Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
EDWARDS Able Seaman ON7398 JOHN DAVID 10 September 1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 375. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EDWARDS Able Seaman ON7398 10/09/1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EDWARDS
  • First name(s) JOHN DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number ON7398
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 September 1918
  • View record
MARTIN Able Seaman 7469 CHARLES FREDERICK 23 October 1920 Age 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 3258. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MARTIN Able Seaman 7469 23/10/1920 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) CHARLES FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 7469
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 October 1920
  • View record
BLAND Able Seaman S4023 LESLIE WILLIAM 01 June 1942 Age 20 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R C. Naval Sec. T.T. Grave 33. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BLAND Able Seaman S4023 01/06/1942 20 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BLAND
  • First name(s) LESLIE WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S4023
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
EDWARDS Able Seaman PM2627 RICHARD HAROLD 08 March 1940 Age 35 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 815. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian EDWARDS Able Seaman PM2627 08/03/1940 35 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name EDWARDS
  • First name(s) RICHARD HAROLD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM2627
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 March 1940
  • View record
JOHNSTON Able Seaman 18849 WILLIAM ARTHUR 24 April 1941 Age 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. Naval Sec. T.T. Grave 21. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JOHNSTON Able Seaman 18849 24/04/1941 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18849
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 April 1941
  • View record
ORR Able Seaman B2026 ROBERT 20 August 1942 Age 24 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 832. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ORR Able Seaman B2026 20/08/1942 24 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ORR
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2026
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 August 1942
  • View record
SMITH Able Seaman F3222 ARTHUR JAMES 01 June 1942 Age 23 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 822. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Able Seaman F3222 01/06/1942 23 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ARTHUR JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F3222
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 June 1942
  • View record
WHITEHOUSE Able Seaman 18732 FRANK WILLIAM 11 April 1947 Age 38 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Sec. 16. Grave 3874. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WHITEHOUSE Able Seaman 18732 11/04/1947 38 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WHITEHOUSE
  • First name(s) FRANK WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18732
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 April 1947
  • View record
PILMER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2435 GORDON ALEX 16 December 1920 Age 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Zone C. Sec. H. Grave 3734. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PILMER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2435 16/12/1920 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PILMER
  • First name(s) GORDON ALEX
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2435
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 December 1920
  • View record
BARTSCHI Aircraftman 1st Class 76184 GEORGE JOSEPH 22 July 1942 Age 24 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Sec. 14. Grave 6723. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian BARTSCHI Aircraftman 1st Class 76184 22/07/1942 24 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BARTSCHI
  • First name(s) GEORGE JOSEPH
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 76184
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 July 1942
  • View record
DRAYTON Aircraftman 1st Class 22791 JOHN 02 September 1942 Age 38 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Sec. 15. Grave 35. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian DRAYTON Aircraftman 1st Class 22791 02/09/1942 38 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name DRAYTON
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 22791
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 September 1942
  • View record
MORRISON Aircraftman 1st Class 37530 OLIVER HUGH 19 October 1941 Age 27 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Ind. Sec. C. Grave 1897. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian MORRISON Aircraftman 1st Class 37530 19/10/1941 27 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name MORRISON
  • First name(s) OLIVER HUGH
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 37530
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 October 1941
  • View record
SMITH Aircraftman 1st Class 15525 ALBERT JOHN 26 August 1946 Age 40 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Sec. 15. Grave 4992. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian SMITH Aircraftman 1st Class 15525 26/08/1946 40 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ALBERT JOHN
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 15525
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 August 1946
  • View record
TONKIN Aircraftman 1st Class 20540 ALAN EDWARD 31 May 1941 Age 19 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Methodist Sec. 3C. Grave 277 View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian TONKIN Aircraftman 1st Class 20540 31/05/1941 19 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name TONKIN
  • First name(s) ALAN EDWARD
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 20540
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 May 1941
  • View record
SIMONS Bombardier 28896 HAROLD 29 January 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Ind. H. 1497. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Field Artillery Australian SIMONS Bombardier 28896 29/01/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name SIMONS
  • First name(s) HAROLD
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number 28896
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 January 1920
  • View record
McLEOD Bombardier NORMAN 07 September 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. EE. 586. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian McLEOD Bombardier 07/09/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name McLEOD
  • First name(s) NORMAN
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 September 1917
  • View record
NEWSON Bombardier 2890 ARTHUR HENRY PHILLIP 18 April 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 5. 6321. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Field Artillery Australian NEWSON Bombardier 2890 18/04/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name NEWSON
  • First name(s) ARTHUR HENRY PHILLIP
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number 2890
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 April 1919
  • View record
JOHNSTONE Bombardier JOHN 07 March 1916 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. EE. 580. View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian JOHNSTONE Bombardier 07/03/1916 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTONE
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 March 1916
  • View record
COOPER Boy ON4452 REGINALD K. 01 March 1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 577. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COOPER Boy ON4452 01/03/1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) REGINALD K.
