Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
ERKENS Civilian JOSEPH FRANCIS 14 October 1918 Age 33 FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALL View record U.S. Civilian American ERKENS Civilian 14/10/1918 33 FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALL U.S. Civilian American
  • Last name ERKENS
  • First name(s) JOSEPH FRANCIS
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment U.S. Civilian
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 14 October 1918
  • View record
BALLOU Civilian FREDERICK D 21 September 1918 DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERY Plot 4 Row A Grave 9. View record Young Men's Christian Association (America) American BALLOU Civilian 21/09/1918 DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERY Young Men's Christian Association (America) American
  • Last name BALLOU
  • First name(s) FREDERICK D
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Young Men's Christian Association (America)
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 21 September 1918
  • View record
EMRICH Civilian RICHARD STANLEY 06 May 1919 Age 41 BEIRUT WAR CEMETERY Grave 252. View record U.S. Civilian American EMRICH Civilian 06/05/1919 41 BEIRUT WAR CEMETERY U.S. Civilian American
  • Last name EMRICH
  • First name(s) RICHARD STANLEY
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment U.S. Civilian
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death 06 May 1919
  • View record
REED Worker 69 H J 08 September 1918 ROCHESTER (ST. MARGARET'S) CEMETERY P. 68. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian REED Worker 69 08/09/1918 ROCHESTER (ST. MARGARET'S) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 69
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 September 1918
  • View record
THOMAS Worker 869 W A 06 November 1917 CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERY A. 1729. View record Australian War Worker Australian THOMAS Worker 869 06/11/1917 CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERY Australian War Worker Australian
  • Last name THOMAS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 869
  • Regiment Australian War Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 November 1917
  • View record
MARTIN Worker 3695 JAMES 16 November 1918 ANDOVER CEMETERY D. 530. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian MARTIN Worker 3695 16/11/1918 ANDOVER CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 3695
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 November 1918
  • View record
MARTIN Private 1700 SIDNEY RICHARD 29 May 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 2179. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MARTIN Private 1700 29/05/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) SIDNEY RICHARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1700
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 May 1920
  • View record
ABBOTT Private 215 FRANCIS 24 October 1916 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Gen. Ord. 21. 3941. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian ABBOTT Private 215 24/10/1916 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name ABBOTT
  • First name(s) FRANCIS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 215
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 October 1916
  • View record
HALL Private 504 HAROLD PERCIVAL NELSON 20 January 1915 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. Spec. 15. 6319. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HALL Private 504 20/01/1915 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HALL
  • First name(s) HAROLD PERCIVAL NELSON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 504
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 January 1915
  • View record
HINCHEY Private 1533 CHARLES PATRICK 16 November 1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. 20. 84. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HINCHEY Private 1533 16/11/1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HINCHEY
  • First name(s) CHARLES PATRICK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1533
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 November 1920
  • View record
HALE Worker 3378 CHRISTOPHER RIDLER 06 April 1918 Age 49 HOYLAKE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD 705. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian HALE Worker 3378 06/04/1918 49 HOYLAKE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name HALE
  • First name(s) CHRISTOPHER RIDLER
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 3378
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 April 1918
  • View record
SHEPHERD Worker ALBERT EDWARD 06 December 1918 Age 38 WEST KIRBY (ST. BRIDGET) CHURCHYARD 1129. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian SHEPHERD Worker 06/12/1918 38 WEST KIRBY (ST. BRIDGET) CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name SHEPHERD
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 December 1918
  • View record
PURCELL-COHEN Captain RUPERT 08 November 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Jew. 3. 281. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PURCELL-COHEN Captain 08/11/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PURCELL-COHEN
  • First name(s) RUPERT
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 November 1917
  • View record
HAMILTON Private 404 ALEXANDER 19 May 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Pres. 6D. 10841. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HAMILTON Private 404 19/05/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HAMILTON
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 404
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 May 1919
  • View record
CALDERWOOD Worker 1240 JOHN 29 October 1918 PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY General. C. 4364. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian CALDERWOOD Worker 1240 29/10/1918 PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name CALDERWOOD
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1240
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 October 1918
  • View record
PAUL Private 138 RICHARD ARTHUR 25 January 1915 Age 39 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. EE. 522. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PAUL Private 138 25/01/1915 39 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PAUL
  • First name(s) RICHARD ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 138
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 January 1915
  • View record
STONE Worker 2605 C C 10 February 1919 KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERY 198. 18. 46923. (Screen Wall.). View record Australian Munition Worker Australian STONE Worker 2605 10/02/1919 KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name STONE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2605
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 February 1919
  • View record
HARRIS Private 121 THOMAS 04 February 1915 LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERY C.E. 788. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HARRIS Private 121 04/02/1915 LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HARRIS
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 121
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 February 1915
  • View record
CLAYSON Worker M 01 December 1916 CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERY Old cem. 107. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian CLAYSON Worker 01/12/1916 CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name CLAYSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 December 1916
  • View record
