Your Filters Clear all

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
LYTH 2nd Corporal 3433 JOHN GODFREY Sunday, August 25, 1918 BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTE VI. J. 10. View record Australian Engineers Australian LYTH 2nd Corporal 3433 8/25/1918 BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTE Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name LYTH
  • First name(s) JOHN GODFREY
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3433
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 25, 1918
  • View record
AMBLER 2nd Corporal 2085 LLEWELLYN Thursday, June 6, 1918 BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY II. A. 3. View record Australian Engineers Australian AMBLER 2nd Corporal 2085 6/6/1918 BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name AMBLER
  • First name(s) LLEWELLYN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2085
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 6, 1918
  • View record
SNELL 2nd Corporal 487 WILLIAM ALBERT Friday, May 31, 1918 Age 37 BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY I. D. 10. View record Australian Engineers Australian SNELL 2nd Corporal 487 5/31/1918 37 BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name SNELL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ALBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 487
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 31, 1918
  • View record
DAVIDSON 2nd Corporal 721 GEORGE DOUGLAS Tuesday, August 15, 1916 Age 33 ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSION II. T. 12. View record Australian Engineers Australian DAVIDSON 2nd Corporal 721 8/15/1916 33 ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSION Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name DAVIDSON
  • First name(s) GEORGE DOUGLAS
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 721
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 15, 1916
  • View record
BULL 2nd Corporal 2978 LESLIE STEWART Tuesday, January 2, 1917 Age 22 HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBE VI. H. 17. View record Australian Engineers Australian BULL 2nd Corporal 2978 1/2/1917 22 HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBE Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name BULL
  • First name(s) LESLIE STEWART
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2978
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 2, 1917
  • View record
WAILES 2nd Corporal 2616 CHARLES EDWARD Tuesday, November 14, 1916 Age 32 WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY IV. E. 15. View record Australian Engineers Australian WAILES 2nd Corporal 2616 11/14/1916 32 WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name WAILES
  • First name(s) CHARLES EDWARD
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2616
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 14, 1916
  • View record
BARLOW 2nd Corporal 938 ALBERT EDWARD BRUCE Sunday, August 11, 1918 Age 26 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION III. B. 3. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian BARLOW 2nd Corporal 938 8/11/1918 26 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name BARLOW
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD BRUCE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 938
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 11, 1918
  • View record
PEMBER 2nd Corporal 1122 JAMES Monday, November 27, 1916 Age 25 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION I. C. 19. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian PEMBER 2nd Corporal 1122 11/27/1916 25 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name PEMBER
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1122
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 27, 1916
  • View record
ALEXANDER 2nd Corporal 2966 WILLIAM ROBERT Monday, August 19, 1918 Age 22 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN R. II. L. 17. View record Australian Engineers Australian ALEXANDER 2nd Corporal 2966 8/19/1918 22 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ALEXANDER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ROBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2966
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 19, 1918
  • View record
HOPKINS 2nd Corporal 2488 ARTHUR KENT Monday, April 22, 1918 Age 22 ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERY I. C. 28. View record Australian Engineers Australian HOPKINS 2nd Corporal 2488 4/22/1918 22 ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name HOPKINS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR KENT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2488
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 22, 1918
  • View record
POOLE 2nd Corporal 2772 F C Thursday, February 13, 1919 STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Div. 64. VI. G. 2. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian POOLE 2nd Corporal 2772 2/13/1919 STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name POOLE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2772
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 13, 1919
  • View record
KNELL 2nd Corporal 182 EDGAR NORMAN Thursday, January 15, 1920 Age 25 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 110. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian KNELL 2nd Corporal 182 1/15/1920 25 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name KNELL
  • First name(s) EDGAR NORMAN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 182
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 15, 1920
  • View record