  • Rank Boy
  • Service number ON4452
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1915
  • View record
MILLS Boy ON6991 CLIFTON 02 September 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 369. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MILLS Boy ON6991 02/09/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MILLS
  • First name(s) CLIFTON
  • Rank Boy
  • Service number ON6991
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 September 1919
  • View record
FLANAGAN Boy 2nd Class 11166 CLAUDE RICHARD EDWARD 28 July 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. C. 370. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FLANAGAN Boy 2nd Class 11166 28/07/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FLANAGAN
  • First name(s) CLAUDE RICHARD EDWARD
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11166
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 July 1919
  • View record
PAGE Boy 2nd Class 6790 GEORGE WILLIAM 16 March 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. TT. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PAGE Boy 2nd Class 6790 16/03/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PAGE
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 6790
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 March 1919
  • View record
PURCELL-COHEN Captain RUPERT 08 November 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Jew. 3. 281. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PURCELL-COHEN Captain 08/11/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PURCELL-COHEN
  • First name(s) RUPERT
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 November 1917
  • View record
SPARKES Captain N73129 ALBERT ERNEST 09 July 1940 Age 44 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Sec. 14. Grave 5301. View record Australian Army Dental Corps Australian SPARKES Captain N73129 09/07/1940 44 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Army Dental Corps Australian
  • Last name SPARKES
  • First name(s) ALBERT ERNEST
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number N73129
  • Regiment Australian Army Dental Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 July 1940
  • View record
HAWTHORNE Captain WILLIAM STUART 13 March 1921 Age 33 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Anglican. Section 2. Grave 330 View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian HAWTHORNE Captain 13/03/1921 33 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name HAWTHORNE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM STUART
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 March 1921
  • View record
HOLMES Chief Petty Officer ON5054 BERNARD FRANK 21 September 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 366. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOLMES Chief Petty Officer ON5054 21/09/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s) BERNARD FRANK
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number ON5054
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 September 1919
  • View record
TRUSCOTT Chief Petty Officer ON5157 WILLIAM 22 May 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 141. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TRUSCOTT Chief Petty Officer ON5157 22/05/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TRUSCOTT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number ON5157
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 May 1917
  • View record
DANNAFORD Chief Petty Officer 8295 HAROLD WILLIAM 07 December 1919 Age 43 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4.361. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DANNAFORD Chief Petty Officer 8295 07/12/1919 43 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DANNAFORD
  • First name(s) HAROLD WILLIAM
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 8295
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 December 1919
  • View record
COLLINS Chief Petty Officer ON5051 WILLIAM 21 May 1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4.578. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COLLINS Chief Petty Officer ON5051 21/05/1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COLLINS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number ON5051
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 May 1915
  • View record
JUDGE Chief Steward ON5256 ALBERT J. 01 May 1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 355. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JUDGE Chief Steward ON5256 01/05/1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JUDGE
  • First name(s) ALBERT J.
