Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
GARTON Aircraftman 1st Class 59768 WILLARD FIELD Thursday, August 13, 1942 Age 18 DUNKELD CEMETERY Methodist Plot W. Grave 21. (GRM/3). View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian GARTON Aircraftman 1st Class 59768 8/13/1942 18 DUNKELD CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name GARTON
  • First name(s) WILLARD FIELD
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 59768
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 13, 1942
  • View record
BARRY Private V66026 HAROLD JAMES Tuesday, January 27, 1942 Age 18 FAWKNER CREMATORIUM The Garden of Remembrance. Cpt. 35. Niche 55. View record Australian Infantry Australian BARRY Private V66026 1/27/1942 18 FAWKNER CREMATORIUM Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name BARRY
  • First name(s) HAROLD JAMES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number V66026
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 27, 1942
  • View record
LAWLESS Aircraftwoman 4th Class 90668 WANDA ELIZABETH MAY Monday, August 3, 1942 Age 18 FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. K. Grave 1628. View record Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force Australian LAWLESS Aircraftwoman 4th Class 90668 8/3/1942 18 FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name LAWLESS
  • First name(s) WANDA ELIZABETH MAY
  • Rank Aircraftwoman 4th Class
  • Service number 90668
  • Regiment Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 3, 1942
  • View record
GRIFFIN Ordinary Seaman 30101 JOHN FRANCIS Saturday, June 22, 1946 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 2.H.5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GRIFFIN Ordinary Seaman 30101 6/22/1946 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GRIFFIN
  • First name(s) JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 30101
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 22, 1946
  • View record
LEOD Ordinary Seaman PM8453 FRANCIS JOHN Tuesday, September 11, 1945 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.D.1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LEOD Ordinary Seaman PM8453 9/11/1945 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LEOD
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM8453
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 11, 1945
  • View record
PENBERTHY Assistant Steward B3536 GORDON CHARLES Wednesday, October 14, 1942 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 2.G.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PENBERTHY Assistant Steward B3536 10/14/1942 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PENBERTHY
  • First name(s) GORDON CHARLES
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3536
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 14, 1942
  • View record
SQUIRE Sick Berth Attendant S8814 MALCOLM FORRESTER Monday, October 4, 1943 Age 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.D.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SQUIRE Sick Berth Attendant S8814 10/4/1943 18 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SQUIRE
  • First name(s) MALCOLM FORRESTER
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number S8814
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 4, 1943
  • View record
SCOTT Aircraftman 1st Class 54338 ROLAND SYDNEY GIBSON Sunday, June 28, 1942 Age 18 LEONGATHA CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Sec. M. Grave. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian SCOTT Aircraftman 1st Class 54338 6/28/1942 18 LEONGATHA CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name SCOTT
  • First name(s) ROLAND SYDNEY GIBSON
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 54338
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 28, 1942
  • View record
STOKES Sergeant 437015 DAVID JOHN Monday, August 16, 1943 Age 18 MILDURA (NICHOLS POINT) CEMETERY Plot C. Row A. Grave 11. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian STOKES Sergeant 437015 8/16/1943 18 MILDURA (NICHOLS POINT) CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name STOKES
  • First name(s) DAVID JOHN
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 437015
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 16, 1943
  • View record
THOMPSON Aircraftman 1st Class 144639 MATTHEW WILLIAM Monday, January 10, 1944 Age 18 NATHALIA GENERAL CEMETERY Presbylerian Plot. Sec. F16. Grave 8. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian THOMPSON Aircraftman 1st Class 144639 1/10/1944 18 NATHALIA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) MATTHEW WILLIAM
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 144639
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, January 10, 1944
  • View record
ELLIOTT Seaman F4390 GEOFFREY JOHN FRANCIS Wednesday, August 19, 1942 Age 18 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Anglican Plot. Grave 1317. (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ELLIOTT Seaman F4390 8/19/1942 18 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ELLIOTT
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number F4390
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 19, 1942
  • View record
SPENCE Gunner W47424 JOHN TREVOR Friday, May 1, 1942 Age 18 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Presbyterian. Lot EE. Grave 629. (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian SPENCE Gunner W47424 5/1/1942 18 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name SPENCE
  • First name(s) JOHN TREVOR
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number W47424
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 1, 1942
  • View record