CAMPBELL 2nd Corporal 1007 WILLIAM ARGYLE Monday, November 11, 1918 Age 24 NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERY 463. I. 17958. View record Australian Engineers Australian CAMPBELL 2nd Corporal 1007 11/11/1918 24 NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ARGYLE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1007
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 11, 1918
  • View record
VINCENT 2nd Corporal 41 SIDNEY Wednesday, February 12, 1919 Age 25 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. D. 8. View record Australian Engineers Australian VINCENT 2nd Corporal 41 2/12/1919 25 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name VINCENT
  • First name(s) SIDNEY
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 41
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 12, 1919
  • View record
KENYON 2nd Corporal 2769 JOSEPH Saturday, March 1, 1919 Age 39 MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERY H. C.E. 188. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian KENYON 2nd Corporal 2769 3/1/1919 39 MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name KENYON
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2769
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 1, 1919
  • View record
MADEX 2nd Corporal 4157 VICTOR STANLEY Wednesday, June 18, 1919 Age 24 WILTON CEMETERY, WILTSHIRE B. 524. View record Australian Provost Corps Australian MADEX 2nd Corporal 4157 6/18/1919 24 WILTON CEMETERY, WILTSHIRE Australian Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name MADEX
  • First name(s) VICTOR STANLEY
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4157
  • Regiment Australian Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 18, 1919
  • View record
ARNOLD 2nd Corporal 2836 BENJAMIN SAMUEL Wednesday, October 31, 1917 Age 26 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY XXI. AA. 9. View record Australian Engineers Australian ARNOLD 2nd Corporal 2836 10/31/1917 26 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ARNOLD
  • First name(s) BENJAMIN SAMUEL
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2836
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 31, 1917
  • View record
WORLAND 2nd Corporal 2224 JOHN JOSEPH HAROLD Monday, November 5, 1917 Age 32 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY XXI. GG. 2A. View record Australian Light Railway Operating Company Australian WORLAND 2nd Corporal 2224 11/5/1917 32 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Light Railway Operating Company Australian
  • Last name WORLAND
  • First name(s) JOHN JOSEPH HAROLD
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2224
  • Regiment Australian Light Railway Operating Company
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 5, 1917
  • View record
COCKS 2nd Corporal 918 FREDERICK JAMES Wednesday, December 4, 1918 Age 24 DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLIN I. B. 9. View record Australian Light Railway Operating Company Australian COCKS 2nd Corporal 918 12/4/1918 24 DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLIN Australian Light Railway Operating Company Australian
  • Last name COCKS
  • First name(s) FREDERICK JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 918
  • Regiment Australian Light Railway Operating Company
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, December 4, 1918
  • View record
MARCH 2nd Corporal 5510 HENRY GORDON Monday, August 14, 1916 SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS I. A. 22. View record Australian Engineers Australian MARCH 2nd Corporal 5510 8/14/1916 SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name MARCH
  • First name(s) HENRY GORDON
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 5510
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 14, 1916
  • View record
TREADWELL 2nd Corporal 2911 JAMES JOHN Wednesday, October 17, 1917 Age 20 RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERY IV. C. 11. View record Australian Engineers Australian TREADWELL 2nd Corporal 2911 10/17/1917 20 RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name TREADWELL
  • First name(s) JAMES JOHN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2911
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 17, 1917
  • View record
WESTLEY 2nd Corporal 4085A J E Sunday, October 21, 1917 NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY V. C. 13. View record Australian Pioneers Australian WESTLEY 2nd Corporal 4085A 10/21/1917 NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Pioneers Australian
  • Last name WESTLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4085A
  • Regiment Australian Pioneers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, October 21, 1917
  • View record
LANE 2nd Corporal 619 WILLIAM GEORGE Saturday, May 4, 1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Gen. 5. 21. 44W. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Mining and Boring Company Australian LANE 2nd Corporal 619 5/4/1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Mining and Boring Company Australian
  • Last name LANE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GEORGE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 619
  • Regiment Australian Mining and Boring Company
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 4, 1918
  • View record
BENSON 2nd Corporal 2051 FREDERICK ROBERT Friday, October 19, 1917 Age 20 MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERY II. J. 22. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian BENSON 2nd Corporal 2051 10/19/1917 20 MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name BENSON
  • First name(s) FREDERICK ROBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2051
