Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
STOBO Cadet ROBERT HENRY Thursday, February 19, 1942 Age 16 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY C.A.11. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian STOBO Cadet 2/19/1942 16 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name STOBO
  • First name(s) ROBERT HENRY
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 19, 1942
  • View record
ABBOTT Deck Boy DAVID Friday, May 14, 1943 Age 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian ABBOTT Deck Boy 5/14/1943 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name ABBOTT
  • First name(s) DAVID
  • Rank Deck Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 14, 1943
  • View record
HART Deck Hand ROGER FREDERICK Friday, May 14, 1943 Age 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian HART Deck Hand 5/14/1943 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name HART
  • First name(s) ROGER FREDERICK
  • Rank Deck Hand
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 14, 1943
  • View record
RUSHFORD Ordinary Seaman WILLIAM HENRY Thursday, June 4, 1942 Age 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian RUSHFORD Ordinary Seaman 6/4/1942 16 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name RUSHFORD
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 4, 1942
  • View record
MORRIS Cadet JOHN GILBERT Wednesday, January 15, 1941 Age 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY C. Trust. Allotment 68. (GRM/5). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MORRIS Cadet 1/15/1941 16 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MORRIS
  • First name(s) JOHN GILBERT
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 15, 1941
  • View record
ASSHETON Private NX.202253 JOHN LATIMA Sunday, July 9, 1944 Age 16 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY U. A. 2. View record Australian Infantry Australian ASSHETON Private NX.202253 7/9/1944 16 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name ASSHETON
  • First name(s) JOHN LATIMA
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX.202253
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, July 9, 1944
  • View record
ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 GEORGE LEATHAM Saturday, October 16, 1915 Age 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Anglican Section. Path CE View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 10/16/1915 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) GEORGE LEATHAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 4047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 16, 1915
  • View record
THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 REGINALD WILLIAM Wednesday, February 12, 1919 Age 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Meth. 1. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 2/12/1919 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) REGINALD WILLIAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 6793
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 12, 1919
  • View record
TYNAN Cabin Boy JAMES Wednesday, July 1, 1942 Age 16 NORTHERN TERRITORY MEMORIAL View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian TYNAN Cabin Boy 7/1/1942 16 NORTHERN TERRITORY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name TYNAN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Cabin Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 1, 1942
  • View record
JAMIESON Private SX24864 GEOFFREY DALTON Monday, November 15, 1943 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 75. Grave 67. View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian JAMIESON Private SX24864 11/15/1943 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name JAMIESON
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY DALTON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number SX24864
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 15, 1943
  • View record
REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 CAMERON WILLIAM Friday, December 15, 1944 Age 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 77. Grave 32. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian REED Ordinary Seaman B5256 12/15/1944 17 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s) CAMERON WILLIAM
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number B5256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 15, 1944
  • View record
WRIGHT Trooper NX144623 DUDLEY JAMES Sunday, February 7, 1943 Age 17 TAABINGA CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 5. View record Australian Armoured Corps Australian WRIGHT Trooper NX144623 2/7/1943 17 TAABINGA CEMETERY Australian Armoured Corps Australian
  • Last name WRIGHT
  • First name(s) DUDLEY JAMES
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number NX144623
  • Regiment Australian Armoured Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 7, 1943
  • View record
LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 GRAEME DESMOND Monday, October 13, 1947 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1.C.2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAMBERT Sick Berth Attendant 33004 10/13/1947 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAMBERT
  • First name(s) GRAEME DESMOND
  • Rank Sick Berth Attendant
  • Service number 33004
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 13, 1947
  • View record
SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 RONALD IAN Thursday, September 6, 1945 Age 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 1. B. 4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SUTHERLAND Ordinary Seaman S10027 9/6/1945 17 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SUTHERLAND
