Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
SURENDRA LAL BARUA Sepoy 0/7387 11 July 1944 Age 20 DELHI / KARACHI 1939-1945 WAR MEMORIALS View record Indian Observer Corps Indian SURENDRA LAL BARUA Sepoy 0/7387 11/07/1944 20 DELHI / KARACHI 1939-1945 WAR MEMORIALS Indian Observer Corps Indian
  • Last name SURENDRA LAL BARUA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sepoy
  • Service number 0/7387
  • Regiment Indian Observer Corps
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 11 July 1944
  • View record
SCOTT Able Seaman 0/7389 JACK GARDINER 19 December 1941 Age 22 NEW ZEALAND NAVAL MEMORIAL, DEVONPORT, AUCKLAND Panel 11. View record Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve New Zealand SCOTT Able Seaman 0/7389 19/12/1941 22 NEW ZEALAND NAVAL MEMORIAL, DEVONPORT, AUCKLAND Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve New Zealand
  • Last name SCOTT
  • First name(s) JACK GARDINER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 0/7389
  • Regiment Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death 19 December 1941
  • View record
KENNEDY Signalman 0/7397 IAN ALEXANDER 19 December 1941 Age 20 NEW ZEALAND NAVAL MEMORIAL, DEVONPORT, AUCKLAND Panel 12. View record Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve New Zealand KENNEDY Signalman 0/7397 19/12/1941 20 NEW ZEALAND NAVAL MEMORIAL, DEVONPORT, AUCKLAND Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve New Zealand
  • Last name KENNEDY
  • First name(s) IAN ALEXANDER
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 0/7397
  • Regiment Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death 19 December 1941
  • View record
GILLAN Able Seaman 0/7398 REGINALD CECIL 19 December 1941 Age 19 NEW ZEALAND NAVAL MEMORIAL, DEVONPORT, AUCKLAND Panel 11. View record Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve New Zealand GILLAN Able Seaman 0/7398 19/12/1941 19 NEW ZEALAND NAVAL MEMORIAL, DEVONPORT, AUCKLAND Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve New Zealand
  • Last name GILLAN
  • First name(s) REGINALD CECIL
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 0/7398
  • Regiment Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death 19 December 1941
  • View record
WALKINSHAW Signalman 0/7402 LEWIS ROBERT 19 December 1941 Age 21 NEW ZEALAND NAVAL MEMORIAL, DEVONPORT, AUCKLAND Panel 12. View record Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve New Zealand WALKINSHAW Signalman 0/7402 19/12/1941 21 NEW ZEALAND NAVAL MEMORIAL, DEVONPORT, AUCKLAND Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve New Zealand
  • Last name WALKINSHAW
  • First name(s) LEWIS ROBERT
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 0/7402
  • Regiment Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death 19 December 1941
  • View record
STEWART Telegraphist 0/7421 MURDO 10 October 1942 Age 22 NEW ZEALAND NAVAL MEMORIAL, DEVONPORT, AUCKLAND Panel 12. View record Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve New Zealand STEWART Telegraphist 0/7421 10/10/1942 22 NEW ZEALAND NAVAL MEMORIAL, DEVONPORT, AUCKLAND Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve New Zealand
  • Last name STEWART
  • First name(s) MURDO
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number 0/7421
  • Regiment Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death 10 October 1942
  • View record
CAMPBELL Able Seaman 0/7422 ALBERT VERNON 19 December 1941 Age 21 NEW ZEALAND NAVAL MEMORIAL, DEVONPORT, AUCKLAND Panel 10. View record Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve New Zealand CAMPBELL Able Seaman 0/7422 19/12/1941 21 NEW ZEALAND NAVAL MEMORIAL, DEVONPORT, AUCKLAND Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve New Zealand
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) ALBERT VERNON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 0/7422
  • Regiment Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death 19 December 1941
  • View record
KNEWSTUBB Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 0/7430 JOHN WILLIAM 19 December 1941 Age 22 NEW ZEALAND NAVAL MEMORIAL, DEVONPORT, AUCKLAND Panel 12. View record Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve New Zealand KNEWSTUBB Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 0/7430 19/12/1941 22 NEW ZEALAND NAVAL MEMORIAL, DEVONPORT, AUCKLAND Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve New Zealand
  • Last name KNEWSTUBB
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number 0/7430
  • Regiment Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death 19 December 1941
  • View record
PERRY Able Seaman 0/7433 RONALD JAMES 19 December 1941 Age 19 NEW ZEALAND NAVAL MEMORIAL, DEVONPORT, AUCKLAND Panel 11. View record Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve New Zealand PERRY Able Seaman 0/7433 19/12/1941 19 NEW ZEALAND NAVAL MEMORIAL, DEVONPORT, AUCKLAND Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve New Zealand
  • Last name PERRY
