Your Filters Clear all

Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
CZICHOWSKI Gefreiter ADALBERT Thursday, October 10, 1918 ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURT Plot 12 Row D Grave 13. View record German Army German CZICHOWSKI Gefreiter 10/10/1918 ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURT German Army German
  • Last name CZICHOWSKI
  • First name(s) ADALBERT
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, October 10, 1918
  • View record
EBERT Musketier ARNO Tuesday, October 10, 1916 JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Mass Grave Row 2 Grave 8. View record German Army German EBERT Musketier 10/10/1916 JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name EBERT
  • First name(s) ARNO
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 10, 1916
  • View record
ENGESSER Gefreiter ADOLF Thursday, September 5, 1918 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 35 Row C Grave 9. View record German Army German ENGESSER Gefreiter 9/5/1918 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name ENGESSER
  • First name(s) ADOLF
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, September 5, 1918
  • View record
FEIDEL Gefreiter ADOLF Thursday, September 5, 1918 MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT Plot IV Row K Grave 6B. View record German Army German FEIDEL Gefreiter 9/5/1918 MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT German Army German
  • Last name FEIDEL
  • First name(s) ADOLF
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, September 5, 1918
  • View record
LANGER Musketier ARNO Saturday, October 5, 1918 TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 13 Row A Grave 7. View record German Army German LANGER Musketier 10/5/1918 TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name LANGER
  • First name(s) ARNO
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, October 5, 1918
  • View record
HEYER Schuetze ALBRECHT Thursday, January 23, 1919 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 56 Row C Grave 3. View record German Army German HEYER Schuetze 1/23/1919 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name HEYER
  • First name(s) ALBRECHT
  • Rank Schuetze
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, January 23, 1919
  • View record
BESSER Unteroffizier ALFRED Tuesday, July 31, 1917 MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 1 Row A Grave 18. View record German Army German BESSER Unteroffizier 7/31/1917 MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name BESSER
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Unteroffizier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 31, 1917
  • View record
BETHKE Musketier AUGUST Sunday, August 23, 1914 ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot G3 Row A Grave 1. View record German Army German BETHKE Musketier 8/23/1914 ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name BETHKE
  • First name(s) AUGUST
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, August 23, 1914
  • View record
BLANKENAGEL Vizefeldwebel AUGUST Tuesday, May 28, 1918 VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2 Plot 1 Row N Grave 9 (Coll.) View record German Army German BLANKENAGEL Vizefeldwebel 5/28/1918 VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2 German Army German
  • Last name BLANKENAGEL
  • First name(s) AUGUST
  • Rank Vizefeldwebel
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 28, 1918
  • View record
BADER Kanonier ANTON Sunday, September 24, 1916 JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Grave 55. View record German Army German BADER Kanonier 9/24/1916 JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name BADER
  • First name(s) ANTON
  • Rank Kanonier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, September 24, 1916
  • View record
HANSON Private 1033092 AXEL Tuesday, May 22, 1917 Age 23 MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERY Soldiers S.G.G.935/F. View record Canadian Infantry Canadian HANSON Private 1033092 5/22/1917 23 MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERY Canadian Infantry Canadian
  • Last name HANSON
  • First name(s) AXEL
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1033092
  • Regiment Canadian Infantry
  • Country of service Canadian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 22, 1917
  • View record
JAHN Gefreiter ALBERT Sunday, August 23, 1914 HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERY German Plot IV Row C Grave 336 View record German Army German JAHN Gefreiter 8/23/1914 HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name JAHN
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, August 23, 1914
  • View record
RUMBERG Unteroffizier ARTHUR Friday, April 12, 1918 CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERES III. E. 41. View record German Army German RUMBERG Unteroffizier 4/12/1918 CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERES German Army German
  • Last name RUMBERG
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Unteroffizier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Friday, April 12, 1918
  • View record
ROESCH Gefreiter ALBERT Saturday, November 30, 1918 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 56 Row B Grave 7. View record German Army German ROESCH Gefreiter 11/30/1918 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name ROESCH
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, November 30, 1918
  • View record
ROTHENAU Musketier ALBRECHT Sunday, November 10, 1918 TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE Plot 18 Row F Grave 18. View record German Army German ROTHENAU Musketier 11/10/1918 TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE German Army German
  • Last name ROTHENAU
  • First name(s) ALBRECHT
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, November 10, 1918
  • View record
SAAK Gefreiter AUGUST Tuesday, November 21, 1916 WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY Plot 5 Row D Grave 11. View record German Army German SAAK Gefreiter 11/21/1916 WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name SAAK
  • First name(s) AUGUST
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 21, 1916
  • View record
LIPPKE Musketier ARTHUR Tuesday, February 4, 1919 LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTE Plot 15 Row A Joint Grave 33. View record German Army German LIPPKE Musketier 2/4/1919 LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTE German Army German
