Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
NAGLE Private 86309 W J Thursday, January 8, 1920 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY R. 3. View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian NAGLE Private 86309 1/8/1920 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name NAGLE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 86309
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 8, 1920
  • View record
WORSLEY Able Seaman 22117 FREDERICK ELLIS Thursday, July 25, 1940 Age 19 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY V. A. 7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WORSLEY Able Seaman 22117 7/25/1940 19 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WORSLEY
  • First name(s) FREDERICK ELLIS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22117
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 25, 1940
  • View record
ARMSTRONG Able Seaman 196 ROBERT Monday, January 1, 1917 Age 35 SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY D 36. View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian ARMSTRONG Able Seaman 196 1/1/1917 35 SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name ARMSTRONG
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 196
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, January 1, 1917
  • View record
JARVIS Able Seaman 394 KEITH Saturday, December 30, 1916 Age 25 SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY B. 67. View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian JARVIS Able Seaman 394 12/30/1916 25 SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name JARVIS
  • First name(s) KEITH
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 394
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 30, 1916
  • View record
BLACK Lieutenant THOMAS CHARLES ADDIS Friday, April 7, 1916 CHATBY MEMORIAL View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian BLACK Lieutenant 4/7/1916 CHATBY MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name BLACK
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES ADDIS
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 7, 1916
  • View record
KOLBE Able Seaman 22154 NORMAN BICKFORD Monday, August 4, 1941 Age 20 TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 3. L. 7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KOLBE Able Seaman 22154 8/4/1941 20 TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KOLBE
  • First name(s) NORMAN BICKFORD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22154
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 4, 1941
  • View record
SMITH Leading Seaman 16458 JOHN HENRY Monday, August 4, 1941 Age 32 TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 3. L. 8. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Leading Seaman 16458 8/4/1941 32 TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) JOHN HENRY
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 16458
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 4, 1941
  • View record
DYKES Able Seaman 11179 JOSEPH HAROLD Sunday, September 8, 1940 Age 36 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 8. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DYKES Able Seaman 11179 9/8/1940 36 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DYKES
  • First name(s) JOSEPH HAROLD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 11179
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 8, 1940
  • View record
FREEMAN Stoker 2nd Class S/4605 SPENCER MILNER Sunday, June 8, 1941 Age 20 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY P. 167. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian FREEMAN Stoker 2nd Class S/4605 6/8/1941 20 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name FREEMAN
  • First name(s) SPENCER MILNER
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S/4605
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 8, 1941
  • View record
GRAY Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 20503 JOHN WILLIAM Monday, March 10, 1941 Age 27 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 122. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRAY Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class 20503 3/10/1941 27 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRAY
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number 20503
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, March 10, 1941
  • View record
KIDD Schoolmaster ALAN Friday, December 20, 1940 Age 28 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 81. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KIDD Schoolmaster 12/20/1940 28 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KIDD
  • First name(s) ALAN
  • Rank Schoolmaster
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 20, 1940
  • View record
MEREDITH Chief Petty Officer 9336 VERNON CHARLES Tuesday, June 25, 1940 Age 46 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY G. 141. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MEREDITH Chief Petty Officer 9336 6/25/1940 46 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MEREDITH
  • First name(s) VERNON CHARLES
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 9336
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 25, 1940
  • View record
BAKER Stoker 2nd Class S4839 RONALD RAYMOND Thursday, October 16, 1941 Age 18 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. F. 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BAKER Stoker 2nd Class S4839 10/16/1941 18 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) RONALD RAYMOND
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S4839
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 16, 1941
  • View record
BREAR Leading Seaman 22393 ARTHUR FRANCIS GEORGE Wednesday, August 5, 1942 Age 23 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 3. E. 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BREAR Leading Seaman 22393 8/5/1942 23 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BREAR
  • First name(s) ARTHUR FRANCIS GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 22393
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 5, 1942
  • View record
BURCHELL Leading Cook (O) 14758 ROBERT FRANCIS GEORGE Tuesday, October 21, 1941 Age 35 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. H. 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURCHELL Leading Cook (O) 14758 10/21/1941 35 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURCHELL
  • First name(s) ROBERT FRANCIS GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Cook (O)
  • Service number 14758
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 21, 1941
  • View record
HEATH Leading Seaman 14286 HAROLD JACK Wednesday, September 10, 1941 Age 37 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. D. 17. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HEATH Leading Seaman 14286 9/10/1941 37 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HEATH
  • First name(s) HAROLD JACK
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 14286
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 10, 1941
  • View record
NEILSON Able Seaman 22196 WALTER SYDNEY PETER Saturday, September 20, 1941 Age 21 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 2. F. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NEILSON Able Seaman 22196 9/20/1941 21 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NEILSON
  • First name(s) WALTER SYDNEY PETER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22196
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 20, 1941
  • View record
BUTLER Seaman 1428/X WILLIAM Wednesday, October 11, 1916 Age 22 ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY A. 13. View record Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve Canadian BUTLER Seaman 1428/X 10/11/1916 22 ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve Canadian
  • Last name BUTLER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number 1428/X
  • Regiment Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Canadian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 11, 1916
  • View record
WATSON Ordinary Seaman V/22015 SIDNEY R. Wednesday, April 2, 1941 Age 21 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY N. 146. View record Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve Canadian WATSON Ordinary Seaman V/22015 4/2/1941 21 ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve Canadian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) SIDNEY R.