  • First name(s) RONALD JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 0/7433
  • Regiment Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death 19 December 1941
  • View record
MORLEY Telegraphist 0/7439 ROLAND 19 December 1941 Age 19 NEW ZEALAND NAVAL MEMORIAL, DEVONPORT, AUCKLAND Panel 12. View record Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve New Zealand MORLEY Telegraphist 0/7439 19/12/1941 19 NEW ZEALAND NAVAL MEMORIAL, DEVONPORT, AUCKLAND Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve New Zealand
  • Last name MORLEY
  • First name(s) ROLAND
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number 0/7439
  • Regiment Royal New Zealand Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death 19 December 1941
  • View record
KUNDINAMAN NAMBIAR Sepoy 0/88226 P 08 December 1943 Age 26 RANGOON MEMORIAL Face 88. View record Indian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers Indian KUNDINAMAN NAMBIAR Sepoy 0/88226 08/12/1943 26 RANGOON MEMORIAL Indian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers Indian
  • Last name KUNDINAMAN NAMBIAR
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sepoy
  • Service number 0/88226
  • Regiment Indian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 08 December 1943
  • View record
GATHOGO MACHARIA Signalman 00/6890 12 July 1942 NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY 4. C. 21. View record East African Corps of Signals United Kingdom GATHOGO MACHARIA Signalman 00/6890 12/07/1942 NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY East African Corps of Signals United Kingdom
  • Last name GATHOGO MACHARIA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 00/6890
  • Regiment East African Corps of Signals
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 12 July 1942
  • View record
PETERO OKOK Gunner 00/6896 12 February 1944 EAST AFRICA MEMORIAL Column 31. View record East African Artillery United Kingdom PETERO OKOK Gunner 00/6896 12/02/1944 EAST AFRICA MEMORIAL East African Artillery United Kingdom
  • Last name PETERO OKOK
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number 00/6896
  • Regiment East African Artillery
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 12 February 1944
  • View record
PAUL ARARE Signalman 00/6903 12 February 1944 EAST AFRICA MEMORIAL Column 37. View record East African Corps of Signals United Kingdom PAUL ARARE Signalman 00/6903 12/02/1944 EAST AFRICA MEMORIAL East African Corps of Signals United Kingdom
  • Last name PAUL ARARE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 00/6903
  • Regiment East African Corps of Signals
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 12 February 1944
  • View record
SIAFORD LEMBARANGA Gunner 00/9174 12 February 1944 EAST AFRICA MEMORIAL Column 33. View record East African Artillery United Kingdom SIAFORD LEMBARANGA Gunner 00/9174 12/02/1944 EAST AFRICA MEMORIAL East African Artillery United Kingdom
  • Last name SIAFORD LEMBARANGA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number 00/9174
  • Regiment East African Artillery
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 12 February 1944
  • View record
STANDING Private 000366 ALFRED THOMAS 20 April 1943 Age 29 ENFIDAVILLE WAR CEMETERY IV. E. 12. View record New Zealand Infantry New Zealand STANDING Private 000366 20/04/1943 29 ENFIDAVILLE WAR CEMETERY New Zealand Infantry New Zealand
  • Last name STANDING
  • First name(s) ALFRED THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 000366
  • Regiment New Zealand Infantry
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death 20 April 1943
  • View record
PASCOE Gunner 000722 FREDERICK JAMES 15 January 1944 Age 22 SANGRO RIVER WAR CEMETERY XVI. D. 12. View record New Zealand Artillery New Zealand PASCOE Gunner 000722 15/01/1944 22 SANGRO RIVER WAR CEMETERY New Zealand Artillery New Zealand
  • Last name PASCOE
  • First name(s) FREDERICK JAMES
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number 000722
  • Regiment New Zealand Artillery
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death 15 January 1944
  • View record
WILLACY Private 000788 JAMES GRAHAM 26 March 1943 Age 22 SFAX WAR CEMETERY XI. E. 16. View record New Zealand Infantry New Zealand WILLACY Private 000788 26/03/1943 22 SFAX WAR CEMETERY New Zealand Infantry New Zealand
  • Last name WILLACY
  • First name(s) JAMES GRAHAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 000788
  • Regiment New Zealand Infantry
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death 26 March 1943
  • View record
MAMBO MZEE Serjeant 00122691 02 June 1946 NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY 9. L. 40. View record East African Army Service Corps United Kingdom MAMBO MZEE Serjeant 00122691 02/06/1946 NAIROBI WAR CEMETERY East African Army Service Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name MAMBO MZEE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Serjeant
  • Service number 00122691
  • Regiment East African Army Service Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 02 June 1946
