Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
KER Warrant Officer Class I 1 WILLIAM FRANCIS LEYDEN Saturday, October 3, 1914 Age 28 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY 4. 17. 7. K1/310. (GRM/4*). View record Australian Light Horse Australian KER Warrant Officer Class I 1 10/3/1914 28 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Australian Light Horse Australian
  • Last name KER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM FRANCIS LEYDEN
  • Rank Warrant Officer Class I
  • Service number 1
  • Regiment Australian Light Horse
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 3, 1914
  • View record
BARTLETT Private 10 ROY Sunday, September 5, 1920 RANDWICK GENERAL CEMETERY, SYDNEY C.E. F. 76. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian BARTLETT Private 10 9/5/1920 RANDWICK GENERAL CEMETERY, SYDNEY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name BARTLETT
  • First name(s) ROY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 10
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 5, 1920
  • View record
SMITH Private 1000 ROBERT FREDERICK Thursday, September 9, 1920 MILDURA (NICHOLS POINT) CEMETERY CE. D. 44. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian SMITH Private 1000 9/9/1920 MILDURA (NICHOLS POINT) CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ROBERT FREDERICK
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1000
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 9, 1920
  • View record
BLADES Sapper 1000 FRANK HAGGAR Monday, January 17, 1921 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Ang. OC. 392. View record Australian Engineers Australian BLADES Sapper 1000 1/17/1921 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name BLADES
  • First name(s) FRANK HAGGAR
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number 1000
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, January 17, 1921
  • View record
ATTWOOD Trooper 1001 HOLBROOK MITCHELMORE Wednesday, June 30, 1915 COOTAMUNDRA GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. E.22. View record Australian Light Horse Australian ATTWOOD Trooper 1001 6/30/1915 COOTAMUNDRA GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Light Horse Australian
  • Last name ATTWOOD
  • First name(s) HOLBROOK MITCHELMORE
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number 1001
  • Regiment Australian Light Horse
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 30, 1915
  • View record
BOWERS Sapper 1001 A E Thursday, March 4, 1920 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Ang. OC. 159. (GRM/6). View record Australian Engineers Australian BOWERS Sapper 1001 3/4/1920 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name BOWERS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number 1001
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 4, 1920
  • View record
EDGAR Corporal 10029 WALTER Saturday, August 9, 1919 Age 28 ST. KILDA GENERAL CEMETERY Pres. D. 208. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Division Australian EDGAR Corporal 10029 8/9/1919 28 ST. KILDA GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Division Australian
  • Last name EDGAR
  • First name(s) WALTER
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 10029
  • Regiment Australian Division
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 9, 1919
  • View record
BRADY Corporal 1004 JAMES Monday, September 8, 1919 RANDWICK GENERAL CEMETERY, SYDNEY R.C. A. 7. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Light Horse Australian BRADY Corporal 1004 9/8/1919 RANDWICK GENERAL CEMETERY, SYDNEY Australian Light Horse Australian
  • Last name BRADY
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1004
  • Regiment Australian Light Horse
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, September 8, 1919
  • View record
FYFE Flight Sergeant 10048 GARNET ALEXANDER Saturday, March 31, 1945 Age 27 FAWKNER CREMATORIUM The Garden of Remembrance. Cpt. 24. Niche 153. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian FYFE Flight Sergeant 10048 3/31/1945 27 FAWKNER CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name FYFE
  • First name(s) GARNET ALEXANDER
  • Rank Flight Sergeant
  • Service number 10048
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 31, 1945
  • View record
WOOD Private 1005 JOHN ALEXANDER Sunday, October 18, 1914 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON RC. CC. 390. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian WOOD Private 1005 10/18/1914 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name WOOD
  • First name(s) JOHN ALEXANDER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1005
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, October 18, 1914
  • View record
BAYLISS Pilot Officer 10056 LENN Monday, November 18, 1940 Age 19 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Panel 5. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian BAYLISS Pilot Officer 10056 11/18/1940 19 NEW SOUTH WALES CREMATION MEMORIAL, SYDNEY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BAYLISS
  • First name(s) LENN
  • Rank Pilot Officer
  • Service number 10056
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 18, 1940
  • View record
DAVIES Aircraftwoman 4th Class 100629 DOROTHY FRANCES Wednesday, November 26, 1947 Age 40 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Portion 7A. Sec. 194B. Allotment 8. View record Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force Australian DAVIES Aircraftwoman 4th Class 100629 11/26/1947 40 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name DAVIES
  • First name(s) DOROTHY FRANCES
  • Rank Aircraftwoman 4th Class
  • Service number 100629
  • Regiment Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 26, 1947
  • View record