  • Last name LIPPKE
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Tuesday, February 4, 1919
  • View record
LUKOSCHEK Landsturmmann ADOLF Tuesday, April 10, 1917 DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUN Plot 4 Row P Grave 13. View record German Army German LUKOSCHEK Landsturmmann 4/10/1917 DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUN German Army German
  • Last name LUKOSCHEK
  • First name(s) ADOLF
  • Rank Landsturmmann
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 10, 1917
  • View record
LUKOSCHEK Musketier ANTON Friday, July 26, 1918 CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERES Plot 10 Row F Grave 16. View record German Army German LUKOSCHEK Musketier 7/26/1918 CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERES German Army German
  • Last name LUKOSCHEK
  • First name(s) ANTON
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Friday, July 26, 1918
  • View record
BIRNBAUM Soldat AUGUST Saturday, August 18, 1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 13 Row 9 Grave 226 View record German Army German BIRNBAUM Soldat 8/18/1917 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name BIRNBAUM
  • First name(s) AUGUST
  • Rank Soldat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, August 18, 1917
  • View record
BORGWARDT Grenadier AUGUST Friday, February 28, 1919 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 14 Row 7 Grave 207 View record German Army German BORGWARDT Grenadier 2/28/1919 CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name BORGWARDT
  • First name(s) AUGUST
  • Rank Grenadier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Friday, February 28, 1919
  • View record
MEHMEL Hauptmann der landwehr ALBERT Monday, September 30, 1918 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 35 Row B Grave 15. View record German Army German MEHMEL Hauptmann der landwehr 9/30/1918 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name MEHMEL
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Hauptmann der landwehr
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Monday, September 30, 1918
  • View record
MEHRDEL Grenadier ARTHUR Monday, October 15, 1917 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY XX. B. 15 (Coll.) View record German Army German MEHRDEL Grenadier 10/15/1917 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name MEHRDEL
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Grenadier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Monday, October 15, 1917
  • View record
MEYER Gefreiter ALFRED Saturday, June 5, 1915 LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 1 Row O Grave 4. View record German Army German MEYER Gefreiter 6/5/1915 LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name MEYER
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, June 5, 1915
  • View record
MICHAELIS Leutnant ALFRED Monday, November 11, 1918 MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT Plot XII Row D Grave 4A. View record German Army German MICHAELIS Leutnant 11/11/1918 MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT German Army German
  • Last name MICHAELIS
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Leutnant
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Monday, November 11, 1918
  • View record
SCHATZ Unteroffizier ADOLF Thursday, February 15, 1917 BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 6 Row A Grave 13. View record German Army German SCHATZ Unteroffizier 2/15/1917 BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name SCHATZ
  • First name(s) ADOLF
  • Rank Unteroffizier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, February 15, 1917
  • View record
KACZMAREK Gefreiter ANTON Monday, March 10, 1919 ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERY German Plot Row D Grave 85. View record German Army German KACZMAREK Gefreiter 3/10/1919 ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name KACZMAREK
  • First name(s) ANTON
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Monday, March 10, 1919
  • View record
KAMANN Gefreiter ARTHUR Monday, August 24, 1914 ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot G1 Row Q Grave 10. View record German Army German KAMANN Gefreiter 8/24/1914 ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name KAMANN
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Monday, August 24, 1914
  • View record
KARASKI Landsturmmann AUGUST Friday, March 22, 1918 VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Plot 1 Row G Joint grave 10. View record German Army German KARASKI Landsturmmann 3/22/1918 VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name KARASKI
  • First name(s) AUGUST
  • Rank Landsturmmann
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Friday, March 22, 1918
  • View record
KOPPOLD Infanterist ALBERT Tuesday, April 10, 1917 AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Grave 29. View record German Army German KOPPOLD Infanterist 4/10/1917 AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name KOPPOLD
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Infanterist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 10, 1917
  • View record
TAENZLER Gefreiter ALBERT Monday, April 15, 1918 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE Plot 3 Row C Grave 14. View record German Army German TAENZLER Gefreiter 4/15/1918 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE German Army German
  • Last name TAENZLER
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Monday, April 15, 1918
  • View record
KREUTZBURG Fuesilier ARNO Monday, August 24, 1914 ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERY Plot G2 Row A Grave 24. View record German Army German KREUTZBURG Fuesilier 8/24/1914 ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name KREUTZBURG
  • First name(s) ARNO
  • Rank Fuesilier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Monday, August 24, 1914
  • View record
GOERLICH Armierungssoldat AUGUST Wednesday, July 17, 1918 CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERES Plot 10 Row C Grave 5. View record German Army German GOERLICH Armierungssoldat 7/17/1918 CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERES German Army German
  • Last name GOERLICH
  • First name(s) AUGUST
  • Rank Armierungssoldat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 17, 1918
  • View record
KUEHMICHEL Gefreiter AUGUST Wednesday, October 30, 1918 AUS MILITARY CEMETERY Grave 109. View record German Army German KUEHMICHEL Gefreiter 10/30/1918 AUS MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name KUEHMICHEL