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 19, 1917
  • View record
CREEN 2nd Corporal 218 PERCY GEORGE Thursday, September 20, 1917 Age 24 MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERY I. L. 35. View record Australian Engineers Australian CREEN 2nd Corporal 218 9/20/1917 24 MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name CREEN
  • First name(s) PERCY GEORGE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 218
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 20, 1917
  • View record
PURDEY 2nd Corporal 10180 JOSEPH ERNEST Saturday, October 13, 1917 Age 28 WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY VI. C. 34. View record Australian Engineers Australian PURDEY 2nd Corporal 10180 10/13/1917 28 WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name PURDEY
  • First name(s) JOSEPH ERNEST
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 10180
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 13, 1917
  • View record
TERRELL 2nd Corporal 14522 ERIC GORDON Tuesday, October 29, 1918 Age 23 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION IV. K. 23. View record Australian Engineers Australian TERRELL 2nd Corporal 14522 10/29/1918 23 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name TERRELL
  • First name(s) ERIC GORDON
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 14522
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 29, 1918
  • View record
WOOLFORD 2nd Corporal 10383 OLIVER JAMES Friday, June 8, 1917 Age 29 BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERY A. 18. View record Australian Engineers Australian WOOLFORD 2nd Corporal 10383 6/8/1917 29 BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name WOOLFORD
  • First name(s) OLIVER JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 10383
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 8, 1917
  • View record
McCLOSKEY 2nd Corporal 2296 JAMES Saturday, December 1, 1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Railway Corps Australian McCLOSKEY 2nd Corporal 2296 12/1/1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name McCLOSKEY
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2296
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 1, 1917
  • View record
MILES 2nd Corporal 2106 THOMAS HENRY ELLIS Saturday, September 15, 1917 Age 21 MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY VII. C. 5. View record Australian Engineers Australian MILES 2nd Corporal 2106 9/15/1917 21 MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name MILES
  • First name(s) THOMAS HENRY ELLIS
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2106
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 15, 1917
  • View record
SAINT 2nd Corporal 733 FRANK GARFIELD Thursday, October 24, 1918 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Q. 12. View record Australian Engineers Australian SAINT 2nd Corporal 733 10/24/1918 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name SAINT
  • First name(s) FRANK GARFIELD
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 733
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 24, 1918
  • View record
COOK 2nd Corporal 1840 CHARLES JAMES Friday, February 20, 1920 NORTHAM CEMETERY S.A. 111. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian COOK 2nd Corporal 1840 2/20/1920 NORTHAM CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name COOK
  • First name(s) CHARLES JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1840
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, February 20, 1920
  • View record
SINCLAIR 2nd Corporal 213 HUNTER Friday, January 10, 1919 Age 26 KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERY B. 14. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian SINCLAIR 2nd Corporal 213 1/10/1919 26 KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name SINCLAIR
  • First name(s) HUNTER
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 213
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 10, 1919
  • View record
WARD 2nd Corporal 4007 FRANK HERBERT Friday, July 20, 1917 COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERY I. J. 64. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian WARD 2nd Corporal 4007 7/20/1917 COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name WARD
  • First name(s) FRANK HERBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4007
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 20, 1917
  • View record
CROOK 2nd Corporal 3136 GILES MIDDLETON Tuesday, August 30, 1921 Age 30 WAIKERIE GENERAL CEMETERY Grave 154D View record Australian Provost Corps Australian CROOK 2nd Corporal 3136 8/30/1921 30 WAIKERIE GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name CROOK
  • First name(s) GILES MIDDLETON
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3136
  • Regiment Australian Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 30, 1921
  • View record
BILL 2nd Corporal 9824 WILLIAM GEORGE Thursday, July 20, 1916 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Engineers Australian BILL 2nd Corporal 9824 7/20/1916 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name BILL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GEORGE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 9824
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 20, 1916
  • View record
DAVEY 2nd Corporal 5518 A Monday, November 4, 1918 LE REJET-DE-BEAULIEU COMMUNAL CEMETERY A. 3. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian DAVEY 2nd Corporal 5518 11/4/1918 LE REJET-DE-BEAULIEU COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name DAVEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 5518
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 4, 1918
