Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
BLAND 2nd Corporal 234 ARCHIBALD EVATT Sunday, July 23, 1916 Age 30 PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY I. F. 53. View record Australian Engineers Australian BLAND 2nd Corporal 234 7/23/1916 30 PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name BLAND
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD EVATT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 234
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, July 23, 1916
  • View record
COCKS 2nd Corporal 918 FREDERICK JAMES Wednesday, December 4, 1918 Age 24 DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLIN I. B. 9. View record Australian Light Railway Operating Company Australian COCKS 2nd Corporal 918 12/4/1918 24 DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLIN Australian Light Railway Operating Company Australian
  • Last name COCKS
  • First name(s) FREDERICK JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 918
  • Regiment Australian Light Railway Operating Company
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, December 4, 1918
  • View record
AMBLER 2nd Corporal 2085 LLEWELLYN Thursday, June 6, 1918 BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY II. A. 3. View record Australian Engineers Australian AMBLER 2nd Corporal 2085 6/6/1918 BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name AMBLER
  • First name(s) LLEWELLYN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2085
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 6, 1918
  • View record
SNELL 2nd Corporal 487 WILLIAM ALBERT Friday, May 31, 1918 Age 37 BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY I. D. 10. View record Australian Engineers Australian SNELL 2nd Corporal 487 5/31/1918 37 BORRE BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name SNELL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ALBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 487
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 31, 1918
  • View record
LYTH 2nd Corporal 3433 JOHN GODFREY Sunday, August 25, 1918 BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTE VI. J. 10. View record Australian Engineers Australian LYTH 2nd Corporal 3433 8/25/1918 BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTE Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name LYTH
  • First name(s) JOHN GODFREY
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3433
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 25, 1918
  • View record
BARLOW 2nd Corporal 938 ALBERT EDWARD BRUCE Sunday, August 11, 1918 Age 26 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION III. B. 3. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian BARLOW 2nd Corporal 938 8/11/1918 26 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name BARLOW
  • First name(s) ALBERT EDWARD BRUCE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 938
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 11, 1918
  • View record
PEMBER 2nd Corporal 1122 JAMES Monday, November 27, 1916 Age 25 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION I. C. 19. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian PEMBER 2nd Corporal 1122 11/27/1916 25 HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name PEMBER
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1122
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 27, 1916
  • View record
HOPKINS 2nd Corporal 2488 ARTHUR KENT Monday, April 22, 1918 Age 22 ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERY I. C. 28. View record Australian Engineers Australian HOPKINS 2nd Corporal 2488 4/22/1918 22 ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name HOPKINS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR KENT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2488
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 22, 1918
  • View record
ALEXANDER 2nd Corporal 2966 WILLIAM ROBERT Monday, August 19, 1918 Age 22 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN R. II. L. 17. View record Australian Engineers Australian ALEXANDER 2nd Corporal 2966 8/19/1918 22 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ALEXANDER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ROBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2966
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 19, 1918
  • View record
POOLE 2nd Corporal 2772 F C Thursday, February 13, 1919 STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Div. 64. VI. G. 2. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian POOLE 2nd Corporal 2772 2/13/1919 STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name POOLE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2772
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 13, 1919
  • View record
MARCH 2nd Corporal 5510 HENRY GORDON Monday, August 14, 1916 SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS I. A. 22. View record Australian Engineers Australian MARCH 2nd Corporal 5510 8/14/1916 SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPS Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name MARCH
  • First name(s) HENRY GORDON
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 5510
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, August 14, 1916
  • View record
SMITH 2nd Corporal 116 CHARLES GEORGE Saturday, March 31, 1917 Age 39 VAULX HILL CEMETERY I. F. 28. View record Australian Engineers Australian SMITH 2nd Corporal 116 3/31/1917 39 VAULX HILL CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) CHARLES GEORGE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 116
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 31, 1917
  • View record