MORRIS Private 10083 JAMES HENRY Thursday, June 29, 1916 CAMPBELL'S HILL (WEST MAITLAND) CEMETERY C.E. D1-1. 1. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian MORRIS Private 10083 6/29/1916 CAMPBELL'S HILL (WEST MAITLAND) CEMETERY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name MORRIS
  • First name(s) JAMES HENRY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 10083
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 29, 1916
  • View record
CHAPMAN Company Quartermaster Sergeant 1009 ALAN HUME Thursday, September 6, 1917 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Gen. 4. 24. 231415W. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian CHAPMAN Company Quartermaster Sergeant 1009 9/6/1917 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name CHAPMAN
  • First name(s) ALAN HUME
  • Rank Company Quartermaster Sergeant
  • Service number 1009
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 6, 1917
  • View record
FRANCIS Sergeant 1009 FRANK DUDLEY Monday, December 20, 1920 Age 33 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Light Oval. 5N. 9W. View record Australian Pioneers Australian FRANCIS Sergeant 1009 12/20/1920 33 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Pioneers Australian
  • Last name FRANCIS
  • First name(s) FRANK DUDLEY
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 1009
  • Regiment Australian Pioneers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 20, 1920
  • View record
STONEHAM Gunner 10091 WALTER VINCENT Thursday, August 17, 1916 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Gen. 21. 5126. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Field Artillery Australian STONEHAM Gunner 10091 8/17/1916 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name STONEHAM
  • First name(s) WALTER VINCENT
  • Rank Gunner
  • Service number 10091
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 17, 1916
  • View record
LAWRENCE Sergeant 10095 MORTON Saturday, February 24, 1945 Age 26 BAIRNSDALE WAR CEMETERY Plot A. Row C. Grave 5. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian LAWRENCE Sergeant 10095 2/24/1945 26 BAIRNSDALE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name LAWRENCE
  • First name(s) MORTON
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 10095
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 24, 1945
  • View record
ALDRIDGE Private 101 PERCIVAL CHARLES Tuesday, November 24, 1914 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. D. 229. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian ALDRIDGE Private 101 11/24/1914 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name ALDRIDGE
  • First name(s) PERCIVAL CHARLES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 101
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 24, 1914
  • View record
CLUNEY Private 1011 MICHAEL Saturday, April 28, 1917 GALONG CEMETERY R.C. (GRM/2*). View record Imperial Camel Corps (Australian) Australian CLUNEY Private 1011 4/28/1917 GALONG CEMETERY Imperial Camel Corps (Australian) Australian
  • Last name CLUNEY
  • First name(s) MICHAEL
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1011
  • Regiment Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, April 28, 1917
  • View record
AINSWORTH Driver 1013 CLARENCE RUSSELL Friday, October 30, 1914 Age 21 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Meth. O.S. 340. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian AINSWORTH Driver 1013 10/30/1914 21 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name AINSWORTH
  • First name(s) CLARENCE RUSSELL
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 1013
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 30, 1914
  • View record
WHYTE Private 10142 JOHN Monday, July 17, 1916 CAMPBELL'S HILL (WEST MAITLAND) CEMETERY C.E. D8. 64. View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian WHYTE Private 10142 7/17/1916 CAMPBELL'S HILL (WEST MAITLAND) CEMETERY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name WHYTE
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 10142
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, July 17, 1916
  • View record
PRENTICE Private 10154 JOHN ROBERTSON Wednesday, December 31, 1919 Age 49 COOKTOWN CEMETERY Presb. Sec. Grave 290 View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian PRENTICE Private 10154 12/31/1919 49 COOKTOWN CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name PRENTICE
  • First name(s) JOHN ROBERTSON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 10154
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, December 31, 1919
  • View record
CHESTER Flying Officer 10167 KENNETH GEORGE Tuesday, June 5, 1945 Age 25 MILDURA (NICHOLS POINT) CEMETERY Plot C. Row C. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian CHESTER Flying Officer 10167 6/5/1945 25 MILDURA (NICHOLS POINT) CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name CHESTER
  • First name(s) KENNETH GEORGE
  • Rank Flying Officer
  • Service number 10167
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 5, 1945
  • View record
CREER Private 1017 FRANK ROBERT GEORGE Sunday, May 2, 1915 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY Western. 213. View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian CREER Private 1017 5/2/1915 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name CREER
  • First name(s) FRANK ROBERT GEORGE
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1017
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, May 2, 1915
  • View record
BOLTON Corporal 10173 ROBERT BURNS Sunday, February 20, 1944 Age 31 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Plot A. Row A. Grave 8. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian BOLTON Corporal 10173 2/20/1944 31 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BOLTON
  • First name(s) ROBERT BURNS
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 10173
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 20, 1944
  • View record