  • View record
RENWICK 2nd Corporal 9434 ANDREW JOHN Friday, June 29, 1917 Age 39 KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERY II. E. 14. View record Australian Engineers Australian RENWICK 2nd Corporal 9434 6/29/1917 39 KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name RENWICK
  • First name(s) ANDREW JOHN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 9434
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 29, 1917
  • View record
ELLIOTT 2nd Corporal 3289 J Wednesday, June 13, 1917 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) VII. B. 6/18 (Coll.) View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian ELLIOTT 2nd Corporal 3289 6/13/1917 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name ELLIOTT
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3289
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 13, 1917
  • View record
HOBLER 2nd Corporal 3346 CYRIL MOORE Saturday, July 29, 1916 Age 24 SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2 XXV. G. 3. View record Australian Engineers Australian HOBLER 2nd Corporal 3346 7/29/1916 24 SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2 Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name HOBLER
  • First name(s) CYRIL MOORE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3346
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 29, 1916
  • View record
REED 2nd Corporal 1394 G F Friday, March 7, 1919 DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERY IV. F. 33. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian REED 2nd Corporal 1394 3/7/1919 DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1394
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, March 7, 1919
  • View record
GOUGH 2nd Corporal 122 JOHN JOSEPH Friday, July 9, 1915 Age 26 SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY I. C. 31. View record Australian Engineers Australian GOUGH 2nd Corporal 122 7/9/1915 26 SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name GOUGH
  • First name(s) JOHN JOSEPH
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 122
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 9, 1915
  • View record
MOORE 2nd Corporal 4135 JOHN RAMSEY Saturday, October 23, 1915 Age 21 SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY II. D. 52. View record Australian Engineers Australian MOORE 2nd Corporal 4135 10/23/1915 21 SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) JOHN RAMSEY
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4135
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 23, 1915
  • View record
SMITH 2nd Corporal 116 CHARLES GEORGE Saturday, March 31, 1917 Age 39 VAULX HILL CEMETERY I. F. 28. View record Australian Engineers Australian SMITH 2nd Corporal 116 3/31/1917 39 VAULX HILL CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) CHARLES GEORGE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 116
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 31, 1917
  • View record
BIRD 2nd Corporal 15 GEORGE HARRINGTON Monday, August 9, 1915 LONE PINE MEMORIAL 12. View record Australian Engineers Australian BIRD 2nd Corporal 15 8/9/1915 LONE PINE MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name BIRD
  • First name(s) GEORGE HARRINGTON
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 15
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 9, 1915
  • View record
McNEIL 2nd Corporal 4133 ALLAN Thursday, August 31, 1916 Age 29 POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLE I. D. 32. View record Australian Engineers Australian McNEIL 2nd Corporal 4133 8/31/1916 29 POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLE Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name McNEIL
  • First name(s) ALLAN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4133
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 31, 1916
  • View record
SAXTON 2nd Corporal 261 JOHN WILLIAM Wednesday, April 25, 1917 Age 22 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) IV. C. 13. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian SAXTON 2nd Corporal 261 4/25/1917 22 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name SAXTON
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 261
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 25, 1917
  • View record
ATWELL 2nd Corporal 4882 ALAN LESLIE Saturday, October 14, 1916 Age 22 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) VI. O. 1. View record Australian Engineers Australian ATWELL 2nd Corporal 4882 10/14/1916 22 RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM) Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ATWELL
  • First name(s) ALAN LESLIE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4882
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 14, 1916
  • View record
MOORE 2nd Corporal 2359 HAROLD Wednesday, May 28, 1919 Age 32 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY C. 131. View record Australian Engineers Australian MOORE 2nd Corporal 2359 5/28/1919 32 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) HAROLD
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2359
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, May 28, 1919
  • View record
PERRY 2nd Corporal 1123 W Sunday, October 29, 1916 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE II. C. 4. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian PERRY 2nd Corporal 1123 10/29/1916 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name PERRY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1123
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, October 29, 1916
  • View record