  • Rank Chief Steward
  • Service number ON5256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 May 1921
  • View record
ASHTON Chief Stoker 1146 ORIEL JOSEPH 17 November 1944 Age 50 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Presbyterian. Sec. 6F. Grave 122. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ASHTON Chief Stoker 1146 17/11/1944 50 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ASHTON
  • First name(s) ORIEL JOSEPH
  • Rank Chief Stoker
  • Service number 1146
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 November 1944
  • View record
WEBB Company Quartermaster Sergeant 2014 ALBERT HENRY 27 December 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Pres. 6D. 10580. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian WEBB Company Quartermaster Sergeant 2014 27/12/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name WEBB
  • First name(s) ALBERT HENRY
  • Rank Company Quartermaster Sergeant
  • Service number 2014
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 December 1919
  • View record
SHARPE Company Sergeant Major PERCY THOMAS 30 October 1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 586. View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian SHARPE Company Sergeant Major 30/10/1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name SHARPE
  • First name(s) PERCY THOMAS
  • Rank Company Sergeant Major
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1918
  • View record
HUNTINGTON Constable NDP494 JOHN ALFRED 23 May 1941 Age 43 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 818. View record Australian Naval Dockyard Police Australian HUNTINGTON Constable NDP494 23/05/1941 43 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Naval Dockyard Police Australian
  • Last name HUNTINGTON
  • First name(s) JOHN ALFRED
  • Rank Constable
  • Service number NDP494
  • Regiment Australian Naval Dockyard Police
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 May 1941
  • View record
BRYDON Cook's Mate 5918 JAMES EDWARD 28 May 1920 Age 26 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 358. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRYDON Cook's Mate 5918 28/05/1920 26 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRYDON
  • First name(s) JAMES EDWARD
  • Rank Cook's Mate
  • Service number 5918
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 May 1920
  • View record
SUTHERNS Cooper ON1566 JOHN EDWIN 25 September 1914 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 574. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SUTHERNS Cooper ON1566 25/09/1914 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SUTHERNS
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWIN
  • Rank Cooper
  • Service number ON1566
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 September 1914
  • View record
FRASER Corporal 4454 DONALD CHARLES 07 June 1918 Age 24 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Meth. 4. 175. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian FRASER Corporal 4454 07/06/1918 24 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name FRASER
  • First name(s) DONALD CHARLES
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 4454
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 June 1918
  • View record
JAMES Corporal 2857 REGINALD 12 December 1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Pres. 6D 10255. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian JAMES Corporal 2857 12/12/1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name JAMES
  • First name(s) REGINALD
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 2857
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 December 1918
  • View record
BROADBENT Corporal 264 HERBERT OLVER 27 November 1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. AAAA. 366. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian BROADBENT Corporal 264 27/11/1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name BROADBENT
  • First name(s) HERBERT OLVER
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 264
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 November 1915
  • View record
CLARKE Corporal 118 LESLIE PRICE 12 April 1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 6. 14. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Light Horse Australian CLARKE Corporal 118 12/04/1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Light Horse Australian
  • Last name CLARKE
  • First name(s) LESLIE PRICE
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 118
  • Regiment Australian Light Horse
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 April 1921
  • View record
CLARKE Corporal 2529 WILLIAM EDWARD 02 April 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. T. 4225. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian CLARKE Corporal 2529 02/04/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name CLARKE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM EDWARD
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 2529
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 April 1919
  • View record
LYNCH Corporal 28 PATRICK KELLY 07 October 1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. S. 672. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian LYNCH Corporal 28 07/10/1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name LYNCH
  • First name(s) PATRICK KELLY
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 28
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 October 1918
  • View record
McKENZIE Corporal 159 DAVID 19 November 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Pres. 6D. 10721. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian McKENZIE Corporal 159 19/11/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name McKENZIE
  • First name(s) DAVID
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 159
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 November 1919
  • View record
PRICE Corporal 3131 GEORGE ALBERT 09 June 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 6. 611. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Light Horse Australian PRICE Corporal 3131 09/06/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Light Horse Australian
  • Last name PRICE
  • First name(s) GEORGE ALBERT
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 3131
  • Regiment Australian Light Horse
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 June 1919
  • View record
RITCHIE Corporal 3449 ARTHUR FORD 28 November 1919 Age 25 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 1457. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian RITCHIE Corporal 3449 28/11/1919 25 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name RITCHIE
  • First name(s) ARTHUR FORD
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 3449
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 November 1919
  • View record
JOHNSON Corporal 1707 FRANK LESLIE 16 August 1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Ind. H. 1923. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian JOHNSON Corporal 1707 16/08/1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name JOHNSON
  • First name(s) FRANK LESLIE
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1707
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 August 1921
  • View record
BURKETT Corporal 1082 ALEXANDER 23 July 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 1657. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian BURKETT Corporal 1082 23/07/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name BURKETT
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1082
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 July 1919
  • View record
CAMERON Corporal 2577 JAMES 21 March 1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Pres. 6D. 10899. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Pioneers Australian CAMERON Corporal 2577 21/03/1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Pioneers Australian
  • Last name CAMERON
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 2577
  • Regiment Australian Pioneers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 March 1921
  • View record
HALLORAN Corporal GEORGE 19 February 1916 Age 45 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. N. 3194. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Mining and Boring Company Australian HALLORAN Corporal 19/02/1916 45 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Mining and Boring Company Australian
  • Last name HALLORAN
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Mining and Boring Company
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1916
  • View record
NOON Corporal 1596 JAMES THOMAS 03 May 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. N. 529. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian NOON Corporal 1596 03/05/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name NOON
  • First name(s) JAMES THOMAS
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1596
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 May 1919
  • View record