Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
ARCHER Private 5329 FREDERICK ALBERT 06 November 1918 Age 27 MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERY II. C. 3037. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian ARCHER Private 5329 06/11/1918 27 MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERY ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name ARCHER
  • First name(s) FREDERICK ALBERT
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 5329
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 November 1918
  • View record
BOTHWELL Trooper 1316 JAMES ALBERT 07 August 1917 ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY A. 62. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian BOTHWELL Trooper 1316 07/08/1917 ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name BOTHWELL
  • First name(s) JAMES ALBERT
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number 1316
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 August 1917
  • View record
MOLONY Trooper 328 KEVIN J. 02 November 1917 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY XXI. FF. 10A. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian MOLONY Trooper 328 02/11/1917 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name MOLONY
  • First name(s) KEVIN J.
  • Rank Trooper
  • Service number 328
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 November 1917
  • View record
CASPERSEN Private 3250 HANS CASPER 20 September 1917 Age 25 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY XIX. A. 3. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian CASPERSEN Private 3250 20/09/1917 25 LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERY ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name CASPERSEN
  • First name(s) HANS CASPER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 3250
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 September 1917
  • View record
CADDEN Lieutenant JOHN JAMES 31 October 1918 Age 29 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. G. 18. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian CADDEN Lieutenant 31/10/1918 29 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name CADDEN
  • First name(s) JOHN JAMES
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 October 1918
  • View record
HALL Private 894 CHARLES ALFRED 05 November 1918 Age 23 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. G. 20. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian HALL Private 894 05/11/1918 23 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name HALL
  • First name(s) CHARLES ALFRED
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 894
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 November 1918
  • View record
TILLOTSON Private 849 WILLIAM JOSEPH 23 December 1918 Age 33 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERY XVIII. A. 1A. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian TILLOTSON Private 849 23/12/1918 33 VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERY ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name TILLOTSON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOSEPH
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 849
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 December 1918
  • View record
FLANAGAN Private 2636 JAMES FRANCIS 30 October 1918 Age 20 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION IV. K. 25. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian FLANAGAN Private 2636 30/10/1918 20 ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name FLANAGAN
  • First name(s) JAMES FRANCIS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 2636
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 October 1918
  • View record
WHITE Private 2522 F 21 May 1918 CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMME II. C. 6. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian WHITE Private 2522 21/05/1918 CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMME ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name WHITE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 2522
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 May 1918
  • View record
WILLIAMS Private 4556 FREDERICK DONALD 02 April 1918 WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION VIII. F. 30. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian WILLIAMS Private 4556 02/04/1918 WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name WILLIAMS
  • First name(s) FREDERICK DONALD
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 4556
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 April 1918
  • View record
KENNEY Private 3158 ALBERT ARTHUR 02 April 1918 Age 28 WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION VIII. F. 29. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian KENNEY Private 3158 02/04/1918 28 WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name KENNEY
  • First name(s) ALBERT ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 3158
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 April 1918
  • View record
PILCHER Lance Corporal 1381 HAROLD JOHN 25 February 1919 Age 23 STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Div. 64. VIII. B. 4. View record ANZAC Provost Corps Australian PILCHER Lance Corporal 1381 25/02/1919 23 STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE ANZAC Provost Corps Australian
  • Last name PILCHER
  • First name(s) HAROLD JOHN
  • Rank Lance Corporal
  • Service number 1381
  • Regiment ANZAC Provost Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 February 1919
  • View record
HUDSON Major ERNEST ALFRED KNIGHT 27 October 1918 Age 46 JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY R. 111. View record Anzac Mounted Div. H.Q. Australian HUDSON Major 27/10/1918 46 JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY Anzac Mounted Div. H.Q. Australian
  • Last name HUDSON
  • First name(s) ERNEST ALFRED KNIGHT
  • Rank Major
  • Service number
  • Regiment Anzac Mounted Div. H.Q.
