Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
WEST Engine Fitter 1014 ARTHUR SIDNEY Thursday, November 8, 1917 Age 27 DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERY Grave 1983 View record Australian Munition Worker Australian WEST Engine Fitter 1014 11/8/1917 27 DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name WEST
  • First name(s) ARTHUR SIDNEY
  • Rank Engine Fitter
  • Service number 1014
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 8, 1917
  • View record
GOSS Sergeant 102 ALBERT JAMES Saturday, September 18, 1915 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Bapt. D. 2. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GOSS Sergeant 102 9/18/1915 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GOSS
  • First name(s) ALBERT JAMES
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 102
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 18, 1915
  • View record
JOHNSON Private 1039 THOMAS Saturday, September 8, 1917 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian JOHNSON Private 1039 9/8/1917 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1039
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 8, 1917
  • View record
BALFOUR-OGILVY Corporal 1059 G Monday, January 10, 1921 Age 42 SANDHURST (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARD East of church. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian BALFOUR-OGILVY Corporal 1059 1/10/1921 42 SANDHURST (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARD Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name BALFOUR-OGILVY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1059
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, January 10, 1921
  • View record
McMURTRIE Warrant Officer Class I 1101 HECTOR ELLRINGTON Saturday, April 19, 1919 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Pres. J. 109. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian McMURTRIE Warrant Officer Class I 1101 4/19/1919 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name McMURTRIE
  • First name(s) HECTOR ELLRINGTON
  • Rank Warrant Officer Class I
  • Service number 1101
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, April 19, 1919
  • View record
WISE Private 1156 J J Wednesday, March 26, 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 13. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WISE Private 1156 3/26/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WISE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1156
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 26, 1919
  • View record
MORGAN Private 116 JAMES Tuesday, January 19, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MORGAN Private 116 1/19/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MORGAN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 116
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 19, 1915
  • View record
ARCHIBALD Constable 1163 ALEXANDER Friday, February 28, 1947 Age 55 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Forces Memorial Wall. Niche 39SA. View record Australian Naval Dockyard Police Australian ARCHIBALD Constable 1163 2/28/1947 55 ROOKWOOD CREMATORIUM, SYDNEY Australian Naval Dockyard Police Australian
  • Last name ARCHIBALD
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number 1163
  • Regiment Australian Naval Dockyard Police
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, February 28, 1947
  • View record
BUCKENARA Constable 1195 ALFRED LEONARD Sunday, November 23, 1947 Age 53 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX M.A.10. View record Australian Naval Dockyard Police Australian BUCKENARA Constable 1195 11/23/1947 53 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Australian Naval Dockyard Police Australian
  • Last name BUCKENARA
  • First name(s) ALFRED LEONARD
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number 1195
  • Regiment Australian Naval Dockyard Police
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, November 23, 1947
  • View record
HARRIS Private 121 THOMAS Thursday, February 4, 1915 LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERY C.E. 788. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HARRIS Private 121 2/4/1915 LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HARRIS
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 121
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 4, 1915
  • View record
FIELD Worker 1214 HENRY GEORGE Saturday, April 5, 1919 BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIRE H/2. 174. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian FIELD Worker 1214 4/5/1919 BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIRE Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name FIELD
  • First name(s) HENRY GEORGE
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1214
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, April 5, 1919
  • View record
CLARK Representative 123 WILFRED FRANCIS DARWIN Friday, May 14, 1943 Age 51 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Addenda Panel View record Australian Red Cross Society Australian CLARK Representative 123 5/14/1943 51 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Red Cross Society Australian
  • Last name CLARK
  • First name(s) WILFRED FRANCIS DARWIN
  • Rank Representative
  • Service number 123
  • Regiment Australian Red Cross Society
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 14, 1943
  • View record
MARSHALL Private 1234 G Tuesday, July 30, 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 9. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MARSHALL Private 1234 7/30/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MARSHALL
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1234
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 30, 1918
  • View record
COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 WILFRED F. Sunday, April 25, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 10. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian COWDEN Able Seaman 1243 4/25/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name COWDEN
  • First name(s) WILFRED F.
