Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
CROOK 2nd Corporal 3136 GILES MIDDLETON Tuesday, August 30, 1921 Age 30 WAIKERIE GENERAL CEMETERY Grave 154D View record Australian Provost Corps Australian CROOK 2nd Corporal 3136 8/30/1921 30 WAIKERIE GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name CROOK
  • First name(s) GILES MIDDLETON
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 3136
  • Regiment Australian Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, August 30, 1921
  • View record
COOK 2nd Corporal 1840 CHARLES JAMES Friday, February 20, 1920 NORTHAM CEMETERY S.A. 111. View record Australian Railway Corps Australian COOK 2nd Corporal 1840 2/20/1920 NORTHAM CEMETERY Australian Railway Corps Australian
  • Last name COOK
  • First name(s) CHARLES JAMES
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 1840
  • Regiment Australian Railway Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, February 20, 1920
  • View record
LANE 2nd Corporal 619 WILLIAM GEORGE Saturday, May 4, 1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Gen. 5. 21. 44W. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Mining and Boring Company Australian LANE 2nd Corporal 619 5/4/1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Mining and Boring Company Australian
  • Last name LANE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM GEORGE
  • Rank 2nd Corporal
  • Service number 619
  • Regiment Australian Mining and Boring Company
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 4, 1918
  • View record
SANDERS Able Seaman FREDERICK JOHN Friday, August 12, 1921 Age 20 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 352. View record Royal Navy United Kingdom SANDERS Able Seaman 8/12/1921 20 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Navy United Kingdom
  • Last name SANDERS
  • First name(s) FREDERICK JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Navy
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Friday, August 12, 1921
  • View record
EDWARDS Able Seaman ON7398 JOHN DAVID Tuesday, September 10, 1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 375. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EDWARDS Able Seaman ON7398 9/10/1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EDWARDS
  • First name(s) JOHN DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number ON7398
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 10, 1918
  • View record
TREMLETT Able Seaman 187 ARTHUR WILLIAM Friday, June 4, 1915 Age 33 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE C. of E. Plot. Sec. C. Grave 1215. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TREMLETT Able Seaman 187 6/4/1915 33 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TREMLETT
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 187
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, June 4, 1915
  • View record
HEATH Able Seaman 7865 GEORGE WILLIAM Monday, March 17, 1919 Age 25 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. Sel. 14. 7442. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HEATH Able Seaman 7865 3/17/1919 25 SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HEATH
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 7865
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, March 17, 1919
  • View record
BROWN Able Seaman 2243 ALFRED ABRAHAM Thursday, May 1, 1919 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. P. 5.5. 7. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BROWN Able Seaman 2243 5/1/1919 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) ALFRED ABRAHAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2243
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 1, 1919
  • View record
CAMPBELL Able Seaman 9073 WILLIAM Tuesday, June 1, 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Pres. L. 20.5. 9. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CAMPBELL Able Seaman 9073 6/1/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 9073
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 1, 1920
  • View record
WORTHINGTON Able Seaman 382 ANGUS HERMON Sunday, March 26, 1916 Age 32 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Road 5. Path 2E. Grave 7. View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian WORTHINGTON Able Seaman 382 3/26/1916 32 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name WORTHINGTON
  • First name(s) ANGUS HERMON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 382
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 26, 1916
  • View record
BERGLUND Able Seaman AB1873 ANDREW OLAF Monday, May 12, 1919 Age 26 WESTERN AUSTRALIA GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE View record Australian Merchant Navy Australian BERGLUND Able Seaman AB1873 5/12/1919 26 WESTERN AUSTRALIA GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Merchant Navy Australian
  • Last name BERGLUND
  • First name(s) ANDREW OLAF
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number AB1873
  • Regiment Australian Merchant Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 12, 1919
  • View record
ANDERSON Able Seaman 253 LESLIE JAMES Tuesday, June 11, 1918 Age 25 GEELONG EASTERN CEMETERY Meth. sect. 5, Grave 127. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ANDERSON Able Seaman 253 6/11/1918 25 GEELONG EASTERN CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) LESLIE JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 253
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 11, 1918
  • View record
BENNALLACK Able Seaman 1953 FREDERICK Tuesday, October 24, 1916 Age 22 CHELTENHAM (OLD) CEMETERY C.E. 8. 44. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BENNALLACK Able Seaman 1953 10/24/1916 22 CHELTENHAM (OLD) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BENNALLACK
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1953