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number V/22015
  • Regiment Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Canadian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 2, 1941
  • View record
BROWNE Lieutenant RODNEY JAMES Tuesday, June 16, 1942 Age 32 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY 1. G. 14. View record Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve Canadian BROWNE Lieutenant 6/16/1942 32 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve Canadian
  • Last name BROWNE
  • First name(s) RODNEY JAMES
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Canadian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 16, 1942
  • View record
PALS Sailor W Saturday, April 29, 1916 SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Grave C 24. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch PALS Sailor 4/29/1916 SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name PALS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sailor
  • Service number
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death Saturday, April 29, 1916
  • View record
SCHUITE Korporaal Hofmeester 13981 THEODORUS JOHANNES HUBERTUS MARINUS Thursday, September 27, 1945 Age 40 MOASCAR WAR CEMETERY Plot 3 Row C Grave 19. View record Netherlands Navy Dutch SCHUITE Korporaal Hofmeester 13981 9/27/1945 40 MOASCAR WAR CEMETERY Netherlands Navy Dutch
  • Last name SCHUITE
  • First name(s) THEODORUS JOHANNES HUBERTUS MARINUS
  • Rank Korporaal Hofmeester
  • Service number 13981
  • Regiment Netherlands Navy
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death Thursday, September 27, 1945
  • View record
RABBES WALTER MARTIN Thursday, December 6, 1945 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Plot 29 Row E Grave 14. View record German Navy German RABBES 12/6/1945 FAYID WAR CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name RABBES
  • First name(s) WALTER MARTIN
  • Rank
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, December 6, 1945
  • View record
ANDRES ARTUR Monday, December 11, 1944 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Plot 29 Row A Grave 8. View record German Navy German ANDRES 12/11/1944 FAYID WAR CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name ANDRES
  • First name(s) ARTUR
  • Rank
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Monday, December 11, 1944
  • View record
CASSEBOHM ERNST Wednesday, September 12, 1945 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Plot 29 Row D Grave 11. View record German Navy German CASSEBOHM 9/12/1945 FAYID WAR CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name CASSEBOHM
  • First name(s) ERNST
  • Rank
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 12, 1945
  • View record
ROWOLD OTTO WILHELM RICHARD Tuesday, November 12, 1946 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Plot 25 Row C Grave 17. View record German Navy German ROWOLD 11/12/1946 FAYID WAR CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name ROWOLD
  • First name(s) OTTO WILHELM RICHARD
  • Rank
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 12, 1946
  • View record
TESCH WALTER Friday, October 10, 1947 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Plot 25 Row G Grave 19. View record German Navy German TESCH 10/10/1947 FAYID WAR CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name TESCH
  • First name(s) WALTER
  • Rank
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Friday, October 10, 1947
  • View record
KROEGER HERMANN Saturday, June 1, 1946 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Plot 29 Row G Grave 20. View record German Navy German KROEGER 6/1/1946 FAYID WAR CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name KROEGER
  • First name(s) HERMANN
  • Rank
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, June 1, 1946
  • View record
ALBERT HEINRICH Tuesday, March 25, 1947 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Plot 25 Row D Grave 16. View record German Navy German ALBERT 3/25/1947 FAYID WAR CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name ALBERT
  • First name(s) HEINRICH
  • Rank
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 25, 1947
  • View record
BAUTHEN WERNER Thursday, November 7, 1946 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Plot 25 Row C Grave 15. View record German Navy German BAUTHEN 11/7/1946 FAYID WAR CEMETERY German Navy German
  • Last name BAUTHEN
  • First name(s) WERNER
  • Rank
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Navy
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, November 7, 1946
  • View record
LYKOS Chief Petty Officer 60685 ADONIOS Sunday, July 11, 1943 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Plot 5 Row E Grave 25. View record Greek Navy Greek LYKOS Chief Petty Officer 60685 7/11/1943 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Greek Navy Greek
