Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
ERKENS Civilian JOSEPH FRANCIS Monday, October 14, 1918 Age 33 FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALL View record U.S. Civilian American ERKENS Civilian 10/14/1918 33 FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALL U.S. Civilian American
  • Last name ERKENS
  • First name(s) JOSEPH FRANCIS
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment U.S. Civilian
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death Monday, October 14, 1918
  • View record
BALLOU Civilian FREDERICK D Saturday, September 21, 1918 DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERY Plot 4 Row A Grave 9. View record Young Men's Christian Association (America) American BALLOU Civilian 9/21/1918 DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERY Young Men's Christian Association (America) American
  • Last name BALLOU
  • First name(s) FREDERICK D
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Young Men's Christian Association (America)
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death Saturday, September 21, 1918
  • View record
EMRICH Civilian RICHARD STANLEY Tuesday, May 6, 1919 Age 41 BEIRUT WAR CEMETERY Grave 252. View record U.S. Civilian American EMRICH Civilian 5/6/1919 41 BEIRUT WAR CEMETERY U.S. Civilian American
  • Last name EMRICH
  • First name(s) RICHARD STANLEY
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment U.S. Civilian
  • Country of service American
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 6, 1919
  • View record
HAMILTON Private 404 ALEXANDER Monday, May 19, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Pres. 6D. 10841. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HAMILTON Private 404 5/19/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HAMILTON
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 404
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 19, 1919
  • View record
MUIR Private 1244 FREDERICK BAILEY Saturday, June 26, 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Meth. 4. 1122. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MUIR Private 1244 6/26/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MUIR
  • First name(s) FREDERICK BAILEY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1244
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 26, 1920
  • View record
REED Worker 69 H J Sunday, September 8, 1918 ROCHESTER (ST. MARGARET'S) CEMETERY P. 68. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian REED Worker 69 9/8/1918 ROCHESTER (ST. MARGARET'S) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 69
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 8, 1918
  • View record
CLAYSON Worker M Friday, December 1, 1916 CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERY Old cem. 107. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian CLAYSON Worker 12/1/1916 CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name CLAYSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 1, 1916
  • View record
HARRIS Private 121 THOMAS Thursday, February 4, 1915 LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERY C.E. 788. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HARRIS Private 121 2/4/1915 LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HARRIS
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 121
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 4, 1915
  • View record
CALDERWOOD Worker J Tuesday, October 29, 1918 PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY General. C. 4364. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian CALDERWOOD Worker 10/29/1918 PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name CALDERWOOD
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 29, 1918
  • View record
PAUL Private 138 RICHARD ARTHUR Monday, January 25, 1915 Age 39 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. EE. 522. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PAUL Private 138 1/25/1915 39 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PAUL
  • First name(s) RICHARD ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 138
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, January 25, 1915
  • View record
STONE Worker 2605 C C Monday, February 10, 1919 KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERY 198. 18. 46923. (Screen Wall.). View record Australian Munition Worker Australian STONE Worker 2605 2/10/1919 KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name STONE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2605
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, February 10, 1919
  • View record
STARK Private 133 ATHEL LUDGATER Friday, January 25, 1918 Age 42 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. F. 1. 34. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STARK Private 133 1/25/1918 42 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STARK
  • First name(s) ATHEL LUDGATER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 133
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 25, 1918
  • View record
CLARKE Warrant Officer 955 CHARLES Saturday, October 16, 1920 Age 36 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Ang. OC. 321. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian CLARKE Warrant Officer 955 10/16/1920 36 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name CLARKE
  • First name(s) CHARLES
  • Rank Warrant Officer
  • Service number 955
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 16, 1920
  • View record
NICHOLSON Private 973 WILFRED CLIVE Monday, June 23, 1919 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Gen. 5. 27. 20E. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian NICHOLSON Private 973 6/23/1919 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name NICHOLSON
  • First name(s) WILFRED CLIVE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 973
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 23, 1919
  • View record
MORROW Sergeant 41 JOHN HENRY Monday, August 12, 1918 DUDLEY PARK CEMETERY Old Sect. 5. 12 North. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MORROW Sergeant 41 8/12/1918 DUDLEY PARK CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MORROW
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 41
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 12, 1918
  • View record
FORBES Private 497 J Tuesday, April 30, 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 1. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FORBES Private 497 4/30/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FORBES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 497
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 30, 1918
  • View record
GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 C H F Tuesday, December 22, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 10. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 12/22/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GARDNER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2673
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 22, 1914
  • View record
GRAY Private 20 J S Monday, January 4, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 14. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GRAY Private 20 1/4/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GRAY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 20
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, January 4, 1915
  • View record
HORLEY Private 1625 G C Wednesday, March 10, 1920 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 9. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HORLEY Private 1625 3/10/1920 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HORLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1625
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 10, 1920
  • View record
HULME Private 814 ERNEST THOMAS WILLIAM Wednesday, April 23, 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 4. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HULME Private 814 4/23/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HULME
  • First name(s) ERNEST THOMAS WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 814
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 23, 1919
  • View record
JOHNSON Private 1039 THOMAS Saturday, September 8, 1917 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian JOHNSON Private 1039 9/8/1917 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1039
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 8, 1917
  • View record
McCRIMMON Petty Officer 900 NEIL Friday, December 20, 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 13. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian McCRIMMON Petty Officer 900 12/20/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name McCRIMMON
  • First name(s) NEIL
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 900
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 20, 1918
  • View record
MARSHALL Private 1234 G Tuesday, July 30, 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 9. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MARSHALL Private 1234 7/30/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MARSHALL
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1234
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 30, 1918
  • View record
MASON Corporal 424 F Friday, April 26, 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 3. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MASON Corporal 424 4/26/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MASON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 424
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 26, 1918
  • View record
MILLER Second Lieutenant F J Saturday, February 16, 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 6. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MILLER Second Lieutenant 2/16/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MILLER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 16, 1918
  • View record
MORGAN Private 116 JAMES Tuesday, January 19, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MORGAN Private 116 1/19/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MORGAN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 116
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 19, 1915
  • View record
PRICE Private 444 W Sunday, March 21, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 4. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PRICE Private 444 3/21/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PRICE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 444
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 21, 1915
  • View record
SMITH Private 1250 A Thursday, August 1, 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian SMITH Private 1250 8/1/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1250
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 1, 1918
  • View record
STEVENS Private 328 P Friday, May 7, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 6. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STEVENS Private 328 5/7/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STEVENS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 328
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 7, 1915
  • View record
STREET Able Seaman 419 H W Friday, September 11, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 15. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STREET Able Seaman 419 9/11/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STREET
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 419
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 11, 1914
  • View record
WALKER Able Seaman 45 JOHN E. Friday, September 11, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 5. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WALKER Able Seaman 45 9/11/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) JOHN E.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 45
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 11, 1914
  • View record
WATES Private 433 A M Wednesday, October 14, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 8. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WATES Private 433 10/14/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WATES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 433
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 14, 1914
  • View record
WILLANS Able Seaman 369 H C Thursday, December 24, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 14. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLANS Able Seaman 369 12/24/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLANS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 369
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 24, 1914
  • View record
WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 WILLIAM G.V. Friday, September 11, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 3. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 9/11/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM G.V.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 294
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 11, 1914
  • View record
WILSON Sergeant 938 R J Monday, October 2, 1916 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 8. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILSON Sergeant 938 10/2/1916 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 938
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 2, 1916
  • View record
WISE Private 1156 J J Wednesday, March 26, 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 13. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WISE Private 1156 3/26/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WISE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1156