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 24, 1916
  • View record
MARTIN Able Seaman 7469 CHARLES FREDERICK Saturday, October 23, 1920 Age 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 3258. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MARTIN Able Seaman 7469 10/23/1920 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) CHARLES FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 7469
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 23, 1920
  • View record
ROOTS Able Seaman 8510 JAMES Thursday, January 8, 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Bapt. B. 10. 6. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROOTS Able Seaman 8510 1/8/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROOTS
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 8510
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 8, 1920
  • View record
SQUIRE Able Seaman 7014 GEORGE Thursday, December 19, 1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. P. 7. 6. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SQUIRE Able Seaman 7014 12/19/1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SQUIRE
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 7014
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 19, 1918
  • View record
BENT Able Seaman 1303 THOMAS HERBERT Saturday, February 13, 1915 BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERY Pres. B. 3580. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BENT Able Seaman 1303 2/13/1915 BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BENT
  • First name(s) THOMAS HERBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1303
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 13, 1915
  • View record
BOLLARD Able Seaman FREDERICK GEORGE Tuesday, April 29, 1919 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY 5. 25. 15E. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOLLARD Able Seaman 4/29/1919 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOLLARD
  • First name(s) FREDERICK GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 29, 1919
  • View record
WELLS Air Mechanic 648 ARTHUR Monday, April 16, 1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. E. 64. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WELLS Air Mechanic 648 4/16/1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WELLS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 648
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 16, 1917
  • View record
GILLETT Air Mechanic 1st Class 387 THEODORE STANLEY Tuesday, April 12, 1921 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON C.E. U. 322. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GILLETT Air Mechanic 1st Class 387 4/12/1921 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GILLETT
  • First name(s) THEODORE STANLEY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 387
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 12, 1921
  • View record
FIRTH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 7354 LESLIE WILLIAM Saturday, July 3, 1920 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY 2. SE. 15. 43. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FIRTH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 7354 7/3/1920 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FIRTH
  • First name(s) LESLIE WILLIAM
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 7354
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 3, 1920
  • View record
PILMER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2435 GORDON ALEX Thursday, December 16, 1920 Age 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Zone C. Sec. H. Grave 3734. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PILMER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2435 12/16/1920 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PILMER
  • First name(s) GORDON ALEX
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2435
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 16, 1920
  • View record
POPE Artificer 18361 JOHN FRANCIS Sunday, April 17, 1921 ULVERSTONE CEMETERY R.C. 0. 1. (GRM/8*). View record Australian Army Service Corps Australian POPE Artificer 18361 4/17/1921 ULVERSTONE CEMETERY Australian Army Service Corps Australian
  • Last name POPE
  • First name(s) JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Artificer
  • Service number 18361
  • Regiment Australian Army Service Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 17, 1921
  • View record
HARTY Assistant Steward JOHN Thursday, February 24, 1916 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. TT. 8. View record Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom HARTY Assistant Steward 2/24/1916 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Mercantile Marine Reserve United Kingdom
  • Last name HARTY
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number
  • Regiment Mercantile Marine Reserve
  • Country of service United Kingdom
  • Date of death Thursday, February 24, 1916
  • View record
MARKWELL Battery Sergeant Major 2440 HERBERT MILHAM Sunday, June 22, 1919 Age 30 CAMPBELL'S HILL (WEST MAITLAND) CEMETERY C. of E. Section. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian MARKWELL Battery Sergeant Major 2440 6/22/1919 30 CAMPBELL'S HILL (WEST MAITLAND) CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name MARKWELL
  • First name(s) HERBERT MILHAM
  • Rank Battery Sergeant Major
  • Service number 2440
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 22, 1919
  • View record
OFFEN Bombardier EWART GLADSTONE Saturday, February 13, 1915 Age 20 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON C.E. BB. 1919A. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian OFFEN Bombardier 2/13/1915 20 MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTON Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name OFFEN
