Your Filters Clear all

Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
PARSONS Private 19761 ALBERT EDWARD ALEX 02 January 1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian PARSONS Private 19761 02/01/1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name PARSONS
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD ALEX
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 19761
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 January 1919
  • View record
BRODERICK Private 19756 PATRICK JOSEPH WILLIAM 13 June 1920 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY A7. Old. 9. View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian BRODERICK Private 19756 13/06/1920 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name BRODERICK
  • First name(s) PATRICK JOSEPH WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 19756
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 June 1920
  • View record
NAGLE Private 86309 W J 08 January 1920 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY R. 3. View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian NAGLE Private 86309 08/01/1920 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name NAGLE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 86309
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 January 1920
  • View record
EVANS Colonel JOHN 19 October 1917 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON C. of E. Plot. Sec. NN. Grave 468. View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian EVANS Colonel 19/10/1917 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name EVANS
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Colonel
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 October 1917
  • View record
ABUTA Sailor L LE PETIT LAC CEMETERY Plot E Row C Grave 2. View record Belgian Navy Belgian ABUTA Sailor 01/01/0001 LE PETIT LAC CEMETERY Belgian Navy Belgian
  • Last name ABUTA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sailor
  • Service number
  • Regiment Belgian Navy
  • Country of service Belgian
  • Date of death
  • View record
CANNON Sailor GASTON GERARD 31 January 1942 FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY Plot 4 Row F Grave 9. View record Belgian Navy Belgian CANNON Sailor 31/01/1942 FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY Belgian Navy Belgian
  • Last name CANNON
  • First name(s) GASTON GERARD
  • Rank Sailor
  • Service number
  • Regiment Belgian Navy
  • Country of service Belgian
  • Date of death 31 January 1942
  • View record
CORNEIL Sailor A E 03 August 1941 FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY Plot 4 Row E Grave 8. View record Belgian Navy Belgian CORNEIL Sailor 03/08/1941 FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY Belgian Navy Belgian
  • Last name CORNEIL
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sailor
  • Service number
  • Regiment Belgian Navy
  • Country of service Belgian
  • Date of death 03 August 1941
  • View record
DE CLERCQ Sailor ALFONSO 10 October 1943 FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY Plot 4 Row E Grave 17. View record Belgian Navy Belgian DE CLERCQ Sailor 10/10/1943 FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY Belgian Navy Belgian
  • Last name DE CLERCQ
  • First name(s) ALFONSO
  • Rank Sailor
  • Service number
  • Regiment Belgian Navy
  • Country of service Belgian
  • Date of death 10 October 1943
  • View record
LE CLERCQ Sailor A LE PETIT LAC CEMETERY Plot E Row D Grave 4. View record Belgian Navy Belgian LE CLERCQ Sailor 01/01/0001 LE PETIT LAC CEMETERY Belgian Navy Belgian
  • Last name LE CLERCQ
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sailor
  • Service number
  • Regiment Belgian Navy
  • Country of service Belgian
  • Date of death
  • View record
SAKI Marin ANSELME 15 June 1944 GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERY Plot 189 Grave 59. View record Belgian Navy Belgian SAKI Marin 15/06/1944 GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERY Belgian Navy Belgian
  • Last name SAKI
  • First name(s) ANSELME
  • Rank Marin
  • Service number
  • Regiment Belgian Navy
  • Country of service Belgian
  • Date of death 15 June 1944
  • View record
MASSART Sailor LOUIS ALPHONSE 15 December 1943 EL ALIA CEMETERY Plot 12 Row B Grave 13. View record Belgian Navy Belgian MASSART Sailor 15/12/1943 EL ALIA CEMETERY Belgian Navy Belgian
  • Last name MASSART
  • First name(s) LOUIS ALPHONSE
  • Rank Sailor
  • Service number
  • Regiment Belgian Navy
  • Country of service Belgian
  • Date of death 15 December 1943
  • View record
PROOST Matroos JOSEPH 18 September 1944 LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERY II. R.C. Joint Grave 61. View record Belgian Navy Belgian PROOST Matroos 18/09/1944 LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERY Belgian Navy Belgian
  • Last name PROOST
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank Matroos
  • Service number
  • Regiment Belgian Navy
  • Country of service Belgian
  • Date of death 18 September 1944
  • View record
VAN-MACK Cook C A 21 June 1941 FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY Plot 4 Row E Grave 3. View record Belgian Navy Belgian VAN-MACK Cook 21/06/1941 FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY Belgian Navy Belgian
  • Last name VAN-MACK
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number
  • Regiment Belgian Navy