  • View record
HUSSEIN JARDINE Serjeant 0012290 29 January 1945 NAIROBI MEMORIAL Column 19. View record East African Army Ordnance Corps United Kingdom HUSSEIN JARDINE Serjeant 0012290 29/01/1945 NAIROBI MEMORIAL East African Army Ordnance Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name HUSSEIN JARDINE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Serjeant
  • Service number 0012290
  • Regiment East African Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 29 January 1945
  • View record
SMITH Private 0025659 THOMAS GEORGE 02 November 1943 Age 29 SANGRO RIVER WAR CEMETERY XVII. A. 2. View record Essex Regiment United Kingdom SMITH Private 0025659 02/11/1943 29 SANGRO RIVER WAR CEMETERY Essex Regiment United Kingdom
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) THOMAS GEORGE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 0025659
  • Regiment Essex Regiment
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 02 November 1943
  • View record
MAUNG MAUNG GYI Jemadar 0030 03 September 1939 RANGOON MEMORIAL Column 1. View record Burma Rifles United Kingdom MAUNG MAUNG GYI Jemadar 0030 03/09/1939 RANGOON MEMORIAL Burma Rifles United Kingdom
  • Last name MAUNG MAUNG GYI
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Jemadar
  • Service number 0030
  • Regiment Burma Rifles
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 03 September 1939
  • View record
BRIGGS Private 0033 HERBERT ALEXANDER 23 September 1917 YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL Panel 7 - 17 - 23 - 25 - 27 - 29 - 31. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian BRIGGS Private 0033 23/09/1917 YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name BRIGGS
  • First name(s) HERBERT ALEXANDER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 0033
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 September 1917
  • View record
AHERN Deck Hand 004/SD MICHAEL 06 April 1916 Age 31 ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERY Screen Wall. N. 7. SS5.(CG). View record Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom AHERN Deck Hand 004/SD 06/04/1916 31 ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERY Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name AHERN
  • First name(s) MICHAEL
  • Rank Deck Hand
  • Service number 004/SD
  • Regiment Royal Naval Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 06 April 1916
  • View record
RAMASWAMI Follower 00629 26 February 1919 BASRA MEMORIAL Panel 43. View record Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers Indian RAMASWAMI Follower 00629 26/02/1919 BASRA MEMORIAL Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers Indian
  • Last name RAMASWAMI
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Follower
  • Service number 00629
  • Regiment Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 26 February 1919
  • View record
PEEVERS Private 006567 JAMES 16 December 1943 Age 23 SANGRO RIVER WAR CEMETERY IX. D. 17. View record New Zealand Infantry New Zealand PEEVERS Private 006567 16/12/1943 23 SANGRO RIVER WAR CEMETERY New Zealand Infantry New Zealand
  • Last name PEEVERS
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 006567
  • Regiment New Zealand Infantry
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death 16 December 1943
  • View record
FIELDER Private 00869 WILLIAM GEORGE 23 February 1919 NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLK 54. 177. View record Middlesex Regiment United Kingdom FIELDER Private 00869 23/02/1919 NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLK Middlesex Regiment United Kingdom
  • Last name FIELDER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GEORGE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 00869
  • Regiment Middlesex Regiment
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 23 February 1919
  • View record
MAUNG GYI Naik 0090 16 March 1942 TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERY 1. A. 12. View record Burma Rifles United Kingdom MAUNG GYI Naik 0090 16/03/1942 TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERY Burma Rifles United Kingdom
  • Last name MAUNG GYI
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Naik
  • Service number 0090
  • Regiment Burma Rifles
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 16 March 1942
  • View record
SETE THAPA Bugle Major 01 14 August 1919 HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIAL View record Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's) Indian SETE THAPA Bugle Major 01 14/08/1919 HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIAL Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's) Indian
  • Last name SETE THAPA
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Bugle Major
  • Service number 01
  • Regiment Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 14 August 1919
  • View record
