Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
BRAIM Second Lieutenant HENRY S. Tuesday, October 26, 1920 Age 29 DENILIQUIN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. 139. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BRAIM Second Lieutenant 10/26/1920 29 DENILIQUIN GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BRAIM
  • First name(s) HENRY S.
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 26, 1920
  • View record
CARR Second Lieutenant H G Saturday, May 11, 1918 STOCKBRIDGE CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CARR Second Lieutenant 5/11/1918 STOCKBRIDGE CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CARR
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 11, 1918
  • View record
GEORGE Lieutenant LESLIE Sunday, May 12, 1918 Age 25 HURSLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GEORGE Lieutenant 5/12/1918 25 HURSLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GEORGE
  • First name(s) LESLIE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, May 12, 1918
  • View record
LORD Second Lieutenant JOHN STONE WILLIAM Sunday, May 12, 1918 HURSLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LORD Second Lieutenant 5/12/1918 HURSLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LORD
  • First name(s) JOHN STONE WILLIAM
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, May 12, 1918
  • View record
JOHNSTON Cadet 2704 GEORGE ROBINSON Sunday, March 24, 1918 Age 22 WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERY 34. 1926. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian JOHNSTON Cadet 2704 3/24/1918 22 WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTON
  • First name(s) GEORGE ROBINSON
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 2704
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 24, 1918
  • View record
TROUT Lieutenant ROY CUMESTREE Friday, July 27, 1917 Age 22 COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERY 141. 174. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TROUT Lieutenant 7/27/1917 22 COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TROUT
  • First name(s) ROY CUMESTREE
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 27, 1917
  • View record
RYDER Corporal 941 CLIFFORD NEWTON Tuesday, April 10, 1917 Age 24 CASTLE BROMWICH (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RYDER Corporal 941 4/10/1917 24 CASTLE BROMWICH (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RYDER
  • First name(s) CLIFFORD NEWTON
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 941
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 10, 1917
  • View record
WOODROW Lieutenant SYDNEY Saturday, September 23, 1916 Age 30 CURDWORTH (SS. NICHOLAS AND PETER) CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WOODROW Lieutenant 9/23/1916 30 CURDWORTH (SS. NICHOLAS AND PETER) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WOODROW
  • First name(s) SYDNEY
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 23, 1916
  • View record
SHERAR Second Lieutenant RODERICK OLIVER Saturday, May 11, 1918 Age 23 CLIFTON-ON-DUNSMORE (ST. MARY) ADDITIONAL CHURCHYARD View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SHERAR Second Lieutenant 5/11/1918 23 CLIFTON-ON-DUNSMORE (ST. MARY) ADDITIONAL CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SHERAR
  • First name(s) RODERICK OLIVER
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, May 11, 1918
  • View record
FIRTH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 7354 LESLIE WILLIAM Saturday, July 3, 1920 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY 2. SE. 15. 43. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FIRTH Air Mechanic 2nd Class 7354 7/3/1920 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FIRTH
  • First name(s) LESLIE WILLIAM
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 7354
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, July 3, 1920
  • View record
WELLS Air Mechanic 648 ARTHUR Monday, April 16, 1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY C.E. E. 64. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WELLS Air Mechanic 648 4/16/1917 COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WELLS
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Air Mechanic
  • Service number 648
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 16, 1917
  • View record
MOSS Sergeant 3781 GEORGE DAVID Thursday, December 19, 1918 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX NC1. 3. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MOSS Sergeant 3781 12/19/1918 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MOSS
  • First name(s) GEORGE DAVID
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 3781
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 19, 1918
  • View record
FELSTEAD Lieutenant THEO Wednesday, January 16, 1918 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Meth. H. 2. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FELSTEAD Lieutenant 1/16/1918 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FELSTEAD
  • First name(s) THEO
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, January 16, 1918
  • View record
MOORE Sergeant 446 FREDERICK PERCIVAL Friday, May 2, 1919 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA C.E. ZA. 1297. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MOORE Sergeant 446 5/2/1919 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) FREDERICK PERCIVAL
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 446
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 2, 1919
  • View record
SMITH Sergeant 684 VINCENT Thursday, March 18, 1920 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA R.C. J. 81. (GRM/3*). View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SMITH Sergeant 684 3/18/1920 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) VINCENT
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 684
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 18, 1920
  • View record
AUSTIN Corporal 3784 NORMAN ROY Thursday, December 26, 1918 Age 21 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX NC1. 1. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian AUSTIN Corporal 3784 12/26/1918 21 PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEX Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name AUSTIN
  • First name(s) NORMAN ROY
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 3784
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 26, 1918
  • View record
RUSSON Sergeant 317 BERTIE GEORGE Thursday, October 25, 1917 Age 31 ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY A. 42. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian RUSSON Sergeant 317 10/25/1917 31 ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name RUSSON
  • First name(s) BERTIE GEORGE
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 317
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 25, 1917