BLAND 2nd Corporal 234 ARCHIBALD EVATT Sunday, July 23, 1916 Age 30 PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY I. F. 53. View record Australian Engineers Australian BLAND 2nd Corporal 234 7/23/1916 30 PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name BLAND
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD EVATT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 234
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, July 23, 1916
  • View record
CURRY 2nd Corporal 219 BERT WOOD Sunday, September 30, 1917 Age 37 HOOGE CRATER CEMETERY XI. H. 1. View record Australian Engineers Australian CURRY 2nd Corporal 219 9/30/1917 37 HOOGE CRATER CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name CURRY
  • First name(s) BERT WOOD
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 219
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 30, 1917
  • View record
MARTIN 2nd Corporal 3989 F L Thursday, March 8, 1917 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian MARTIN 2nd Corporal 3989 3/8/1917 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3989
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 8, 1917
  • View record
MUNRO 2nd Corporal 3902 ALEXANDER GEORGE RODERICK Tuesday, May 15, 1917 Age 22 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian MUNRO 2nd Corporal 3902 5/15/1917 22 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name MUNRO
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER GEORGE RODERICK
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3902
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 15, 1917
  • View record
GAY 2nd Corporal 6527 BERT STEWART Sunday, August 27, 1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian GAY 2nd Corporal 6527 8/27/1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name GAY
  • First name(s) BERT STEWART
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 6527
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 27, 1916
  • View record
COWLEY 2nd Corporal 3335 JOHN RADCLIFFE Monday, July 31, 1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian COWLEY 2nd Corporal 3335 7/31/1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name COWLEY
  • First name(s) JOHN RADCLIFFE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3335
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, July 31, 1916
  • View record
NOBLE 2nd Corporal 3436 ROBERT Thursday, May 3, 1917 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian NOBLE 2nd Corporal 3436 5/3/1917 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name NOBLE
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3436
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 3, 1917
  • View record
ROBERTS 2nd Corporal 340 WILLIAM Saturday, August 19, 1916 Age 29 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian ROBERTS 2nd Corporal 340 8/19/1916 29 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 340
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 19, 1916
  • View record
McCALLUM 2nd Corporal 2722 NEIL Tuesday, November 14, 1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian McCALLUM 2nd Corporal 2722 11/14/1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name McCALLUM
  • First name(s) NEIL
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2722
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 14, 1916
  • View record
WHETTAM 2nd Corporal 4061 HENRY ERNEST Wednesday, October 24, 1917 Age 28 YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL Panel 7. View record Australian Engineers Australian WHETTAM 2nd Corporal 4061 10/24/1917 28 YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name WHETTAM
  • First name(s) HENRY ERNEST
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4061
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 24, 1917
  • View record
O'DEA 2nd Corporal 390 WILLIAM Thursday, April 5, 1917 YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL Panel 7. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian O'DEA 2nd Corporal 390 4/5/1917 YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name O'DEA
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 390
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 5, 1917
  • View record
ALEXANDER 2nd Corporal 1502 HUBERT De VERE Saturday, August 17, 1918 Age 31 HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES IV. D. 7. View record Australian Engineers Australian ALEXANDER 2nd Corporal 1502 8/17/1918 31 HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ALEXANDER
  • First name(s) HUBERT De VERE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1502
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 17, 1918
  • View record
MOY Acting Bombardier 2093 FRANCIS MICHAEL Wednesday, April 24, 1918 Age 21 BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION B. 20. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian MOY Acting Bombardier 2093 4/24/1918 21 BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name MOY
  • First name(s) FRANCIS MICHAEL
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 2093
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 24, 1918
  • View record
LOVE Acting Bombardier 19309 COLIN HARRY Tuesday, August 14, 1917 TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCK I. W. 17. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian LOVE Acting Bombardier 19309 8/14/1917 TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCK Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name LOVE
  • First name(s) COLIN HARRY
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 19309
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 14, 1917
  • View record
