Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
BRODERICK Private 19756 PATRICK JOSEPH WILLIAM 13 June 1920 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY A7. Old. 9. View record Australian Sea Transport Services Australian BRODERICK Private 19756 13/06/1920 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Sea Transport Services Australian
  • Last name BRODERICK
  • First name(s) PATRICK JOSEPH WILLIAM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 19756
  • Regiment Australian Sea Transport Services
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 June 1920
  • View record
BOLLARD Able Seaman FREDERICK GEORGE 29 April 1919 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY 5. 25. 15E. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOLLARD Able Seaman 29/04/1919 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOLLARD
  • First name(s) FREDERICK GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 April 1919
  • View record
JOPE Petty Officer 2456 JOHN CHARLES 29 February 1916 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) C.E. 830. (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JOPE Petty Officer 2456 29/02/1916 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JOPE
  • First name(s) JOHN CHARLES
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 2456
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 February 1916
  • View record
WINCHESTER Chief Petty Officer 88 ALFRED JOHN 20 February 1918 Age 50 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Anglican Plot. Row 18. Grave 857. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WINCHESTER Chief Petty Officer 88 20/02/1918 50 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WINCHESTER
  • First name(s) ALFRED JOHN
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 88
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 February 1918
  • View record
VARCOE Chief Stoker 8275 CHARLES 18 September 1916 Age 38 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. S. 5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian VARCOE Chief Stoker 8275 18/09/1916 38 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name VARCOE
  • First name(s) CHARLES
  • Rank Chief Stoker
  • Service number 8275
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 September 1916
  • View record
WILLIAMS Stoker 2305 M 29 September 1916 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Bozanti Mem. 195. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WILLIAMS Stoker 2305 29/09/1916 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 2305
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 September 1916
  • View record
GILBERT Petty Officer 8053 STEPHEN JOHN 09 October 1916 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. O. 5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GILBERT Petty Officer 8053 09/10/1916 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GILBERT
  • First name(s) STEPHEN JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 8053
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 October 1916
  • View record
KNAGGS Able Seaman 7893 ALBERT EDWARD 22 October 1916 Age 34 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY XXI. L. 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KNAGGS Able Seaman 7893 22/10/1916 34 BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KNAGGS
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 7893
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 October 1916
  • View record
BOND Stoker ON7225 THOMAS CHARLES 14 June 1919 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Private D. 4. 23. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOND Stoker ON7225 14/06/1919 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOND
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number ON7225
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 June 1919
  • View record
WARREN Commander WILLIAM HENRY FARRINGTON 13 April 1918 Age 40 BARI WAR CEMETERY 15. G. 26. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WARREN Commander 13/04/1918 40 BARI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WARREN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY FARRINGTON
  • Rank Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 April 1918
  • View record
WILSON Chief Engine Room Artificer 2270 ALBERT 27 June 1918 BARI WAR CEMETERY 15. G. 14. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WILSON Chief Engine Room Artificer 2270 27/06/1918 BARI WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WILSON
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Chief Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 2270
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 June 1918
  • View record
EMERY Yeoman of Signals 5086 H 26 July 1918 BARNSTAPLE CEMETERY A. 259. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EMERY Yeoman of Signals 5086 26/07/1918 BARNSTAPLE CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EMERY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Yeoman of Signals
  • Service number 5086
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 July 1918
  • View record
HANCEY Stoker 4701 EDWIN BANTHORPE 12 June 1917 Age 23 BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERY 16. C. of E. 469A. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HANCEY Stoker 4701 12/06/1917 23 BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HANCEY
  • First name(s) EDWIN BANTHORPE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 4701
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 June 1917
  • View record
HARE Cook's Mate 3778 W 06 August 1915 BIRKENSHAW (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARD In North-East part, near Church. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HARE Cook's Mate 3778 06/08/1915 BIRKENSHAW (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARD Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HARE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Cook's Mate
  • Service number 3778
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 August 1915
  • View record
BENT Able Seaman 1303 THOMAS HERBERT 13 February 1915 BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERY Pres. B. 3580. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BENT Able Seaman 1303 13/02/1915 BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BENT
  • First name(s) THOMAS HERBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1303
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 February 1915
  • View record
TICKELL Rear Admiral FREDERICK 19 September 1919 Age 62 BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. C. 1379A. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TICKELL Rear Admiral 19/09/1919 62 BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TICKELL
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Rear Admiral
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 September 1919
  • View record
BOWDEN Petty Officer 167 HERBERT LEONARD 26 October 1919 Age 26 BRIGHTON (ST. JUDE) CHURCH CEMETERY Sec. D. Grave 55. View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian BOWDEN Petty Officer 167 26/10/1919 26 BRIGHTON (ST. JUDE) CHURCH CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name BOWDEN