  • View record
CAMERON Lieutenant COLIN CAMPBELL Monday, November 18, 1918 Age 28 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY H. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CAMERON Lieutenant 11/18/1918 28 PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CAMERON
  • First name(s) COLIN CAMPBELL
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 18, 1918
  • View record
CARLILE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1437 C H Monday, April 29, 1918 CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERY I. B. 4. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CARLILE Air Mechanic 2nd Class 1437 4/29/1918 CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CARLILE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 1437
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 29, 1918
  • View record
DOWNE Second Lieutenant CYRIL LESTER GORDON Monday, March 3, 1919 Age 25 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Q. 278. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DOWNE Second Lieutenant 3/3/1919 25 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DOWNE
  • First name(s) CYRIL LESTER GORDON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, March 3, 1919
  • View record
JONES Second Lieutenant SYDNEY Saturday, June 15, 1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY III. E. 6. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian JONES Second Lieutenant 6/15/1918 VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name JONES
  • First name(s) SYDNEY
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 15, 1918
  • View record
LAUCHLAND Private 1320 ROBERT Friday, November 16, 1917 Age 25 THE HUTS CEMETERY XIV. D. 2. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian LAUCHLAND Private 1320 11/16/1917 25 THE HUTS CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name LAUCHLAND
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1320
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 16, 1917
  • View record
GRIGSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 19826 SYDNEY MARK Wednesday, April 17, 1918 Age 20 BROMPTON CEMETERY W.3. 174688. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GRIGSON Air Mechanic 2nd Class 19826 4/17/1918 20 BROMPTON CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GRIGSON
  • First name(s) SYDNEY MARK
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 19826
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 17, 1918
  • View record
BAKER Captain THOMAS CHARLES RICHMOND Monday, November 4, 1918 Age 21 ESCANAFFLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY Nr. the E. boundary, North of the entrance. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BAKER Captain 11/4/1918 21 ESCANAFFLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES RICHMOND
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 4, 1918
  • View record
BERG Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3297 CARL OSCAR Wednesday, October 30, 1918 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BERG Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3297 10/30/1918 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BERG
  • First name(s) CARL OSCAR
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3297
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 30, 1918
  • View record
FRASER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2025 GEORGE HENRY Tuesday, December 9, 1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FRASER Air Mechanic 2nd Class 2025 12/9/1919 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FRASER
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 2025
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 9, 1919
  • View record
HANSMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 883 EDGAR EMANUEL Friday, December 28, 1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian HANSMAN Air Mechanic 2nd Class 883 12/28/1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name HANSMAN
  • First name(s) EDGAR EMANUEL
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 883
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 28, 1917
  • View record
IRWIN Private 1907 FREDERICK STANLEY ANDERSON Friday, September 28, 1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Flying Corps Australian IRWIN Private 1907 9/28/1917 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name IRWIN
  • First name(s) FREDERICK STANLEY ANDERSON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 1907
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 28, 1917
  • View record
COWAN Lieutenant GERARD HENDERSON Saturday, February 22, 1919 Age 22 LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERY V. F. 35. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian COWAN Lieutenant 2/22/1919 22 LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name COWAN
  • First name(s) GERARD HENDERSON
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 22, 1919
  • View record
NEWTON Air Mechanic 1st Class 1778 STANLEY HERBERT Wednesday, October 30, 1918 Age 23 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN S. II. K. 30. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian NEWTON Air Mechanic 1st Class 1778 10/30/1918 23 ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name NEWTON
  • First name(s) STANLEY HERBERT
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 1778
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 30, 1918
  • View record
CORNELL Second Lieutenant HAROLD GORDON Tuesday, December 11, 1917 Age 26 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION III. J. 5. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian CORNELL Second Lieutenant 12/11/1917 26 DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name CORNELL
  • First name(s) HAROLD GORDON
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 11, 1917
  • View record
SELL Second Lieutenant LESLIE SIMEON JOHN Monday, March 25, 1918 Age 26 HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERY III. E. 2. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SELL Second Lieutenant 3/25/1918 26 HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SELL
  • First name(s) LESLIE SIMEON JOHN
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, March 25, 1918
  • View record
MARTIN Second Lieutenant WILLIAM STANLEY Wednesday, June 12, 1918 EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY II. D. 34. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MARTIN Second Lieutenant 6/12/1918 EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MARTIN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM STANLEY
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 12, 1918
  • View record
DEWHIRST Air Mechanic 1st Class 723 EDWARD BERTRAM Saturday, March 23, 1918 Age 28 OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEUL II. B. 31. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DEWHIRST Air Mechanic 1st Class 723 3/23/1918 28 OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEUL Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DEWHIRST
