Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
ACHILLES Leutnant WALTER 02 May 1917 JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY Plot 3 Grave 15. View record German Air Force German ACHILLES Leutnant 02/05/1917 JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY German Air Force German
  • Last name ACHILLES
  • First name(s) WALTER
  • Rank Leutnant
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Air Force
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 02 May 1917
  • View record
ARMBRUSTER PHILIPP 08 September 1944 Age 40 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY Plot 14 Row A Grave 4. View record German Army German ARMBRUSTER 08/09/1944 40 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name ARMBRUSTER
  • First name(s) PHILIPP
  • Rank
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 08 September 1944
  • View record
BENNER ADOLF 21 March 1946 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY Plot 14 Row B Grave 10. View record German Army German BENNER 21/03/1946 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name BENNER
  • First name(s) ADOLF
  • Rank
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 21 March 1946
  • View record
BILLHARDT Flieger KURT BRUNO RUDOLF 10 November 1917 JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY Plot 3 Grave 28. View record German Air Force German BILLHARDT Flieger 10/11/1917 JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY German Air Force German
  • Last name BILLHARDT
  • First name(s) KURT BRUNO RUDOLF
  • Rank Flieger
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Air Force
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 10 November 1917
  • View record
BOER Soldat PAUL 10 October 1918 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY CC. 9. View record German Army German BOER Soldat 10/10/1918 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name BOER
  • First name(s) PAUL
  • Rank Soldat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 10 October 1918
  • View record
BRAUER Leutnant OTTO 28 September 1918 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY CC. 38. View record German Army German BRAUER Leutnant 28/09/1918 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name BRAUER
  • First name(s) OTTO
  • Rank Leutnant
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 28 September 1918
  • View record
CORDIER Leutnant ERWIN 27 March 1917 JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY Plot 3 Grave 12. View record German Army German CORDIER Leutnant 27/03/1917 JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name CORDIER
  • First name(s) ERWIN
  • Rank Leutnant
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 27 March 1917
  • View record
DICKMEIS Unteroffizier JOHANNES 30 April 1916 JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY Plot 3 Grave 32. View record German Army German DICKMEIS Unteroffizier 30/04/1916 JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name DICKMEIS
  • First name(s) JOHANNES
  • Rank Unteroffizier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 30 April 1916
  • View record
DITTELBACH Zugfuehrer ALFONS 27 October 1916 JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY Plot 3 Grave 5. View record German Army German DITTELBACH Zugfuehrer 27/10/1916 JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name DITTELBACH
  • First name(s) ALFONS
  • Rank Zugfuehrer
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 27 October 1916
  • View record
DUERR Gefreiter KARL 23 October 1916 JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY Plot 3 Grave 34. View record German Army German DUERR Gefreiter 23/10/1916 JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name DUERR
  • First name(s) KARL
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 23 October 1916
  • View record
EISINGER Gefreiter JOSEF 12 April 1917 JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY Plot 3 Grave 11. View record German Army German EISINGER Gefreiter 12/04/1917 JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name EISINGER
  • First name(s) JOSEF
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 12 April 1917
  • View record
ERNERT Leutnant RICHARD 15 October 1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY Grave D54. View record German Air Force German ERNERT Leutnant 15/10/1917 DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERY German Air Force German
  • Last name ERNERT
  • First name(s) RICHARD
  • Rank Leutnant
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Air Force
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 15 October 1917
  • View record
ESPENLAUB ALBERT 25 February 1942 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY Plot X Grave 9. View record German Air Force German ESPENLAUB 25/02/1942 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY German Air Force German
  • Last name ESPENLAUB
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Air Force
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 25 February 1942
  • View record
FELDBRUEGGE Gefreiter KARL 16 July 1917 JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY Plot 3 Grave 17. View record German Army German FELDBRUEGGE Gefreiter 16/07/1917 JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name FELDBRUEGGE
  • First name(s) KARL
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 16 July 1917
  • View record
FLOEHL Flieger ADOLF 12 November 1917 JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY Plot 3 Grave 30. View record German Air Force German FLOEHL Flieger 12/11/1917 JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY German Air Force German
  • Last name FLOEHL
  • First name(s) ADOLF
  • Rank Flieger
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Air Force
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 12 November 1917
  • View record
FOX Kanonier JOHANN 21 September 1918 JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY Plot 3 Grave 36. View record German Army German FOX Kanonier 21/09/1918 JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name FOX
  • First name(s) JOHANN
  • Rank Kanonier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 21 September 1918
  • View record
GAJEK Unteroffizier HANS 19 December 1916 JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY Plot 3 Grave 7. View record German Army German GAJEK Unteroffizier 19/12/1916 JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name GAJEK
  • First name(s) HANS
  • Rank Unteroffizier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 19 December 1916
  • View record
GERSTMANN Flieger BRUNO 21 October 1918 GAZA WAR CEMETERY Plot 19 Row A Grave 2. View record German Air Force German GERSTMANN Flieger 21/10/1918 GAZA WAR CEMETERY German Air Force German
  • Last name GERSTMANN
  • First name(s) BRUNO
  • Rank Flieger
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Air Force
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 21 October 1918
  • View record
GETHENZ Soldat WILHELM 17 October 1918 TUL KARM WAR CEMETERY View record German Army German GETHENZ Soldat 17/10/1918 TUL KARM WAR CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name GETHENZ
  • First name(s) WILHELM
  • Rank Soldat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 17 October 1918
  • View record
GINGEL Soldat ERICH 15 October 1918 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY Plot Z Grave 16. View record German Army German GINGEL Soldat 15/10/1918 RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name GINGEL
  • First name(s) ERICH
  • Rank Soldat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death 15 October 1918
  • View record