MUIR Private 1244 FREDERICK BAILEY 26 June 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Meth. 4. 1122. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MUIR Private 1244 26/06/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MUIR
  • First name(s) FREDERICK BAILEY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1244
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 June 1920
  • View record
ROWAN Secretary W S 14 January 1917 Age 29 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION IV. G. 15. View record Australian Young Men's Christian Association Australian ROWAN Secretary 14/01/1917 29 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Young Men's Christian Association Australian
  • Last name ROWAN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Secretary
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Young Men's Christian Association
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 January 1917
  • View record
RYAN Worker H V 06 November 1918 SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERY JJ. "C." 3348. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian RYAN Worker 06/11/1918 SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name RYAN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 November 1918
  • View record
HARRISON Worker JOHN HENRY 19 April 1918 Age 59 THORNE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION View record Australian Munition Worker Australian HARRISON Worker 19/04/1918 59 THORNE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name HARRISON
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 April 1918
  • View record
TRUEMAN Chaplain The Rev. THOMAS GEORGE 22 March 1918 Age 30 DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERY I. K. 16. View record Australian Young Men's Christian Association Australian TRUEMAN Chaplain 22/03/1918 30 DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Young Men's Christian Association Australian
  • Last name TRUEMAN
  • First name(s) The Rev. THOMAS GEORGE
  • Rank Chaplain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Young Men's Christian Association
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 March 1918
  • View record
QUEST Worker ERNEST JOHN 31 October 1918 Age 36 LEE MOOR METHODIST BURIAL GROUND In the north-west part. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian QUEST Worker 31/10/1918 36 LEE MOOR METHODIST BURIAL GROUND Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name QUEST
  • First name(s) ERNEST JOHN
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 October 1918
  • View record
JACKSON Worker 2251 MONTAGUE 18 March 1919 BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERY A. N. 6. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian JACKSON Worker 2251 18/03/1919 BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name JACKSON
  • First name(s) MONTAGUE
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2251
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 March 1919
  • View record
WEEKS Worker B/2772 R 02 March 1919 Age 47 WAKEFIELD CEMETERY J. "C." 528. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian WEEKS Worker B/2772 02/03/1919 47 WAKEFIELD CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name WEEKS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/2772
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 March 1919
  • View record
SMITH Worker B/2195 GEORGE HENRY 27 November 1918 Age 30 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 305. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian SMITH Worker B/2195 27/11/1918 30 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/2195
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1918
  • View record
ANDERSON Worker B/1577 JOHN 29 April 1918 Age 45 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 301. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian ANDERSON Worker B/1577 29/04/1918 45 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/1577
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 April 1918
  • View record
BARLOW Worker B/469 CHARLES 30 January 1918 Age 34 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY BR. 399. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BARLOW Worker B/469 30/01/1918 34 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BARLOW
  • First name(s) CHARLES
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/469
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 January 1918
  • View record
EYTON Worker B/940 FREDERICK 13 April 1918 Age 51 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 303. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian EYTON Worker B/940 13/04/1918 51 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name EYTON
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/940
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 April 1918
  • View record
HELLINGS Worker B/952 HENRY 14 November 1917 Age 54 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 302. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian HELLINGS Worker B/952 14/11/1917 54 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name HELLINGS
  • First name(s) HENRY
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/952
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 November 1917
  • View record
ROSEMAN Worker B/539 ROSS 25 November 1918 Age 49 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 306. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian ROSEMAN Worker B/539 25/11/1918 49 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name ROSEMAN
  • First name(s) ROSS
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/539
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 November 1918
  • View record
STEVENS Worker B/1842 HENRY 03 August 1917 Age 50 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 300. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian STEVENS Worker B/1842 03/08/1917 50 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name STEVENS
  • First name(s) HENRY
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/1842
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 August 1917
  • View record
WILSON Worker B/1176 CHRISTIAN 27 November 1918 Age 30 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 304. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian WILSON Worker B/1176 27/11/1918 30 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s) CHRISTIAN
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/1176
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1918
  • View record
TODD Worker 417 WALTER ROLAND 13 December 1917 Age 39 BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERY C. 1 "C." 1197. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian TODD Worker 417 13/12/1917 39 BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name TODD
  • First name(s) WALTER ROLAND
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 417
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 December 1917
  • View record
GRIFFITH Captain GEORGE WHITEHOUSE 22 March 1918 Age 57 BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. I. 383. View record Australian Red Cross Society Australian GRIFFITH Captain 22/03/1918 57 BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERY Australian Red Cross Society Australian
  • Last name GRIFFITH
  • First name(s) GEORGE WHITEHOUSE
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Red Cross Society
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 March 1918
  • View record
COOPER Worker ARTHUR 04 March 1919 WARRINGTON CEMETERY E. CE. 157. View record Australian War Worker Australian COOPER Worker 04/03/1919 WARRINGTON CEMETERY Australian War Worker Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian War Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1919
  • View record