HOBLER 2nd Corporal 3346 CYRIL MOORE Saturday, July 29, 1916 Age 24 SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2 XXV. G. 3. View record Australian Engineers Australian HOBLER 2nd Corporal 3346 7/29/1916 24 SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2 Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name HOBLER
  • First name(s) CYRIL MOORE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3346
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 29, 1916
  • View record
McNEIL 2nd Corporal 4133 ALLAN Thursday, August 31, 1916 Age 29 POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLE I. D. 32. View record Australian Engineers Australian McNEIL 2nd Corporal 4133 8/31/1916 29 POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLE Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name McNEIL
  • First name(s) ALLAN
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 4133
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 31, 1916
  • View record
REED 2nd Corporal 1394 G F Friday, March 7, 1919 DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERY IV. F. 33. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian REED 2nd Corporal 1394 3/7/1919 DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name REED
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1394
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, March 7, 1919
  • View record
PERRY 2nd Corporal 1123 W Sunday, October 29, 1916 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE II. C. 4. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian PERRY 2nd Corporal 1123 10/29/1916 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name PERRY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1123
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, October 29, 1916
  • View record
PURDEY 2nd Corporal 10180 JOSEPH ERNEST Saturday, October 13, 1917 Age 28 WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY VI. C. 34. View record Australian Engineers Australian PURDEY 2nd Corporal 10180 10/13/1917 28 WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name PURDEY
  • First name(s) JOSEPH ERNEST
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 10180
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 13, 1917
  • View record
TERRELL 2nd Corporal 14522 ERIC GORDON Tuesday, October 29, 1918 Age 23 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION IV. K. 23. View record Australian Engineers Australian TERRELL 2nd Corporal 14522 10/29/1918 23 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name TERRELL
  • First name(s) ERIC GORDON
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 14522
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 29, 1918
  • View record
DAVEY 2nd Corporal 5518 A Monday, November 4, 1918 LE REJET-DE-BEAULIEU COMMUNAL CEMETERY A. 3. View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian DAVEY 2nd Corporal 5518 11/4/1918 LE REJET-DE-BEAULIEU COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name DAVEY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 5518
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 4, 1918
  • View record
DAVIDSON 2nd Corporal 721 GEORGE DOUGLAS Tuesday, August 15, 1916 Age 33 ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSION II. T. 12. View record Australian Engineers Australian DAVIDSON 2nd Corporal 721 8/15/1916 33 ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSION Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name DAVIDSON
  • First name(s) GEORGE DOUGLAS
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 721
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 15, 1916
  • View record
BULL 2nd Corporal 2978 LESLIE STEWART Tuesday, January 2, 1917 Age 22 HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBE VI. H. 17. View record Australian Engineers Australian BULL 2nd Corporal 2978 1/2/1917 22 HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBE Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name BULL
  • First name(s) LESLIE STEWART
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2978
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 2, 1917
  • View record
WAILES 2nd Corporal 2616 CHARLES EDWARD Tuesday, November 14, 1916 Age 32 WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY IV. E. 15. View record Australian Engineers Australian WAILES 2nd Corporal 2616 11/14/1916 32 WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name WAILES
  • First name(s) CHARLES EDWARD
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2616
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 14, 1916
  • View record
ALEXANDER 2nd Corporal 1502 HUBERT De VERE Saturday, August 17, 1918 Age 31 HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES IV. D. 7. View record Australian Engineers Australian ALEXANDER 2nd Corporal 1502 8/17/1918 31 HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ALEXANDER
  • First name(s) HUBERT De VERE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1502
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 17, 1918
  • View record
NOBLE 2nd Corporal 3436 ROBERT Thursday, May 3, 1917 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian NOBLE 2nd Corporal 3436 5/3/1917 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name NOBLE
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3436
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 3, 1917
  • View record
ROBERTS 2nd Corporal 340 WILLIAM Saturday, August 19, 1916 Age 29 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian ROBERTS 2nd Corporal 340 8/19/1916 29 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 340
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, August 19, 1916
  • View record
McCALLUM 2nd Corporal 2722 NEIL Tuesday, November 14, 1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian McCALLUM 2nd Corporal 2722 11/14/1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name McCALLUM
  • First name(s) NEIL
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 2722