  • First name(s) RONALD IAN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S10027
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 6, 1945
  • View record
LESLIE Private V181127 NORMAN STANLEY Sunday, May 24, 1942 Age 17 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Compt. C. Grave 699. (GRM/3). View record Australian Infantry Australian LESLIE Private V181127 5/24/1942 17 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name LESLIE
  • First name(s) NORMAN STANLEY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number V181127
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, May 24, 1942
  • View record
STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 LINDSAY JOHN Saturday, January 2, 1943 Age 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Grave 91. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 1/2/1943 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEWART
  • First name(s) LINDSAY JOHN
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3981
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 2, 1943
  • View record
FRENCH Private N224445 REX KEYLOCK Sunday, March 14, 1943 Age 17 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Plot D. Row D. Grave 3. View record Australian Infantry Australian FRENCH Private N224445 3/14/1943 17 COWRA WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name FRENCH
  • First name(s) REX KEYLOCK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number N224445
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 14, 1943
  • View record
BRIDGE Trooper NX81807 JAMES ARTHUR DAVID Wednesday, March 4, 1942 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 1. View record Australian Armoured Corps Australian BRIDGE Trooper NX81807 3/4/1942 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Armoured Corps Australian
  • Last name BRIDGE
  • First name(s) JAMES ARTHUR DAVID
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number NX81807
  • Regiment Australian Armoured Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 4, 1942
  • View record
DURIE Deck Boy KENNETH JAMES Thursday, April 29, 1943 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian DURIE Deck Boy 4/29/1943 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name DURIE
  • First name(s) KENNETH JAMES
  • Rank Deck Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 29, 1943
  • View record
LINDEMANN Deck Boy JOHN WELBLUND Wednesday, June 3, 1942 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian LINDEMANN Deck Boy 6/3/1942 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name LINDEMANN
  • First name(s) JOHN WELBLUND
  • Rank Deck Boy
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 3, 1942
  • View record
THOMAS Ordinary Seaman ALEXANDER DOUGLAS Monday, February 8, 1943 Age 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Panel 9. View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian THOMAS Ordinary Seaman 2/8/1943 17 SYDNEY MEMORIAL Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMAS
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER DOUGLAS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, February 8, 1943
  • View record
PENMAN Gunner WX36331 DAVID DOUGLAS Saturday, June 19, 1943 Age 17 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX J.A.7. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian PENMAN Gunner WX36331 6/19/1943 17 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name PENMAN
  • First name(s) DAVID DOUGLAS
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number WX36331
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 19, 1943
  • View record
MacLEAN Gunner N109514 DOUGLAS MACELROY Friday, December 12, 1941 Age 17 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.B.7. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian MacLEAN Gunner N109514 12/12/1941 17 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name MacLEAN
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS MACELROY
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number N109514
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 12, 1941
  • View record
LANHAM Private NX54488 LESLIE ALLEN Friday, November 21, 1941 Age 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM C. of E. Plot. Sec. RA. Grave 48. View record Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian LANHAM Private NX54488 11/21/1941 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian
  • Last name LANHAM
  • First name(s) LESLIE ALLEN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number NX54488
  • Regiment Australian Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 21, 1941
  • View record
RINKIN Ordinary Seaman 56962 RAYMOND JACK Saturday, November 14, 1942 Age 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM C. of E. Plot. Sec. T4. Grave 58. (GMR/2). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RINKIN Ordinary Seaman 56962 11/14/1942 17 MACQUARIE PARK CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RINKIN
  • First name(s) RAYMOND JACK
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 56962
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 14, 1942
  • View record
GRUNDY Sapper N109341 RONALD JACK Tuesday, May 13, 1941 Age 17 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD Florentine Wall Niche 25RF. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian GRUNDY Sapper N109341 5/13/1941 17 NORTHERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, CHATSWOOD Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name GRUNDY
  • First name(s) RONALD JACK
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number N109341
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 13, 1941
  • View record