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 26, 1919
  • View record
PETHEBRIDGE Brigadier General Sir SAMUEL AUGUSTUS Friday, January 25, 1918 Age 56 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Cong. O.S. 211. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PETHEBRIDGE Brigadier General 1/25/1918 56 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PETHEBRIDGE
  • First name(s) Sir SAMUEL AUGUSTUS
  • Rank Brigadier General
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 25, 1918
  • View record
FLITCROFT Private 1697 JOHN Friday, October 29, 1920 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY 10. 53. 23. T1/259. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FLITCROFT Private 1697 10/29/1920 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FLITCROFT
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1697
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 29, 1920
  • View record
SAUNDERS Private 978 JOHN Tuesday, April 5, 1921 WOOROLOO CEMETERY C.E. 212. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian SAUNDERS Private 978 4/5/1921 WOOROLOO CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name SAUNDERS
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 978
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 5, 1921
  • View record
McCONKEY Private 517 PETER Saturday, May 20, 1916 TOWNSVILLE (BELGIAN GARDENS) CEMETERY C.E. F1. 543. (GRM/4*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian McCONKEY Private 517 5/20/1916 TOWNSVILLE (BELGIAN GARDENS) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name McCONKEY
  • First name(s) PETER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 517
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 20, 1916
  • View record
GOSS Sergeant 102 ALBERT JAMES Saturday, September 18, 1915 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Bapt. D. 2. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GOSS Sergeant 102 9/18/1915 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GOSS
  • First name(s) ALBERT JAMES
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 102
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 18, 1915
  • View record
OLIFENT Captain JAMES HARRY SMITH Sunday, May 30, 1920 QUEENSLAND GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE Wall 2. Row A. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian OLIFENT Captain 5/30/1920 QUEENSLAND GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name OLIFENT
  • First name(s) JAMES HARRY SMITH
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, May 30, 1920
  • View record
DAVIE Worker 1506 A H Tuesday, December 18, 1917 CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY Sec. 4. 97707B. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian DAVIE Worker 1506 12/18/1917 CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name DAVIE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1506
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 18, 1917
  • View record
MAYFIELD Private 179 STANLEY HOWARD Friday, June 16, 1916 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Gen. 2. 24. 4W. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MAYFIELD Private 179 6/16/1916 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MAYFIELD
  • First name(s) STANLEY HOWARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 179
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 16, 1916
  • View record
MOTT Worker 181 WALTER Sunday, August 25, 1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY 5. 22. 18W. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Munition Worker Australian MOTT Worker 181 8/25/1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name MOTT
  • First name(s) WALTER
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 181
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 25, 1918
  • View record
PURCELL-COHEN Captain RUPERT Thursday, November 8, 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Jew. 3. 281. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PURCELL-COHEN Captain 11/8/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PURCELL-COHEN
  • First name(s) RUPERT
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 8, 1917
  • View record
HALE Worker 3378 CHRISTOPHER RIDLER Saturday, April 6, 1918 Age 49 HOYLAKE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD 705. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian HALE Worker 3378 4/6/1918 49 HOYLAKE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name HALE
  • First name(s) CHRISTOPHER RIDLER
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 3378
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, April 6, 1918
  • View record
SHEPHERD Worker ALBERT EDWARD Friday, December 6, 1918 Age 38 WEST KIRBY (ST. BRIDGET) CHURCHYARD 1129. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian SHEPHERD Worker 12/6/1918 38 WEST KIRBY (ST. BRIDGET) CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name SHEPHERD
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 6, 1918
  • View record
MARTIN Private 1700 SIDNEY RICHARD Saturday, May 29, 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 2179. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MARTIN Private 1700 5/29/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) SIDNEY RICHARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1700
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 29, 1920
  • View record
ABBOTT Private 215 FRANCIS Tuesday, October 24, 1916 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Gen. Ord. 21. 3941. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian ABBOTT Private 215 10/24/1916 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name ABBOTT
  • First name(s) FRANCIS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 215
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 24, 1916
  • View record
HALL Private 504 HAROLD PERCIVAL NELSON Wednesday, January 20, 1915 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. Spec. 15. 6319. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HALL Private 504 1/20/1915 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HALL
  • First name(s) HAROLD PERCIVAL NELSON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 504
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 20, 1915
  • View record
HINCHEY Private 1533 CHARLES PATRICK Tuesday, November 16, 1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. 20. 84. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HINCHEY Private 1533 11/16/1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HINCHEY
  • First name(s) CHARLES PATRICK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1533
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 16, 1920