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, November 14, 1916
  • View record
MARTIN 2nd Corporal 3989 F L Thursday, March 8, 1917 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian MARTIN 2nd Corporal 3989 3/8/1917 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Tunnelling Corps Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3989
  • Regiment Australian Tunnelling Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 8, 1917
  • View record
MUNRO 2nd Corporal 3902 ALEXANDER GEORGE RODERICK Tuesday, May 15, 1917 Age 22 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian MUNRO 2nd Corporal 3902 5/15/1917 22 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name MUNRO
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER GEORGE RODERICK
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3902
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 15, 1917
  • View record
COWLEY 2nd Corporal 3335 JOHN RADCLIFFE Monday, July 31, 1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian COWLEY 2nd Corporal 3335 7/31/1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name COWLEY
  • First name(s) JOHN RADCLIFFE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3335
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, July 31, 1916
  • View record
GAY 2nd Corporal 6527 BERT STEWART Sunday, August 27, 1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL View record Australian Engineers Australian GAY 2nd Corporal 6527 8/27/1916 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL Australian Engineers Australian
  • Last name GAY
  • First name(s) BERT STEWART
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 6527
  • Regiment Australian Engineers
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 27, 1916
  • View record
GAFF Able Seaman 2017 DAVID ALEXANDER Saturday, May 4, 1918 Age 22 ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION B. 7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GAFF Able Seaman 2017 5/4/1918 22 ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GAFF
  • First name(s) DAVID ALEXANDER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2017
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 4, 1918
  • View record
MACAW Acting Bombardier 6972 CHARLES JAMES CAMPBELL Saturday, June 10, 1916 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY V. E. 15A. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian MACAW Acting Bombardier 6972 6/10/1916 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name MACAW
  • First name(s) CHARLES JAMES CAMPBELL
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 6972
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 10, 1916
  • View record
LEPLASTRIER Acting Bombardier 18891 CLAUDE VICKERS Sunday, September 30, 1917 MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT III. N. 10A. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian LEPLASTRIER Acting Bombardier 18891 9/30/1917 MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name LEPLASTRIER
  • First name(s) CLAUDE VICKERS
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 18891
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 30, 1917
  • View record
CAIRNS Acting Bombardier 21200 JOHN ALEXANDER Monday, May 20, 1918 Age 24 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION IV. B. 7. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian CAIRNS Acting Bombardier 21200 5/20/1918 24 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name CAIRNS
  • First name(s) JOHN ALEXANDER
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 21200
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 20, 1918
  • View record
McLATCHIE Acting Bombardier 8967 JAMES Saturday, May 18, 1918 FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION I. B. 6. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian McLATCHIE Acting Bombardier 8967 5/18/1918 FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name McLATCHIE
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 8967
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 18, 1918
  • View record
LLOYD Acting Bombardier 6857 FRANKLIN SAMUEL Tuesday, August 15, 1916 WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION VII. C. 11. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian LLOYD Acting Bombardier 6857 8/15/1916 WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name LLOYD
  • First name(s) FRANKLIN SAMUEL
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 6857
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 15, 1916
  • View record
MOY Acting Bombardier 2093 FRANCIS MICHAEL Wednesday, April 24, 1918 Age 21 BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION B. 20. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian MOY Acting Bombardier 2093 4/24/1918 21 BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name MOY
  • First name(s) FRANCIS MICHAEL
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 2093
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 24, 1918
  • View record
SCOTCHER Acting Bombardier 148 WILLIAM JOSEPH Monday, April 23, 1917 ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERY I. G. 22. View record Australian Heavy Artillery Australian SCOTCHER Acting Bombardier 148 4/23/1917 ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Heavy Artillery Australian
  • Last name SCOTCHER
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOSEPH
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 148
  • Regiment Australian Heavy Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 23, 1917
  • View record
McINTOSH Acting Bombardier 29749 THOMAS MURDOCK Friday, July 26, 1918 Age 20 ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUX III. E. 23. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian McINTOSH Acting Bombardier 29749 7/26/1918 20 ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUX Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name McINTOSH
