Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
RICH Air Mechanic 1st Class 1285 MALVERNE BRENTNALL 01 October 1918 Age 34 TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY V. H. 41. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RICH Air Mechanic 1st Class 1285 01/10/1918 34 TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RICH
  • First name(s) MALVERNE BRENTNALL
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 1285
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 October 1918
  • View record
CARLILE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1437 C H 29 April 1918 CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERY I. B. 4. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CARLILE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1437 29/04/1918 CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CARLILE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1437
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 April 1918
  • View record
HURST Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1463 JOHN EDWARD 28 November 1918 MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT IX. B. 7B. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HURST Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1463 28/11/1918 MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HURST
  • First name(s) JOHN EDWARD
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1463
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 November 1918
  • View record
MAHER Corporal 1477 EDWARD JOSEPH 01 November 1918 Age 34 PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERY I. E. 14. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MAHER Corporal 1477 01/11/1918 34 PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MAHER
  • First name(s) EDWARD JOSEPH
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1477
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 November 1918
  • View record
NEWTON Air Mechanic 1st Class 1778 STANLEY HERBERT 30 October 1918 Age 23 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN S. II. K. 30. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NEWTON Air Mechanic 1st Class 1778 30/10/1918 23 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NEWTON
  • First name(s) STANLEY HERBERT
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 1778
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1918
  • View record
TAYLOR Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3484 GEORGE LONSDALE 11 February 1919 Age 18 LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERY I. D. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TAYLOR Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3484 11/02/1919 18 LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TAYLOR
  • First name(s) GEORGE LONSDALE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3484
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 February 1919
  • View record
WALKER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 528 ALBERT JOHN 16 October 1918 Age 24 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY LXVI. J. 24. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WALKER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 528 16/10/1918 24 ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) ALBERT JOHN
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 528
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 October 1918
  • View record
HUGHES Sergeant 559 HENRY FRANCIS 17 December 1917 ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION H. 10. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HUGHES Sergeant 559 17/12/1917 ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HUGHES
  • First name(s) HENRY FRANCIS
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 559
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 December 1917
  • View record
DEWHIRST Air Mechanic 1st Class 723 EDWARD BERTRAM 23 March 1918 Age 28 OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEUL II. B. 31. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DEWHIRST Air Mechanic 1st Class 723 23/03/1918 28 OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEUL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DEWHIRST
  • First name(s) EDWARD BERTRAM
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 723
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 March 1918
  • View record
GAMBLE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 906 HAROLD EDMUND 22 October 1917 Age 24 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GAMBLE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 906 22/10/1917 24 ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIAL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GAMBLE
  • First name(s) HAROLD EDMUND
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 906
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 October 1917
  • View record
BLAIR Lieutenant JOHN RIGGALL 26 January 1918 Age 26 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 50. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BLAIR Lieutenant 26/01/1918 26 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BLAIR
  • First name(s) JOHN RIGGALL
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 January 1918
  • View record
LAWSON Second Lieutenant PERCY HAROLD 06 January 1918 Age 21 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY VIII. A. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LAWSON Second Lieutenant 06/01/1918 21 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LAWSON
  • First name(s) PERCY HAROLD
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1918
  • View record
NELSON Lieutenant ERIC BENJAMIN 29 January 1918 Age 26 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY VI. B. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NELSON Lieutenant 29/01/1918 26 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NELSON
  • First name(s) ERIC BENJAMIN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 January 1918
  • View record
BUTTERWORTH Lieutenant FRANK ALEXANDER 16 October 1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY IV. E. 13. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BUTTERWORTH Lieutenant 16/10/1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BUTTERWORTH
  • First name(s) FRANK ALEXANDER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 October 1918
  • View record
KEAY Second Lieutenant SEAWOOD PETER 22 August 1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY IV. B. 29. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian KEAY Second Lieutenant 22/08/1918 AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name KEAY