HUNTER Worker J L 01 April 1918 LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERY VII. C.E. 7. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian HUNTER Worker 01/04/1918 LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name HUNTER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 April 1918
  • View record
TWEEDY Honorary Lieutenant R P 15 February 1919 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. M. 1. View record Australian Red Cross Society Australian TWEEDY Honorary Lieutenant 15/02/1919 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Red Cross Society Australian
  • Last name TWEEDY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Honorary Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Red Cross Society
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 February 1919
  • View record
DAVIDSON Worker 4040 A 22 April 1919 CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERY O8. 1912. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian DAVIDSON Worker 4040 22/04/1919 CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name DAVIDSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 4040
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 April 1919
  • View record
BLACKLEY Worker C J 06 November 1918 IPSWICH OLD CEMETERY LL. I. 45. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BLACKLEY Worker 06/11/1918 IPSWICH OLD CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BLACKLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 November 1918
  • View record
BEGLEY Worker 2162 EDWIN 06 August 1917 KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERY C. 3671. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BEGLEY Worker 2162 06/08/1917 KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BEGLEY
  • First name(s) EDWIN
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2162
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 August 1917
  • View record
FALKINGHAM Worker B/631 GEORGE 10 May 1918 Age 58 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 299. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian FALKINGHAM Worker B/631 10/05/1918 58 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name FALKINGHAM
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/631
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 May 1918
  • View record
REID Worker 825 JAMES 04 August 1917 BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERY A. I. 6. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian REID Worker 825 04/08/1917 BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name REID
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 825
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 August 1917
  • View record
EATON Worker 3758 HENRY LUND 26 March 1918 SALISBURY (DEVIZES ROAD) CEMETERY 3. 357. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian EATON Worker 3758 26/03/1918 SALISBURY (DEVIZES ROAD) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name EATON
  • First name(s) HENRY LUND
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 3758
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 March 1918
  • View record
THOMSON Worker WILLIAM JAMES 14 March 1917 PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY General. C. 4218. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian THOMSON Worker 14/03/1917 PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name THOMSON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 March 1917
  • View record
BROWN Worker 1415 ROBERT THOMSON 20 March 1919 INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARD C. 1672. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BROWN Worker 1415 20/03/1919 INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) ROBERT THOMSON
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1415
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 March 1919
  • View record
MURDOCH Corporal 1372 ALEXANDER 25 August 1921 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY A. 230. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MURDOCH Corporal 1372 25/08/1921 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MURDOCH
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1372
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 August 1921
  • View record
FISHER Private 1621 JAMES JOSEPH 28 June 1919 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY C.E. B. 10. 867. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FISHER Private 1621 28/06/1919 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FISHER
  • First name(s) JAMES JOSEPH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1621
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 June 1919
  • View record
HOWE Private 244 FRANK 22 November 1919 WARRINGAL CEMETERY Pres. AA. 38. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HOWE Private 244 22/11/1919 WARRINGAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HOWE
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 244
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 November 1919
  • View record
READ Private 188 JOSEPH 11 February 1915 KIETA CEMETERY, BOUGAINVILLE 1. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian READ Private 188 11/02/1915 KIETA CEMETERY, BOUGAINVILLE Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name READ
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 188
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 February 1915
  • View record
TIBBEY Sergeant 437 FRANK ALFRED 29 December 1914 LAE WAR CEMETERY NN. A. 5. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian TIBBEY Sergeant 437 29/12/1914 LAE WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name TIBBEY
  • First name(s) FRANK ALFRED
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 437
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 December 1914
  • View record
HOWES Private 148 F 24 January 1915 MADANG CEMETERY 1. 1. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HOWES Private 148 24/01/1915 MADANG CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HOWES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 148
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 January 1915
  • View record
LINDSAY Private 1719 A A J 17 June 1919 MADANG CEMETERY View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian LINDSAY Private 1719 17/06/1919 MADANG CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name LINDSAY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1719
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 June 1919
  • View record
CHANDLER Private 54 HARRY 20 May 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 5. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian CHANDLER Private 54 20/05/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name CHANDLER
  • First name(s) HARRY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 54
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 May 1915
  • View record
COLLIER Private 249 A R 15 July 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 12. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian COLLIER Private 249 15/07/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name COLLIER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 249
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 July 1915
  • View record
COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 WILFRED F. 25 April 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 10. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 25/04/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name COWDEN
  • First name(s) WILFRED F.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1243
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 April 1915
  • View record
FEATHERSTON Sergeant 959 JAMES 30 July 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 16. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FEATHERSTON Sergeant 959 30/07/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FEATHERSTON
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 959