  • Country of service Belgian
  • Date of death 21 June 1941
  • View record
POSSOLO Lieutenant EUGENIO Da SILVA 05 September 1918 Age 24 EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERY Grave I. 588. View record Brazilian Navy Brazilian POSSOLO Lieutenant 05/09/1918 24 EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERY Brazilian Navy Brazilian
  • Last name POSSOLO
  • First name(s) EUGENIO Da SILVA
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Brazilian Navy
  • Country of service Brazilian
  • Date of death 05 September 1918
  • View record
DARANAKARTIA Cook (S) 2320 11 August 1946 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 3. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom DARANAKARTIA Cook (S) 2320 11/08/1946 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name DARANAKARTIA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Cook (S)
  • Service number 2320
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 11 August 1946
  • View record
APPALASWAMY Cook 778 03 September 1939 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 3. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom APPALASWAMY Cook 778 03/09/1939 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name APPALASWAMY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number 778
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
SAW NAY Able Seaman 896 12 July 1945 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 2. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom SAW NAY Able Seaman 896 12/07/1945 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name SAW NAY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 896
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 12 July 1945
  • View record
MG KHIN Able Seaman 1084 25 December 1945 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 2. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom MG KHIN Able Seaman 1084 25/12/1945 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name MG KHIN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1084
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 25 December 1945
  • View record
MG KYIN G Stoker 1494 19 July 1947 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 3. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom MG KYIN G Stoker 1494 19/07/1947 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name MG KYIN G
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 1494
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 19 July 1947
  • View record
MG MG THAN Able Seaman 1118 16 August 1945 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 2. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom MG MG THAN Able Seaman 1118 16/08/1945 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name MG MG THAN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1118
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 16 August 1945
  • View record
MYA THEIN Seaman 414 03 February 1942 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 2. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom MYA THEIN Seaman 414 03/02/1942 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name MYA THEIN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number 414
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 03 February 1942
  • View record
OHN THEIN Engine Room Artificer 5th Class 2124 21 September 1945 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 3. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom OHN THEIN Engine Room Artificer 5th Class 2124 21/09/1945 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name OHN THEIN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 5th Class
  • Service number 2124
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 21 September 1945
  • View record
MARAN NAWLI Leading Seaman 293 06 March 1943 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 2. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom MARAN NAWLI Leading Seaman 293 06/03/1943 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name MARAN NAWLI
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 293
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 06 March 1943
  • View record
LYDDY Able Seaman 582 S P 21 December 1943 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 2. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom LYDDY Able Seaman 582 21/12/1943 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name LYDDY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 582
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 21 December 1943
  • View record
HUGHES Lieutenant ALFRED EDWARD 24 March 1942 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 2. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom HUGHES Lieutenant 24/03/1942 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name HUGHES
  • First name(s) ALFRED EDWARD
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 24 March 1942
  • View record
H. BARRE Leading Stoker 976 13 December 1946 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 3. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom H. BARRE Leading Stoker 976 13/12/1946 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name H. BARRE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 976
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 13 December 1946
  • View record
