Your Filters Clear all

Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
CURWEN-WALKER Lieutenant JACK KEITH 03 May 1918 Age 30 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY CC. 57. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CURWEN-WALKER Lieutenant 03/05/1918 30 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CURWEN-WALKER
  • First name(s) JACK KEITH
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 May 1918
  • View record
WRIGHT Air Mechanic 2nd Class 473 FREDERICK CHARLES 29 August 1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY A. 235. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WRIGHT Air Mechanic 2nd Class 473 29/08/1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) FREDERICK CHARLES
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 473
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 August 1917
  • View record
LORD Air Mechanic 1st Class 23 WILLIAM HENRY 13 July 1916 Age 22 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. O. 32. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LORD Air Mechanic 1st Class 23 13/07/1916 22 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LORD
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 23
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 July 1916
  • View record
MUNRO Air Mechanic 47 JAMES 13 October 1916 Age 23 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. X. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MUNRO Air Mechanic 47 13/10/1916 23 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MUNRO
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 47
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 October 1916
  • View record
RAYMENT Air Mechanic 49 WILLIAM CHARLES 11 November 1916 Age 24 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. O. 22. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RAYMENT Air Mechanic 49 11/11/1916 24 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RAYMENT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM CHARLES
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 49
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 November 1916
  • View record
ADAMS Air Mechanic 1st Class 44 FRANCIS LUKE 01 August 1916 Age 23 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. W. 8. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ADAMS Air Mechanic 1st Class 44 01/08/1916 23 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ADAMS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS LUKE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 44
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 August 1916
  • View record
CURRAN Air Mechanic 45 DAVID 16 June 1917 Age 39 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Nisibin Mem. 227. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CURRAN Air Mechanic 45 16/06/1917 39 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CURRAN
  • First name(s) DAVID
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 45
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 June 1917
  • View record
COOPER Air Mechanic 1st Class 2983 ARTHUR WESTON 28 October 1918 Age 31 BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERY 39272. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian COOPER Air Mechanic 1st Class 2983 28/10/1918 31 BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WESTON
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 2983
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 October 1918
  • View record
HERD Lieutenant RUPERT HOLTON 16 June 1917 Age 25 EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERY D. 345. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HERD Lieutenant 16/06/1917 25 EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HERD
  • First name(s) RUPERT HOLTON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 June 1917
  • View record
WALKER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 528 ALBERT JOHN 16 October 1918 Age 24 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY LXVI. J. 24. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WALKER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 528 16/10/1918 24 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) ALBERT JOHN
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 528
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 October 1918
  • View record
TONKS Second Lieutenant H A C 21 June 1917 HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERY XVII. B. 9. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TONKS Second Lieutenant 21/06/1917 HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TONKS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 June 1917
  • View record
FINNIE Lieutenant ALEXANDER 22 May 1918 Age 25 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE II. F. 19. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FINNIE Lieutenant 22/05/1918 25 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FINNIE
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 May 1918
  • View record
NOWLAND Lieutenant GEORGE 22 May 1918 Age 26 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE II. F. 18. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NOWLAND Lieutenant 22/05/1918 26 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NOWLAND
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 May 1918
  • View record
BRAIM Second Lieutenant HENRY S. 26 October 1920 Age 29 DENILIQUIN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. 139. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BRAIM Second Lieutenant 26/10/1920 29 DENILIQUIN GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BRAIM
  • First name(s) HENRY S.