  • View record
MARTIN Worker 3695 JAMES Saturday, November 16, 1918 ANDOVER CEMETERY D. 530. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian MARTIN Worker 3695 11/16/1918 ANDOVER CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 3695
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 16, 1918
  • View record
GREEN Civilian FRANK Sunday, October 27, 1918 Age 26 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION IV. K. 5. View record Australian Young Men's Christian Association Australian GREEN Civilian 10/27/1918 26 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Young Men's Christian Association Australian
  • Last name GREEN
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Civilian
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Young Men's Christian Association
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, October 27, 1918
  • View record
MURDOCH Corporal 1372 ALEXANDER Thursday, August 25, 1921 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY A. 230. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MURDOCH Corporal 1372 8/25/1921 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MURDOCH
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1372
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 25, 1921
  • View record
BROWN Worker 1415 ROBERT THOMSON Thursday, March 20, 1919 INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARD C. 1672. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BROWN Worker 1415 3/20/1919 INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) ROBERT THOMSON
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1415
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 20, 1919
  • View record
BELL Private 297 HERBERT EDWARD Friday, November 26, 1915 Age 34 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. D. 698. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian BELL Private 297 11/26/1915 34 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name BELL
  • First name(s) HERBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 297
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 26, 1915
  • View record
FISHER Private 1621 JAMES JOSEPH Saturday, June 28, 1919 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY C.E. B. 10. 867. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FISHER Private 1621 6/28/1919 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FISHER
  • First name(s) JAMES JOSEPH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1621
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 28, 1919
  • View record
HOWE Private 244 FRANK Saturday, November 22, 1919 WARRINGAL CEMETERY Pres. AA. 38. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HOWE Private 244 11/22/1919 WARRINGAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HOWE
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 244
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 22, 1919
  • View record
READ Private 188 JOSEPH Thursday, February 11, 1915 KIETA CEMETERY, BOUGAINVILLE 1. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian READ Private 188 2/11/1915 KIETA CEMETERY, BOUGAINVILLE Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name READ
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 188
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 11, 1915
  • View record
TIBBEY Sergeant 437 FRANK ALFRED Tuesday, December 29, 1914 LAE WAR CEMETERY NN. A. 5. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian TIBBEY Sergeant 437 12/29/1914 LAE WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name TIBBEY
  • First name(s) FRANK ALFRED
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 437
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 29, 1914
  • View record
HOWES Private 148 F Sunday, January 24, 1915 MADANG CEMETERY 1. 1. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HOWES Private 148 1/24/1915 MADANG CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HOWES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 148
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 24, 1915
  • View record
LINDSAY Private 1719 A A J Tuesday, June 17, 1919 MADANG CEMETERY View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian LINDSAY Private 1719 6/17/1919 MADANG CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name LINDSAY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1719
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 17, 1919
  • View record
CHANDLER Private 54 HARRY Thursday, May 20, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 5. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian CHANDLER Private 54 5/20/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name CHANDLER
  • First name(s) HARRY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 54
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 20, 1915
  • View record
COLLIER Private 249 A R Thursday, July 15, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 12. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian COLLIER Private 249 7/15/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name COLLIER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 249
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 15, 1915
  • View record
COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 WILFRED F. Sunday, April 25, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 10. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 4/25/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name COWDEN
  • First name(s) WILFRED F.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1243
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 25, 1915
  • View record
FEATHERSTON Sergeant 959 JAMES Tuesday, July 30, 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 16. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FEATHERSTON Sergeant 959 7/30/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FEATHERSTON
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 959
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 30, 1918
  • View record
FERGUSON Private 1832 L C Saturday, August 16, 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FERGUSON Private 1832 8/16/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FERGUSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1832
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 16, 1919
  • View record
CHAMBERLAIN Worker 1943 FRANCIS JOSEPH Sunday, January 20, 1918 SHERWOOD (ST. MATTHEW) ANGLICAN CEMETERY 4. 25. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian CHAMBERLAIN Worker 1943 1/20/1918 SHERWOOD (ST. MATTHEW) ANGLICAN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name CHAMBERLAIN
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOSEPH
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1943
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 20, 1918
  • View record