PERUMAL Labourer 010001 28 March 1944 KOHIMA CREMATION MEMORIAL Column 6. View record Indian Signal Corps Indian PERUMAL Labourer 010001 28/03/1944 KOHIMA CREMATION MEMORIAL Indian Signal Corps Indian
  • Last name PERUMAL
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Labourer
  • Service number 010001
  • Regiment Indian Signal Corps
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 28 March 1944
  • View record
BARRY Private 010050 T 03 July 1921 Age 30 NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERY RC. D. 25. Grave 195. View record Royal Army Ordnance Corps United Kingdom BARRY Private 010050 03/07/1921 30 NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERY Royal Army Ordnance Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name BARRY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 010050
  • Regiment Royal Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 03 July 1921
  • View record
MUHAMMAD AKBAR Washerman 010074 02 October 1945 Age 30 DELHI / KARACHI 1939-1945 WAR MEMORIALS View record Indian Signal Corps Indian MUHAMMAD AKBAR Washerman 010074 02/10/1945 30 DELHI / KARACHI 1939-1945 WAR MEMORIALS Indian Signal Corps Indian
  • Last name MUHAMMAD AKBAR
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Washerman
  • Service number 010074
  • Regiment Indian Signal Corps
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 02 October 1945
  • View record
SUBBANNA GOUNDEM Lance Naik 01016 05 June 1919 DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE) Face 26. View record 61st King George's Own Pioneers Indian SUBBANNA GOUNDEM Lance Naik 01016 05/06/1919 DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE) 61st King George's Own Pioneers Indian
  • Last name SUBBANNA GOUNDEM
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Lance Naik
  • Service number 01016
  • Regiment 61st King George's Own Pioneers
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 05 June 1919
  • View record
NAZIR Cook 010218 15 March 1944 Age 20 DELHI / KARACHI 1939-1945 WAR MEMORIALS View record Indian Signal Corps Indian NAZIR Cook 010218 15/03/1944 20 DELHI / KARACHI 1939-1945 WAR MEMORIALS Indian Signal Corps Indian
  • Last name NAZIR
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number 010218
  • Regiment Indian Signal Corps
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 15 March 1944
  • View record
DE MILDE Soldaat 0102180 WILLEM HENDRIK 02 April 1945 EINDHOVEN (WOENSEL) GENERAL CEMETERY Plot RR Grave 57. View record Netherlands Army Dutch DE MILDE Soldaat 0102180 02/04/1945 EINDHOVEN (WOENSEL) GENERAL CEMETERY Netherlands Army Dutch
  • Last name DE MILDE
  • First name(s) WILLEM HENDRIK
  • Rank Soldaat
  • Service number 0102180
  • Regiment Netherlands Army
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 02 April 1945
  • View record
NOTTEN Soldaat 0103085 ADRIANUS PETRUS ARNOLDUS PAULINE 12 August 1945 BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERY Plot X Row 31 Grave 18. View record Netherlands Army Dutch NOTTEN Soldaat 0103085 12/08/1945 BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERY Netherlands Army Dutch
  • Last name NOTTEN
  • First name(s) ADRIANUS PETRUS ARNOLDUS PAULINE
  • Rank Soldaat
  • Service number 0103085
  • Regiment Netherlands Army
  • Country of service Dutch
  • Date of death 12 August 1945
  • View record
CASEMORE Private 01032 J 06 November 1919 BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERY Plot 8. Row X. Grave 17. View record Dorsetshire Regiment United Kingdom CASEMORE Private 01032 06/11/1919 BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERY Dorsetshire Regiment United Kingdom
  • Last name CASEMORE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 01032
  • Regiment Dorsetshire Regiment
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 06 November 1919
  • View record
GODFREY Serjeant 010406 FRANCIS EDWIN 02 August 1917 Age 28 TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSION IV. D. 7. View record Army Ordnance Corps United Kingdom GODFREY Serjeant 010406 02/08/1917 28 TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSION Army Ordnance Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name GODFREY
  • First name(s) FRANCIS EDWIN
  • Rank Serjeant
  • Service number 010406
  • Regiment Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 02 August 1917
  • View record
BLOMFIELD Wing Commander 01043 RICHARD GRAHAM 16 March 1940 Age 50 ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERY A.A. 34. View record Royal Air Force United Kingdom BLOMFIELD Wing Commander 01043 16/03/1940 50 ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERY Royal Air Force United Kingdom
  • Last name BLOMFIELD
  • First name(s) RICHARD GRAHAM
  • Rank Wing Commander
  • Service number 01043
  • Regiment Royal Air Force
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 16 March 1940
  • View record
