Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 C H F Tuesday, December 22, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 10. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 12/22/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GARDNER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2673
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 22, 1914
  • View record
STREET Able Seaman 419 H W Friday, September 11, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 15. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STREET Able Seaman 419 9/11/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STREET
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 419
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 11, 1914
  • View record
WALKER Able Seaman 45 JOHN E. Friday, September 11, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 5. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WALKER Able Seaman 45 9/11/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) JOHN E.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 45
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 11, 1914
  • View record
WILLANS Able Seaman 369 H C Thursday, December 24, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 14. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLANS Able Seaman 369 12/24/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLANS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 369
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 24, 1914
  • View record
WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 WILLIAM G.V. Friday, September 11, 1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 3. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILLIAMS Able Seaman 294 9/11/1914 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM G.V.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 294
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 11, 1914
  • View record
WORTHINGTON Able Seaman 382 ANGUS HERMON Sunday, March 26, 1916 Age 32 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Road 5. Path 2E. Grave 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WORTHINGTON Able Seaman 382 3/26/1916 32 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WORTHINGTON
  • First name(s) ANGUS HERMON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 382
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 26, 1916
  • View record
COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 WILFRED F. Sunday, April 25, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 10. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 4/25/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name COWDEN
  • First name(s) WILFRED F.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1243
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 25, 1915
  • View record
DWIJENDRA NATH RUDRA Accountant Tuesday, November 5, 1918 TEHRAN MEMORIAL Panel 57. Column Central. View record Public Works Department Indian DWIJENDRA NATH RUDRA Accountant 11/5/1918 TEHRAN MEMORIAL Public Works Department Indian
  • Last name DWIJENDRA NATH RUDRA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Accountant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Public Works Department
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 5, 1918
  • View record
SOOPHAD Artisan 4520 Tuesday, October 22, 1918 HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIAL Panel No.7. View record Aden Railway Indian SOOPHAD Artisan 4520 10/22/1918 HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIAL Aden Railway Indian
  • Last name SOOPHAD
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Artisan
  • Service number 4520
  • Regiment Aden Railway
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 22, 1918
  • View record
SMITH Blacksmith HENRY Thursday, September 17, 1914 PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 7. View record Admiralty Civilian United Kingdom SMITH Blacksmith 9/17/1914 PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Admiralty Civilian United Kingdom
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) HENRY
  • Rank Blacksmith
  • Service number
  • Regiment Admiralty Civilian
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Thursday, September 17, 1914
  • View record
PRICE Boat Hand JOHN YATES Friday, December 28, 1917 Age 21 LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERY IV. CE. 131. View record Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities United Kingdom PRICE Boat Hand 12/28/1917 21 LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERY Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities United Kingdom
  • Last name PRICE
  • First name(s) JOHN YATES
  • Rank Boat Hand
  • Service number
  • Regiment Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Friday, December 28, 1917
  • View record
GREEN Boat Hand JOHN R. Friday, December 28, 1917 TOWER HILL MEMORIAL View record Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities United Kingdom GREEN Boat Hand 12/28/1917 TOWER HILL MEMORIAL Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities United Kingdom
  • Last name GREEN
  • First name(s) JOHN R.
  • Rank Boat Hand
  • Service number
  • Regiment Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Friday, December 28, 1917
  • View record
HARRIES Boat Hand ERIC C. Friday, December 28, 1917 TOWER HILL MEMORIAL View record Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities United Kingdom HARRIES Boat Hand 12/28/1917 TOWER HILL MEMORIAL Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities United Kingdom
  • Last name HARRIES
  • First name(s) ERIC C.
  • Rank Boat Hand
  • Service number
  • Regiment Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Friday, December 28, 1917
  • View record
FOULKES Boat Hand FRANK Friday, December 28, 1917 TOWER HILL MEMORIAL View record Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities United Kingdom FOULKES Boat Hand 12/28/1917 TOWER HILL MEMORIAL Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities United Kingdom
  • Last name FOULKES
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Boat Hand
  • Service number
  • Regiment Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Friday, December 28, 1917
  • View record
PRIOR Boat Hand CHARLES J. Friday, December 28, 1917 TOWER HILL MEMORIAL View record Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities United Kingdom PRIOR Boat Hand 12/28/1917 TOWER HILL MEMORIAL Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities United Kingdom
  • Last name PRIOR
  • First name(s) CHARLES J.
  • Rank Boat Hand
  • Service number
  • Regiment Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Friday, December 28, 1917
  • View record
HAWKINS Boat Hand JOSEPH Friday, December 28, 1917 WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERY Sec.4C. Grave 77 View record Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities United Kingdom HAWKINS Boat Hand 12/28/1917 WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERY Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities United Kingdom
  • Last name HAWKINS
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank Boat Hand
  • Service number
  • Regiment Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Friday, December 28, 1917
  • View record
HIATT Boat Hand ALFRED H. Friday, December 28, 1917 TOWER HILL MEMORIAL View record Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities United Kingdom HIATT Boat Hand 12/28/1917 TOWER HILL MEMORIAL Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities United Kingdom
  • Last name HIATT
  • First name(s) ALFRED H.
  • Rank Boat Hand
  • Service number
  • Regiment Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Friday, December 28, 1917
  • View record
DAVIES Boat Hand ALFRED Friday, December 28, 1917 WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERY Sec. 4.C. Grave 70. View record Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities United Kingdom DAVIES Boat Hand 12/28/1917 WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERY Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities United Kingdom
  • Last name DAVIES
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Boat Hand
  • Service number
  • Regiment Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Friday, December 28, 1917
  • View record
PETHEBRIDGE Brigadier General Sir SAMUEL AUGUSTUS Friday, January 25, 1918 Age 56 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Cong. O.S. 211. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PETHEBRIDGE Brigadier General 1/25/1918 56 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PETHEBRIDGE
  • First name(s) Sir SAMUEL AUGUSTUS
  • Rank Brigadier General
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 25, 1918
  • View record
RUMNEY Cabin Boy BERTRAM Sunday, December 31, 1916 Age 16 TOWER HILL MEMORIAL View record Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities United Kingdom RUMNEY Cabin Boy 12/31/1916 16 TOWER HILL MEMORIAL Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities United Kingdom
  • Last name RUMNEY
  • First name(s) BERTRAM
  • Rank Cabin Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Lighthouse and Pilotage Authorities
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Sunday, December 31, 1916
  • View record