  • Last name LYKOS
  • First name(s) ADONIOS
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 60685
  • Regiment Greek Navy
  • Country of service Greek
  • Date of death Sunday, July 11, 1943
  • View record
NICOLAKENAS Electrical Artificer 70553 MICHAEL Sunday, December 17, 1944 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Plot II Row A Grave 5. View record Greek Navy Greek NICOLAKENAS Electrical Artificer 70553 12/17/1944 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Greek Navy Greek
  • Last name NICOLAKENAS
  • First name(s) MICHAEL
  • Rank Electrical Artificer
  • Service number 70553
  • Regiment Greek Navy
  • Country of service Greek
  • Date of death Sunday, December 17, 1944
  • View record
VOUIS Sailor 70640 ANDREAS Monday, May 15, 1944 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Plot 2 Row D Grave 17. View record Greek Navy Greek VOUIS Sailor 70640 5/15/1944 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Greek Navy Greek
  • Last name VOUIS
  • First name(s) ANDREAS
  • Rank Sailor
  • Service number 70640
  • Regiment Greek Navy
  • Country of service Greek
  • Date of death Monday, May 15, 1944
  • View record
YIARIKAS Able Seaman 39835 NICOLAOS GEORGIOS Wednesday, February 10, 1943 MOASCAR WAR CEMETERY Plot 1 Row D Grave 4. View record Greek Navy Greek YIARIKAS Able Seaman 39835 2/10/1943 MOASCAR WAR CEMETERY Greek Navy Greek
  • Last name YIARIKAS
  • First name(s) NICOLAOS GEORGIOS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 39835
  • Regiment Greek Navy
  • Country of service Greek
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 10, 1943
  • View record
KATAGAS Sailor 45588 NIKOLAOS Thursday, April 3, 1941 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Plot 2 Row C Grave 12. View record Greek Navy Greek KATAGAS Sailor 45588 4/3/1941 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Greek Navy Greek
  • Last name KATAGAS
  • First name(s) NIKOLAOS
  • Rank Sailor
  • Service number 45588
  • Regiment Greek Navy
  • Country of service Greek
  • Date of death Thursday, April 3, 1941
  • View record
KARANIKOLAOU Gunner 66245 SPIRIDON Sunday, March 5, 1944 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Plot 2 Row B Grave 15. View record Greek Navy Greek KARANIKOLAOU Gunner 66245 3/5/1944 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Greek Navy Greek
  • Last name KARANIKOLAOU
  • First name(s) SPIRIDON
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number 66245
  • Regiment Greek Navy
  • Country of service Greek
  • Date of death Sunday, March 5, 1944
  • View record
KATSIKAKIS Sailor 49754 STEFANOS Thursday, December 10, 1942 MOASCAR WAR CEMETERY Plot 4 Row B Grave 13. View record Greek Navy Greek KATSIKAKIS Sailor 49754 12/10/1942 MOASCAR WAR CEMETERY Greek Navy Greek
  • Last name KATSIKAKIS
  • First name(s) STEFANOS
  • Rank Sailor
  • Service number 49754
  • Regiment Greek Navy
  • Country of service Greek
  • Date of death Thursday, December 10, 1942
  • View record
KERAMARIOS Motor Mechanic 70355 IOANNIS Wednesday, December 20, 1944 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Plot II Row A Grave 6. View record Greek Navy Greek KERAMARIOS Motor Mechanic 70355 12/20/1944 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Greek Navy Greek
  • Last name KERAMARIOS
  • First name(s) IOANNIS
  • Rank Motor Mechanic
  • Service number 70355
  • Regiment Greek Navy
  • Country of service Greek
  • Date of death Wednesday, December 20, 1944
  • View record
AMRITA LAL GANGULY Electrical Mechanic 4th Class 76517 Tuesday, October 2, 1945 Age 38 ALAMEIN CREMATION MEMORIAL Column 1. View record Royal Indian Navy Indian AMRITA LAL GANGULY Electrical Mechanic 4th Class 76517 10/2/1945 38 ALAMEIN CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Indian Navy Indian
  • Last name AMRITA LAL GANGULY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Electrical Mechanic 4th Class
  • Service number 76517
  • Regiment Royal Indian Navy
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 2, 1945
  • View record
SANKARA DAVADOS Able Seaman 8292 Saturday, July 10, 1943 Age 21 SUEZ AFRICAN AND INDIAN ARMY WAR CEMETERY 2. D. 3. View record Royal Indian Navy Indian SANKARA DAVADOS Able Seaman 8292 7/10/1943 21 SUEZ AFRICAN AND INDIAN ARMY WAR CEMETERY Royal Indian Navy Indian
  • Last name SANKARA DAVADOS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 8292
  • Regiment Royal Indian Navy
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 10, 1943
  • View record
GIBRAIL TOHIARA Stoker Monday, January 5, 1920 SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY View record Royal Indian Marine Indian GIBRAIL TOHIARA Stoker 1/5/1920 SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Indian Marine Indian