THOMSON Worker WILLIAM JAMES Wednesday, March 14, 1917 PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY General. C. 4218. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian THOMSON Worker 3/14/1917 PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name THOMSON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 14, 1917
  • View record
MURPHY Private 1630 ALEXANDER AMBROSE Saturday, May 17, 1919 LANCEFIELD CEMETERY R.C. H. 35. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MURPHY Private 1630 5/17/1919 LANCEFIELD CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MURPHY
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER AMBROSE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1630
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 17, 1919
  • View record
WORTHINGTON Able Seaman 382 ANGUS HERMON Sunday, March 26, 1916 Age 32 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Road 5. Path 2E. Grave 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WORTHINGTON Able Seaman 382 3/26/1916 32 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WORTHINGTON
  • First name(s) ANGUS HERMON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 382
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 26, 1916
  • View record
COARE Worker 849 F W Wednesday, September 11, 1918 KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERY 67. 3. 46028. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian COARE Worker 849 9/11/1918 KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name COARE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 849
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 11, 1918
  • View record
DOWNES Worker C F Friday, August 3, 1917 GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERY 50. 23387. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian DOWNES Worker 8/3/1917 GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name DOWNES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, August 3, 1917
  • View record
THOMAS Worker 869 W A Tuesday, November 6, 1917 CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERY A. 1729. View record Australian War Worker Australian THOMAS Worker 869 11/6/1917 CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERY Australian War Worker Australian
  • Last name THOMAS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 869
  • Regiment Australian War Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 6, 1917
  • View record
BRISTOW Worker 3487 A R Thursday, October 24, 1918 NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (WESTGATE HILL) GENERAL CEMETERY G. 124. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BRISTOW Worker 3487 10/24/1918 NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (WESTGATE HILL) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BRISTOW
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 3487
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 24, 1918
  • View record
BRODIE Private 922 JAMES Sunday, April 20, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Presbyterian. Sec. 6D. Grave 10825. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian BRODIE Private 922 4/20/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name BRODIE
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 922
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 20, 1919
  • View record
CAMPBELL Private 78 JACK Saturday, February 6, 1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. Plot. Sec. C. Grave 680. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian CAMPBELL Private 78 2/6/1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) JACK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 78
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 6, 1915
  • View record
BRAY Major CHARLES WYNWOOD Sunday, August 3, 1919 Age 26 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY C.of. E. Special 14. Grave 6812 View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian BRAY Major 8/3/1919 26 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name BRAY
  • First name(s) CHARLES WYNWOOD
  • Rank Major
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 3, 1919
  • View record
STEWART Private 895 SAMUEL PENDLETON Wednesday, December 27, 1916 Age 24 WAGGA WAGGA GENERAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Sec. 1B. Row 17. Grave 1. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STEWART Private 895 12/27/1916 24 WAGGA WAGGA GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STEWART
  • First name(s) SAMUEL PENDLETON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 895
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, December 27, 1916
  • View record
RIGGALL Member LOUISA Saturday, August 31, 1918 ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUEN Officers, B. 3. 1. View record Australian Red Cross Society Australian RIGGALL Member 8/31/1918 ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUEN Australian Red Cross Society Australian
  • Last name RIGGALL
  • First name(s) LOUISA
  • Rank Member
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Red Cross Society
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 31, 1918
  • View record
WEST Engine Fitter 1014 ARTHUR SIDNEY Thursday, November 8, 1917 Age 27 DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERY Grave 1983 View record Australian Munition Worker Australian WEST Engine Fitter 1014 11/8/1917 27 DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name WEST
  • First name(s) ARTHUR SIDNEY
  • Rank Engine Fitter
  • Service number 1014
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 8, 1917
  • View record
McMURTRIE Warrant Officer Class I 1101 HECTOR ELLRINGTON Saturday, April 19, 1919 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Pres. J. 109. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian McMURTRIE Warrant Officer Class I 1101 4/19/1919 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name McMURTRIE
  • First name(s) HECTOR ELLRINGTON
  • Rank Warrant Officer Class I
  • Service number 1101
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, April 19, 1919
  • View record
ROYAL Worker 810 J Thursday, August 9, 1917 RIGG CEMETERY D. 26. 1. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian ROYAL Worker 810 8/9/1917 RIGG CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name ROYAL
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 810
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 9, 1917
  • View record
MANN Worker 378 (Badge No.) H Tuesday, November 26, 1918 Age 33 WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERY I. R.C. 722. View record Australian War Worker Australian MANN Worker 378 (Badge No.) 11/26/1918 33 WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERY Australian War Worker Australian
  • Last name MANN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 378 (Badge No.)
