Your Filters Clear all

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 JOHN EDEN 16 March 1919 Age 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 16/03/1919 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McPHERSON
  • First name(s) JOHN EDEN
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11126
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 March 1919
  • View record
COOPER Boy 2nd Class 4452 REGINALD KEYTH 01 March 1915 Age 15 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 577. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COOPER Boy 2nd Class 4452 01/03/1915 15 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) REGINALD KEYTH
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 4452
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1915
  • View record
MORRIS Cadet JOHN GILBERT 15 January 1941 Age 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY C. Trust. Allotment 68. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MORRIS Cadet 15/01/1941 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MORRIS
  • First name(s) JOHN GILBERT
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 January 1941
  • View record
THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 REGINALD WILLIAM 12 February 1919 Age 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Meth. 1. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 12/02/1919 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) REGINALD WILLIAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 6793
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 February 1919
  • View record
TAVENDER Boy 1st Class 5729 FRANK DAVID 26 January 1918 Age 16 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY B. 75. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TAVENDER Boy 1st Class 5729 26/01/1918 16 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TAVENDER
  • First name(s) FRANK DAVID
  • Rank Boy 1st Class
  • Service number 5729
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 January 1918
  • View record
ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 GEORGE LEATHAM 16 October 1915 Age 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Anglican Section. Path CE View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 16/10/1915 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) GEORGE LEATHAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 4047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 October 1915
  • View record
RICE Stoker 3rd Class W2013 DESMOND MAXWELL 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RICE Stoker 3rd Class W2013 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RICE
  • First name(s) DESMOND MAXWELL
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number W2013
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 ROBERT 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEVENSON
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5336
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 JACK STEPHEN 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TRENBATH
  • First name(s) JACK STEPHEN
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5208
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 GEORGE ALFRED 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TURNER
  • First name(s) GEORGE ALFRED
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM3372
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 GRAEME DESMOND 13 October 1947 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.C.2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 13/10/1947 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAMBERT
  • First name(s) GRAEME DESMOND
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number 33004
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 October 1947
  • View record
SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 RONALD IAN 06 September 1945 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1. B. 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 06/09/1945 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SUTHERLAND
  • First name(s) RONALD IAN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S10027
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 September 1945
  • View record
RINKIN Ordinary Seaman 56962 RAYMOND JACK 14 November 1942 Age 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM C. of E. Plot. Sec. T4. Grave 58. (GMR/2). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RINKIN Ordinary Seaman 56962 14/11/1942 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RINKIN
  • First name(s) RAYMOND JACK
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 56962
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 November 1942
  • View record
STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 LINDSAY JOHN 02 January 1943 Age 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Grave 91. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 02/01/1943 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEWART
  • First name(s) LINDSAY JOHN
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3981
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 January 1943
  • View record
REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 CAMERON WILLIAM 15 December 1944 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 32. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 15/12/1944 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s) CAMERON WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B5256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 December 1944
  • View record
JOHNSON Ordinary Seaman 6418 GEORGE EDWIN 07 April 1920 Age 17 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 6. 2445. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JOHNSON Ordinary Seaman 6418 07/04/1920 17 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s) GEORGE EDWIN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 6418
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 April 1920
  • View record
CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 JOHN WILLIAM 04 March 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 04/03/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLARK
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number H1690
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CORK
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24608
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 RONALD JOHN 05 January 1945 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 05/01/1945 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GANNON
  • First name(s) RONALD JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S9424
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 January 1945
  • View record
HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 FRANK RUPERT 20 November 1940 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 20/11/1940 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HACK
  • First name(s) FRANK RUPERT
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM.2541
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record