PRAZER Leading Stoker 615 L A 12 June 1945 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 3. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom PRAZER Leading Stoker 615 12/06/1945 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name PRAZER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 615
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 12 June 1945
  • View record
FRANCIS Stoker 1072 R 11 September 1945 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 3. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom FRANCIS Stoker 1072 11/09/1945 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name FRANCIS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 1072
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 11 September 1945
  • View record
OHN SHEIN Sub-Lieutenant 15 January 1946 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 2. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom OHN SHEIN Sub-Lieutenant 15/01/1946 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name OHN SHEIN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 15 January 1946
  • View record
OO KYAW ZAW Able Seaman 1048 18 December 1945 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 2. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom OO KYAW ZAW Able Seaman 1048 18/12/1945 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name OO KYAW ZAW
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1048
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 18 December 1945
  • View record
THEIN MG Petty Officer 199 R S 01 April 1945 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 2. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom THEIN MG Petty Officer 199 01/04/1945 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name THEIN MG
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 199
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 01 April 1945
  • View record
TUN SHEIN Stoker 2067 19 July 1947 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 3. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom TUN SHEIN Stoker 2067 19/07/1947 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name TUN SHEIN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 2067
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 19 July 1947
  • View record
WALI Cook (S) 841 06 August 1944 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 3. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom WALI Cook (S) 841 06/08/1944 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name WALI
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Cook (S)
  • Service number 841
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 06 August 1944
  • View record
WRIGHT Sub-Lieutenant ARTHUR 05 May 1942 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 2. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom WRIGHT Sub-Lieutenant 05/05/1942 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 05 May 1942
  • View record
JOHNNY TIN Motor Mechanic 3651 26 September 1946 RANGOON WAR CEMETERY 2. J. 19. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom JOHNNY TIN Motor Mechanic 3651 26/09/1946 RANGOON WAR CEMETERY Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name JOHNNY TIN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Motor Mechanic
  • Service number 3651
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 26 September 1946
  • View record
KYAW THA Able Seaman 1059 09 December 1945 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 2. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom KYAW THA Able Seaman 1059 09/12/1945 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name KYAW THA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1059
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 09 December 1945
  • View record
KYAW THAUNG Leading Stoker 1381 24 January 1946 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 3. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom KYAW THAUNG Leading Stoker 1381 24/01/1946 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name KYAW THAUNG
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 1381
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 24 January 1946
  • View record
KYAW THEIN Sub-Lieutenant 15 January 1946 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 2. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom KYAW THEIN Sub-Lieutenant 15/01/1946 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name KYAW THEIN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 15 January 1946
  • View record
MAUNG MG Petty Officer 747 15 January 1946 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 2. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom MAUNG MG Petty Officer 747 15/01/1946 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name MAUNG MG
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 747
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 15 January 1946
  • View record
SAW MOSES Signalman 1992 13 June 1946 RANGOON WAR CEMETERY 2. G. 20. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom SAW MOSES Signalman 1992 13/06/1946 RANGOON WAR CEMETERY Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name SAW MOSES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 1992
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 13 June 1946
  • View record
