Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
EMSLIE Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class ON2016 ALEXANDER Saturday, September 25, 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 357. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EMSLIE Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class ON2016 9/25/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EMSLIE
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number ON2016
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 25, 1920
  • View record
EVANS Petty Officer Stoker ON8478 WILLIAM J. Friday, September 26, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E 4. 365. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EVANS Petty Officer Stoker ON8478 9/26/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EVANS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM J.
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number ON8478
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 26, 1919
  • View record
HOLMES Chief Petty Officer ON5054 BERNARD FRANK Sunday, September 21, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 366. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOLMES Chief Petty Officer ON5054 9/21/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s) BERNARD FRANK
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number ON5054
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 21, 1919
  • View record
PAIGE Leading Seaman ON9340 HARRY PARKER Tuesday, September 30, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 364. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PAIGE Leading Seaman ON9340 9/30/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PAIGE
  • First name(s) HARRY PARKER
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number ON9340
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 30, 1919
  • View record
HANLON Stoker 2nd Class ON4339 PETER JOSEPH VICTOR Saturday, September 2, 1916 WATERFALL SANATORIUM CEMETERY R.C. K. 17. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HANLON Stoker 2nd Class ON4339 9/2/1916 WATERFALL SANATORIUM CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HANLON
  • First name(s) PETER JOSEPH VICTOR
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number ON4339
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 2, 1916
  • View record
HARRISON Stoker 7834 CHARLES W. Tuesday, April 23, 1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. P. 11. 4. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HARRISON Stoker 7834 4/23/1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HARRISON
  • First name(s) CHARLES W.
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 7834
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 23, 1918
  • View record
HORWITZ Leading Telegraphist 3496 HENRI Tuesday, March 8, 1921 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. S. 15.5. 3. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HORWITZ Leading Telegraphist 3496 3/8/1921 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HORWITZ
  • First name(s) HENRI
  • Rank Leading Telegraphist
  • Service number 3496
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 8, 1921
  • View record
LAWLIS Stoker 2nd Class 12418 FRANCIS JOSEPH Friday, January 14, 1921 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. G. 27. 5. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAWLIS Stoker 2nd Class 12418 1/14/1921 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAWLIS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOSEPH
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 12418
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 14, 1921
  • View record
MOORE Chief Petty Officer 1047 B S Wednesday, March 31, 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. K. 29. 1. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Chief Petty Officer 1047 3/31/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 1047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 31, 1920
  • View record
NICHOLSON Shipwright 5074 ALAN JOHN Tuesday, May 25, 1915 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Pres. L. 14.5. 2. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NICHOLSON Shipwright 5074 5/25/1915 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NICHOLSON
  • First name(s) ALAN JOHN
  • Rank Shipwright
  • Service number 5074
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 25, 1915
  • View record
PARRY Chief Stoker 1058 W Monday, April 22, 1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. G. 19-5. 1. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARRY Chief Stoker 1058 4/22/1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARRY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Chief Stoker
  • Service number 1058
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 22, 1918
  • View record
ROOTS Able Seaman 8510 JAMES Thursday, January 8, 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Bapt. B. 10. 6. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROOTS Able Seaman 8510 1/8/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROOTS
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 8510
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 8, 1920
  • View record
SMALE Officer's Steward 1st Class 2699 FREDERICK JAMES Friday, April 4, 1919 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. P. 4.5 7. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMALE Officer's Steward 1st Class 2699 4/4/1919 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMALE
  • First name(s) FREDERICK JAMES
  • Rank Officer's Steward 1st Class
  • Service number 2699
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 4, 1919
  • View record
SQUIRE Able Seaman 7014 GEORGE Thursday, December 19, 1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. P. 7. 6. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SQUIRE Able Seaman 7014 12/19/1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SQUIRE
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 7014
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 19, 1918
  • View record
WEAKLEY Ship's Corporal 1st Class 1655 ROBERT HENRY Saturday, October 19, 1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. P. 5-5. 6. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WEAKLEY Ship's Corporal 1st Class 1655 10/19/1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WEAKLEY
  • First name(s) ROBERT HENRY
  • Rank Ship's Corporal 1st Class
  • Service number 1655
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 19, 1918
  • View record
JENKIN Leading Signalman 1833 HERBERT Sunday, November 30, 1919 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE C.E. 1. 18. 27. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JENKIN Leading Signalman 1833 11/30/1919 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JENKIN
  • First name(s) HERBERT
  • Rank Leading Signalman
  • Service number 1833
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, November 30, 1919
  • View record
BEAVEN Stoker 4643 ARTHUR KILMINSTER Thursday, June 9, 1921 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY 10. 52. 9. U1/176. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BEAVEN Stoker 4643 6/9/1921 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BEAVEN
  • First name(s) ARTHUR KILMINSTER
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 4643
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 9, 1921
  • View record
BOND Stoker ON7225 THOMAS CHARLES Saturday, June 14, 1919 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Private D. 4. 23. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOND Stoker ON7225 6/14/1919 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOND
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number ON7225
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 14, 1919
  • View record
WILLIS Petty Officer Stoker WILLIAM E. Friday, October 22, 1915 FREMANTLE CEMETERY C.E. AA. 1615. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WILLIS Petty Officer Stoker 10/22/1915 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WILLIS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM E.