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1243
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 25, 1915
  • View record
MUIR Private 1244 FREDERICK BAILEY Saturday, June 26, 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Meth. 4. 1122. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MUIR Private 1244 6/26/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MUIR
  • First name(s) FREDERICK BAILEY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1244
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 26, 1920
  • View record
SMITH Private 1250 A Thursday, August 1, 1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. B. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian SMITH Private 1250 8/1/1918 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1250
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 1, 1918
  • View record
STARK Private 133 ATHEL LUDGATER Friday, January 25, 1918 Age 42 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. F. 1. 34. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian STARK Private 133 1/25/1918 42 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name STARK
  • First name(s) ATHEL LUDGATER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 133
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 25, 1918
  • View record
MURDOCH Corporal 1372 ALEXANDER Thursday, August 25, 1921 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY A. 230. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MURDOCH Corporal 1372 8/25/1921 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MURDOCH
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1372
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 25, 1921
  • View record
PAUL Private 138 RICHARD ARTHUR Monday, January 25, 1915 Age 39 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. EE. 522. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PAUL Private 138 1/25/1915 39 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PAUL
  • First name(s) RICHARD ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 138
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, January 25, 1915
  • View record
BROWN Worker 1415 ROBERT THOMSON Thursday, March 20, 1919 INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARD C. 1672. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BROWN Worker 1415 3/20/1919 INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) ROBERT THOMSON
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1415
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 20, 1919
  • View record
HOWES Private 148 F Sunday, January 24, 1915 MADANG CEMETERY 1. 1. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HOWES Private 148 1/24/1915 MADANG CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HOWES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 148
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 24, 1915
  • View record
ORR Worker 149 W Thursday, October 31, 1918 CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICH 2 "C". D. 3. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian ORR Worker 149 10/31/1918 CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICH Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name ORR
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 149
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 31, 1918
  • View record
RAYNER Reporter 149 PENDIL ARTHUR Monday, December 27, 1943 Age 34 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY B2. D. 19. View record Australian War Correspondent Australian RAYNER Reporter 149 12/27/1943 34 PORT MORESBY (BOMANA) WAR CEMETERY Australian War Correspondent Australian
  • Last name RAYNER
  • First name(s) PENDIL ARTHUR
  • Rank Reporter
  • Service number 149
  • Regiment Australian War Correspondent
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 27, 1943
  • View record
DAVIE Worker 1506 A H Tuesday, December 18, 1917 CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY Sec. 4. 97707B. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian DAVIE Worker 1506 12/18/1917 CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name DAVIE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1506
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 18, 1917
  • View record
HINCHEY Private 1533 CHARLES PATRICK Tuesday, November 16, 1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. 20. 84. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HINCHEY Private 1533 11/16/1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HINCHEY
  • First name(s) CHARLES PATRICK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1533
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 16, 1920
  • View record
ELLIOTT Reporter 1537 JOHN Tuesday, July 3, 1945 Age 45 LABUAN WAR CEMETERY 18. C. 7. View record Australian War Correspondent Australian ELLIOTT Reporter 1537 7/3/1945 45 LABUAN WAR CEMETERY Australian War Correspondent Australian
  • Last name ELLIOTT
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Reporter
  • Service number 1537
  • Regiment Australian War Correspondent
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 3, 1945
  • View record
WILSON Private 1539 JAMES JOB Wednesday, June 2, 1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. 14. 7016. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WILSON Private 1539 6/2/1920 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s) JAMES JOB
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1539
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 2, 1920
  • View record
RUDD Worker 1592 C K V Thursday, June 3, 1920 IRLAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD Spec. Memorial. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian RUDD Worker 1592 6/3/1920 IRLAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name RUDD
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1592
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 3, 1920
  • View record
FISHER Private 1621 JAMES JOSEPH Saturday, June 28, 1919 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY C.E. B. 10. 867. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FISHER Private 1621 6/28/1919 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FISHER
  • First name(s) JAMES JOSEPH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1621
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 28, 1919
  • View record
HORLEY Private 1625 G C Wednesday, March 10, 1920 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 9. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HORLEY Private 1625 3/10/1920 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HORLEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1625
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 10, 1920
  • View record
MURPHY Private 1630 ALEXANDER AMBROSE Saturday, May 17, 1919 LANCEFIELD CEMETERY R.C. H. 35. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MURPHY Private 1630 5/17/1919 LANCEFIELD CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MURPHY
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER AMBROSE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1630
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 17, 1919
  • View record
FLITCROFT Private 1697 JOHN Friday, October 29, 1920 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY 10. 53. 23. T1/259. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FLITCROFT Private 1697 10/29/1920 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FLITCROFT
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1697
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 29, 1920