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 October 1920
  • View record
CARR Second Lieutenant H G 11 May 1918 STOCKBRIDGE CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CARR Second Lieutenant 11/05/1918 STOCKBRIDGE CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CARR
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 May 1918
  • View record
GRIGSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 19826 SYDNEY MARK 17 April 1918 Age 20 BROMPTON CEMETERY W.3. 174688. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GRIGSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 19826 17/04/1918 20 BROMPTON CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GRIGSON
  • First name(s) SYDNEY MARK
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 19826
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 April 1918
  • View record
HOLMES Lieutenant K W 11 August 1917 NOYELLES-GODAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERY South end. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HOLMES Lieutenant 11/08/1917 NOYELLES-GODAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 August 1917
  • View record
BAKER Captain THOMAS CHARLES RICHMOND 04 November 1918 Age 21 ESCANAFFLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY Nr. the E. boundary, North of the entrance. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BAKER Captain 04/11/1918 21 ESCANAFFLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES RICHMOND
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 November 1918
  • View record
BERG Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3297 CARL OSCAR 30 October 1918 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BERG Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3297 30/10/1918 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BERG
  • First name(s) CARL OSCAR
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3297
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1918
  • View record
FRASER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2025 GEORGE HENRY 09 December 1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FRASER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2025 09/12/1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FRASER
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2025
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 December 1919
  • View record
HANSMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 883 EDGAR EMANUEL 28 December 1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HANSMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 883 28/12/1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HANSMAN
  • First name(s) EDGAR EMANUEL
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 883
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 December 1917
  • View record
IRWIN Private 1907 FREDERICK STANLEY ANDERSON 28 September 1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian IRWIN Private 1907 28/09/1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name IRWIN
  • First name(s) FREDERICK STANLEY ANDERSON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1907
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 September 1917
  • View record
AUSTIN Corporal 3784 NORMAN ROY 26 December 1918 Age 21 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX NC1. 1. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian AUSTIN Corporal 3784 26/12/1918 21 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name AUSTIN
  • First name(s) NORMAN ROY
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 3784
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 December 1918
  • View record
WELLS Air Mechanic 648 ARTHUR 16 April 1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. E. 64. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WELLS Air Mechanic 648 16/04/1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WELLS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 648
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 April 1917
  • View record
MOSS Sergeant 3781 GEORGE DAVID 19 December 1918 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX NC1. 3. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MOSS Sergeant 3781 19/12/1918 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MOSS
  • First name(s) GEORGE DAVID
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 3781
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 December 1918
  • View record
FELSTEAD Lieutenant THEO 16 January 1918 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Meth. H. 2. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FELSTEAD Lieutenant 16/01/1918 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FELSTEAD
  • First name(s) THEO
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 January 1918
  • View record
MOORE Sergeant 446 FREDERICK PERCIVAL 02 May 1919 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA C.E. ZA. 1297. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MOORE Sergeant 446 02/05/1919 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) FREDERICK PERCIVAL
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 446
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 May 1919
  • View record
SMITH Sergeant 684 VINCENT 18 March 1920 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA R.C. J. 81. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SMITH Sergeant 684 18/03/1920 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) VINCENT
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 684
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 March 1920
  • View record
RUSSON Sergeant 317 BERTIE GEORGE 25 October 1917 Age 31 ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY A. 42. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RUSSON Sergeant 317 25/10/1917 31 ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RUSSON
  • First name(s) BERTIE GEORGE
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 317
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 October 1917
  • View record
CAMERON Lieutenant COLIN CAMPBELL 18 November 1918 Age 28 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY H. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CAMERON Lieutenant 18/11/1918 28 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CAMERON
  • First name(s) COLIN CAMPBELL
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 November 1918
  • View record
CARLILE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1437 C H 29 April 1918 CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERY I. B. 4. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CARLILE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1437 29/04/1918 CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CARLILE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1437
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 April 1918
  • View record
