18/06/1915 KAVIENG EUROPEAN CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name MANNING
  • First name(s) GUY OWEN
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 June 1915
  • View record
COLLIER Private 249 A R 15 July 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 12. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian COLLIER Private 249 15/07/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name COLLIER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 249
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 July 1915
  • View record
WILSON Sergeant 938 R J 02 October 1916 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 8. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILSON Sergeant 938 02/10/1916 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 938
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 October 1916
  • View record
ADDIS Private 802 WILLIAM THOMAS 13 January 1917 KAVIENG EUROPEAN CEMETERY 13. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian ADDIS Private 802 13/01/1917 KAVIENG EUROPEAN CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name ADDIS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 802
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 January 1917
  • View record
JOHNSON Private 1039 THOMAS 08 September 1917 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian JOHNSON Private 1039 08/09/1917 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1039
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 September 1917
  • View record
MILLER Second Lieutenant F J 16 February 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 6. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MILLER Second Lieutenant 16/02/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MILLER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 February 1918
  • View record
MASON Corporal 424 F 26 April 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 3. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MASON Corporal 424 26/04/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MASON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 424
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 April 1918
  • View record
FORBES Private 497 J 30 April 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 1. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FORBES Private 497 30/04/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FORBES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 497
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 April 1918
  • View record
FEATHERSTON Sergeant 959 JAMES 30 July 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 16. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FEATHERSTON Sergeant 959 30/07/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FEATHERSTON
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 959
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 July 1918
  • View record
MARSHALL Private 1234 G 30 July 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 9. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MARSHALL Private 1234 30/07/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MARSHALL
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1234
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 July 1918
  • View record
SMITH Private 1250 A 01 August 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian SMITH Private 1250 01/08/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1250
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 August 1918
  • View record
McCRIMMON Petty Officer 900 NEIL 20 December 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 13. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian McCRIMMON Petty Officer 900 20/12/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name McCRIMMON
  • First name(s) NEIL
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 900
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 December 1918
  • View record
WISE Private 1156 J J 26 March 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 13. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WISE Private 1156 26/03/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WISE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1156
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 March 1919
  • View record
HULME Private 814 ERNEST THOMAS WILLIAM 23 April 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 4. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HULME Private 814 23/04/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HULME
  • First name(s) ERNEST THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 814
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 April 1919
  • View record
LINDSAY Private 1719 A A J 17 June 1919 MADANG CEMETERY View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian LINDSAY Private 1719 17/06/1919 MADANG CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name LINDSAY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1719
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 June 1919
  • View record
FERGUSON Private 1832 L C 16 August 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FERGUSON Private 1832 16/08/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FERGUSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1832
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 August 1919
  • View record
HORLEY Private 1625 G C 10 March 1920 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 9. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HORLEY Private 1625 10/03/1920 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HORLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1625
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 March 1920
  • View record
SIAI Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian SIAI Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name SIAI
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
SAMBAN Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian SAMBAN Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name SAMBAN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
KIGO Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian KIGO Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name KIGO
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
KOLO Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian KOLO Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name KOLO
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
MANJIA Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian MANJIA Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name MANJIA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
MITA Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian MITA Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name MITA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
MOU Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian MOU Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name MOU
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
KAKATU Corporal 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian KAKATU Corporal 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name KAKATU
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
KAKI Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian KAKI Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name KAKI
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
KANANIU Sergeant 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian KANANIU Sergeant 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name KANANIU
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
KAIYA Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian KAIYA Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name KAIYA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
PALITA Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian PALITA Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name PALITA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
PERI Corporal 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian PERI Corporal 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name PERI
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
PEMBU Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian PEMBU Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name PEMBU
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
POPOLI Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian POPOLI Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name POPOLI
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