CONNELL Private W49679 MAXWELL ALEXANDER Wednesday, July 22, 1942 Age 18 GERALDTON WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 8. View record Australian Infantry Australian CONNELL Private W49679 7/22/1942 18 GERALDTON WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name CONNELL
  • First name(s) MAXWELL ALEXANDER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number W49679
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 22, 1942
  • View record
WRIGHT Leading Aircraftman 427368 COLIN CHARLES HORTON Tuesday, February 9, 1943 Age 18 GERALDTON WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 7. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian WRIGHT Leading Aircraftman 427368 2/9/1943 18 GERALDTON WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) COLIN CHARLES HORTON
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 427368
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, February 9, 1943
  • View record
TURNER Private W49503 NORMAN TAMWORTH Sunday, September 20, 1942 Age 18 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Anglican Plot. Row LD. Grave 683. View record Australian Infantry Australian TURNER Private W49503 9/20/1942 18 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name TURNER
  • First name(s) NORMAN TAMWORTH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number W49503
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 20, 1942
  • View record
ATKINSON Driver N175926 REX GRAHAM Wednesday, April 1, 1942 Age 18 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM C. of E. Plot. Sec. T2. Grave 11. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian ATKINSON Driver N175926 4/1/1942 18 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name ATKINSON
  • First name(s) REX GRAHAM
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number N175926
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 1, 1942
  • View record
O'CONNOR Private N236188 JOHN THOMAS Wednesday, February 11, 1942 Age 18 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM R.C. Plot. Sec. 116. Grave 12. (GMR/2). View record Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian O'CONNOR Private N236188 2/11/1942 18 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian
  • Last name O'CONNOR
  • First name(s) JOHN THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number N236188
  • Regiment Australian Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 11, 1942
  • View record
HODGE Gunner N268717 LESLIE JAMES Sunday, April 14, 1940 Age 18 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD Florentine Wall Niche 40ZE. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian HODGE Gunner N268717 4/14/1940 18 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name HODGE
  • First name(s) LESLIE JAMES
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number N268717
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 14, 1940
  • View record
SUTTON Sapper Q269713 KEVIN PHILIP Thursday, December 23, 1943 Age 18 NOWRA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 13. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian SUTTON Sapper Q269713 12/23/1943 18 NOWRA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name SUTTON
  • First name(s) KEVIN PHILIP
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number Q269713
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 23, 1943
  • View record
WILLIAMS Leading Aircraftman 139789 ERNEST JAMES Thursday, December 14, 1944 Age 18 NOWRA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row B. Grave 10. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian WILLIAMS Leading Aircraftman 139789 12/14/1944 18 NOWRA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) ERNEST JAMES
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 139789
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 14, 1944
  • View record
McNAMARA Leading Aircraftman 439490 LANCE ALEXANDER Tuesday, April 18, 1944 Age 18 PARKES GENERAL CEMETERY Plot A. Row D. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian McNAMARA Leading Aircraftman 439490 4/18/1944 18 PARKES GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name McNAMARA
  • First name(s) LANCE ALEXANDER
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 439490
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 18, 1944
  • View record
ROCHFORD Sapper N107920 LLOYD EDWARD Monday, December 15, 1941 Age 18 PENRITH GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Row K. Grave 19. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian ROCHFORD Sapper N107920 12/15/1941 18 PENRITH GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ROCHFORD
  • First name(s) LLOYD EDWARD
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number N107920
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 15, 1941
  • View record
DONAHOO Private NX206513 WILLIAM KENNETH Monday, August 6, 1945 Age 18 RANDWICK GENERAL CEMETERY, SYDNEY C. of E. Plot. Sec. FF. Grave 16. (GRM/2). View record Australian Infantry Australian DONAHOO Private NX206513 8/6/1945 18 RANDWICK GENERAL CEMETERY, SYDNEY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name DONAHOO
  • First name(s) WILLIAM KENNETH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX206513
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 6, 1945
  • View record
SMITH Stoker 2nd Class S6131 HERBERT ARTHUR Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 830. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Stoker 2nd Class S6131 6/1/1942 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) HERBERT ARTHUR
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S6131
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record
TRIST Ordinary Seaman C/JX170204 DAVID BLACK Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. Grave 825. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom TRIST Ordinary Seaman C/JX170204 6/1/1942 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name TRIST