GANE Signalman N101895 AUBREY DAVID Thursday, May 15, 1941 Age 17 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Presbyterian. Sec. 3B. Grave 5711. View record Australian Corps of Signals Australian GANE Signalman N101895 5/15/1941 17 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Corps of Signals Australian
  • Last name GANE
  • First name(s) AUBREY DAVID
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number N101895
  • Regiment Australian Corps of Signals
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 15, 1941
  • View record
HITE Private T255675 TASMAN FRANK Sunday, March 3, 1940 Age 17 WYNYARD PUBLIC CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Row W. Grave 5. View record Australian Infantry Australian HITE Private T255675 3/3/1940 17 WYNYARD PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name HITE
  • First name(s) TASMAN FRANK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number T255675
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 3, 1940
  • View record
NEWELL Sapper NX.140696 REX AUSTIN Sunday, January 24, 1943 Age 17 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY G. A. 5. View record Royal Australian Engineers Australian NEWELL Sapper NX.140696 1/24/1943 17 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name NEWELL
  • First name(s) REX AUSTIN
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number NX.140696
  • Regiment Royal Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 24, 1943
  • View record
WHEELER Private WX500703 WILLIAM MAXWELL Friday, July 26, 1946 Age 17 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY E. D. 6. View record Australian Infantry Australian WHEELER Private WX500703 7/26/1946 17 SYDNEY WAR CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name WHEELER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM MAXWELL
  • Rank Private
  • Service number WX500703
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 26, 1946
  • View record
ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 KENNETH ALWYN Wednesday, March 15, 1944 Age 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.N.B.6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ROPER Ordinary Seaman PM6686 3/15/1944 17 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ROPER
  • First name(s) KENNETH ALWYN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PM6686
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 15, 1944
  • View record
MATTHEWS Private V210837 THOMAS RICHARD Saturday, July 11, 1942 Age 18 BEENLEIGH CEMETERY Sec. V. Grave 1. View record Australian Infantry Australian MATTHEWS Private V210837 7/11/1942 18 BEENLEIGH CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name MATTHEWS
  • First name(s) THOMAS RICHARD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number V210837
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 11, 1942
  • View record
BUTTON Stoker 2nd Class H1870 VICTOR CYRIL Friday, December 25, 1942 Age 18 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY R.S. Plot Portion 10. Sec. 53. Allotment 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BUTTON Stoker 2nd Class H1870 12/25/1942 18 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BUTTON
  • First name(s) VICTOR CYRIL
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number H1870
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 25, 1942
  • View record
KETTLETON Private Q153746 ROBERT LESLIE JOHN Saturday, October 31, 1942 Age 18 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY R.S. Plot. Portion 10. Sec. 64. Allotment 25. View record Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian KETTLETON Private Q153746 10/31/1942 18 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian
  • Last name KETTLETON
  • First name(s) ROBERT LESLIE JOHN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number Q153746
  • Regiment Australian Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 31, 1942
  • View record
BEATTIE Stoker B5522 RONALD JACKSON Friday, June 14, 1946 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 48. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BEATTIE Stoker B5522 6/14/1946 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BEATTIE
  • First name(s) RONALD JACKSON
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number B5522
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 14, 1946
  • View record
CLOAK Ordinary Seaman PA5531 NORMAN JAMES Monday, August 19, 1946 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 55. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLOAK Ordinary Seaman PA5531 8/19/1946 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLOAK
  • First name(s) NORMAN JAMES
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number PA5531
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 19, 1946
  • View record
MARKEY Aircraftman 1st Class 150219 THOMAS Wednesday, August 4, 1943 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 75. Grave 22. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian MARKEY Aircraftman 1st Class 150219 8/4/1943 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name MARKEY
  • First name(s) THOMAS
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 150219
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 4, 1943
  • View record
GOODE Gunner Q149628 WILBUR Friday, February 26, 1943 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 76. Grave 42. View record Royal Australian Artillery Australian GOODE Gunner Q149628 2/26/1943 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Artillery Australian
  • Last name GOODE
  • First name(s) WILBUR
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number Q149628
  • Regiment Royal Australian Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, February 26, 1943