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 July 1918
  • View record
FERGUSON Private 1832 L C 16 August 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FERGUSON Private 1832 16/08/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FERGUSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1832
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 August 1919
  • View record
CHAMBERLAIN Worker 1943 FRANCIS JOSEPH 20 January 1918 SHERWOOD (ST. MATTHEW) ANGLICAN CEMETERY 4. 25. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian CHAMBERLAIN Worker 1943 20/01/1918 SHERWOOD (ST. MATTHEW) ANGLICAN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name CHAMBERLAIN
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOSEPH
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1943
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 January 1918
  • View record
BELL Private 297 HERBERT EDWARD 26 November 1915 Age 34 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. D. 698. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian BELL Private 297 26/11/1915 34 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name BELL
  • First name(s) HERBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 297
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 November 1915
  • View record
GREEN Civilian FRANK 27 October 1918 Age 26 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION IV. K. 5. View record Australian Young Men's Christian Association Australian GREEN Civilian 27/10/1918 26 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Young Men's Christian Association Australian
  • Last name GREEN
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Young Men's Christian Association
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 October 1918
  • View record
MURPHY Private 1630 ALEXANDER AMBROSE 17 May 1919 LANCEFIELD CEMETERY R.C. H. 35. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MURPHY Private 1630 17/05/1919 LANCEFIELD CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MURPHY
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER AMBROSE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1630
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 May 1919
  • View record
MORROW Sergeant 41 JOHN HENRY 12 August 1918 DUDLEY PARK CEMETERY Old Sect. 5. 12 North. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MORROW Sergeant 41 12/08/1918 DUDLEY PARK CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MORROW
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 41
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 August 1918
  • View record
FORBES Private 497 J 30 April 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 1. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FORBES Private 497 30/04/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FORBES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 497
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 April 1918
  • View record
GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 C H F 22 December 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 10. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 22/12/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GARDNER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2673
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 December 1914
  • View record
GRAY Private 20 J S 04 January 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 14. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GRAY Private 20 04/01/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GRAY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 20
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 January 1915
  • View record
HORLEY Private 1625 G C 10 March 1920 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 9. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HORLEY Private 1625 10/03/1920 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HORLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1625
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 March 1920
  • View record
HULME Private 814 ERNEST THOMAS WILLIAM 23 April 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 4. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HULME Private 814 23/04/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HULME
  • First name(s) ERNEST THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 814
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 April 1919
  • View record
JOHNSON Private 1039 THOMAS 08 September 1917 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian JOHNSON Private 1039 08/09/1917 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1039
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 September 1917
  • View record
McCRIMMON Petty Officer 900 NEIL 20 December 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 13. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian McCRIMMON Petty Officer 900 20/12/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name McCRIMMON
  • First name(s) NEIL
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 900
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 December 1918
  • View record
MARSHALL Private 1234 G 30 July 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 9. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MARSHALL Private 1234 30/07/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MARSHALL
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1234
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 July 1918
  • View record
MASON Corporal 424 F 26 April 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 3. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MASON Corporal 424 26/04/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MASON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 424
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 April 1918
  • View record
MILLER Second Lieutenant F J 16 February 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 6. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MILLER Second Lieutenant 16/02/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MILLER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 February 1918
  • View record
MORGAN Private 116 JAMES 19 January 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MORGAN Private 116 19/01/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MORGAN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 116
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 January 1915
  • View record
PRICE Private 444 W 21 March 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 4. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PRICE Private 444 21/03/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PRICE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 444
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 March 1915
  • View record
SMITH Private 1250 A 01 August 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian SMITH Private 1250 01/08/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1250
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 August 1918
  • View record
STEVENS Private 328 P 07 May 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 6. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STEVENS Private 328 07/05/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STEVENS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 328
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 May 1915
  • View record
STREET Able Seaman 419 H W 11 September 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 15. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STREET Able Seaman 419 11/09/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STREET
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 419
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