  • First name(s) EDWARD BERTRAM
  • Rank Air Mechanic 1st Class
  • Service number 723
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 23, 1918
  • View record
WHICKER Second Lieutenant BERTIE WALTER Wednesday, April 6, 1921 Age 22 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Other Denom. A. 64 View record Australian Flying Corps Australian WHICKER Second Lieutenant 4/6/1921 22 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name WHICKER
  • First name(s) BERTIE WALTER
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, April 6, 1921
  • View record
STUTT Captain WILLIAM JOHN Thursday, September 23, 1920 Age 30 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STUTT Captain 9/23/1920 30 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STUTT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 23, 1920
  • View record
DALZELL Sergeant 666 ABNER GILCHRIST Thursday, September 23, 1920 Age 33 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DALZELL Sergeant 666 9/23/1920 33 AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DALZELL
  • First name(s) ABNER GILCHRIST
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 666
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 23, 1920
  • View record
STORCH Lieutenant LOUIS ALBERT Monday, April 22, 1918 Age 23 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY VI. E. 14. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian STORCH Lieutenant 4/22/1918 23 LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name STORCH
  • First name(s) LOUIS ALBERT
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 22, 1918
  • View record
TAYLOR Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3484 GEORGE LONSDALE Tuesday, February 11, 1919 Age 18 LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERY I. D. 7. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TAYLOR Air Mechanic 2nd Class 3484 2/11/1919 18 LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TAYLOR
  • First name(s) GEORGE LONSDALE
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 3484
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, February 11, 1919
  • View record
SWANN Lieutenant LYELL KEITH Thursday, November 14, 1918 Age 23 ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY D. 12. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian SWANN Lieutenant 11/14/1918 23 ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name SWANN
  • First name(s) LYELL KEITH
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 14, 1918
  • View record
GRANT Lieutenant ERIC DUNCAN Thursday, April 4, 1918 PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM D.2. 34/35. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian GRANT Lieutenant 4/4/1918 PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name GRANT
  • First name(s) ERIC DUNCAN
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 4, 1918
  • View record
BULAND Aircraftman 1st Class 353 H L Monday, February 10, 1919 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BULAND Aircraftman 1st Class 353 2/10/1919 LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BULAND
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Aircraftman 1st Class
  • Service number 353
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, February 10, 1919
  • View record
FORSYTH Second Lieutenant REGINALD JAMES THOMAS Saturday, February 16, 1918 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 34. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FORSYTH Second Lieutenant 2/16/1918 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FORSYTH
  • First name(s) REGINALD JAMES THOMAS
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 16, 1918
  • View record
MORGAN Corporal 1130 ALBERT Sunday, February 10, 1918 Age 31 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 32. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian MORGAN Corporal 1130 2/10/1918 31 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name MORGAN
  • First name(s) ALBERT
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 1130
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, February 10, 1918
  • View record
TREADWELL Cadet 959 EDWARD JABEZ COOPER Thursday, September 20, 1917 Age 22 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 17. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian TREADWELL Cadet 959 9/20/1917 22 TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name TREADWELL
  • First name(s) EDWARD JABEZ COOPER
  • Rank Cadet
  • Service number 959
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, September 20, 1917
  • View record
BUCKNALL Air Mechanic 2nd Class 527 GUY Tuesday, December 4, 1917 Age 22 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 39. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian BUCKNALL Air Mechanic 2nd Class 527 12/4/1917 22 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name BUCKNALL
  • First name(s) GUY
  • Rank Air Mechanic 2nd Class
  • Service number 527
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, December 4, 1917
  • View record
FEILD Corporal 787 GUSTAV WILLIAM Saturday, November 9, 1918 Age 34 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 98. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FEILD Corporal 787 11/9/1918 34 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FEILD
  • First name(s) GUSTAV WILLIAM
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 787
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, November 9, 1918
  • View record
DOUGLAS Lieutenant ROGER Thursday, November 13, 1919 Age 25 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. H. 1. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian DOUGLAS Lieutenant 11/13/1919 25 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name DOUGLAS
  • First name(s) ROGER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 13, 1919
  • View record
FERGUSON Second Lieutenant DOUGLAS ABBOTT Sunday, August 18, 1918 Age 29 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. B. 9. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian FERGUSON Second Lieutenant 8/18/1918 29 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name FERGUSON
  • First name(s) DOUGLAS ABBOTT
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 18, 1918
  • View record
PILKINGTON Second Lieutenant STANLEY HOWARD Wednesday, October 24, 1917 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY XI. D. 20. View record Australian Flying Corps Australian PILKINGTON Second Lieutenant 10/24/1917 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Flying Corps Australian
  • Last name PILKINGTON
  • First name(s) STANLEY HOWARD
  • Rank Second Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Flying Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, October 24, 1917
  • View record