McINTOSH Acting Bombardier 29749 THOMAS MURDOCK Friday, July 26, 1918 Age 20 ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUX III. E. 23. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian McINTOSH Acting Bombardier 29749 7/26/1918 20 ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUX Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name McINTOSH
  • First name(s) THOMAS MURDOCK
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 29749
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 26, 1918
  • View record
SINCLAIR Acting Bombardier 3778 STANLEY STUART Thursday, August 8, 1918 Age 28 ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUX III. S. 2. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian SINCLAIR Acting Bombardier 3778 8/8/1918 28 ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUX Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name SINCLAIR
  • First name(s) STANLEY STUART
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 3778
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 8, 1918
  • View record
SCOTCHER Acting Bombardier 148 WILLIAM JOSEPH Monday, April 23, 1917 ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERY I. G. 22. View record Australian Heavy Artillery Australian SCOTCHER Acting Bombardier 148 4/23/1917 ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Heavy Artillery Australian
  • Last name SCOTCHER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOSEPH
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 148
  • Regiment Australian Heavy Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 23, 1917
  • View record
ALFORD Acting Bombardier 8023 ROY HENSLEY Wednesday, October 30, 1918 Age 21 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 80. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian ALFORD Acting Bombardier 8023 10/30/1918 21 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name ALFORD
  • First name(s) ROY HENSLEY
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 8023
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 30, 1918
  • View record
BURTON Acting Bombardier 3958 HECTOR Tuesday, February 11, 1919 Age 25 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. E. 6. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian BURTON Acting Bombardier 3958 2/11/1919 25 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name BURTON
  • First name(s) HECTOR
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 3958
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, February 11, 1919
  • View record
HANNAKER Acting Bombardier 14626 REGINALD EDWARD Friday, November 16, 1917 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY XXII. GG. 3. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian HANNAKER Acting Bombardier 14626 11/16/1917 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name HANNAKER
  • First name(s) REGINALD EDWARD
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 14626
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 16, 1917
  • View record
McLATCHIE Acting Bombardier 8967 JAMES Saturday, May 18, 1918 FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION I. B. 6. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian McLATCHIE Acting Bombardier 8967 5/18/1918 FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name McLATCHIE
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 8967
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 18, 1918
  • View record
CRAWFORD Acting Bombardier 6318 AMBROSE JOHN Friday, October 26, 1917 Age 29 PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL) VI. F. 13. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian CRAWFORD Acting Bombardier 6318 10/26/1917 29 PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL) Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name CRAWFORD
  • First name(s) AMBROSE JOHN
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 6318
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 26, 1917
  • View record
CUMMING Acting Bombardier 20070 CHARLES DOUGLAS Tuesday, June 5, 1917 Age 42 STRAND MILITARY CEMETERY IV. C. 4. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian CUMMING Acting Bombardier 20070 6/5/1917 42 STRAND MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name CUMMING
  • First name(s) CHARLES DOUGLAS
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 20070
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 5, 1917
  • View record
CAIRNS Acting Bombardier 21200 JOHN ALEXANDER Monday, May 20, 1918 Age 24 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION IV. B. 7. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian CAIRNS Acting Bombardier 21200 5/20/1918 24 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name CAIRNS
  • First name(s) JOHN ALEXANDER
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 21200
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 20, 1918
  • View record
FARRANT Acting Bombardier 22254 ORRY CHARLES HUGHES Tuesday, October 9, 1917 Age 20 BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3 II. L. 1. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian FARRANT Acting Bombardier 22254 10/9/1917 20 BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3 Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name FARRANT
  • First name(s) ORRY CHARLES HUGHES
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 22254
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 9, 1917
  • View record
LLOYD Acting Bombardier 6857 FRANKLIN SAMUEL Tuesday, August 15, 1916 WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION VII. C. 11. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian LLOYD Acting Bombardier 6857 8/15/1916 WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name LLOYD
  • First name(s) FRANKLIN SAMUEL