JONES Trooper 1018 JOHN WILLIAM Saturday, May 11, 1918 FORBES CEMETERY C.E. View record Australian Light Horse Australian JONES Trooper 1018 5/11/1918 FORBES CEMETERY Australian Light Horse Australian
  • Last name JONES
  • First name(s) JOHN WILLIAM
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number 1018
  • Regiment Australian Light Horse
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 11, 1918
  • View record
CUTTING Private 1018A ROY WILLIAM Friday, August 5, 1921 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY 5. 20. 13. U1/394. (GRM/4*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian CUTTING Private 1018A 8/5/1921 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name CUTTING
  • First name(s) ROY WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1018A
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, August 5, 1921
  • View record
GOSS Sergeant 102 ALBERT JAMES Saturday, September 18, 1915 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Bapt. D. 2. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian GOSS Sergeant 102 9/18/1915 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name GOSS
  • First name(s) ALBERT JAMES
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 102
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 18, 1915
  • View record
MATTHEWS Private 102 ERIC LANCELOT Friday, May 2, 1919 FREMANTLE CEMETERY C.E. AA. 1675. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian MATTHEWS Private 102 5/2/1919 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name MATTHEWS
  • First name(s) ERIC LANCELOT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 102
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 2, 1919
  • View record
SCOTT Private 1020 ROBERT Tuesday, February 11, 1919 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY 24. 5. 17W. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian SCOTT Private 1020 2/11/1919 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name SCOTT
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1020
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, February 11, 1919
  • View record
TRATHEN Private 1020 NORMAN PERCY Saturday, December 8, 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Meth. 4. 70. View record Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces) Australian TRATHEN Private 1020 12/8/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces) Australian
  • Last name TRATHEN
  • First name(s) NORMAN PERCY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1020
  • Regiment Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 8, 1917
  • View record
JONES Private 1020 AARON Sunday, February 9, 1919 Age 24 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA C.E. 1363. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian JONES Private 1020 2/9/1919 24 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name JONES
  • First name(s) AARON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1020
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 9, 1919
  • View record
HERNAN Flying Officer 1021 THOMAS JOHN Thursday, August 19, 1943 Age 38 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE 2.S.D.1. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian HERNAN Flying Officer 1021 8/19/1943 38 SPRINGVALE WAR CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name HERNAN
  • First name(s) THOMAS JOHN
  • Rank Flying Officer
  • Service number 1021
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 19, 1943
  • View record
PETTERSSON Chief Ordnance Artificer 1021 LESLIE ORMOND Tuesday, March 24, 1942 Age 50 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY 2.G.5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PETTERSSON Chief Ordnance Artificer 1021 3/24/1942 50 HMAS CERBERUS CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PETTERSSON
  • First name(s) LESLIE ORMOND
  • Rank Chief Ordnance Artificer
  • Service number 1021
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 24, 1942
  • View record
KING Private 1022 GEORGE HENRY Saturday, April 15, 1916 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY 10. 3. 6. M1/469. (GRM/4*). View record Australian Field Artillery Australian KING Private 1022 4/15/1916 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name KING
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1022
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, April 15, 1916
  • View record
BARRETT Aircraftwoman 4th Class 102354 JUNE PATRICIA Wednesday, February 20, 1946 Age 19 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 73. Grave 66. View record Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force Australian BARRETT Aircraftwoman 4th Class 102354 2/20/1946 19 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name BARRETT
  • First name(s) JUNE PATRICIA
  • Rank Aircraftwoman 4th Class
  • Service number 102354
  • Regiment Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 20, 1946
  • View record
FENTON Acting Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 10238 NORMAN FREDRICK Friday, July 23, 1943 Age 52 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Panel 1 (cremated Fawkner Crematorium). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FENTON Acting Engine Room Artificer 1st Class 10238 7/23/1943 52 VICTORIA CREMATION MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FENTON
  • First name(s) NORMAN FREDRICK
  • Rank Acting Engine Room Artificer 1st Class
  • Service number 10238
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 23, 1943
  • View record
DUMONT Private 1026 HERBERT Sunday, December 26, 1920 Age 30 WORONORA GENERAL CEMETERY, SUTHERLAND C.E. 2. 338. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian DUMONT Private 1026 12/26/1920 30 WORONORA GENERAL CEMETERY, SUTHERLAND Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name DUMONT
  • First name(s) HERBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1026
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, December 26, 1920
  • View record