  • First name(s) DAVID BLACK
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number C/JX170204
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record
VENNING Ordinary Seaman S6116 RAYMOND OWEN Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 827. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian VENNING Ordinary Seaman S6116 6/1/1942 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name VENNING
  • First name(s) RAYMOND OWEN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S6116
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record
WHITE Gunner N366412 PAUL CEDRIC Thursday, July 23, 1942 Age 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. Sec. 15. Grave 2700. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian WHITE Gunner N366412 7/23/1942 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name WHITE
  • First name(s) PAUL CEDRIC
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number N366412
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 23, 1942
  • View record
HANCOCK Sapper N153884 ALFRED HUGH Friday, July 17, 1942 Age 18 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Sec. 62. Grave 103. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian HANCOCK Sapper N153884 7/17/1942 18 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name HANCOCK
  • First name(s) ALFRED HUGH
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number N153884
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 17, 1942
  • View record
FLYNN Leading Aircraftman 422847 BRIAN HENRY Tuesday, March 2, 1943 Age 18 TEMORA GENERAL CEMETERY Plot A. Row D. Grave 1. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian FLYNN Leading Aircraftman 422847 3/2/1943 18 TEMORA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name FLYNN
  • First name(s) BRIAN HENRY
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 422847
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 2, 1943
  • View record
HART Sapper NX 174342 GEORGE FREDERICK Sunday, February 6, 1944 Age 18 TAMWORTH WAR CEMETERY Row A. Grave 10. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian HART Sapper NX 174342 2/6/1944 18 TAMWORTH WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name HART
  • First name(s) GEORGE FREDERICK
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX 174342
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 6, 1944
  • View record
ROSSER Leading Aircraftman 433227 KEVIN MACALISTER Saturday, August 14, 1943 Age 18 TEMORA GENERAL CEMETERY Plot A. Row D. Grave 5. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian ROSSER Leading Aircraftman 433227 8/14/1943 18 TEMORA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name ROSSER
  • First name(s) KEVIN MACALISTER
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 433227
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 14, 1943
  • View record
SWIFT Leading Aircraftman 449704 RONALD Saturday, March 3, 1945 Age 18 TEMORA GENERAL CEMETERY Plot A. Row D. Grave 10. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian SWIFT Leading Aircraftman 449704 3/3/1945 18 TEMORA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name SWIFT
  • First name(s) RONALD
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 449704
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 3, 1945
  • View record
JOHNSTON Sergeant 445230 RAYMOND DALWOOD Thursday, February 15, 1945 Age 18 TOCUMWAL GENERAL CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 4. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian JOHNSTON Sergeant 445230 2/15/1945 18 TOCUMWAL GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTON
  • First name(s) RAYMOND DALWOOD
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 445230
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 15, 1945
  • View record
YATES Trooper N296561 AUBREY OSWALD Friday, June 19, 1942 Age 18 URALLA CEMETERY Methodist Plot. Sec. 11. Grave 44. View record Australian Light Horse Australian YATES Trooper N296561 6/19/1942 18 URALLA CEMETERY Australian Light Horse Australian
  • Last name YATES
  • First name(s) AUBREY OSWALD
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number N296561
  • Regiment Australian Light Horse
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 19, 1942
  • View record
BARNWELL Leading Aircraftman 432300 JACK WESTON Sunday, August 1, 1943 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian BARNWELL Leading Aircraftman 432300 8/1/1943 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BARNWELL
  • First name(s) JACK WESTON
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 432300
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 1, 1943
  • View record
COLLINS Sapper NX205981 JOSEPH JAMES Monday, May 21, 1945 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row C. Grave 14. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian COLLINS Sapper NX205981 5/21/1945 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name COLLINS
  • First name(s) JOSEPH JAMES
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX205981
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 21, 1945
  • View record
FAULL Sapper NX205863 JOSEPH WILLIAM Monday, May 21, 1945 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row D. Grave 12. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian FAULL Sapper NX205863 5/21/1945 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name FAULL
  • First name(s) JOSEPH WILLIAM
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX205863
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 21, 1945
  • View record