  • First name(s) THOMAS MURDOCK
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 29749
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 26, 1918
  • View record
SINCLAIR Acting Bombardier 3778 STANLEY STUART Thursday, August 8, 1918 Age 28 ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUX III. S. 2. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian SINCLAIR Acting Bombardier 3778 8/8/1918 28 ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUX Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name SINCLAIR
  • First name(s) STANLEY STUART
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 3778
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 8, 1918
  • View record
BOWMAN Acting Bombardier 38321 GEORGE RICHMOND Sunday, October 13, 1918 Age 32 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERY XIIIA. AA. 3. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian BOWMAN Acting Bombardier 38321 10/13/1918 32 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name BOWMAN
  • First name(s) GEORGE RICHMOND
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 38321
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, October 13, 1918
  • View record
LOVE Acting Bombardier 19309 COLIN HARRY Tuesday, August 14, 1917 TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCK I. W. 17. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian LOVE Acting Bombardier 19309 8/14/1917 TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCK Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name LOVE
  • First name(s) COLIN HARRY
  • Rank Acting Bombardier
  • Service number 19309
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 14, 1917
  • View record
RICH Air Mechanic 1st Class 1285 MALVERNE BRENTNALL Tuesday, October 1, 1918 Age 34 TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY V. H. 41. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RICH Air Mechanic 1st Class 1285 10/1/1918 34 TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RICH
  • First name(s) MALVERNE BRENTNALL
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 1285
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 1, 1918
  • View record
DEWHIRST Air Mechanic 1st Class 723 EDWARD BERTRAM Saturday, March 23, 1918 Age 28 OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEUL II. B. 31. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DEWHIRST Air Mechanic 1st Class 723 3/23/1918 28 OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEUL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DEWHIRST
  • First name(s) EDWARD BERTRAM
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 723
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 23, 1918
  • View record
NEWTON Air Mechanic 1st Class 1778 STANLEY HERBERT Wednesday, October 30, 1918 Age 23 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN S. II. K. 30. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NEWTON Air Mechanic 1st Class 1778 10/30/1918 23 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NEWTON
  • First name(s) STANLEY HERBERT
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 1778
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 30, 1918
  • View record
WALKER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 528 ALBERT JOHN Wednesday, October 16, 1918 Age 24 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY LXVI. J. 24. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WALKER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 528 10/16/1918 24 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) ALBERT JOHN
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 528
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 16, 1918
  • View record
HURST Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1463 JOHN EDWARD Thursday, November 28, 1918 MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT IX. B. 7B. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HURST Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1463 11/28/1918 MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HURST
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWARD
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1463
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 28, 1918
  • View record
CARLILE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1437 C H Monday, April 29, 1918 CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERY I. B. 4. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CARLILE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1437 4/29/1918 CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CARLILE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1437
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 29, 1918
  • View record
TAYLOR Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3484 GEORGE LONSDALE Tuesday, February 11, 1919 Age 18 LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERY I. D. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TAYLOR Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3484 2/11/1919 18 LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TAYLOR
  • First name(s) GEORGE LONSDALE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3484
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, February 11, 1919
  • View record
GAMBLE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 906 HAROLD EDMUND Monday, October 22, 1917 Age 24 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GAMBLE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 906 10/22/1917 24 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GAMBLE
  • First name(s) HAROLD EDMUND
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 906
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, October 22, 1917
  • View record