  • Last name GIBRAIL TOHIARA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Indian Marine
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death Monday, January 5, 1920
  • View record
WAZIRE DIN Stoker 125 Saturday, December 18, 1920 SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY View record Royal Indian Marine Indian WAZIRE DIN Stoker 125 12/18/1920 SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Indian Marine Indian
  • Last name WAZIRE DIN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 125
  • Regiment Royal Indian Marine
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 18, 1920
  • View record
SHER ALUM Stoker Wednesday, August 25, 1915 MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERY View record Royal Indian Marine Indian SHER ALUM Stoker 8/25/1915 MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERY Royal Indian Marine Indian
  • Last name SHER ALUM
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Indian Marine
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 25, 1915
  • View record
THOMASIN Lieutenant A Monday, December 31, 1917 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY B. 48. View record Royal Indian Marine Indian THOMASIN Lieutenant 12/31/1917 ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Royal Indian Marine Indian
  • Last name THOMASIN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Indian Marine
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death Monday, December 31, 1917
  • View record
HILLS Lieutenant GEORGE MAINWARING Tuesday, October 23, 1945 Age 36 FAYID WAR CEMETERY 5. F. 11. View record Royal Indian Navy Volunteer Reserve Indian HILLS Lieutenant 10/23/1945 36 FAYID WAR CEMETERY Royal Indian Navy Volunteer Reserve Indian
  • Last name HILLS
  • First name(s) GEORGE MAINWARING
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Indian Navy Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 23, 1945
  • View record
TAYLOR Sub-Lieutenant (A) JOHN CHARLES Saturday, April 10, 1943 Age 23 EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY XXXIII. H. 23. View record Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve New Zealand TAYLOR Sub-Lieutenant (A) 4/10/1943 23 EL ALAMEIN WAR CEMETERY Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve New Zealand
  • Last name TAYLOR
  • First name(s) JOHN CHARLES
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant (A)
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death Saturday, April 10, 1943
  • View record
BEAGLEY Able Seaman 229700 BRUCE SYDNEY Saturday, September 25, 1915 Age 28 HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIAL View record New Zealand Navy New Zealand BEAGLEY Able Seaman 229700 9/25/1915 28 HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIAL New Zealand Navy New Zealand
  • Last name BEAGLEY
  • First name(s) BRUCE SYDNEY
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 229700
  • Regiment New Zealand Navy
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death Saturday, September 25, 1915
  • View record
MORETON Able Seaman 234721(PO) JOHN THOMAS Wednesday, February 10, 1915 HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIAL View record New Zealand Navy New Zealand MORETON Able Seaman 234721(PO) 2/10/1915 HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIAL New Zealand Navy New Zealand
  • Last name MORETON
  • First name(s) JOHN THOMAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 234721(PO)
  • Regiment New Zealand Navy
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 10, 1915
  • View record
PHILLIPS Chief Petty Officer 182785 G Saturday, September 25, 1915 HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIAL View record New Zealand Navy New Zealand PHILLIPS Chief Petty Officer 182785 9/25/1915 HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIAL New Zealand Navy New Zealand
  • Last name PHILLIPS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 182785
  • Regiment New Zealand Navy
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death Saturday, September 25, 1915
  • View record
SKINNER Telegraphist J/9523(PO) ALBERT FRANCIS Saturday, November 11, 1916 Age 22 HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIAL View record New Zealand Navy New Zealand SKINNER Telegraphist J/9523(PO) 11/11/1916 22 HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIAL New Zealand Navy New Zealand
  • Last name SKINNER
  • First name(s) ALBERT FRANCIS
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number J/9523(PO)
  • Regiment New Zealand Navy
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death Saturday, November 11, 1916
  • View record