FLOOD Sapper NX205969 ALLAN Monday, May 21, 1945 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row B. Grave 14. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian FLOOD Sapper NX205969 5/21/1945 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name FLOOD
  • First name(s) ALLAN
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX205969
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 21, 1945
  • View record
GRASBY Sapper SX34059 DENBY ERIC Monday, May 21, 1945 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row C. Grave 4. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian GRASBY Sapper SX34059 5/21/1945 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name GRASBY
  • First name(s) DENBY ERIC
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number SX34059
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 21, 1945
  • View record
HURST Sapper NX205951 KEVIN ALEXANDER Monday, May 21, 1945 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row D. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian HURST Sapper NX205951 5/21/1945 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name HURST
  • First name(s) KEVIN ALEXANDER
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX205951
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 21, 1945
  • View record
LEYSLEY Leading Aircraftman 443782 LEONARD DARREL Sunday, October 15, 1944 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row B. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian LEYSLEY Leading Aircraftman 443782 10/15/1944 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name LEYSLEY
  • First name(s) LEONARD DARREL
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 443782
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, October 15, 1944
  • View record
MOORE Sapper NX205652 TERENCE RONALD Monday, May 21, 1945 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row B. Grave 10. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian MOORE Sapper NX205652 5/21/1945 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) TERENCE RONALD
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX205652
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 21, 1945
  • View record
MORPHY Sapper Q273563 STANLEY ROBERT Monday, May 21, 1945 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row C. Grave 12. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian MORPHY Sapper Q273563 5/21/1945 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name MORPHY
  • First name(s) STANLEY ROBERT
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number Q273563
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 21, 1945
  • View record
PARTRIDGE Sapper NX180218 GEOFFREY WILTON Monday, May 21, 1945 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row D. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian PARTRIDGE Sapper NX180218 5/21/1945 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name PARTRIDGE
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY WILTON
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX180218
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 21, 1945
  • View record
PIERCE Sapper VX96197 KEVIN FRANCIS Monday, May 21, 1945 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row D. Grave 4. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian PIERCE Sapper VX96197 5/21/1945 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name PIERCE
  • First name(s) KEVIN FRANCIS
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number VX96197
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 21, 1945
  • View record
POSCHALK Sapper Q273551 ERNEST FREDERICK Monday, May 21, 1945 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row B. Grave 12. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian POSCHALK Sapper Q273551 5/21/1945 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name POSCHALK
  • First name(s) ERNEST FREDERICK
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number Q273551
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 21, 1945
  • View record
ROBSON Sapper NX205938 EDWARD CHARLES Monday, May 21, 1945 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row C. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian ROBSON Sapper NX205938 5/21/1945 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ROBSON
  • First name(s) EDWARD CHARLES
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX205938
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 21, 1945
  • View record
RUSSELL Sapper SX33031 JOHN ROBERT Saturday, November 6, 1943 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 5. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian RUSSELL Sapper SX33031 11/6/1943 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name RUSSELL
  • First name(s) JOHN ROBERT
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number SX33031
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 6, 1943
  • View record
SLAPP Leading Aircraftman 432979 HERBERT NELSON Friday, October 8, 1943 Age 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 13. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian SLAPP Leading Aircraftman 432979 10/8/1943 18 WAGGA WAGGA WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name SLAPP
  • First name(s) HERBERT NELSON
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 432979
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 8, 1943
  • View record
WILLOUGHBY Gunner N393945 WILLIAM JOHN Thursday, October 8, 1942 Age 18 WINDELLAMA ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY GRM/2. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian WILLOUGHBY Gunner N393945 10/8/1942 18 WINDELLAMA ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name WILLOUGHBY
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number N393945
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 8, 1942
  • View record