  • First name(s) SEAWOOD PETER
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 August 1918
  • View record
MACHIN Second Lieutenant ROLAND FRANK CHARLES 18 September 1918 Age 22 BRIE BRITISH CEMETERY I. A. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MACHIN Second Lieutenant 18/09/1918 22 BRIE BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MACHIN
  • First name(s) ROLAND FRANK CHARLES
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 September 1918
  • View record
SWANN Lieutenant LYELL KEITH 14 November 1918 Age 23 ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY D. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SWANN Lieutenant 14/11/1918 23 ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SWANN
  • First name(s) LYELL KEITH
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 November 1918
  • View record
MORRISON Lieutenant DOUGLAS GEORGE 29 October 1917 Age 22 GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY VII. C. 19. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MORRISON Lieutenant 29/10/1917 22 GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MORRISON
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS GEORGE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 October 1917
  • View record
TARRANT Lieutenant FRANCIS JOSEPH 17 February 1918 Age 22 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 53. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TARRANT Lieutenant 17/02/1918 22 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TARRANT
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOSEPH
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 February 1918
  • View record
STORCH Lieutenant LOUIS ALBERT 22 April 1918 Age 23 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY VI. E. 14. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STORCH Lieutenant 22/04/1918 23 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STORCH
  • First name(s) LOUIS ALBERT
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 April 1918
  • View record
BEST Lieutenant GEORGE WILLIAM 12 April 1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY I. A. 20. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BEST Lieutenant 12/04/1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BEST
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 April 1918
  • View record
BROOK Lieutenant ARTHUR O'CONNOR 27 June 1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY IV. A. 19. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BROOK Lieutenant 27/06/1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BROOK
  • First name(s) ARTHUR O'CONNOR
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 June 1918
  • View record
BUCKLAND Lieutenant WILLIAM ALEXANDER JOHN 06 May 1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY II. A. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BUCKLAND Lieutenant 06/05/1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BUCKLAND
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ALEXANDER JOHN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 May 1918
  • View record
DONAHAY Second Lieutenant CLARENCE 26 January 1918 Age 25 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 51. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DONAHAY Second Lieutenant 26/01/1918 25 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DONAHAY
  • First name(s) CLARENCE
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 January 1918
  • View record
BELL Captain JOHN 27 December 1917 Age 31 TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY IV. C. 8. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BELL Captain 27/12/1917 31 TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BELL
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 December 1917
  • View record
MILLS Lieutenant FREDERIC CHARLES MARKHAM 18 December 1918 Age 24 CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTIN 6. 19. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MILLS Lieutenant 18/12/1918 24 CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTIN Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MILLS
  • First name(s) FREDERIC CHARLES MARKHAM
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 December 1918
  • View record
LEWIS Lieutenant OWEN GOWER 12 April 1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY I. A. 21. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LEWIS Lieutenant 12/04/1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LEWIS
  • First name(s) OWEN GOWER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 April 1918
  • View record
LORAM Second Lieutenant STANLEY ARTHUR 15 June 1918 Age 25 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY III. E. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LORAM Second Lieutenant 15/06/1918 25 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LORAM
  • First name(s) STANLEY ARTHUR
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 June 1918
  • View record
RALFE Captain HENRY DOUGLAS EYRE 06 May 1918 Age 28 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY II. A. 4. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RALFE Captain 06/05/1918 28 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RALFE
  • First name(s) HENRY DOUGLAS EYRE
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 May 1918
  • View record
TAYLOR Lieutenant ALBERT LAWRENCE DEANE 20 May 1918 Age 21 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY II. B. 16. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TAYLOR Lieutenant 20/05/1918 21 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TAYLOR
  • First name(s) ALBERT LAWRENCE DEANE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 May 1918
  • View record
SCOTT Lieutenant WILLIAM NORMAN ERIC 02 December 1917 Age 23 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 47. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SCOTT Lieutenant 02/12/1917 23 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SCOTT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM NORMAN ERIC
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 December 1917
  • View record
STORRER Captain HENRY HAIGH 02 December 1917 Age 28 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 46. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STORRER Captain 02/12/1917 28 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STORRER
  • First name(s) HENRY HAIGH
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 December 1917
  • View record