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 6857
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 15, 1916
  • View record
LEPLASTRIER Acting Bombardier 18891 CLAUDE VICKERS Sunday, September 30, 1917 MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT III. N. 10A. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian LEPLASTRIER Acting Bombardier 18891 9/30/1917 MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name LEPLASTRIER
  • First name(s) CLAUDE VICKERS
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 18891
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 30, 1917
  • View record
CAREY Acting Bombardier 4457 GEOFFREY SAUSMAREZ Saturday, July 21, 1917 Age 22 BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERY Enclosure No.4 II. D. 1. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian CAREY Acting Bombardier 4457 7/21/1917 22 BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name CAREY
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY SAUSMAREZ
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 4457
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 21, 1917
  • View record
MACAW Acting Bombardier 6972 CHARLES JAMES CAMPBELL Saturday, June 10, 1916 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY V. E. 15A. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian MACAW Acting Bombardier 6972 6/10/1916 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name MACAW
  • First name(s) CHARLES JAMES CAMPBELL
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 6972
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 10, 1916
  • View record
BOWMAN Acting Bombardier 38321 GEORGE RICHMOND Sunday, October 13, 1918 Age 32 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERY XIIIA. AA. 3. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian BOWMAN Acting Bombardier 38321 10/13/1918 32 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name BOWMAN
  • First name(s) GEORGE RICHMOND
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 38321
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, October 13, 1918
  • View record
WILLIAMS Acting Corporal N69525 FREDERICK Saturday, October 23, 1943 NEW SOUTH WALES GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE View record Australian Infantry Australian WILLIAMS Acting Corporal N69525 10/23/1943 NEW SOUTH WALES GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Acting Corporal
  • Service number N69525
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 23, 1943
  • View record
TRAVERS Acting Corporal Q63766 GEORGE MAURICE Saturday, October 26, 1946 Age 66 TAMWORTH GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. B. Row 22. Grave 3. View record Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian TRAVERS Acting Corporal Q63766 10/26/1946 66 TAMWORTH GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian
  • Last name TRAVERS
  • First name(s) GEORGE MAURICE
  • Rank Acting Corporal
  • Service number Q63766
  • Regiment Australian Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 26, 1946
  • View record
CORNELL Acting Corporal N104133 JAMES JOSEPH Friday, June 13, 1947 Age 56 WORONORA CREMATORIUM, SUTHERLAND Court of Remembrance. Panel QQ. Niche 07. (GRM/2*) View record Australian Infantry Australian CORNELL Acting Corporal N104133 6/13/1947 56 WORONORA CREMATORIUM, SUTHERLAND Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name CORNELL
  • First name(s) JAMES JOSEPH
  • Rank Acting Corporal
  • Service number N104133
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 13, 1947
  • View record
GOODLAND Acting Corporal V4669 FREDERICK WILLIAM Friday, April 3, 1942 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE C. of E. Compt. C. Sec. 18. Grave 11. (GRM/3*) View record Australian Infantry Australian GOODLAND Acting Corporal V4669 4/3/1942 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name GOODLAND
  • First name(s) FREDERICK WILLIAM
  • Rank Acting Corporal
  • Service number V4669
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 3, 1942
  • View record
McDONALD Acting Sergeant N73180 JACOB EDGAR Sunday, August 10, 1941 Age 64 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. DDD. Grave 1019. (GRM/2*) View record Australian Infantry Australian McDONALD Acting Sergeant N73180 8/10/1941 64 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name McDONALD
  • First name(s) JACOB EDGAR
  • Rank Acting Sergeant
  • Service number N73180
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 10, 1941
  • View record
HOLMES Acting Sergeant V13199 CHARLES WALTER Thursday, November 28, 1946 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE C. of E. Portion. Compt. H. Sec. 17. Grave 19. View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian HOLMES Acting Sergeant V13199 11/28/1946 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s) CHARLES WALTER
  • Rank Acting Sergeant
  • Service number V13199
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 28, 1946
  • View record
WATT Armourer Quartermaster Sergeant 3510 THOMAS OWEN Saturday, September 21, 1918 Age 32 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN R. II. Q. 18. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian WATT Armourer Quartermaster Sergeant 3510 9/21/1918 32 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name WATT
  • First name(s) THOMAS OWEN
  • Rank Armourer Quartermaster Sergeant
  • Service number 3510
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 21, 1918
  • View record
TURTON Armourer Quartermaster Sergeant 2264 ALFRED HENRY Tuesday, August 27, 1918 Age 32 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. D. 11. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian TURTON Armourer Quartermaster Sergeant 2264 8/27/1918 32 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name TURTON