PUKA Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian PUKA Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name PUKA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
ORAMAPI Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian ORAMAPI Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name ORAMAPI
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
KIGUA Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian KIGUA Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name KIGUA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
ARISSA Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian ARISSA Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name ARISSA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
BAGUWAI Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian BAGUWAI Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name BAGUWAI
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
BALITA Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian BALITA Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name BALITA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
BAUKEN Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian BAUKEN Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name BAUKEN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
BUN Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian BUN Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name BUN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
EBES Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian EBES Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name EBES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
EGARO Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian EGARO Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name EGARO
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
EKOBET Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian EKOBET Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name EKOBET
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
GUTA Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian GUTA Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name GUTA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
JINING Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian JINING Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name JINING
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
KAGOS Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian KAGOS Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name KAGOS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
TAGAU Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian TAGAU Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name TAGAU
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
TAGON Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian TAGON Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name TAGON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
TUTUK Lance Corporal 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian TUTUK Lance Corporal 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name TUTUK
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Lance Corporal
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
MAS Sergeant 03 September 1939 LAE MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record New Guinea Police Force Australian MAS Sergeant 03/09/1939 LAE MEMORIAL New Guinea Police Force Australian
  • Last name MAS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number
  • Regiment New Guinea Police Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
AITAP Seaman 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 10. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian AITAP Seaman 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name AITAP
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
BALAITA Constable 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian BALAITA Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name BALAITA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
DAO Constable A 03 September 1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian DAO Constable 03/09/1939 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Papuan Constabulary Australian
  • Last name DAO
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Papuan Constabulary
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
GODING Telegraphist B1723 HOWARD CLIVE 22 July 1940 Age 23 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. A. 6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GODING Telegraphist B1723 22/07/1940 23 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GODING
  • First name(s) HOWARD CLIVE
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number B1723
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 July 1940
  • View record
COLLINS Leading Aircraftman 2988 DARREL GEORGE 29 July 1940 Age 21 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 10. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian COLLINS Leading Aircraftman 2988 29/07/1940 21 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name COLLINS
  • First name(s) DARREL GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 2988
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 July 1940
  • View record
HANASA Private PN1045 13 August 1940 Age 26 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Australian Infantry Australian HANASA Private PN1045 13/08/1940 26 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name HANASA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number PN1045
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 August 1940
  • View record
GORDON Aurau (Serjeant) 5 17 October 1940 Age 32 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY C8. F. 16. View record Australian Infantry Australian GORDON Aurau (Serjeant) 5 17/10/1940 32 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name GORDON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Aurau (Serjeant)
  • Service number 5
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 October 1940
  • View record
DONOMA Private PN1079 19 January 1941 Age 16 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Australian Infantry Australian DONOMA Private PN1079 19/01/1941 16 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name DONOMA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number PN1079
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 January 1941
  • View record
STOKES Private Q125 RONALD EDWARD 13 June 1941 Age 35 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. D. 7. View record Australian Infantry Australian STOKES Private Q125 13/06/1941 35 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name STOKES
  • First name(s) RONALD EDWARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number Q125
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 June 1941
  • View record
LOGAN Leading Aircraftman 19106 BENJAMIN 13 June 1941 Age 27 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. D. 4. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian LOGAN Leading Aircraftman 19106 13/06/1941 27 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name LOGAN
  • First name(s) BENJAMIN
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 19106
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 June 1941
  • View record
VANSTONE Petty Officer Stoker 9813 ARTHUR ERNEST 09 July 1941 Age 48 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY H. B. 15. (Sp. Mem.) View record Royal Australian Navy Australian VANSTONE Petty Officer Stoker 9813 09/07/1941 48 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name VANSTONE
  • First name(s) ARTHUR ERNEST
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 9813
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 July 1941
  • View record
VINSON Private Q42107 WILLIAM GEORGE 16 September 1941 Age 39 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. D. 6. View record Australian Infantry Australian VINSON Private Q42107 16/09/1941 39 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name VINSON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GEORGE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number Q42107
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 September 1941
  • View record
FYFE Corporal Q164785 WILLIAM 16 September 1941 Age 43 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY H. D. 16. (Sp. Mem.) View record Australian Army Canteens Service Australian FYFE Corporal Q164785 16/09/1941 43 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Army Canteens Service Australian
  • Last name FYFE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number Q164785