SAW AMOS Able Seaman 2698 06 March 1947 RANGOON WAR CEMETERY 3. H. 6. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom SAW AMOS Able Seaman 2698 06/03/1947 RANGOON WAR CEMETERY Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name SAW AMOS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2698
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 06 March 1947
  • View record
KELLY Stoker 1488 G P 11 November 1945 RANGOON WAR CEMETERY 1. B. 4. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom KELLY Stoker 1488 11/11/1945 RANGOON WAR CEMETERY Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name KELLY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 1488
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 11 November 1945
  • View record
RENCONTRE Stoker 1382 F 11 August 1946 TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERY 5. J. 20. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom RENCONTRE Stoker 1382 11/08/1946 TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERY Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name RENCONTRE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 1382
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 11 August 1946
  • View record
D'SOUZA Petty Officer 900 H 16 April 1946 RANGOON WAR CEMETERY 2. F. 8. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom D'SOUZA Petty Officer 900 16/04/1946 RANGOON WAR CEMETERY Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name D'SOUZA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 900
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 16 April 1946
  • View record
TUNTIN Ordinary Seaman S 15 September 1945 MADRAS WAR CEMETERY, CHENNAI 6. C. 12. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom TUNTIN Ordinary Seaman 15/09/1945 MADRAS WAR CEMETERY, CHENNAI Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name TUNTIN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 15 September 1945
  • View record
MERCER Stoker 2108 E 07 October 1946 TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERY 23. F. 27. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom MERCER Stoker 2108 07/10/1946 TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERY Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name MERCER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 2108
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 07 October 1946
  • View record
JAN DASS Cook 307 06 February 1943 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 3. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom JAN DASS Cook 307 06/02/1943 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name JAN DASS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number 307
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 06 February 1943
  • View record
SAW SAN Chief Petty Officer 236 07 February 1943 CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATA Plot O. Row D. Grave 3. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom SAW SAN Chief Petty Officer 236 07/02/1943 CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATA Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name SAW SAN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 236
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 07 February 1943
  • View record
RAVI BA Able Seaman 922 04 May 1946 KIRKEE WAR CEMETERY 7. A. 1. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom RAVI BA Able Seaman 922 04/05/1946 KIRKEE WAR CEMETERY Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name RAVI BA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 922
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 04 May 1946
  • View record
KYAW MRA AUNG Able Seaman 849 20 September 1944 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 2. View record Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom KYAW MRA AUNG Able Seaman 849 20/09/1944 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name KYAW MRA AUNG
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 849
  • Regiment Burma Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 20 September 1944
  • View record
HARVEY Leading Stoker JOSEPH 14 April 1947 Age 31 ARDROSSAN CEMETERY Sec. B. Mid. N.W. Div. Grave 887A-887B. View record Cable Ship Personnel United Kingdom HARVEY Leading Stoker 14/04/1947 31 ARDROSSAN CEMETERY Cable Ship Personnel United Kingdom
  • Last name HARVEY
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Cable Ship Personnel
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 14 April 1947
  • View record
JONES Able Seaman JOHN LLEWLLYN 28 January 1946 Age 23 ENFIELD CREMATORIUM Panel 2. View record Cable Ship Personnel United Kingdom JONES Able Seaman 28/01/1946 23 ENFIELD CREMATORIUM Cable Ship Personnel United Kingdom
  • Last name JONES
  • First name(s) JOHN LLEWLLYN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Cable Ship Personnel
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 28 January 1946
  • View record
GRUAR Radio Officer WALTER HOWELL 03 September 1942 Age 43 EAST LONDON (EAST BANK) CEMETERY Sec. 11C. Grave 744E. View record Cable Ship Personnel United Kingdom GRUAR Radio Officer 03/09/1942 43 EAST LONDON (EAST BANK) CEMETERY Cable Ship Personnel United Kingdom
  • Last name GRUAR
  • First name(s) WALTER HOWELL
  • Rank Radio Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Cable Ship Personnel
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 03 September 1942
  • View record