  • First name(s) EWART GLADSTONE
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 13, 1915
  • View record
SIMONS Bombardier 28896 HAROLD Thursday, January 29, 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Ind. H. 1497. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Field Artillery Australian SIMONS Bombardier 28896 1/29/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name SIMONS
  • First name(s) HAROLD
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number 28896
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 29, 1920
  • View record
MALKIN Bombardier 24419 P Tuesday, July 22, 1919 GEELONG WESTERN PUBLIC CEMETERY C.E. 1211. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian MALKIN Bombardier 24419 7/22/1919 GEELONG WESTERN PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name MALKIN
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number 24419
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 22, 1919
  • View record
PRATT Bombardier 8174 ALEXANDER Wednesday, January 12, 1921 FREMANTLE CEMETERY C.E. AA. 879. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian PRATT Bombardier 8174 1/12/1921 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name PRATT
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number 8174
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 12, 1921
  • View record
GREGORY Bombardier 19607 NORMAN JAMES WRIGHT Saturday, March 2, 1918 KATOOMBA GENERAL CEMETERY Gen. 1. L. 18. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian GREGORY Bombardier 19607 3/2/1918 KATOOMBA GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name GREGORY
  • First name(s) NORMAN JAMES WRIGHT
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number 19607
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 2, 1918
  • View record
McLEOD Bombardier NORMAN Friday, September 7, 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. EE. 586. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian McLEOD Bombardier 9/7/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name McLEOD
  • First name(s) NORMAN
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 7, 1917
  • View record
NEWSON Bombardier 2890 ARTHUR HENRY PHILLIP Friday, April 18, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 5. 6321. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Field Artillery Australian NEWSON Bombardier 2890 4/18/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name NEWSON
  • First name(s) ARTHUR HENRY PHILLIP
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number 2890
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 18, 1919
  • View record
BRYANT Bombardier 3705 LAURENCE OLIVER Sunday, October 27, 1918 Age 22 KYABRAM CIVIL CEMETERY Meth. 1. 10. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian BRYANT Bombardier 3705 10/27/1918 22 KYABRAM CIVIL CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name BRYANT
  • First name(s) LAURENCE OLIVER
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number 3705
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, October 27, 1918
  • View record
GARTRELL Bombardier 26982 CHARLES ERNEST Saturday, September 6, 1919 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Ang. IA. 299. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian GARTRELL Bombardier 26982 9/6/1919 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name GARTRELL
  • First name(s) CHARLES ERNEST
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number 26982
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 6, 1919
  • View record
WINDERS Bombardier 3755 ARTHUR TENNANT Thursday, September 2, 1920 BURRA CEMETERY 3397. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Field Artillery Australian WINDERS Bombardier 3755 9/2/1920 BURRA CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name WINDERS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR TENNANT
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number 3755
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 2, 1920
  • View record
HAWKINS Bombardier 2/1351 BERTRAM JAMES Sunday, February 15, 1920 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Ind. B. 191. (GRM/3*). View record New Zealand Field Artillery New Zealand HAWKINS Bombardier 2/1351 2/15/1920 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA New Zealand Field Artillery New Zealand
  • Last name HAWKINS
  • First name(s) BERTRAM JAMES
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number 2/1351
  • Regiment New Zealand Field Artillery
  • Country of service New Zealand
  • Date of death Sunday, February 15, 1920
  • View record
JOHNSTONE Bombardier JOHN Tuesday, March 7, 1916 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. EE. 580. View record Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian JOHNSTONE Bombardier 3/7/1916 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Infantry Base Depot Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTONE
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Infantry Base Depot
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 7, 1916
  • View record
OAKES Bombardier 6389 RICHARD THOMAS Friday, October 11, 1918 Age 33 FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Compt. B. Grave 82. View record Australian Field Artillery Australian OAKES Bombardier 6389 10/11/1918 33 FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY Australian Field Artillery Australian
  • Last name OAKES
  • First name(s) RICHARD THOMAS
  • Rank Bombardier
  • Service number 6389
  • Regiment Australian Field Artillery
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 11, 1918
  • View record
COOPER Boy ON4452 REGINALD K. Monday, March 1, 1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 577. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COOPER Boy ON4452 3/1/1915 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) REGINALD K.