  • Regiment Australian War Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 26, 1918
  • View record
JACKSON Worker 2251 MONTAGUE Tuesday, March 18, 1919 BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERY A. N. 6. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian JACKSON Worker 2251 3/18/1919 BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name JACKSON
  • First name(s) MONTAGUE
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2251
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 18, 1919
  • View record
WEEKS Worker B/2772 R Sunday, March 2, 1919 Age 47 WAKEFIELD CEMETERY J. "C." 528. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian WEEKS Worker B/2772 3/2/1919 47 WAKEFIELD CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name WEEKS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/2772
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 2, 1919
  • View record
RYAN Worker H V Wednesday, November 6, 1918 SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERY JJ. "C." 3348. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian RYAN Worker 11/6/1918 SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name RYAN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 6, 1918
  • View record
HARRISON Worker JOHN HENRY Friday, April 19, 1918 Age 59 THORNE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION View record Australian Munition Worker Australian HARRISON Worker 4/19/1918 59 THORNE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name HARRISON
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 19, 1918
  • View record
SMITH Worker B/2195 GEORGE HENRY Wednesday, November 27, 1918 Age 30 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 305. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian SMITH Worker B/2195 11/27/1918 30 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/2195
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 27, 1918
  • View record
ANDERSON Worker B/1577 JOHN Monday, April 29, 1918 Age 45 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 301. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian ANDERSON Worker B/1577 4/29/1918 45 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/1577
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 29, 1918
  • View record
BARLOW Worker B/469 CHARLES Wednesday, January 30, 1918 Age 34 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY BR. 399. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BARLOW Worker B/469 1/30/1918 34 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BARLOW
  • First name(s) CHARLES
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/469
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 30, 1918
  • View record
EYTON Worker B/940 FREDERICK Saturday, April 13, 1918 Age 51 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 303. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian EYTON Worker B/940 4/13/1918 51 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name EYTON
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/940
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, April 13, 1918
  • View record
HELLINGS Worker B/952 HENRY Wednesday, November 14, 1917 Age 54 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 302. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian HELLINGS Worker B/952 11/14/1917 54 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name HELLINGS
  • First name(s) HENRY
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/952
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 14, 1917
  • View record
ROSEMAN Worker B/539 ROSS Monday, November 25, 1918 Age 49 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 306. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian ROSEMAN Worker B/539 11/25/1918 49 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name ROSEMAN
  • First name(s) ROSS
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/539
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 25, 1918
  • View record
STEVENS Worker B/1842 HENRY Friday, August 3, 1917 Age 50 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 300. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian STEVENS Worker B/1842 8/3/1917 50 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name STEVENS
  • First name(s) HENRY
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/1842
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, August 3, 1917
  • View record
WILSON Worker B/1176 CHRISTIAN Wednesday, November 27, 1918 Age 30 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY FC. 304. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian WILSON Worker B/1176 11/27/1918 30 NORTH SHEEN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s) CHRISTIAN
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number B/1176
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 27, 1918
  • View record
TODD Worker 417 WALTER ROLAND Thursday, December 13, 1917 Age 39 BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERY C. 1 "C." 1197. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian TODD Worker 417 12/13/1917 39 BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name TODD
  • First name(s) WALTER ROLAND
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 417
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 13, 1917
  • View record
GRIFFITH Captain GEORGE WHITEHOUSE Friday, March 22, 1918 Age 57 BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERY Screen Wall. I. 383. View record Australian Red Cross Society Australian GRIFFITH Captain 3/22/1918 57 BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERY Australian Red Cross Society Australian
  • Last name GRIFFITH
  • First name(s) GEORGE WHITEHOUSE
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Red Cross Society
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, March 22, 1918
  • View record
REID Worker 825 JAMES Saturday, August 4, 1917 BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERY A. I. 6. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian REID Worker 825 8/4/1917 BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name REID
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 825
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 4, 1917
  • View record