DOWNE Second Lieutenant CYRIL LESTER GORDON 03 March 1919 Age 25 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Q. 278. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DOWNE Second Lieutenant 03/03/1919 25 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DOWNE
  • First name(s) CYRIL LESTER GORDON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 March 1919
  • View record
LAUCHLAND Private 1320 ROBERT 16 November 1917 Age 25 THE HUTS CEMETERY XIV. D. 2. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LAUCHLAND Private 1320 16/11/1917 25 THE HUTS CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LAUCHLAND
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1320
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 November 1917
  • View record
JONES Second Lieutenant SYDNEY 15 June 1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY III. E. 6. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian JONES Second Lieutenant 15/06/1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name JONES
  • First name(s) SYDNEY
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 June 1918
  • View record
GILLETT Air Mechanic 1st Class 387 THEODORE STANLEY 12 April 1921 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON C.E. U. 322. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GILLETT Air Mechanic 1st Class 387 12/04/1921 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GILLETT
  • First name(s) THEODORE STANLEY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 387
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 April 1921
  • View record
BARTLEY Second Lieutenant R V 03 July 1918 GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERY 50. 23678. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BARTLEY Second Lieutenant 03/07/1918 GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BARTLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 July 1918
  • View record
BOWD Lieutenant HENRY WILLIAM 25 October 1917 Age 33 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY F. 322. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BOWD Lieutenant 25/10/1917 33 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BOWD
  • First name(s) HENRY WILLIAM
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 October 1917
  • View record
MARTIN Private 1253 ALFRED 04 November 1918 Age 34 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY H. 4. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MARTIN Private 1253 04/11/1918 34 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1253
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 November 1918
  • View record
HART Sergeant 1752 RICHARD JOHN 22 January 1921 Age 41 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY C. of E. Plot Sec. U. Grave 497 View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HART Sergeant 1752 22/01/1921 41 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HART
  • First name(s) RICHARD JOHN
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 1752
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 January 1921
  • View record
STORCH Lieutenant LOUIS ALBERT 22 April 1918 Age 23 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY VI. E. 14. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STORCH Lieutenant 22/04/1918 23 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STORCH
  • First name(s) LOUIS ALBERT
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 April 1918
  • View record
LAWSON Second Lieutenant PERCY HAROLD 06 January 1918 Age 21 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY VIII. A. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LAWSON Second Lieutenant 06/01/1918 21 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LAWSON
  • First name(s) PERCY HAROLD
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1918
  • View record
NELSON Lieutenant ERIC BENJAMIN 29 January 1918 Age 26 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY VI. B. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NELSON Lieutenant 29/01/1918 26 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NELSON
  • First name(s) ERIC BENJAMIN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 January 1918
  • View record
McCLEERY Lieutenant EDGAR PERCY EVERARD 17 August 1918 Age 29 RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES VI. I. 15. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian McCLEERY Lieutenant 17/08/1918 29 RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name McCLEERY
  • First name(s) EDGAR PERCY EVERARD
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 August 1918
  • View record
COWAN Lieutenant GERARD HENDERSON 22 February 1919 Age 22 LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERY V. F. 35. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian COWAN Lieutenant 22/02/1919 22 LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name COWAN
  • First name(s) GERARD HENDERSON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 February 1919
  • View record
GOULD-TAYLOR Lieutenant JOHN 03 October 1918 Age 21 PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUY III. A. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GOULD-TAYLOR Lieutenant 03/10/1918 21 PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GOULD-TAYLOR
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 October 1918
  • View record
BARTLE Second Lieutenant THOMAS WILLIAM 16 June 1917 Age 22 LUMB-IN-ROSSENDALE (PROVIDENCE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARD F. 29. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BARTLE Second Lieutenant 16/06/1917 22 LUMB-IN-ROSSENDALE (PROVIDENCE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BARTLE
  • First name(s) THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 June 1917
  • View record
AYERS Lieutenant SYDNEY WINTON 24 November 1917 Age 24 LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION I. D. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian AYERS Lieutenant 24/11/1917 24 LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name AYERS
  • First name(s) SYDNEY WINTON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 November 1917
  • View record
THOMSON Lieutenant BRUCE GARIE 03 October 1918 Age 24 PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUY III. A. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian THOMSON Lieutenant 03/10/1918 24 PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name THOMSON
  • First name(s) BRUCE GARIE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 October 1918
  • View record
SELL Second Lieutenant LESLIE SIMEON JOHN 25 March 1918 Age 26 HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERY III. E. 2. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SELL Second Lieutenant 25/03/1918 26 HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SELL
  • First name(s) LESLIE SIMEON JOHN
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 March 1918
  • View record