  • View record
MARTIN Private 1700 SIDNEY RICHARD Saturday, May 29, 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 2179. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MARTIN Private 1700 5/29/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) SIDNEY RICHARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1700
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 29, 1920
  • View record
LINDSAY Private 1719 A A J Tuesday, June 17, 1919 MADANG CEMETERY View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian LINDSAY Private 1719 6/17/1919 MADANG CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name LINDSAY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1719
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 17, 1919
  • View record
MAYFIELD Private 179 STANLEY HOWARD Friday, June 16, 1916 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Gen. 2. 24. 4W. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian MAYFIELD Private 179 6/16/1916 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name MAYFIELD
  • First name(s) STANLEY HOWARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 179
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 16, 1916
  • View record
MOTT Worker 181 WALTER Sunday, August 25, 1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY 5. 22. 18W. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Munition Worker Australian MOTT Worker 181 8/25/1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name MOTT
  • First name(s) WALTER
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 181
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 25, 1918
  • View record
FERGUSON Private 1832 L C Saturday, August 16, 1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian FERGUSON Private 1832 8/16/1919 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name FERGUSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1832
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 16, 1919
  • View record
PENNOCK Worker 1876 R D Monday, July 29, 1918 NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERY O. C. 4. View record Australian War Worker Australian PENNOCK Worker 1876 7/29/1918 NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERY Australian War Worker Australian
  • Last name PENNOCK
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1876
  • Regiment Australian War Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, July 29, 1918
  • View record
READ Private 188 JOSEPH Thursday, February 11, 1915 KIETA CEMETERY, BOUGAINVILLE 1. 2. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian READ Private 188 2/11/1915 KIETA CEMETERY, BOUGAINVILLE Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name READ
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 188
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 11, 1915
  • View record
CHAMBERLAIN Worker 1943 FRANCIS JOSEPH Sunday, January 20, 1918 SHERWOOD (ST. MATTHEW) ANGLICAN CEMETERY 4. 25. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian CHAMBERLAIN Worker 1943 1/20/1918 SHERWOOD (ST. MATTHEW) ANGLICAN CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name CHAMBERLAIN
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOSEPH
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 1943
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 20, 1918
  • View record
GRAY Private 20 J S Monday, January 4, 1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 14. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GRAY Private 20 1/4/1915 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GRAY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 20
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, January 4, 1915
  • View record
ROOTSEY Worker 2000 JOHN THOMAS Friday, November 8, 1918 SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERY L. 9. 19. View record Australian War Worker Australian ROOTSEY Worker 2000 11/8/1918 SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERY Australian War Worker Australian
  • Last name ROOTSEY
  • First name(s) JOHN THOMAS
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2000
  • Regiment Australian War Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 8, 1918
  • View record
GORDON Worker 2078 W Thursday, April 25, 1918 Age 50 ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERY W.D. 37. 24. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian GORDON Worker 2078 4/25/1918 50 ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name GORDON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2078
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 25, 1918
  • View record
ABBOTT Private 215 FRANCIS Tuesday, October 24, 1916 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Gen. Ord. 21. 3941. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian ABBOTT Private 215 10/24/1916 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name ABBOTT
  • First name(s) FRANCIS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 215
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 24, 1916
  • View record
MANNS Worker 2152 T H Wednesday, October 9, 1918 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 73. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian MANNS Worker 2152 10/9/1918 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name MANNS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2152
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 9, 1918
  • View record
BEGLEY Worker 2162 EDWIN Monday, August 6, 1917 KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERY C. 3671. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BEGLEY Worker 2162 8/6/1917 KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BEGLEY
  • First name(s) EDWIN
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2162
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 6, 1917
  • View record
JACKSON Worker 2251 MONTAGUE Tuesday, March 18, 1919 BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERY A. N. 6. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian JACKSON Worker 2251 3/18/1919 BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name JACKSON
  • First name(s) MONTAGUE
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2251
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 18, 1919
  • View record
BLOWER Worker 2276 W Thursday, July 26, 1917 RAMSGATE CEMETERY KC. 358. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian BLOWER Worker 2276 7/26/1917 RAMSGATE CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name BLOWER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2276
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 26, 1917
  • View record
LANGWORTHY Worker 2400 J E Tuesday, July 30, 1918 CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERY VIII. 49. View record Australian Munition Worker Australian LANGWORTHY Worker 2400 7/30/1918 CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERY Australian Munition Worker Australian
  • Last name LANGWORTHY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Worker
  • Service number 2400
  • Regiment Australian Munition Worker
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 30, 1918
  • View record
HOWE Private 244 FRANK Saturday, November 22, 1919 WARRINGAL CEMETERY Pres. AA. 38. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian HOWE Private 244 11/22/1919 WARRINGAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name HOWE
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 244
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 22, 1919
  • View record