WARREN Chief Petty Officer R/296671 JOHN DENNIS 20 June 1947 Age 21 MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERY Prot. Sec. (Men's). Plot F. Grave 113. View record Cable Ship Personnel United Kingdom WARREN Chief Petty Officer R/296671 20/06/1947 21 MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERY Cable Ship Personnel United Kingdom
  • Last name WARREN
  • First name(s) JOHN DENNIS
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number R/296671
  • Regiment Cable Ship Personnel
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 20 June 1947
  • View record
BELL Leading Seaman WILLIAM MCKENZIE 16 August 1945 Age 37 BLYTH (COWPEN) CEMETERY Sec. L. Uncons. 246. View record Cable Ship Personnel United Kingdom BELL Leading Seaman 16/08/1945 37 BLYTH (COWPEN) CEMETERY Cable Ship Personnel United Kingdom
  • Last name BELL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM MCKENZIE
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Cable Ship Personnel
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 16 August 1945
  • View record
ALFRED Ordinary Seaman J/198 SAVERI 15 November 1945 Age 23 COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) CEMETERY 3. C. 6. View record Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom ALFRED Ordinary Seaman J/198 15/11/1945 23 COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) CEMETERY Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name ALFRED
  • First name(s) SAVERI
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number J/198
  • Regiment Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 15 November 1945
  • View record
DEVASIGAMANI PERAMANATHAN Cook M/86 02 January 1946 Age 33 COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) CEMETERY 6. A. 9. View record Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom DEVASIGAMANI PERAMANATHAN Cook M/86 02/01/1946 33 COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) CEMETERY Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name DEVASIGAMANI PERAMANATHAN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number M/86
  • Regiment Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 02 January 1946
  • View record
GOMEZ Able Seaman A/353 THOMAS JACOB 09 June 1943 Age 23 COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) CEMETERY 1. T. 6. View record Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom GOMEZ Able Seaman A/353 09/06/1943 23 COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) CEMETERY Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name GOMEZ
  • First name(s) THOMAS JACOB
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number A/353
  • Regiment Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 09 June 1943
  • View record
KIRKPATRICK Sub-Lieutenant (E) JAMES (JIM) 02 November 1943 Age 27 COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) CEMETERY 2. Q. 14. View record Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom KIRKPATRICK Sub-Lieutenant (E) 02/11/1943 27 COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) CEMETERY Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name KIRKPATRICK
  • First name(s) JAMES (JIM)
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant (E)
  • Service number
  • Regiment Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 02 November 1943
  • View record
DEVAVARAM Leading Stoker Mechanic CHRISTIAN BERNARD 02 February 1940 Age 27 COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) MEMORIAL TABLETS Panel 13. View record Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom DEVAVARAM Leading Stoker Mechanic 02/02/1940 27 COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) MEMORIAL TABLETS Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name DEVAVARAM
  • First name(s) CHRISTIAN BERNARD
  • Rank Leading Stoker Mechanic
  • Service number
  • Regiment Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 02 February 1940
  • View record
EVARTS Leading Seaman A/208 LYLE STEPHEN ANDRE 03 May 1945 Age 21 COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) MEMORIAL TABLETS Panel 12. View record Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom EVARTS Leading Seaman A/208 03/05/1945 21 COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) MEMORIAL TABLETS Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name EVARTS
  • First name(s) LYLE STEPHEN ANDRE
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number A/208
  • Regiment Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 03 May 1945
  • View record
MUHAMMAD HUSAIN MUHAMMAD JUNAI DIN Petty Officer Stoker K/5 25 March 1945 Age 37 COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) MEMORIAL TABLETS Panel 13. View record Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom MUHAMMAD HUSAIN MUHAMMAD JUNAI DIN Petty Officer Stoker K/5 25/03/1945 37 COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) MEMORIAL TABLETS Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name MUHAMMAD HUSAIN MUHAMMAD JUNAI DIN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number K/5
  • Regiment Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 25 March 1945
  • View record
RUBEN Stoker Mechanic K/50 EDWARD LIONEL 01 June 1941 Age 44 COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) MEMORIAL TABLETS Panel 13. View record Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom RUBEN Stoker Mechanic K/50 01/06/1941 44 COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) MEMORIAL TABLETS Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name RUBEN