MARTIN Second Lieutenant WILLIAM STANLEY 12 June 1918 EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY II. D. 34. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MARTIN Second Lieutenant 12/06/1918 EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM STANLEY
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 June 1918
  • View record
DEWHIRST Air Mechanic 1st Class 723 EDWARD BERTRAM 23 March 1918 Age 28 OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEUL II. B. 31. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DEWHIRST Air Mechanic 1st Class 723 23/03/1918 28 OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEUL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DEWHIRST
  • First name(s) EDWARD BERTRAM
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 723
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 March 1918
  • View record
CORNELL Second Lieutenant HAROLD GORDON 11 December 1917 Age 26 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION III. J. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CORNELL Second Lieutenant 11/12/1917 26 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CORNELL
  • First name(s) HAROLD GORDON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 December 1917
  • View record
NEWTON Air Mechanic 1st Class 1778 STANLEY HERBERT 30 October 1918 Age 23 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN S. II. K. 30. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NEWTON Air Mechanic 1st Class 1778 30/10/1918 23 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NEWTON
  • First name(s) STANLEY HERBERT
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 1778
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1918
  • View record
ANDERSON Second Lieutenant ALBERT MENDELSSOHN 06 January 1918 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION E. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ANDERSON Second Lieutenant 06/01/1918 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) ALBERT MENDELSSOHN
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1918
  • View record
CASH Second Lieutenant JAMES NORMAN 06 January 1918 Age 21 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION E. 6. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CASH Second Lieutenant 06/01/1918 21 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CASH
  • First name(s) JAMES NORMAN
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1918
  • View record
CURTIS Second Lieutenant RICHARD HADDON 06 January 1918 Age 23 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION E. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CURTIS Second Lieutenant 06/01/1918 23 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CURTIS
  • First name(s) RICHARD HADDON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1918
  • View record
BEST Lieutenant GEORGE WILLIAM 12 April 1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY I. A. 20. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BEST Lieutenant 12/04/1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BEST
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 April 1918
  • View record
BROOK Lieutenant ARTHUR O'CONNOR 27 June 1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY IV. A. 19. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BROOK Lieutenant 27/06/1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BROOK
  • First name(s) ARTHUR O'CONNOR
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 June 1918
  • View record
BUCKLAND Lieutenant WILLIAM ALEXANDER JOHN 06 May 1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY II. A. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BUCKLAND Lieutenant 06/05/1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BUCKLAND
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ALEXANDER JOHN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 May 1918
  • View record
LEWIS Lieutenant OWEN GOWER 12 April 1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY I. A. 21. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LEWIS Lieutenant 12/04/1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LEWIS
  • First name(s) OWEN GOWER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 April 1918
  • View record
LORAM Second Lieutenant STANLEY ARTHUR 15 June 1918 Age 25 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY III. E. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LORAM Second Lieutenant 15/06/1918 25 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LORAM
  • First name(s) STANLEY ARTHUR
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 June 1918
  • View record
RALFE Captain HENRY DOUGLAS EYRE 06 May 1918 Age 28 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY II. A. 4. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RALFE Captain 06/05/1918 28 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RALFE
  • First name(s) HENRY DOUGLAS EYRE
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 May 1918
  • View record
TAYLOR Lieutenant ALBERT LAWRENCE DEANE 20 May 1918 Age 21 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY II. B. 16. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TAYLOR Lieutenant 20/05/1918 21 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TAYLOR
  • First name(s) ALBERT LAWRENCE DEANE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 May 1918
  • View record
EBELING Lieutenant CLAUDE ROY 23 August 1918 Age 25 TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE II. E. 1. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian EBELING Lieutenant 23/08/1918 25 TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name EBELING
  • First name(s) CLAUDE ROY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 August 1918
  • View record
WHICKER Second Lieutenant BERTIE WALTER 06 April 1921 Age 22 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Other Denom. A. 64 View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WHICKER Second Lieutenant 06/04/1921 22 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WHICKER
  • First name(s) BERTIE WALTER
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 April 1921
  • View record
STUTT Captain WILLIAM JOHN 23 September 1920 Age 30 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STUTT Captain 23/09/1920 30 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STUTT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 September 1920
  • View record
DALZELL Sergeant 666 ABNER GILCHRIST 23 September 1920 Age 33 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DALZELL Sergeant 666 23/09/1920 33 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DALZELL
  • First name(s) ABNER GILCHRIST
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 666
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 September 1920
  • View record