  • View record
HILLS Corporal 92533 RUTH ADA Saturday, March 27, 1943 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 75. Grave 48. View record Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force Australian HILLS Corporal 92533 3/27/1943 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HILLS
  • First name(s) RUTH ADA
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 92533
  • Regiment Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 27, 1943
  • View record
HORTON Leading Aircraftman 166002 LAWRENCE REGINALD Sunday, August 26, 1945 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 73. Grave 4. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian HORTON Leading Aircraftman 166002 8/26/1945 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HORTON
  • First name(s) LAWRENCE REGINALD
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 166002
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 26, 1945
  • View record
KLAUKE Assistant Cook (S) 32619 CLARANCE ROLAND Thursday, November 13, 1947 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 68. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KLAUKE Assistant Cook (S) 32619 11/13/1947 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KLAUKE
  • First name(s) CLARANCE ROLAND
  • Rank Assistant Cook (S)
  • Service number 32619
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 13, 1947
  • View record
McGUIGAN Leading Aircraftman 170062 RAYMOND PATRICK Tuesday, April 10, 1945 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 74. Grave 17. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian McGUIGAN Leading Aircraftman 170062 4/10/1945 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name McGUIGAN
  • First name(s) RAYMOND PATRICK
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 170062
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 10, 1945
  • View record
MARSHALL Private VX96289 IVAN EDWIN Tuesday, September 11, 1945 Age 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 75. Grave 8. View record Australian Infantry Australian MARSHALL Private VX96289 9/11/1945 18 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Australian Infantry Australian
  • Last name MARSHALL
  • First name(s) IVAN EDWIN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number VX96289
  • Regiment Australian Infantry
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 11, 1945
  • View record
ALLAN Leading Aircraftman 439552 ROSS THOMPSON Sunday, February 13, 1944 Age 18 BUNDABERG GENERAL CEMETERY Plot A. Row D. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian ALLAN Leading Aircraftman 439552 2/13/1944 18 BUNDABERG GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name ALLAN
  • First name(s) ROSS THOMPSON
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 439552
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 13, 1944
  • View record
MATHISON Aircraftman 2nd Class 426464 EDWIN JOHN Saturday, September 5, 1942 Age 18 BUNDABERG GENERAL CEMETERY Plot. Sec. B. Block 10. Grave 905. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian MATHISON Aircraftman 2nd Class 426464 9/5/1942 18 BUNDABERG GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name MATHISON
  • First name(s) EDWIN JOHN
  • Rank Aircraftman 2nd Class
  • Service number 426464
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 5, 1942
  • View record
PONTEY Leading Aircraftman 444034 EDWARD FRANCIS Friday, December 8, 1944 Age 18 BUNDABERG GENERAL CEMETERY Plot A. Row C. Grave 7. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian PONTEY Leading Aircraftman 444034 12/8/1944 18 BUNDABERG GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name PONTEY
  • First name(s) EDWARD FRANCIS
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 444034
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 8, 1944
  • View record
SCELLS Leading Aircraftman 123798 EVAN VINCENT Saturday, November 13, 1943 Age 18 BUNDABERG GENERAL CEMETERY Plot A. Row D. Grave 5. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian SCELLS Leading Aircraftman 123798 11/13/1943 18 BUNDABERG GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name SCELLS
  • First name(s) EVAN VINCENT
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 123798
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 13, 1943
  • View record
HYLAND Able Seaman 28583 JOHN HERBERT Saturday, September 13, 1947 Age 18 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HYLAND Able Seaman 28583 9/13/1947 18 CAIRNS WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HYLAND
  • First name(s) JOHN HERBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 28583
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 13, 1947
  • View record
CLARK Aircraftman 1st Class 79872 KEITH JAMES Sunday, March 28, 1943 Age 18 ESK CEMETERY Grave 811. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian CLARK Aircraftman 1st Class 79872 3/28/1943 18 ESK CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name CLARK
  • First name(s) KEITH JAMES
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 79872
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 28, 1943
  • View record
BLACK Private Q130555 ERNEST AUDLEY Friday, February 5, 1943 Age 18 CHARTERS TOWERS WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 4. View record Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian BLACK Private Q130555 2/5/1943 18 CHARTERS TOWERS WAR CEMETERY Australian Army Ordnance Corps Australian
  • Last name BLACK
  • First name(s) ERNEST AUDLEY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number Q130555
  • Regiment Australian Army Ordnance Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, February 5, 1943
  • View record