  • First name(s) EDWARD LIONEL
  • Rank Stoker Mechanic
  • Service number K/50
  • Regiment Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 01 June 1941
  • View record
ARAKAL THARU Stoker Mechanic K/34 MATTHEW 22 September 1941 COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERY Plot 6B. Row O. Grave 15. View record Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom ARAKAL THARU Stoker Mechanic K/34 22/09/1941 COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERY Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name ARAKAL THARU
  • First name(s) MATTHEW
  • Rank Stoker Mechanic
  • Service number K/34
  • Regiment Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 22 September 1941
  • View record
PIETERSZ Stoker 1st Class K/176 FELIX JOHN 23 December 1945 Age 21 COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERY Sp. Mem. "A". View record Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom PIETERSZ Stoker 1st Class K/176 23/12/1945 21 COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERY Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name PIETERSZ
  • First name(s) FELIX JOHN
  • Rank Stoker 1st Class
  • Service number K/176
  • Regiment Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 23 December 1945
  • View record
SUMANASEKERA Able Seaman A/358 MARSHAL ALGERNON 17 February 1944 Age 22 COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERY Plot 6C. Row G. Grave 24. View record Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom SUMANASEKERA Able Seaman A/358 17/02/1944 22 COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERY Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name SUMANASEKERA
  • First name(s) MARSHAL ALGERNON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number A/358
  • Regiment Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 17 February 1944
  • View record
WEERESINGHE Sub-Lieutenant (E) CLARENCE BASIL 18 May 1942 Age 36 COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERY Plot 3E. Row G. Grave 26. View record Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom WEERESINGHE Sub-Lieutenant (E) 18/05/1942 36 COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERY Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name WEERESINGHE
  • First name(s) CLARENCE BASIL
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant (E)
  • Service number
  • Regiment Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 18 May 1942
  • View record
WOOD Stores Assistant M/141 SAMUEL CONSTANTINE 11 August 1945 Age 32 COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERY Plot 2D. Row P. Grave 11. View record Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom WOOD Stores Assistant M/141 11/08/1945 32 COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERY Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name WOOD
  • First name(s) SAMUEL CONSTANTINE
  • Rank Stores Assistant
  • Service number M/141
  • Regiment Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 11 August 1945
  • View record
FERNANDO Ordinary Seaman A/108 BIYAGAMAGE THOMAS 27 September 1942 Age 22 KANDY WAR CEMETERY 5. A. 8. View record Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom FERNANDO Ordinary Seaman A/108 27/09/1942 22 KANDY WAR CEMETERY Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name FERNANDO
  • First name(s) BIYAGAMAGE THOMAS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number A/108
  • Regiment Ceylon Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 27 September 1942
  • View record
NAULAMATUA Ordinary Seaman F/N 701 SAVENACA 13 July 1943 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 3. View record Fiji Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom NAULAMATUA Ordinary Seaman F/N 701 13/07/1943 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Fiji Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name NAULAMATUA
  • First name(s) SAVENACA
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F/N 701
  • Regiment Fiji Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 13 July 1943
  • View record
PAUMAU Able Seaman F/N 566 TIMO 13 July 1943 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 96, Column 3. View record Fiji Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom PAUMAU Able Seaman F/N 566 13/07/1943 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Fiji Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name PAUMAU
  • First name(s) TIMO
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F/N 566
  • Regiment Fiji Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 13 July 1943
  • View record
NILSEN Ordinary Seaman F/148 MALVIN ANTHONY 04 May 1943 Age 19 LYTTELTON CEMETERY Soldiers Grave 10. View record Fiji Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom NILSEN Ordinary Seaman F/148 04/05/1943 19 LYTTELTON CEMETERY Fiji Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name NILSEN
  • First name(s) MALVIN ANTHONY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number F/148
  • Regiment Fiji Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 04 May 1943
  • View record
ANDREWES Lieutenant TREVOR HOPE 08 August 1947 Age 38 PAKANAE CEMETERY View record Fiji Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom ANDREWES Lieutenant 08/08/1947 38 PAKANAE CEMETERY Fiji Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name ANDREWES