SYMONS Lieutenant PARKER WHITLEY 05 November 1918 Age 25 CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERY XVIII. A. 9. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SYMONS Lieutenant 05/11/1918 25 CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SYMONS
  • First name(s) PARKER WHITLEY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 November 1918
  • View record
BELL Captain JOHN 27 December 1917 Age 31 TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY IV. C. 8. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BELL Captain 27/12/1917 31 TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BELL
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 December 1917
  • View record
RICH Air Mechanic 1st Class 1285 MALVERNE BRENTNALL 01 October 1918 Age 34 TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY V. H. 41. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RICH Air Mechanic 1st Class 1285 01/10/1918 34 TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RICH
  • First name(s) MALVERNE BRENTNALL
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 1285
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 October 1918
  • View record
MACHIN Second Lieutenant ROLAND FRANK CHARLES 18 September 1918 Age 22 BRIE BRITISH CEMETERY I. A. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MACHIN Second Lieutenant 18/09/1918 22 BRIE BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MACHIN
  • First name(s) ROLAND FRANK CHARLES
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 September 1918
  • View record
BURTON Lieutenant ERNEST WILFRED 04 April 1918 Age 25 MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERY A7. 36. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BURTON Lieutenant 04/04/1918 25 MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BURTON
  • First name(s) ERNEST WILFRED
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 April 1918
  • View record
MORRISON Lieutenant DOUGLAS GEORGE 29 October 1917 Age 22 GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY VII. C. 19. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MORRISON Lieutenant 29/10/1917 22 GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MORRISON
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS GEORGE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 October 1917
  • View record
REID Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1039 WILLIAM JOHN 08 February 1919 Age 24 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY II. A. 13. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian REID Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1039 08/02/1919 24 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name REID
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1039
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 February 1919
  • View record
SHILCOCK Air Mechanic 2nd Class 769 WILLIAM CHARLES 18 January 1919 Age 30 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY I. B. 21. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SHILCOCK Air Mechanic 2nd Class 769 18/01/1919 30 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SHILCOCK
  • First name(s) WILLIAM CHARLES
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 769
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 January 1919
  • View record
THORBURN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3485 WILLIAM HENRY 14 January 1919 Age 23 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY I. B. 16. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian THORBURN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3485 14/01/1919 23 COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name THORBURN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3485
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 January 1919
  • View record
TAYLOR Lieutenant H 18 August 1918 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. B10. 157. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TAYLOR Lieutenant 18/08/1918 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TAYLOR
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 August 1918
  • View record
MILLS Lieutenant FREDERIC CHARLES MARKHAM 18 December 1918 Age 24 CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTIN 6. 19. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MILLS Lieutenant 18/12/1918 24 CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTIN Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MILLS
  • First name(s) FREDERIC CHARLES MARKHAM
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 December 1918
  • View record
TAYLOR Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3484 GEORGE LONSDALE 11 February 1919 Age 18 LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERY I. D. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TAYLOR Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3484 11/02/1919 18 LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TAYLOR
  • First name(s) GEORGE LONSDALE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3484
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 February 1919
  • View record
SWANN Lieutenant LYELL KEITH 14 November 1918 Age 23 ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY D. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SWANN Lieutenant 14/11/1918 23 ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SWANN
  • First name(s) LYELL KEITH
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 November 1918
  • View record
GEARY Private 1064 A 12 April 1917 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. B10. 414. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GEARY Private 1064 12/04/1917 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GEARY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1064
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 April 1917
  • View record
ALLEN Cadet 1313 T M 27 April 1917 ASHTEAD (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARD 165. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ALLEN Cadet 1313 27/04/1917 ASHTEAD (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ALLEN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 1313
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 April 1917
  • View record
KITTO Private 1404 FRANCIS 25 November 1918 Age 37 TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERY A. 41. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian KITTO Private 1404 25/11/1918 37 TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name KITTO
  • First name(s) FRANCIS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1404
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 November 1918
  • View record
STEVENS Air Mechanic 1st Class 2263 FREDERICK GEORGE 02 January 1919 Age 23 TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERY C. 353. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STEVENS Air Mechanic 1st Class 2263 02/01/1919 23 TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STEVENS