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 22, 1915
  • View record
NAISMITH Private WILLIAM SWANSON Sunday, August 29, 1915 Age 23 PORTLAND PUBLIC CEMETERY Pres. Old A. 152. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian NAISMITH Private 8/29/1915 23 PORTLAND PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name NAISMITH
  • First name(s) WILLIAM SWANSON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 29, 1915
  • View record
MARRINER Butcher 3rd Class 4908 H Thursday, January 8, 1920 VICTORIA GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE Wall 2. Row F. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MARRINER Butcher 3rd Class 4908 1/8/1920 VICTORIA GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MARRINER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Butcher 3rd Class
  • Service number 4908
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 8, 1920
  • View record
JOPE Petty Officer 2456 JOHN CHARLES Tuesday, February 29, 1916 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) C.E. 830. (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JOPE Petty Officer 2456 2/29/1916 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JOPE
  • First name(s) JOHN CHARLES
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 2456
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, February 29, 1916
  • View record
LEANING Stoker 2401 F Sunday, April 15, 1917 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. BC. 133. (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LEANING Stoker 2401 4/15/1917 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LEANING
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 2401
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 15, 1917
  • View record
BENT Able Seaman 1303 THOMAS HERBERT Saturday, February 13, 1915 BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERY Pres. B. 3580. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BENT Able Seaman 1303 2/13/1915 BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BENT
  • First name(s) THOMAS HERBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1303
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 13, 1915
  • View record
ROBERTSON Stoker 2nd Class ON12570 ROBERT Friday, August 12, 1921 CRIB POINT CEMETERY OD. 122/3. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTSON Stoker 2nd Class ON12570 8/12/1921 CRIB POINT CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTSON
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number ON12570
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, August 12, 1921
  • View record
CAMERON Chief Petty Officer ADAM SMITH Thursday, May 25, 1916 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY L. 3. 97S. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CAMERON Chief Petty Officer 5/25/1916 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CAMERON
  • First name(s) ADAM SMITH
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 25, 1916
  • View record
DANIEL Mechanician 3798 DARCY Wednesday, April 14, 1920 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY M. 7. 253S. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DANIEL Mechanician 3798 4/14/1920 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DANIEL
  • First name(s) DARCY
  • Rank Mechanician
  • Service number 3798
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 14, 1920
  • View record
ELLIOT Captain CHARLES SINCLAIR Tuesday, March 30, 1915 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY M3. 87 South. (GRM/5*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ELLIOT Captain 3/30/1915 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ELLIOT
  • First name(s) CHARLES SINCLAIR
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 30, 1915
  • View record
MILLS Gunner EDWARD Thursday, January 27, 1916 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY M. 6. 214 South. (GRM/5*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MILLS Gunner 1/27/1916 PORT ADELAIDE AND SUBURBAN CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MILLS
  • First name(s) EDWARD
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 27, 1916
  • View record
HAGGIS Stoker 9536 HENRY GEORGE Monday, July 7, 1919 THURSDAY ISLAND CEMETERY C.E. Navy Section. 1109. (GRM/4*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HAGGIS Stoker 9536 7/7/1919 THURSDAY ISLAND CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HAGGIS
  • First name(s) HENRY GEORGE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 9536
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, July 7, 1919
  • View record
KEYES Cook ARTHUR Friday, November 19, 1920 THURSDAY ISLAND CEMETERY C.E. 1141. (GRM/4*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KEYES Cook 11/19/1920 THURSDAY ISLAND CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KEYES
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 19, 1920
  • View record
BOLLARD Able Seaman FREDERICK GEORGE Tuesday, April 29, 1919 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY 5. 25. 15E. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOLLARD Able Seaman 4/29/1919 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOLLARD
  • First name(s) FREDERICK GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 29, 1919
  • View record
PENNY Staff Surgeon JOHN Tuesday, April 18, 1916 MARYBOROUGH CEMETERY C.E. L 1064. (GRM/4*). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PENNY Staff Surgeon 4/18/1916 MARYBOROUGH CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PENNY
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Staff Surgeon
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 18, 1916
  • View record
SIM Petty Officer 28 JAMES Sunday, January 24, 1915 MARYBOROUGH CEMETERY Pres. D. 923. (GRM/4*). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SIM Petty Officer 28 1/24/1915 MARYBOROUGH CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SIM
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 28
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, January 24, 1915
  • View record
VAIL Sub-Lieutenant FRANCIS HADDINETT Sunday, July 10, 1921 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Pres. O. 306.(GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian VAIL Sub-Lieutenant 7/10/1921 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name VAIL
  • First name(s) FRANCIS HADDINETT
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, July 10, 1921
  • View record
SHOEBRIDGE Engine Room Artificer 1st Class ON9095 HENRY FRANCIS Saturday, September 11, 1920 GEELONG WESTERN PUBLIC CEMETERY C.E. 1123/O. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SHOEBRIDGE Engine Room Artificer 1st Class ON9095 9/11/1920 GEELONG WESTERN PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SHOEBRIDGE