WALKER Able Seaman 45 JOHN E. 11 September 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 5. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WALKER Able Seaman 45 11/09/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) JOHN E.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 45
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
WATES Private 433 A M 14 October 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 8. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WATES Private 433 14/10/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WATES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 433
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 October 1914
  • View record
WILLANS Able Seaman 369 H C 24 December 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 14. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLANS Able Seaman 369 24/12/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLANS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 369
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 December 1914
  • View record
WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 WILLIAM G.V. 11 September 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 3. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 11/09/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM G.V.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 294
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
WILSON Sergeant 938 R J 02 October 1916 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 8. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILSON Sergeant 938 02/10/1916 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 938
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 October 1916
  • View record
WISE Private 1156 J J 26 March 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 13. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WISE Private 1156 26/03/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WISE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1156
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 March 1919
  • View record
PETHEBRIDGE Brigadier General Sir SAMUEL AUGUSTUS 25 January 1918 Age 56 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Cong. O.S. 211. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PETHEBRIDGE Brigadier General 25/01/1918 56 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PETHEBRIDGE
  • First name(s) Sir SAMUEL AUGUSTUS
  • Rank Brigadier General
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 January 1918
  • View record
FLITCROFT Private 1697 JOHN 29 October 1920 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY 10. 53. 23. T1/259. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FLITCROFT Private 1697 29/10/1920 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FLITCROFT
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1697
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 October 1920
  • View record
SAUNDERS Private 978 JOHN 05 April 1921 WOOROLOO CEMETERY C.E. 212. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian SAUNDERS Private 978 05/04/1921 WOOROLOO CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name SAUNDERS
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 978
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 April 1921
  • View record
McCONKEY Private 517 PETER 20 May 1916 TOWNSVILLE (BELGIAN GARDENS) CEMETERY C.E. F1. 543. (GRM/4*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian McCONKEY Private 517 20/05/1916 TOWNSVILLE (BELGIAN GARDENS) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name McCONKEY
  • First name(s) PETER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 517
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 May 1916
  • View record
GOSS Sergeant 102 ALBERT JAMES 18 September 1915 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Bapt. D. 2. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GOSS Sergeant 102 18/09/1915 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GOSS
  • First name(s) ALBERT JAMES
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 102
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 September 1915
  • View record
OLIFENT Captain JAMES HARRY SMITH 30 May 1920 QUEENSLAND GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE Wall 2. Row A. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian OLIFENT Captain 30/05/1920 QUEENSLAND GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name OLIFENT
  • First name(s) JAMES HARRY SMITH
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 May 1920
  • View record
DAVIE Worker 1506 A H 18 December 1917 CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY Sec. 4. 97707B. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian DAVIE Worker 1506 18/12/1917 CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name DAVIE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1506
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 December 1917
  • View record
MAYFIELD Private 179 STANLEY HOWARD 16 June 1916 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Gen. 2. 24. 4W. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MAYFIELD Private 179 16/06/1916 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MAYFIELD
  • First name(s) STANLEY HOWARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 179
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 June 1916
  • View record
MOTT Worker 181 WALTER 25 August 1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY 5. 22. 18W. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Munition Worker Australian MOTT Worker 181 25/08/1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name MOTT
  • First name(s) WALTER
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 181
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 August 1918
  • View record
NICHOLSON Private 973 WILFRED CLIVE 23 June 1919 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Gen. 5. 27. 20E. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian NICHOLSON Private 973 23/06/1919 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name NICHOLSON
  • First name(s) WILFRED CLIVE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 973
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 June 1919
  • View record
STARK Private 133 ATHEL LUDGATER 25 January 1918 Age 42 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. F. 1. 34. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STARK Private 133 25/01/1918 42 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STARK
  • First name(s) ATHEL LUDGATER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 133
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 January 1918
  • View record
CLARKE Warrant Officer 955 CHARLES 16 October 1920 Age 36 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Ang. OC. 321. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian CLARKE Warrant Officer 955 16/10/1920 36 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name CLARKE
  • First name(s) CHARLES
  • Rank Warrant Officer
  • Service number 955
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 October 1920
  • View record
DOWNES Worker C F 03 August 1917 GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERY 50. 23387. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian DOWNES Worker 03/08/1917 GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name DOWNES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 August 1917
  • View record
COARE Worker 849 F W 11 September 1918 KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERY 67. 3. 46028. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian COARE Worker 849 11/09/1918 KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name COARE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 849
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1918
  • View record