  • First name(s) FREDERICK GEORGE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 2263
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 January 1919
  • View record
NICOL Lieutenant HECTOR 16 October 1918 Age 32 STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARD 136. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NICOL Lieutenant 16/10/1918 32 STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NICOL
  • First name(s) HECTOR
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 October 1918
  • View record
FERREIRA Corporal 1137 RAYMOND AUGUSTUS 15 October 1917 Age 28 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. B10. 352. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FERREIRA Corporal 1137 15/10/1917 28 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FERREIRA
  • First name(s) RAYMOND AUGUSTUS
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1137
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 October 1917
  • View record
LARKIN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 970 SIDNEY BERNARD 14 August 1917 Age 25 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. B10. 287. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LARKIN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 970 14/08/1917 25 BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LARKIN
  • First name(s) SIDNEY BERNARD
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 970
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 August 1917
  • View record
DOUGLAS Lieutenant ROGER 13 November 1919 Age 25 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. H. 1. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DOUGLAS Lieutenant 13/11/1919 25 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DOUGLAS
  • First name(s) ROGER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 November 1919
  • View record
FERGUSON Second Lieutenant DOUGLAS ABBOTT 18 August 1918 Age 29 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. B. 9. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FERGUSON Second Lieutenant 18/08/1918 29 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FERGUSON
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS ABBOTT
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 August 1918
  • View record
PILKINGTON Second Lieutenant STANLEY HOWARD 24 October 1917 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY XI. D. 20. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PILKINGTON Second Lieutenant 24/10/1917 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PILKINGTON
  • First name(s) STANLEY HOWARD
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 October 1917
  • View record
ROSS Lieutenant JAMES STUART LESLIE 13 November 1919 Age 24 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. J. 1. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ROSS Lieutenant 13/11/1919 24 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ROSS
  • First name(s) JAMES STUART LESLIE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 November 1919
  • View record
SHAPIRA Second Lieutenant FRANCIS CUNNINGHAM 21 August 1917 Age 29 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY XI. C. 3. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SHAPIRA Second Lieutenant 21/08/1917 29 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SHAPIRA
  • First name(s) FRANCIS CUNNINGHAM
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 August 1917
  • View record
SLOANE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 694 WILLIAM DOUGLAS 21 August 1917 Age 27 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY XI. D. 15. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SLOANE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 694 21/08/1917 27 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SLOANE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM DOUGLAS
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 694
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 August 1917
  • View record
STRONACH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1946 KEITH WILLIAM 07 July 1918 Age 21 LASBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD South-West of church. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STRONACH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1946 07/07/1918 21 LASBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STRONACH
  • First name(s) KEITH WILLIAM
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1946
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 July 1918
  • View record
ALLEN Lieutenant GEOFFREY DUNSTER 07 September 1918 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ALLEN Lieutenant 07/09/1918 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ALLEN
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY DUNSTER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 September 1918
  • View record
BANKS-SMITH Air Mechanic 1st Class 2884 SYDNEY HAROLD 03 July 1918 Age 26 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BANKS-SMITH Air Mechanic 1st Class 2884 03/07/1918 26 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BANKS-SMITH
  • First name(s) SYDNEY HAROLD
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 2884
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 July 1918
  • View record
CLUTTERBUCK Warrant Officer 1342 THOMAS 22 May 1918 Age 38 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CLUTTERBUCK Warrant Officer 1342 22/05/1918 38 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CLUTTERBUCK
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Warrant Officer
  • Service number 1342
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 May 1918
  • View record
CUBBINS Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2494 LINDSAY GORDON 14 August 1918 Age 21 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CUBBINS Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2494 14/08/1918 21 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CUBBINS
  • First name(s) LINDSAY GORDON
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2494
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 August 1918
  • View record
CUMMINGS Second Lieutenant ROY LYTTON 28 August 1918 Age 24 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CUMMINGS Second Lieutenant 28/08/1918 24 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CUMMINGS
  • First name(s) ROY LYTTON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 August 1918
  • View record
DAVIS Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3310 FRANCIS GORDON 25 January 1919 Age 19 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DAVIS Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3310 25/01/1919 19 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DAVIS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS GORDON
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3310
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 January 1919
  • View record