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 October 1918
  • View record
LANGLEY Sergeant 3 JOHN HUDSON 02 January 1919 Age 25 BEIRUT WAR CEMETERY 349. View record Australian Armoured Cars Australian LANGLEY Sergeant 3 02/01/1919 25 BEIRUT WAR CEMETERY Australian Armoured Cars Australian
  • Last name LANGLEY
  • First name(s) JOHN HUDSON
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 3
  • Regiment Australian Armoured Cars
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 January 1919
  • View record
HUNTER Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. DAVID De VENNY 28 September 1917 Age 41 HOOGE CRATER CEMETERY II. F. 16. View record Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian HUNTER Chaplain 4th Class 28/09/1917 41 HOOGE CRATER CEMETERY Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian
  • Last name HUNTER
  • First name(s) The Rev. DAVID De VENNY
  • Rank Chaplain 4th Class
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Chaplains Department
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 28 September 1917
  • View record
BATES Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. ALBERT EDWARD 09 February 1919 Age 34 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY IV. K. 8. View record Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian BATES Chaplain 4th Class 09/02/1919 34 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian
  • Last name BATES
  • First name(s) The Rev. ALBERT EDWARD
  • Rank Chaplain 4th Class
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Chaplains Department
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 February 1919
  • View record
STEVENS Chaplain 3rd Class The Rev. WILLIAM JOHNSTONE 15 November 1917 Age 49 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY XI. B. 18. View record Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian STEVENS Chaplain 3rd Class 15/11/1917 49 BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERY Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian
  • Last name STEVENS
  • First name(s) The Rev. WILLIAM JOHNSTONE
  • Rank Chaplain 3rd Class
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Chaplains Department
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 November 1917
  • View record
DEMPSEY Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. JOHN 13 June 1917 Age 36 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY F. 262. View record Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian DEMPSEY Chaplain 4th Class 13/06/1917 36 CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian
  • Last name DEMPSEY
  • First name(s) The Rev. JOHN
  • Rank Chaplain 4th Class
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Chaplains Department
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 June 1917
  • View record
METTERS Chaplain 1st Class The Rev. ALFRED 01 March 1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Gen. LN. 6. 14E/5E. (GRM/5*). View record Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian METTERS Chaplain 1st Class 01/03/1918 ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERY Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian
  • Last name METTERS
  • First name(s) The Rev. ALFRED
  • Rank Chaplain 1st Class
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Chaplains Department
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1918
  • View record
BERGIN Chaplain 3rd Class The Rev. M 12 October 1917 RENINGHELST CHURCHYARD EXTENSION 1. View record Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian BERGIN Chaplain 3rd Class 12/10/1917 RENINGHELST CHURCHYARD EXTENSION Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian
  • Last name BERGIN
  • First name(s) The Rev. M
  • Rank Chaplain 3rd Class
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Chaplains Department
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 October 1917
  • View record
GOLLER Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. ALFRED ERNEST 29 September 1918 Age 35 TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERY II. F. 29. View record Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian GOLLER Chaplain 4th Class 29/09/1918 35 TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERY Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian
  • Last name GOLLER
  • First name(s) The Rev. ALFRED ERNEST
  • Rank Chaplain 4th Class
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Chaplains Department
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 September 1918
  • View record
MAXTED Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. SPENCER EDWARD 19 July 1916 RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIX I. K. 2. View record Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian MAXTED Chaplain 4th Class 19/07/1916 RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIX Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian
  • Last name MAXTED
  • First name(s) The Rev. SPENCER EDWARD
  • Rank Chaplain 4th Class
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Chaplains Department
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 July 1916
  • View record
SYDES Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. EDWARD JOHN 15 November 1918 Age 55 KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY 2. 3991. View record Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian SYDES Chaplain 4th Class 15/11/1918 55 KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian
  • Last name SYDES
  • First name(s) The Rev. EDWARD JOHN
  • Rank Chaplain 4th Class
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Chaplains Department
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 November 1918
  • View record
BRUCE Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. JOHN KEMP 09 February 1918 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON View record Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian BRUCE Chaplain 4th Class 09/02/1918 HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTON Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian
  • Last name BRUCE
  • First name(s) The Rev. JOHN KEMP
  • Rank Chaplain 4th Class
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Chaplains Department
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 February 1918
  • View record
DUNBAR Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. WILLIAM JAMES 07 November 1917 Age 37 GAZA WAR CEMETERY XII. E. 3. View record Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian DUNBAR Chaplain 4th Class 07/11/1917 37 GAZA WAR CEMETERY Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian
  • Last name DUNBAR
  • First name(s) The Rev. WILLIAM JAMES
  • Rank Chaplain 4th Class
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Chaplains Department
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 November 1917
  • View record
GILLISON Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. ANDREW 22 August 1915 Age 47 EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERY Sp. Mem. B. 62. View record Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian GILLISON Chaplain 4th Class 22/08/1915 47 EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERY Australian Army Chaplains Department Australian
  • Last name GILLISON
  • First name(s) The Rev. ANDREW
  • Rank Chaplain 4th Class
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Chaplains Department
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 August 1915
  • View record
TAIT Staff Sergeant ARCHIBALD SEPTIMUS BONIFACE 30 March 1916 CAMPBELL'S HILL (WEST MAITLAND) CEMETERY C.E. D8. 12. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Army Dental Corps Australian TAIT Staff Sergeant 30/03/1916 CAMPBELL'S HILL (WEST MAITLAND) CEMETERY Australian Army Dental Corps Australian
  • Last name TAIT
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD SEPTIMUS BONIFACE
  • Rank Staff Sergeant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Dental Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 March 1916
  • View record
CAMPBELL Sergeant 10817 WILLIAM F. 27 May 1921 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY 7A 128. 20. U1/113. (GRM/4*). View record Australian Army Dental Corps Australian CAMPBELL Sergeant 10817 27/05/1921 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Australian Army Dental Corps Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) WILLIAM F.
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 10817
  • Regiment Australian Army Dental Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 May 1921
  • View record
YOUNG Sergeant N H 17 November 1916 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY 6. 16. 1. N1/277. (GRM/4*). View record Australian Army Dental Corps Australian YOUNG Sergeant 17/11/1916 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Australian Army Dental Corps Australian
  • Last name YOUNG
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Dental Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 November 1916
  • View record
CLARK Private ARTHUR 25 September 1916 SOUTH BRISBANE CEMETERY Gen. 9. 8C. 158. (GRM/4*). View record Australian Army Dental Corps Australian CLARK Private 25/09/1916 SOUTH BRISBANE CEMETERY Australian Army Dental Corps Australian
  • Last name CLARK
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Private
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Dental Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 September 1916
  • View record
ANDERSON Staff Sergeant Major ARTHUR 16 August 1916 Age 23 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY 555. SC. Path 14. View record Australian Army Instructional Staff Australian ANDERSON Staff Sergeant Major 16/08/1916 23 PAYNEHAM CEMETERY Australian Army Instructional Staff Australian
  • Last name ANDERSON
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Staff Sergeant Major
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Instructional Staff
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 August 1916
  • View record
LYONS Sergeant 194226 M H 25 October 1919 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY R.C. H. 60. View record Australian Army Labour Service Australian LYONS Sergeant 194226 25/10/1919 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Australian Army Labour Service Australian
  • Last name LYONS
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number 194226
  • Regiment Australian Army Labour Service
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 October 1919
  • View record
DUTTON Driver 236 THOMAS A. 27 May 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 2294. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian DUTTON Driver 236 27/05/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name DUTTON
  • First name(s) THOMAS A.