  • First name(s) HENRY FRANCIS
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 1st Class
  • Service number ON9095
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 11, 1920
  • View record
GODWIN Chief Stoker 5279 JAMES Friday, February 27, 1920 BULIMBA CEMETERY Gen. 14. 16. 3. (GRM/4*). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GODWIN Chief Stoker 5279 2/27/1920 BULIMBA CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GODWIN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Chief Stoker
  • Service number 5279
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, February 27, 1920
  • View record
GREEN Engine Room Artificer 9724 ERIC Tuesday, May 25, 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. S. 8. 16. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GREEN Engine Room Artificer 9724 5/25/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GREEN
  • First name(s) ERIC
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 9724
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 25, 1920
  • View record
BRANNAN Stoker 18149 THOMAS LEWIS WILLOUGHBY Tuesday, May 8, 1945 Age 42 SPRINGVALE CREMATORIUM, MELBOURNE Wall 2. Sec. AA. Niche 435. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRANNAN Stoker 18149 5/8/1945 42 SPRINGVALE CREMATORIUM, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRANNAN
  • First name(s) THOMAS LEWIS WILLOUGHBY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 18149
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 8, 1945
  • View record
SMITH Chief Petty Officer Aux. 405 THOMAS RANDALL Thursday, December 6, 1945 Age 56 SPRINGVALE CREMATORIUM, MELBOURNE Wall 2. Sec. AA. Niche 578. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Chief Petty Officer Aux. 405 12/6/1945 56 SPRINGVALE CREMATORIUM, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) THOMAS RANDALL
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number Aux. 405
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 6, 1945
  • View record
BLOCK Petty Officer Stoker 11148 STANLEY HARRISON JOSEPH Saturday, August 9, 1947 Age 44 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE C. of E. Portion. Compt. K. Sec. 14. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BLOCK Petty Officer Stoker 11148 8/9/1947 44 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BLOCK
  • First name(s) STANLEY HARRISON JOSEPH
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 11148
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 9, 1947
  • View record
HEINS Petty Officer Cook 13297 MONTE GEORGE Wednesday, December 4, 1940 Age 37 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE R.C. Portion. Compt. B. Sec. 16. Grave 23. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HEINS Petty Officer Cook 13297 12/4/1940 37 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HEINS
  • First name(s) MONTE GEORGE
  • Rank Petty Officer Cook
  • Service number 13297
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, December 4, 1940
  • View record
HOLROYD Engine Room Artificer M1326 CHARLES EDWARD Tuesday, November 27, 1945 Age 55 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE C. of E. Portion. Compt. H. Sec. 16. Grave 38. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOLROYD Engine Room Artificer M1326 11/27/1945 55 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOLROYD
  • First name(s) CHARLES EDWARD
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number M1326
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 27, 1945
  • View record
BAILEY Petty Officer 3185 WALTER EDWARD Tuesday, August 8, 1944 Age 46 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.U.C.13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAILEY Petty Officer 3185 8/8/1944 46 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAILEY
  • First name(s) WALTER EDWARD
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 3185
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 8, 1944
  • View record
BRIGLIA Bandsman 25969 ANTONIO MICHAEL Sunday, February 11, 1945 Age 35 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.T.D.13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRIGLIA Bandsman 25969 2/11/1945 35 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRIGLIA
  • First name(s) ANTONIO MICHAEL
  • Rank Bandsman
  • Service number 25969
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 11, 1945
  • View record
BROMLEY Able Seaman F5802 WILLIAM Thursday, December 26, 1946 Age 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.P.A.13. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BROMLEY Able Seaman F5802 12/26/1946 19 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BROMLEY
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F5802
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 26, 1946
  • View record
BURT Able Seaman PMV297 JAMES DRUMMOND Saturday, December 26, 1942 Age 49 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 1.S.B.8. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian BURT Able Seaman PMV297 12/26/1942 49 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name BURT
  • First name(s) JAMES DRUMMOND
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PMV297
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 26, 1942
  • View record
CARTER Ordnance Artificer 3rd Class 23087 SIDNEY EDWIN Monday, August 30, 1943 Age 29 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.S.C.6. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CARTER Ordnance Artificer 3rd Class 23087 8/30/1943 29 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CARTER
  • First name(s) SIDNEY EDWIN
  • Rank Ordnance Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number 23087
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 30, 1943
  • View record
CHRISTIE Petty Officer 2887 GEORGE ALEXANDER Thursday, August 26, 1943 Age 51 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.S.B.11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CHRISTIE Petty Officer 2887 8/26/1943 51 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CHRISTIE
  • First name(s) GEORGE ALEXANDER
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 2887
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 26, 1943
  • View record
DICKSON Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PM3884 MERVYN LESLIE Friday, February 11, 1944 Age 24 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.Q.B.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian DICKSON Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PM3884 2/11/1944 24 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name DICKSON
  • First name(s) MERVYN LESLIE
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number PM3884
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, February 11, 1944
  • View record