  • First name(s) HERBERT LEONARD
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 167
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 October 1919
  • View record
VAIL Sub-Lieutenant FRANCIS HADDINETT 10 July 1921 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Pres. O. 306.(GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian VAIL Sub-Lieutenant 10/07/1921 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name VAIL
  • First name(s) FRANCIS HADDINETT
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 July 1921
  • View record
MAIR Driver 404 JOSEPH JAMES 28 February 1919 Age 32 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Presb. N. Grave 88 View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian MAIR Driver 404 28/02/1919 32 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name MAIR
  • First name(s) JOSEPH JAMES
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 404
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 February 1919
  • View record
BEAVEN Stoker 4643 ARTHUR KILMINSTER 09 June 1921 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY 10. 52. 9. U1/176. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BEAVEN Stoker 4643 09/06/1921 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BEAVEN
  • First name(s) ARTHUR KILMINSTER
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 4643
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 June 1921
  • View record
SOMMERVILLE Cook's Mate 4650 HERALD THOMAS 05 January 1919 Age 25 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY 9. 14. 6. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SOMMERVILLE Cook's Mate 4650 05/01/1919 25 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SOMMERVILLE
  • First name(s) HERALD THOMAS
  • Rank Cook's Mate
  • Service number 4650
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 January 1919
  • View record
GODWIN Chief Stoker 5279 JAMES 27 February 1920 BULIMBA CEMETERY Gen. 14. 16. 3. (GRM/4*). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GODWIN Chief Stoker 5279 27/02/1920 BULIMBA CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GODWIN
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Chief Stoker
  • Service number 5279
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 February 1920
  • View record
MOSSES Leading Seaman 57 EDWIN 18 July 1918 Age 58 BULIMBA CEMETERY View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOSSES Leading Seaman 57 18/07/1918 58 BULIMBA CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOSSES
  • First name(s) EDWIN
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 57
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 July 1918
  • View record
McLENNAN Stoker 7883 CECIL 19 June 1916 Age 23 CAISTER OLD CEMETERY B. 226. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McLENNAN Stoker 7883 19/06/1916 23 CAISTER OLD CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McLENNAN
  • First name(s) CECIL
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 7883
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 June 1916
  • View record
AUSTIN Petty Officer Stoker 5165 EDWIN WALTER 10 April 1918 Age 29 CAMDEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERY View record Royal Australian Navy Australian AUSTIN Petty Officer Stoker 5165 10/04/1918 29 CAMDEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name AUSTIN
  • First name(s) EDWIN WALTER
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 5165
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 April 1918
  • View record
BRYANT Ordinary Seaman 6171 WILLIAM WALKER 16 March 1920 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Meth. D. 100. (GRM/8*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRYANT Ordinary Seaman 6171 16/03/1920 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRYANT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM WALKER
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 6171
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 March 1920
  • View record
BLACK Lieutenant THOMAS CHARLES ADDIS 07 April 1916 CHATBY MEMORIAL View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian BLACK Lieutenant 07/04/1916 CHATBY MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name BLACK
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES ADDIS
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 April 1916
  • View record
BENNALLACK Able Seaman 1953 FREDERICK 24 October 1916 Age 22 CHELTENHAM (OLD) CEMETERY C.E. 8. 44. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BENNALLACK Able Seaman 1953 24/10/1916 22 CHELTENHAM (OLD) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BENNALLACK
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1953
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 October 1916
  • View record
BUTTERWORTH Seaman ALBERT CLARENCE 13 February 1915 Age 18 CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, ADELAIDE Section M. Drive C. Path 2. Site 75C View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BUTTERWORTH Seaman 13/02/1915 18 CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, ADELAIDE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BUTTERWORTH
  • First name(s) ALBERT CLARENCE
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 February 1915
  • View record
EMBELTON Clerk NORMAN JOHN 31 March 1915 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. P. 479. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EMBELTON Clerk 31/03/1915 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EMBELTON
  • First name(s) NORMAN JOHN
  • Rank Clerk
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 March 1915
  • View record
ROBERTSON Stoker 2nd Class ON12570 ROBERT 12 August 1921 CRIB POINT CEMETERY OD. 122/3. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTSON Stoker 2nd Class ON12570 12/08/1921 CRIB POINT CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTSON
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number ON12570
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 August 1921
  • View record
CAMPBELL Stoker 2nd Class 454 JOHN DONALD 15 August 1916 Age 21 DAKAR (BEL-AIR) CEMETERY Spec. Memorial. 16. 7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CAMPBELL Stoker 2nd Class 454 15/08/1916 21 DAKAR (BEL-AIR) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) JOHN DONALD
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 454
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 August 1916
  • View record
BRYANT Stoker 3120 WILLIAM 07 June 1916 Age 25 DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY 1. A. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRYANT Stoker 3120 07/06/1916 25 DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRYANT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 3120
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 June 1916
  • View record