O'BRIEN Private 1027 ALBERT Friday, March 10, 1916 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Sel. 17. 2114. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian O'BRIEN Private 1027 3/10/1916 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name O'BRIEN
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1027
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, March 10, 1916
  • View record
KENNY Leading Aircraftman 10270 ESMOND PATRICK Monday, February 18, 1946 Age 40 WOODEND CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. C. Grave 48. View record Royal Australian Air Force Australian KENNY Leading Aircraftman 10270 2/18/1946 40 WOODEND CEMETERY Royal Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name KENNY
  • First name(s) ESMOND PATRICK
  • Rank Leading Aircraftman
  • Service number 10270
  • Regiment Royal Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, February 18, 1946
  • View record
GAYTON Aircraftwoman 4th Class 102750 ERLA RAE Saturday, September 29, 1945 Age 23 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Sec. 73. Grave 48. View record Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force Australian GAYTON Aircraftwoman 4th Class 102750 9/29/1945 23 BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERY Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name GAYTON
  • First name(s) ERLA RAE
  • Rank Aircraftwoman 4th Class
  • Service number 102750
  • Regiment Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 29, 1945
  • View record
BROWN Private 1028 ALLAN REUBEN Sunday, March 26, 1916 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY 5. 2. 34E. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Light Horse Australian BROWN Private 1028 3/26/1916 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Light Horse Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) ALLAN REUBEN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1028
  • Regiment Australian Light Horse
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 26, 1916
  • View record
WICKS Private 10297 GEORGE HERBERT Friday, June 16, 1916 MANILLA CEMETERY Meth. Old Portion. View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian WICKS Private 10297 6/16/1916 MANILLA CEMETERY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name WICKS
  • First name(s) GEORGE HERBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 10297
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 16, 1916
  • View record
CONNELL Sister 103 JOAN Sunday, May 17, 1942 Age 26 BENDIGO CIVIL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Compt. G2. Grave 32662. (GRM/3). View record Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force Australian CONNELL Sister 103 5/17/1942 26 BENDIGO CIVIL CEMETERY Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name CONNELL
  • First name(s) JOAN
  • Rank Sister
  • Service number 103
  • Regiment Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, May 17, 1942
  • View record
OWEN Private 103 CHARLES WILLIAM Saturday, September 30, 1916 FREMANTLE CEMETERY C.E. AA. 1632. View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian OWEN Private 103 9/30/1916 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name OWEN
  • First name(s) CHARLES WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 103
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 30, 1916
  • View record
HEFFERMAN Trooper 1032 PERCIVAL Saturday, October 9, 1915 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Western. K. 24. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Light Horse Australian HEFFERMAN Trooper 1032 10/9/1915 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Light Horse Australian
  • Last name HEFFERMAN
  • First name(s) PERCIVAL
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number 1032
  • Regiment Australian Light Horse
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 9, 1915
  • View record
MEADE Sapper 1032 PATRICK Friday, June 16, 1916 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. N. 3372. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Mining and Boring Company Australian MEADE Sapper 1032 6/16/1916 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Mining and Boring Company Australian
  • Last name MEADE
  • First name(s) PATRICK
  • Rank Sapper
  • Service number 1032
  • Regiment Australian Mining and Boring Company
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 16, 1916
  • View record
POLLARD Private 10326 VICTOR ERNEST Tuesday, June 6, 1916 Age 23 WODONGA CEMETERY Meth. 1. 65. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian POLLARD Private 10326 6/6/1916 23 WODONGA CEMETERY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name POLLARD
  • First name(s) VICTOR ERNEST
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 10326
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 6, 1916
  • View record
DRUMMOND Corporal 103644 JOYCE Sunday, November 19, 1944 Age 24 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY C. of C. Plot. Row DA. Grave 152. View record Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force Australian DRUMMOND Corporal 103644 11/19/1944 24 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name DRUMMOND
  • First name(s) JOYCE
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 103644
  • Regiment Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, November 19, 1944
  • View record
NEAL Aircraftwoman 4th Class 103766 GLADYS HILDA Wednesday, November 10, 1943 Age 21 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX G.C.6. View record Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force Australian NEAL Aircraftwoman 4th Class 103766 11/10/1943 21 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force Australian
  • Last name NEAL
  • First name(s) GLADYS HILDA
  • Rank Aircraftwoman 4th Class
  • Service number 103766
  • Regiment Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 10, 1943
  • View record