Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
MORRIS Cadet JOHN GILBERT 15 January 1941 Age 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY C. Trust. Allotment 68. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MORRIS Cadet 15/01/1941 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MORRIS
  • First name(s) JOHN GILBERT
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 January 1941
  • View record
RINKIN Ordinary Seaman 56962 RAYMOND JACK 14 November 1942 Age 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM C. of E. Plot. Sec. T4. Grave 58. (GMR/2). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RINKIN Ordinary Seaman 56962 14/11/1942 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RINKIN
  • First name(s) RAYMOND JACK
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 56962
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 November 1942
  • View record
STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 LINDSAY JOHN 02 January 1943 Age 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Grave 91. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 02/01/1943 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEWART
  • First name(s) LINDSAY JOHN
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3981
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 January 1943
  • View record
LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 GRAEME DESMOND 13 October 1947 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.C.2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 13/10/1947 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAMBERT
  • First name(s) GRAEME DESMOND
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number 33004
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 October 1947
  • View record
SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 RONALD IAN 06 September 1945 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1. B. 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 06/09/1945 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SUTHERLAND
  • First name(s) RONALD IAN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S10027
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 September 1945
  • View record
REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 CAMERON WILLIAM 15 December 1944 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 32. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 15/12/1944 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s) CAMERON WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B5256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 December 1944
  • View record
CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 JOHN WILLIAM 04 March 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLARK Stoker 3rd Class H1690 04/03/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLARK
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number H1690
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 March 1942
  • View record
CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 57, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CORK Ordinary Seaman 24608 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CORK
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JAMES MORRIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 24608
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 ROBERT 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEVENSON Stoker 3rd Class S.5336 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEVENSON
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5336
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 JACK STEPHEN 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TRENBATH Stoker 3rd Class S.5208 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TRENBATH
  • First name(s) JACK STEPHEN
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number S.5208
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 GEORGE ALFRED 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TURNER Ordinary Seaman PM3372 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TURNER
  • First name(s) GEORGE ALFRED
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM3372
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 RONALD JOHN 05 January 1945 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 95, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GANNON Ordinary Seaman S9424 05/01/1945 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GANNON
  • First name(s) RONALD JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S9424
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 January 1945
  • View record
HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 FRANK RUPERT 20 November 1940 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 43, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HACK Ordinary Seaman PM.2541 20/11/1940 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HACK
  • First name(s) FRANK RUPERT
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM.2541
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1940
  • View record
HAYWOOD Ordinary Seaman H1453 GEORGE JAMES 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HAYWOOD Ordinary Seaman H1453 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HAYWOOD
  • First name(s) GEORGE JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H1453
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
RICE Stoker 3rd Class W2013 DESMOND MAXWELL 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 61, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RICE Stoker 3rd Class W2013 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RICE
  • First name(s) DESMOND MAXWELL
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number W2013
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
DONOVAN Paymaster Cadet KEVIN JOHN 09 August 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 72, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DONOVAN Paymaster Cadet 09/08/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DONOVAN
  • First name(s) KEVIN JOHN
  • Rank Paymaster Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 August 1942
  • View record
KILBY Stoker 3rd Class H1689 DONALD RICHARD GLENN 01 March 1942 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 76, Column 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KILBY Stoker 3rd Class H1689 01/03/1942 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KILBY
  • First name(s) DONALD RICHARD GLENN
  • Rank Stoker 3rd Class
  • Service number H1689
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1942
  • View record
NICHOLS Ordinary Seaman H. 1458 FRANCIS ROY 20 November 1941 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Panel 60, Column 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NICHOLS Ordinary Seaman H. 1458 20/11/1941 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NICHOLS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS ROY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H. 1458
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1941
  • View record
ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 KENNETH ALWYN 15 March 1944 Age 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.N.B.6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 15/03/1944 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROPER
  • First name(s) KENNETH ALWYN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM6686
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 March 1944
  • View record
RENNISON Ordinary Seaman 58742 PHILLIP ALEXANDER 04 December 1943 Age 17 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY A3. C. 19. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RENNISON Ordinary Seaman 58742 04/12/1943 17 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RENNISON
  • First name(s) PHILLIP ALEXANDER
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 58742
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 December 1943
  • View record