  • First name(s) TREVOR HOPE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Fiji Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 08 August 1947
  • View record
ILIESA MOCESUI Ordinary Seaman FN593 27 March 1946 Age 21 SUVA OLD CEMETERY Gen. North Old A. 409. View record Fiji Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom ILIESA MOCESUI Ordinary Seaman FN593 27/03/1946 21 SUVA OLD CEMETERY Fiji Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name ILIESA MOCESUI
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number FN593
  • Regiment Fiji Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 27 March 1946
  • View record
BISENTY MENDY Able Seaman G/38 18 November 1943 FAJARA WAR CEMETERY 7. C. 4. View record Gambia Naval Volunteer Force United Kingdom BISENTY MENDY Able Seaman G/38 18/11/1943 FAJARA WAR CEMETERY Gambia Naval Volunteer Force United Kingdom
  • Last name BISENTY MENDY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number G/38
  • Regiment Gambia Naval Volunteer Force
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 18 November 1943
  • View record
MANSARY Cook G/80 S 15 December 1943 FAJARA WAR CEMETERY 6. C. 2. View record Gambia Naval Volunteer Force United Kingdom MANSARY Cook G/80 15/12/1943 FAJARA WAR CEMETERY Gambia Naval Volunteer Force United Kingdom
  • Last name MANSARY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number G/80
  • Regiment Gambia Naval Volunteer Force
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 15 December 1943
  • View record
WOEHRLE Heizer KARL 26 April 1917 MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERY Coll. grave between Plots E and F View record German Navy German WOEHRLE Heizer 26/04/1917 MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name WOEHRLE
  • First name(s) KARL
  • Rank Heizer
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 26 April 1917
  • View record
KURZE Seesoldat JOHANN 24 March 1918 FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRAND Plot 5 Row A Grave 4. View record German Navy German KURZE Seesoldat 24/03/1918 FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRAND German Navy German
  • Last name KURZE
  • First name(s) JOHANN
  • Rank Seesoldat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 24 March 1918
  • View record
LINDEMANN Seesoldat ALFRED 20 April 1918 FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRAND Plot 4 Row H Grave 4. View record German Navy German LINDEMANN Seesoldat 20/04/1918 FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRAND German Navy German
  • Last name LINDEMANN
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Seesoldat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 20 April 1918
  • View record
ORTMANN Gefreiter OTTO 01 April 1918 THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVAL Row A Grave 3. View record German Navy German ORTMANN Gefreiter 01/04/1918 THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVAL German Navy German
  • Last name ORTMANN
  • First name(s) OTTO
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 01 April 1918
  • View record
PAHL Leutnant JOHANNES 26 March 1918 FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRAND Plot 6 Row A Grave 6. View record German Navy German PAHL Leutnant 26/03/1918 FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRAND German Navy German
  • Last name PAHL
  • First name(s) JOHANNES
  • Rank Leutnant
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 26 March 1918
  • View record
PIEL Seesoldat CHRISTIAN 15 July 1918 ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURT Plot 11 Row A Grave 19. View record German Navy German PIEL Seesoldat 15/07/1918 ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURT German Navy German
  • Last name PIEL
  • First name(s) CHRISTIAN
  • Rank Seesoldat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 15 July 1918
  • View record
CLEMENS Seesoldat ERWIN 27 September 1918 ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERES German Plot Row B Grave 3. View record German Navy German CLEMENS Seesoldat 27/09/1918 ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERES German Navy German
  • Last name CLEMENS
  • First name(s) ERWIN
  • Rank Seesoldat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 27 September 1918
  • View record
DAHLENBURG Seesoldat ALBERT 09 July 1918 ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURT Plot 11 Row C Grave 9. View record German Navy German DAHLENBURG Seesoldat 09/07/1918 ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURT German Navy German
  • Last name DAHLENBURG
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Seesoldat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 09 July 1918
  • View record
KAMEN Offizierstellvertreter HEINRICH 24 March 1918 FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRAND Plot 5 Row A Grave 2 (Coll.) View record German Navy German KAMEN Offizierstellvertreter 24/03/1918 FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRAND German Navy German
  • Last name KAMEN
  • First name(s) HEINRICH
  • Rank Offizierstellvertreter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 24 March 1918
  • View record
LETTNER Obermatrose MARTIN 19 April 1918 ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERY German Plot. Row A. Grave 3. View record German Navy German LETTNER Obermatrose 19/04/1918 ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name LETTNER