  • Rank Boy
  • Service number ON4452
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, March 1, 1915
  • View record
MILLS Boy ON6991 CLIFTON Tuesday, September 2, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 369. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MILLS Boy ON6991 9/2/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MILLS
  • First name(s) CLIFTON
  • Rank Boy
  • Service number ON6991
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 2, 1919
  • View record
ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 GEORGE LEATHAM Saturday, October 16, 1915 Age 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Anglican Section. Path CE View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 10/16/1915 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) GEORGE LEATHAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 4047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 16, 1915
  • View record
FLANAGAN Boy 2nd Class 11166 CLAUDE RICHARD EDWARD Monday, July 28, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. C. 370. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FLANAGAN Boy 2nd Class 11166 7/28/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FLANAGAN
  • First name(s) CLAUDE RICHARD EDWARD
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11166
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, July 28, 1919
  • View record
THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 REGINALD WILLIAM Wednesday, February 12, 1919 Age 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Meth. 1. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 2/12/1919 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) REGINALD WILLIAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 6793
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, February 12, 1919
  • View record
PAGE Boy 2nd Class 6790 GEORGE WILLIAM Sunday, March 16, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. TT. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PAGE Boy 2nd Class 6790 3/16/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PAGE
  • First name(s) GEORGE WILLIAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 6790
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 16, 1919
  • View record
PETHEBRIDGE Brigadier General Sir SAMUEL AUGUSTUS Friday, January 25, 1918 Age 56 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Cong. O.S. 211. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian PETHEBRIDGE Brigadier General 1/25/1918 56 BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force Australian
  • Last name PETHEBRIDGE
  • First name(s) Sir SAMUEL AUGUSTUS
  • Rank Brigadier General
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 25, 1918
  • View record
GIBSON Bugler HENRY WATSON Wednesday, May 5, 1915 LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERY C.E. 2. 2. 3. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian GIBSON Bugler 5/5/1915 LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name GIBSON
  • First name(s) HENRY WATSON
  • Rank Bugler
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, May 5, 1915
  • View record
COGAN Bugler 293 CHARLES PERCIVAL Monday, May 8, 1916 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY 10. 41. 9. M1/554. View record Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian COGAN Bugler 293 5/8/1916 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Australian Infantry, A.I.F. Australian
  • Last name COGAN
  • First name(s) CHARLES PERCIVAL
  • Rank Bugler
  • Service number 293
  • Regiment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 8, 1916
  • View record
MARRINER Butcher 3rd Class 4908 H Thursday, January 8, 1920 VICTORIA GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE Wall 2. Row F. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MARRINER Butcher 3rd Class 4908 1/8/1920 VICTORIA GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MARRINER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Butcher 3rd Class
  • Service number 4908
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 8, 1920
  • View record
SAUNDERS Captain JAMES JOSHUA Saturday, March 13, 1920 RANDWICK GENERAL CEMETERY, SYDNEY Pres. G. 23. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Machine Gun Corps Australian SAUNDERS Captain 3/13/1920 RANDWICK GENERAL CEMETERY, SYDNEY Australian Machine Gun Corps Australian
  • Last name SAUNDERS
  • First name(s) JAMES JOSHUA
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Machine Gun Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 13, 1920
  • View record
NIVEN Captain JOHN LANG Tuesday, September 26, 1916 SOUTH HEAD GENERAL CEMETERY Gen. G. 68. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian NIVEN Captain 9/26/1916 SOUTH HEAD GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name NIVEN
  • First name(s) JOHN LANG
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 26, 1916
  • View record