  • Regiment Australian Army Canteens Service
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 September 1941
  • View record
KEPO Private PN/067 25 September 1941 Age 26 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Australian Infantry Australian KEPO Private PN/067 25/09/1941 26 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name KEPO
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number PN/067
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 September 1941
  • View record
OIREPA Private PN1025 25 October 1941 Age 24 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Panel 8. View record Australian Infantry Australian OIREPA Private PN1025 25/10/1941 24 PORT MORESBY MEMORIAL Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name OIREPA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number PN1025
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 October 1941
  • View record
BENNETT Sergeant VX44868 ROBERT MCKINNON 20 November 1941 Age 29 RABAUL MEMORIAL Panel 15. View record Australian Infantry Australian BENNETT Sergeant VX44868 20/11/1941 29 RABAUL MEMORIAL Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name BENNETT
  • First name(s) ROBERT MCKINNON
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number VX44868
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
PETERSON Aircraftman 1st Class 39219 GEORGE ROBERT 08 December 1941 Age 33 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. C. 10. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian PETERSON Aircraftman 1st Class 39219 08/12/1941 33 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name PETERSON
  • First name(s) GEORGE ROBERT
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 39219
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 December 1941
  • View record
REID Flight Lieutenant 557 NELSON PRIOR 08 December 1941 Age 26 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. C. 25. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian REID Flight Lieutenant 557 08/12/1941 26 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name REID
  • First name(s) NELSON PRIOR
  • Rank Flight Lieutenant
  • Service number 557
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 December 1941
  • View record
SIDEY Aircraftman 1st Class 34551 KEITH MIGHELL 08 December 1941 Age 21 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. C. 18. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian SIDEY Aircraftman 1st Class 34551 08/12/1941 21 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name SIDEY
  • First name(s) KEITH MIGHELL
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 34551
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 December 1941
  • View record
SLOAN Flying Officer 2622 LINCOLN JAMES 08 December 1941 Age 29 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. D. 5. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian SLOAN Flying Officer 2622 08/12/1941 29 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name SLOAN
  • First name(s) LINCOLN JAMES
  • Rank Flying Officer
  • Service number 2622
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 December 1941
  • View record
MAGEE Aircraftman 1st Class 33987 ARTHUR WALLACE 08 December 1941 Age 23 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. C. 19. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian MAGEE Aircraftman 1st Class 33987 08/12/1941 23 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name MAGEE
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WALLACE
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 33987
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 December 1941
  • View record
MATHESON Leading Aircraftman 10436 CHARLES JAMES 08 December 1941 Age 23 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. C. 13. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian MATHESON Leading Aircraftman 10436 08/12/1941 23 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name MATHESON
  • First name(s) CHARLES JAMES
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 10436
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 December 1941
  • View record
O'DONNELL Corporal 12257 ERIC JOHN 08 December 1941 Age 23 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. D. 1. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian O'DONNELL Corporal 12257 08/12/1941 23 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name O'DONNELL
  • First name(s) ERIC JOHN
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 12257
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 December 1941
  • View record
ERNST Corporal 12305 NEVILLE LAWRENCE 08 December 1941 Age 23 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. C. 15. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian ERNST Corporal 12305 08/12/1941 23 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name ERNST
  • First name(s) NEVILLE LAWRENCE
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 12305
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 December 1941
  • View record
MOHAN SING PUNDIR Rifleman 8065 31 December 1941 Age 19 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY R. B. 13. View record 18th Royal Garhwal Rifles Indian MOHAN SING PUNDIR Rifleman 8065 31/12/1941 19 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY 18th Royal Garhwal Rifles Indian
  • Last name MOHAN SING PUNDIR
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Rifleman
  • Service number 8065
  • Regiment 18th Royal Garhwal Rifles
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 31 December 1941
  • View record
LOLI Constable 01 January 1942 RABAUL MEMORIAL Panel 33. View record New Guinea Police Force Australian LOLI Constable 01/01/1942 RABAUL MEMORIAL New Guinea Police Force Australian
  • Last name LOLI
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number
  • Regiment New Guinea Police Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 January 1942
  • View record
SHER SINGH Sepoy 13670 01 January 1942 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Q. B. 14. View record 12th Frontier Force Regiment Indian SHER SINGH Sepoy 13670 01/01/1942 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY 12th Frontier Force Regiment Indian
  • Last name SHER SINGH
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sepoy
  • Service number 13670
  • Regiment 12th Frontier Force Regiment
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 01 January 1942
  • View record
MORRISON Private VX25905 JAMES EDWARD 08 January 1942 Age 22 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY H. D. 15. (Sp. Mem.) View record Australian Infantry Australian MORRISON Private VX25905 08/01/1942 22 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name MORRISON
  • First name(s) JAMES EDWARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX25905
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 January 1942
  • View record
WILCOX Leading Aircraftman 8137 BRIAN CHARLES JAMES 15 January 1942 Age 21 RABAUL MEMORIAL Panel 36. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian WILCOX Leading Aircraftman 8137 15/01/1942 21 RABAUL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name WILCOX
  • First name(s) BRIAN CHARLES JAMES
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 8137
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 January 1942
  • View record
HENDER Flying Officer 406105 RUSSELL GLENTWORTH 15 January 1942 Age 24 RABAUL MEMORIAL Panel 34. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian HENDER Flying Officer 406105 15/01/1942 24 RABAUL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HENDER
  • First name(s) RUSSELL GLENTWORTH
  • Rank Flying Officer
  • Service number 406105
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 January 1942
  • View record
HOARE Leading Aircraftman 20549 LESLIE THOMAS 15 January 1942 Age 24 RABAUL MEMORIAL Panel 36. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian HOARE Leading Aircraftman 20549 15/01/1942 24 RABAUL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HOARE
  • First name(s) LESLIE THOMAS
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 20549
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 January 1942
  • View record
HORNBY Corporal 7118 HENRY WILMOT 15 January 1942 Age 35 RABAUL MEMORIAL Panel 36. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian HORNBY Corporal 7118 15/01/1942 35 RABAUL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HORNBY
  • First name(s) HENRY WILMOT
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 7118
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 January 1942
  • View record