  • First name(s) ALFRED HENRY
  • Rank Armourer Quartermaster Sergeant
  • Service number 2264
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 27, 1918
  • View record
POPE Artificer 18361 JOHN FRANCIS Sunday, April 17, 1921 ULVERSTONE CEMETERY R.C. 0. 1. (GRM/8*). View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian POPE Artificer 18361 4/17/1921 ULVERSTONE CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name POPE
  • First name(s) JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Artificer
  • Service number 18361
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 17, 1921
  • View record
PATOLA Aurau (Serjeant) NGN749 Thursday, January 18, 1945 LAE WAR CEMETERY RR. D. 2. View record Australian Infantry Australian PATOLA Aurau (Serjeant) NGN749 1/18/1945 LAE WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name PATOLA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Aurau (Serjeant)
  • Service number NGN749
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 18, 1945
  • View record
GORDON Aurau (Serjeant) 5 Thursday, October 17, 1940 Age 32 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY C8. F. 16. View record Australian Infantry Australian GORDON Aurau (Serjeant) 5 10/17/1940 32 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name GORDON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Aurau (Serjeant)
  • Service number 5
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 17, 1940
  • View record
LOLOBA-LOLOBA Aurau (Serjeant) 671 Tuesday, April 23, 1946 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY W. A. 10. View record Australian Infantry Australian LOLOBA-LOLOBA Aurau (Serjeant) 671 4/23/1946 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name LOLOBA-LOLOBA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Aurau (Serjeant)
  • Service number 671
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 23, 1946
  • View record
KIMANI Autul (Corporal) 15 Thursday, January 4, 1945 Age 34 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY C8. F. 20. View record Australian Infantry Australian KIMANI Autul (Corporal) 15 1/4/1945 34 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name KIMANI
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Autul (Corporal)
  • Service number 15
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 4, 1945
  • View record
NOA Autul (Corporal) NGN31 Sunday, December 24, 1944 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY C8. E. 5. View record Australian Infantry Australian NOA Autul (Corporal) NGN31 12/24/1944 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name NOA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Autul (Corporal)
  • Service number NGN31
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, December 24, 1944
  • View record
ONO Autul (Corporal) NGN632 Sunday, July 29, 1945 LAE WAR CEMETERY RR. C. 10. View record Australian Infantry Australian ONO Autul (Corporal) NGN632 7/29/1945 LAE WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name ONO
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Autul (Corporal)
  • Service number NGN632
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, July 29, 1945
  • View record
STEPHEN Autul (Corporal) P574 Wednesday, July 28, 1943 LAE WAR CEMETERY RR. D. 3. View record Australian Infantry Australian STEPHEN Autul (Corporal) P574 7/28/1943 LAE WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name STEPHEN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Autul (Corporal)
  • Service number P574
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 28, 1943
  • View record
WAWIWAN Autul (Corporal) 607 Wednesday, July 4, 1945 LAE WAR CEMETERY RR. B. 1. View record Australian Infantry Australian WAWIWAN Autul (Corporal) 607 7/4/1945 LAE WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name WAWIWAN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Autul (Corporal)
  • Service number 607
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 4, 1945
  • View record
GRAVES Battery Quartermaster Sergeant 2807 HUBERT STANLEY Thursday, December 13, 1917 Age 30 TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCK II. C. 8. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian GRAVES Battery Quartermaster Sergeant 2807 12/13/1917 30 TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCK Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name GRAVES
  • First name(s) HUBERT STANLEY
  • Rank Battery Quartermaster Sergeant
  • Service number 2807
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 13, 1917
  • View record
SHARP Battery Quartermaster Sergeant 6420 OSWALD GRAHAM Thursday, April 10, 1919 Age 49 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 100. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian SHARP Battery Quartermaster Sergeant 6420 4/10/1919 49 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name SHARP
  • First name(s) OSWALD GRAHAM
  • Rank Battery Quartermaster Sergeant
  • Service number 6420
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 10, 1919
  • View record
OLIVER Battery Quartermaster Sergeant 19332 WALTER Saturday, January 24, 1920 Age 28 FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARD I. E. 5. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian OLIVER Battery Quartermaster Sergeant 19332 1/24/1920 28 FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARD Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name OLIVER
  • First name(s) WALTER
  • Rank Battery Quartermaster Sergeant
  • Service number 19332
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 24, 1920
  • View record