STREETER Lieutenant HENRY 17 February 1918 Age 23 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD III. F. 52. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STREETER Lieutenant 17/02/1918 23 BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STREETER
  • First name(s) HENRY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 February 1918
  • View record
McCLEERY Lieutenant EDGAR PERCY EVERARD 17 August 1918 Age 29 RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES VI. I. 15. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian McCLEERY Lieutenant 17/08/1918 29 RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name McCLEERY
  • First name(s) EDGAR PERCY EVERARD
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 August 1918
  • View record
EBELING Lieutenant CLAUDE ROY 23 August 1918 Age 25 TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE II. E. 1. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian EBELING Lieutenant 23/08/1918 25 TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name EBELING
  • First name(s) CLAUDE ROY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 August 1918
  • View record
SELL Second Lieutenant LESLIE SIMEON JOHN 25 March 1918 Age 26 HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERY III. E. 2. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SELL Second Lieutenant 25/03/1918 26 HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SELL
  • First name(s) LESLIE SIMEON JOHN
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 March 1918
  • View record
ANDERSON Second Lieutenant ALBERT MENDELSSOHN 06 January 1918 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION E. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian ANDERSON Second Lieutenant 06/01/1918 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) ALBERT MENDELSSOHN
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1918
  • View record
CASH Second Lieutenant JAMES NORMAN 06 January 1918 Age 21 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION E. 6. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CASH Second Lieutenant 06/01/1918 21 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CASH
  • First name(s) JAMES NORMAN
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1918
  • View record
CURTIS Second Lieutenant RICHARD HADDON 06 January 1918 Age 23 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION E. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CURTIS Second Lieutenant 06/01/1918 23 SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CURTIS
  • First name(s) RICHARD HADDON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 January 1918
  • View record
MARTIN Second Lieutenant WILLIAM STANLEY 12 June 1918 EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY II. D. 34. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MARTIN Second Lieutenant 12/06/1918 EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM STANLEY
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 June 1918
  • View record
CORNELL Second Lieutenant HAROLD GORDON 11 December 1917 Age 26 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION III. J. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CORNELL Second Lieutenant 11/12/1917 26 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CORNELL
  • First name(s) HAROLD GORDON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 December 1917
  • View record
GOULD-TAYLOR Lieutenant JOHN 03 October 1918 Age 21 PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUY III. A. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GOULD-TAYLOR Lieutenant 03/10/1918 21 PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GOULD-TAYLOR
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 October 1918
  • View record
COWAN Lieutenant GERARD HENDERSON 22 February 1919 Age 22 LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERY V. F. 35. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian COWAN Lieutenant 22/02/1919 22 LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name COWAN
  • First name(s) GERARD HENDERSON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 February 1919
  • View record
AYERS Lieutenant SYDNEY WINTON 24 November 1917 Age 24 LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION I. D. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian AYERS Lieutenant 24/11/1917 24 LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name AYERS
  • First name(s) SYDNEY WINTON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 November 1917
  • View record
THOMSON Lieutenant BRUCE GARIE 03 October 1918 Age 24 PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUY III. A. 11. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian THOMSON Lieutenant 03/10/1918 24 PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name THOMSON
  • First name(s) BRUCE GARIE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 October 1918
  • View record
CHAPMAN Lieutenant JOHN ERNEST 08 August 1918 Age 23 HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES I. I. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CHAPMAN Lieutenant 08/08/1918 23 HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CHAPMAN
  • First name(s) JOHN ERNEST
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 August 1918
  • View record
BICE Lieutenant EDWARD JOHN 08 August 1918 Age 32 HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES I. I. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BICE Lieutenant 08/08/1918 32 HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERES Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BICE
  • First name(s) EDWARD JOHN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 August 1918
  • View record
HOLMES Lieutenant K W 11 August 1917 NOYELLES-GODAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERY South end. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HOLMES Lieutenant 11/08/1917 NOYELLES-GODAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 August 1917
  • View record
JONES Second Lieutenant SYDNEY 15 June 1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY III. E. 6. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian JONES Second Lieutenant 15/06/1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name JONES
  • First name(s) SYDNEY
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 June 1918
  • View record
WOOLHOUSE Lieutenant FRED SMITH 10 April 1918 Age 22 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE Pont-du-Hem Mil. Cem. Mem. 18. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WOOLHOUSE Lieutenant 10/04/1918 22 PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WOOLHOUSE
  • First name(s) FRED SMITH
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 April 1918
  • View record