  • First name(s) MARTIN
  • Rank Obermatrose
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 19 April 1918
  • View record
TETZNER Gefreiter MAX 11 January 1919 TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 15 Row B Grave 2. View record German Navy German TETZNER Gefreiter 11/01/1919 TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name TETZNER
  • First name(s) MAX
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 11 January 1919
  • View record
VAN KAMP HANS 19 November 1942 FORT GEORGE MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. PETER PORT, GUERNSEY Grave 83. View record German Navy German VAN KAMP 19/11/1942 FORT GEORGE MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. PETER PORT, GUERNSEY German Navy German
  • Last name VAN KAMP
  • First name(s) HANS
  • Rank
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 19 November 1942
  • View record
BARTELSEN Ober-Schuhmachersgast PETER 03 April 1918 FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRAND Plot 4 Row F Grave 7 (Coll.) View record German Navy German BARTELSEN Ober-Schuhmachersgast 03/04/1918 FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRAND German Navy German
  • Last name BARTELSEN
  • First name(s) PETER
  • Rank Ober-Schuhmachersgast
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 03 April 1918
  • View record
ARNDT Obermatrose GOTTLIEB 29 April 1918 TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1 Plot 1 Row G Special Mem. View record German Navy German ARNDT Obermatrose 29/04/1918 TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1 German Navy German
  • Last name ARNDT
  • First name(s) GOTTLIEB
  • Rank Obermatrose
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 29 April 1918
  • View record
ANDERS Obermaschinist WALTHER 14 November 1916 IRINGA CEMETERY Plot 1 Row A Grave 1 (Coll.) View record German Navy German ANDERS Obermaschinist 14/11/1916 IRINGA CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name ANDERS
  • First name(s) WALTHER
  • Rank Obermaschinist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 14 November 1916
  • View record
HUEBNER Unteroffizier ADAM 27 March 1918 VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Plot 3 Row D Grave 13. View record German Navy German HUEBNER Unteroffizier 27/03/1918 VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Navy German
  • Last name HUEBNER
  • First name(s) ADAM
  • Rank Unteroffizier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 27 March 1918
  • View record
LENBURG Gefreiter PAUL 25 March 1918 THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVAL Row C Grave 29. View record German Navy German LENBURG Gefreiter 25/03/1918 THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVAL German Navy German
  • Last name LENBURG
  • First name(s) PAUL
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 25 March 1918
  • View record
BECK Heizer JOHANN 24 January 1920 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 12 Row 3 Grave 89 View record German Navy German BECK Heizer 24/01/1920 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name BECK
  • First name(s) JOHANN
  • Rank Heizer
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 24 January 1920
  • View record
BETZ Maat WILHELM 17 June 1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY East Terrace, Grave 4 (Coll.) View record German Navy German BETZ Maat 17/06/1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name BETZ
  • First name(s) WILHELM
  • Rank Maat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 17 June 1917
  • View record
BLEY Maat ADOLF WILLY 24 September 1916 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY East Terrace, Grave 2 (Coll.) View record German Navy German BLEY Maat 24/09/1916 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name BLEY
  • First name(s) ADOLF WILLY
  • Rank Maat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 24 September 1916
  • View record
BOCK Leutnant HEINRICH 20 October 1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 11 Row 5 Grave 77 View record German Navy German BOCK Leutnant 20/10/1918 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name BOCK
  • First name(s) HEINRICH
  • Rank Leutnant
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 20 October 1918
  • View record
BOCKSCH Maat ALBIN ERNST 24 September 1916 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY East Terrace, Grave 2 (Coll.) View record German Navy German BOCKSCH Maat 24/09/1916 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name BOCKSCH
  • First name(s) ALBIN ERNST
  • Rank Maat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 24 September 1916
  • View record
BORSUM Matrose ERNST 02 November 1915 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 16 Row 8 Grave 106 View record German Navy German BORSUM Matrose 02/11/1915 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name BORSUM
  • First name(s) ERNST
  • Rank Matrose
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 02 November 1915
  • View record
BORTSCHELLER Obermaat KARL 24 September 1916 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY East Terrace, Grave 2 (Coll.) View record German Navy German BORTSCHELLER Obermaat 24/09/1916 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name BORTSCHELLER
  • First name(s) KARL
  • Rank Obermaat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 24 September 1916
  • View record