  • Rank Driver
  • Service number 236
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 27 May 1920
  • View record
DERAVIN Captain FRANCIS ARTHUR 08 July 1917 Age 40 MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERY View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian DERAVIN Captain 08/07/1917 40 MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name DERAVIN
  • First name(s) FRANCIS ARTHUR
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 July 1917
  • View record
FRASER Private 2081 FRANK PERCIVAL 14 November 1918 Age 23 MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERY II. C. 2058. View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian FRASER Private 2081 14/11/1918 23 MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name FRASER
  • First name(s) FRANK PERCIVAL
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 2081
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 November 1918
  • View record
GUTHRIE Private 180 EDWARD PERCY MALCOLM 16 November 1915 Age 21 MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERY III. C. 3851. View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian GUTHRIE Private 180 16/11/1915 21 MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name GUTHRIE
  • First name(s) EDWARD PERCY MALCOLM
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 180
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 November 1915
  • View record
MacDONALD Private 7647 ALEXANDER 08 August 1917 Age 33 MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERY II. C. 3172. View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian MacDONALD Private 7647 08/08/1917 33 MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name MacDONALD
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 7647
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 August 1917
  • View record
McQUIRK Private 716 FRANCIS THOMAS 25 December 1916 Age 48 MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERY III. C. 2676. View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian McQUIRK Private 716 25/12/1916 48 MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name McQUIRK
  • First name(s) FRANCIS THOMAS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 716
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 December 1916
  • View record
MONEY Captain PERCY FREDERICK 22 December 1916 Age 60 MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERY III. C. 2672. View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian MONEY Captain 22/12/1916 60 MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name MONEY
  • First name(s) PERCY FREDERICK
  • Rank Captain
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 December 1916
  • View record
PARR Private 272 E I 21 January 1920 Age 23 NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERY St. Anne's Valley. 8531. View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian PARR Private 272 21/01/1920 23 NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name PARR
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 272
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 January 1920
  • View record
BAILEY Private 175 ERNEST TILMER 12 September 1916 Age 33 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 5. 3577. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian BAILEY Private 175 12/09/1916 33 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name BAILEY
  • First name(s) ERNEST TILMER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 175
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 September 1916
  • View record
BROWN Private 48 ROY ALEXANDER 12 April 1919 Age 25 GORE HILL CEMETERY Bapt. D. 73. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian BROWN Private 48 12/04/1919 25 GORE HILL CEMETERY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) ROY ALEXANDER
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 48
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 April 1919
  • View record
HOKNABROOK Private HARRY ALFRED 10 January 1916 BONG BONG (NEW MOSS VALE) CEMETERY (GRM/2*). View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian HOKNABROOK Private 10/01/1916 BONG BONG (NEW MOSS VALE) CEMETERY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name HOKNABROOK
  • First name(s) HARRY ALFRED
  • Rank Private
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 January 1916
  • View record
FLANAGAN Private 3549 ARTHUR FRANCIS 14 June 1920 Age 19 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. T. 9445. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian FLANAGAN Private 3549 14/06/1920 19 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name FLANAGAN
  • First name(s) ARTHUR FRANCIS
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 3549
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 June 1920
  • View record
KNIGHT Private NORMAN DUNSTAN 11 April 1916 DUBBO GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. 738. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian KNIGHT Private 11/04/1916 DUBBO GENERAL CEMETERY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name KNIGHT
  • First name(s) NORMAN DUNSTAN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 April 1916
  • View record
LAKE Corporal 17299 CECIL ERNEST 17 October 1920 MITTAGONG (WELBY) CEMETERY C.E. 1. 15. View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian LAKE Corporal 17299 17/10/1920 MITTAGONG (WELBY) CEMETERY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name LAKE
  • First name(s) CECIL ERNEST
  • Rank Corporal
  • Service number 17299
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 17 October 1920
  • View record
McCABE Private 6674 JOHN 18 June 1921 Age 38 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY K.C. F. 471. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian McCABE Private 6674 18/06/1921 38 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name McCABE
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 6674
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 June 1921
  • View record
PARRAMORE Private 737 JAMES LARKIN 12 October 1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 1614. View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian PARRAMORE Private 737 12/10/1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name PARRAMORE
  • First name(s) JAMES LARKIN
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 737
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 October 1918
  • View record
SEELEY Private 9145A FRANCIS CHARLES 09 June 1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 1315. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian SEELEY Private 9145A 09/06/1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name SEELEY
  • First name(s) FRANCIS CHARLES
  • Rank Private
  • Service number 9145A
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 09 June 1918
  • View record
EDWARDS Staff Sergeant 21852 PERCY GEORGE 01 December 1918 SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERY R.C. 3. 207. (GRM/2*). View record Australian Army Medical Corps Australian EDWARDS Staff Sergeant 21852 01/12/1918 SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERY Australian Army Medical Corps Australian
  • Last name EDWARDS
  • First name(s) PERCY GEORGE
  • Rank Staff Sergeant
  • Service number 21852
  • Regiment Australian Army Medical Corps
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 December 1918
  • View record