CHITTS Able Seaman 2047 THOMAS JAMES 02 December 1918 Age 25 EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY IV. A. 3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CHITTS Able Seaman 2047 02/12/1918 25 EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CHITTS
  • First name(s) THOMAS JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 December 1918
  • View record
GODIER Stoker 2nd Class 6546 JOHN FRANCIS 02 December 1918 Age 20 EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY IV. A. 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GODIER Stoker 2nd Class 6546 02/12/1918 20 EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GODIER
  • First name(s) JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 6546
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 December 1918
  • View record
LE SUEUR Petty Officer 73 P C 16 August 1915 Age 33 EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY II. E. 83. View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian LE SUEUR Petty Officer 73 16/08/1915 33 EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name LE SUEUR
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 73
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 August 1915
  • View record
HARDING Leading Stoker 8476 FRED ARCHER 28 February 1919 Age 27 EXETER HIGHER CEMETERY 22. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HARDING Leading Stoker 8476 28/02/1919 27 EXETER HIGHER CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HARDING
  • First name(s) FRED ARCHER
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 8476
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 February 1919
  • View record
STEVENSON Stoker 3982 GEORGE 21 May 1918 EXETER HIGHER CEMETERY 81. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian STEVENSON Stoker 3982 21/05/1918 EXETER HIGHER CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name STEVENSON
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 3982
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 May 1918
  • View record
TREMLETT Able Seaman 187 ARTHUR WILLIAM 04 June 1915 Age 33 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE C. of E. Plot. Sec. C. Grave 1215. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TREMLETT Able Seaman 187 04/06/1915 33 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TREMLETT
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 187
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 June 1915
  • View record
MAIN Sub-Lieutenant ROBERT LINDSAY 12 August 1915 Age 31 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY Pres. B. Grave 528 View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MAIN Sub-Lieutenant 12/08/1915 31 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MAIN
  • First name(s) ROBERT LINDSAY
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 August 1915
  • View record
TRELOAR Yeoman of Signals 7317 WILLIAM HENRY MITCHELL 04 April 1919 Age 42 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY C.E. D. 3. 11. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TRELOAR Yeoman of Signals 7317 04/04/1919 42 FOOTSCRAY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TRELOAR
  • First name(s) WILLIAM HENRY MITCHELL
  • Rank Yeoman of Signals
  • Service number 7317
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 April 1919
  • View record
NYE Able Seaman 3961 GEORGE 20 October 1918 Age 38 FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY 1. A. 2. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NYE Able Seaman 3961 20/10/1918 38 FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NYE
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 3961
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 October 1918
  • View record
THATCHER Stoker 6557 ALBERT 01 November 1918 FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY 2. D. 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian THATCHER Stoker 6557 01/11/1918 FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name THATCHER
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 6557
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 November 1918
  • View record
MATTHEWS Electrical Artificer 2787 FREDERICK 16 December 1919 FREMANTLE CEMETERY C.E. AA. 1679. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MATTHEWS Electrical Artificer 2787 16/12/1919 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MATTHEWS
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Electrical Artificer
  • Service number 2787
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 December 1919
  • View record
WILLIS Petty Officer Stoker 287 WILLIAM EDWARD 22 October 1915 FREMANTLE CEMETERY C.E. AA. 1615. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WILLIS Petty Officer Stoker 287 22/10/1915 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WILLIS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM EDWARD
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 287
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 October 1915
  • View record
CHAMBERLAIN Leading Signalman IRWIN JOHN 19 November 1915 Age 23 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Anglican. A. 330. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CHAMBERLAIN Leading Signalman 19/11/1915 23 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CHAMBERLAIN
  • First name(s) IRWIN JOHN
  • Rank Leading Signalman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 November 1915
  • View record
ANDERSON Able Seaman 253 LESLIE JAMES 11 June 1918 Age 25 GEELONG EASTERN CEMETERY Meth. sect. 5, Grave 127. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ANDERSON Able Seaman 253 11/06/1918 25 GEELONG EASTERN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) LESLIE JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 253
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 June 1918
  • View record
SHOEBRIDGE Engine Room Artificer 1st Class ON9095 HENRY FRANCIS 11 September 1920 GEELONG WESTERN PUBLIC CEMETERY C.E. 1123/O. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SHOEBRIDGE Engine Room Artificer 1st Class ON9095 11/09/1920 GEELONG WESTERN PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SHOEBRIDGE
  • First name(s) HENRY FRANCIS
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 1st Class
  • Service number ON9095
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1920
  • View record
BAYLEY Leading Signalman 7364 FRANK 07 March 1916 GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT Naval. 24. 1261. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAYLEY Leading Signalman 7364 07/03/1916 GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAYLEY
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Leading Signalman
  • Service number 7364
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 March 1916
  • View record
McCLURE Warrant Mechanician JOHN 01 February 1919 GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT Naval. 5. 254. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McCLURE Warrant Mechanician 01/02/1919 GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McCLURE
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Warrant Mechanician
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 February 1919
  • View record