  • First name(s) AUGUST
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 30, 1918
  • View record
KUMMER Infanterist ANTON Saturday, August 23, 1919 TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 10 Row E Grave 7. View record German Army German KUMMER Infanterist 8/23/1919 TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name KUMMER
  • First name(s) ANTON
  • Rank Infanterist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, August 23, 1919
  • View record
WERTH Gefreiter AUGUST Wednesday, July 10, 1918 CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERES Plot 10 Row B Grave 26. View record German Army German WERTH Gefreiter 7/10/1918 CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERES German Army German
  • Last name WERTH
  • First name(s) AUGUST
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 10, 1918
  • View record
WICKERT Ersatz-Reservist ADAM Saturday, May 19, 1917 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 34 Row A Grave 15. View record German Army German WICKERT Ersatz-Reservist 5/19/1917 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name WICKERT
  • First name(s) ADAM
  • Rank Ersatz-Reservist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, May 19, 1917
  • View record
SCHIWALSKI Schuetze AUGUST Wednesday, April 3, 1918 DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1 Plot 5 Row A Grave 1. View record German Army German SCHIWALSKI Schuetze 4/3/1918 DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1 German Army German
  • Last name SCHIWALSKI
  • First name(s) AUGUST
  • Rank Schuetze
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 3, 1918
  • View record
SCHNEIDERBANGER Fahrer ANTON Saturday, April 27, 1918 MAPLE LEAF CEMETERY C. 4. View record German Army German SCHNEIDERBANGER Fahrer 4/27/1918 MAPLE LEAF CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name SCHNEIDERBANGER
  • First name(s) ANTON
  • Rank Fahrer
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, April 27, 1918
  • View record
ZINK Gefreiter ANDREAS Thursday, April 18, 1918 ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUE German Grave 70. View record German Army German ZINK Gefreiter 4/18/1918 ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUE German Army German
  • Last name ZINK
  • First name(s) ANDREAS
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, April 18, 1918
  • View record
SCHUBERT Kanonier ALBERT Thursday, March 21, 1918 MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Screen Wall. View record German Army German SCHUBERT Kanonier 3/21/1918 MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name SCHUBERT
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Kanonier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, March 21, 1918
  • View record
SCHWENSEN Fuesilier AMANDUS Monday, November 11, 1918 MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERY Row G Grave 242. View record German Army German SCHWENSEN Fuesilier 11/11/1918 MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name SCHWENSEN
  • First name(s) AMANDUS
  • Rank Fuesilier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Monday, November 11, 1918
  • View record
SILLE Sanitaetsgefreiter ADOLPH Saturday, August 24, 1918 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY German Plot Row A Grave 34. View record German Army German SILLE Sanitaetsgefreiter 8/24/1918 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name SILLE
  • First name(s) ADOLPH
  • Rank Sanitaetsgefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, August 24, 1918
  • View record
SOBIESCH Kanonier ANTON Tuesday, April 9, 1918 ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURT Plot 11 Row B Grave 2 (Jt.) View record German Army German SOBIESCH Kanonier 4/9/1918 ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURT German Army German
  • Last name SOBIESCH
  • First name(s) ANTON
  • Rank Kanonier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 9, 1918
  • View record
PAAPE Offizierstellvertreter ALBERT Wednesday, April 17, 1918 ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSION Plot 3 Row D Grave 13. View record German Army German PAAPE Offizierstellvertreter 4/17/1918 ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name PAAPE
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Offizierstellvertreter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 17, 1918
  • View record
PETRI Gefreiter ALFONS Thursday, October 19, 1916 ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row B Grave 8. View record German Army German PETRI Gefreiter 10/19/1916 ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name PETRI
  • First name(s) ALFONS
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, October 19, 1916
  • View record
PRESTIN Musketier ALFRED Monday, April 9, 1917 BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINS German Coll. Grave within Rows A and B View record German Army German PRESTIN Musketier 4/9/1917 BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINS German Army German
  • Last name PRESTIN
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Monday, April 9, 1917
  • View record
STEUDE Leutnant der Reserve ALBIN Friday, October 11, 1918 TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE Plot 18 Row D Grave 24. View record German Army German STEUDE Leutnant der Reserve 10/11/1918 TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE German Army German
  • Last name STEUDE
  • First name(s) ALBIN
  • Rank Leutnant der Reserve
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Friday, October 11, 1918
  • View record
STEYER Kanonier ALBERT Wednesday, July 24, 1918 CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERES Plot 10 Row E Grave 17. View record German Army German STEYER Kanonier 7/24/1918 CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERES German Army German
  • Last name STEYER
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Kanonier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 24, 1918
  • View record
REITBERGER Infanterist ALFONS Sunday, March 24, 1918 VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERY D. 14. View record German Army German REITBERGER Infanterist 3/24/1918 VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERY German Army German
  • Last name REITBERGER
  • First name(s) ALFONS
  • Rank Infanterist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, March 24, 1918
  • View record