BOYES Private 01052 J P 22 November 1915 Age 40 LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERY Plot 1. Row C. grave 14. View record Army Ordnance Corps United Kingdom BOYES Private 01052 22/11/1915 40 LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERY Army Ordnance Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name BOYES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 01052
  • Regiment Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 22 November 1915
  • View record
JACKSON Rifleman 010567 C 24 January 1920 Age 21 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY A. 136. View record Hampshire Regiment United Kingdom JACKSON Rifleman 010567 24/01/1920 21 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Hampshire Regiment United Kingdom
  • Last name JACKSON
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Rifleman
  • Service number 010567
  • Regiment Hampshire Regiment
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 24 January 1920
  • View record
SUBRAMANIAM Water Carrier 010571 29 June 1945 Age 19 RANGOON MEMORIAL Face 30. View record Indian Signal Corps Indian SUBRAMANIAM Water Carrier 010571 29/06/1945 19 RANGOON MEMORIAL Indian Signal Corps Indian
  • Last name SUBRAMANIAM
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Water Carrier
  • Service number 010571
  • Regiment Indian Signal Corps
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 29 June 1945
  • View record
BAKER Corporal 010585 W 17 February 1919 Age 27 CHESHAM BURIAL GROUND C. 770. View record Royal Army Ordnance Corps United Kingdom BAKER Corporal 010585 17/02/1919 27 CHESHAM BURIAL GROUND Royal Army Ordnance Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 010585
  • Regiment Royal Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 17 February 1919
  • View record
MUKARAM ALI Mess Waiter 010647 20 February 1944 Age 27 RANGOON MEMORIAL Face 30. View record Indian Signal Corps Indian MUKARAM ALI Mess Waiter 010647 20/02/1944 27 RANGOON MEMORIAL Indian Signal Corps Indian
  • Last name MUKARAM ALI
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Mess Waiter
  • Service number 010647
  • Regiment Indian Signal Corps
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 20 February 1944
  • View record
BLUNN Corporal 010695 ARNOLD 07 February 1919 TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE XIII. C. 19. View record Royal Army Ordnance Corps United Kingdom BLUNN Corporal 010695 07/02/1919 TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE Royal Army Ordnance Corps United Kingdom
  • Last name BLUNN
  • First name(s) ARNOLD
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 010695
  • Regiment Royal Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 07 February 1919
  • View record
MUHAMMAD YAQIN Wine Waiter 010808 29 April 1945 Age 29 RANGOON MEMORIAL Face 30. View record Indian Signal Corps Indian MUHAMMAD YAQIN Wine Waiter 010808 29/04/1945 29 RANGOON MEMORIAL Indian Signal Corps Indian
  • Last name MUHAMMAD YAQIN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Wine Waiter
  • Service number 010808
  • Regiment Indian Signal Corps
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 29 April 1945
  • View record
O'DONOHOE Rifleman 010827 G H 13 December 1919 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY B. 102. View record Hampshire Regiment United Kingdom O'DONOHOE Rifleman 010827 13/12/1919 KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Hampshire Regiment United Kingdom
  • Last name O'DONOHOE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Rifleman
  • Service number 010827
  • Regiment Hampshire Regiment
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death 13 December 1919
  • View record
DARYA KHAN Sepoy 01096 05 November 1920 ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERY View record Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's) Indian DARYA KHAN Sepoy 01096 05/11/1920 ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERY Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's) Indian
  • Last name DARYA KHAN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sepoy
  • Service number 01096
  • Regiment Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 05 November 1920
  • View record
LAL DIN Washerman 010970 12 October 1945 Age 41 SINGAPORE (UNMAINTAINABLE GRAVES) MEMORIAL Column 8. View record Indian Signal Corps Indian LAL DIN Washerman 010970 12/10/1945 41 SINGAPORE (UNMAINTAINABLE GRAVES) MEMORIAL Indian Signal Corps Indian
  • Last name LAL DIN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Washerman
  • Service number 010970
  • Regiment Indian Signal Corps
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 12 October 1945
  • View record
JAGJIT SINGH Sepoy 01101095 15 February 1942 SINGAPORE MEMORIAL Column 354. View record Indian Army Ordnance Corps Indian JAGJIT SINGH Sepoy 01101095 15/02/1942 SINGAPORE MEMORIAL Indian Army Ordnance Corps Indian
  • Last name JAGJIT SINGH
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sepoy
  • Service number 01101095
  • Regiment Indian Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service Indian
  • Date of death 15 February 1942
  • View record