Refine results

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
RADTKE Unteroffizier ALWIN Monday, August 21, 1916 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row A Grave 1. View record German Army German RADTKE Unteroffizier 8/21/1916 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name RADTKE
  • First name(s) ALWIN
  • Rank Unteroffizier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Monday, August 21, 1916
  • View record
SCHOEFER Reservist JOSEF Thursday, November 16, 1916 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row A Grave 2. View record German Army German SCHOEFER Reservist 11/16/1916 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name SCHOEFER
  • First name(s) JOSEF
  • Rank Reservist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, November 16, 1916
  • View record
LIER Musketier WILHELM Sunday, March 31, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row C Grave 1. View record German Army German LIER Musketier 3/31/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name LIER
  • First name(s) WILHELM
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, March 31, 1918
  • View record
NITSCHKE Musketier ERWIN Tuesday, April 2, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row C Grave 2. View record German Army German NITSCHKE Musketier 4/2/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name NITSCHKE
  • First name(s) ERWIN
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 2, 1918
  • View record
DANKERS Gefreiter HEINRICH Thursday, April 25, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row C Grave 3. View record German Army German DANKERS Gefreiter 4/25/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name DANKERS
  • First name(s) HEINRICH
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, April 25, 1918
  • View record
KOEDITZ Leutnant der Reserve KARL Tuesday, June 18, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row D Grave 2. View record German Army German KOEDITZ Leutnant der Reserve 6/18/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name KOEDITZ
  • First name(s) KARL
  • Rank Leutnant der Reserve
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 18, 1918
  • View record
WEISSERT Musketier HERMANN Tuesday, July 2, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row D Grave 3. View record German Army German WEISSERT Musketier 7/2/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name WEISSERT
  • First name(s) HERMANN
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 2, 1918
  • View record
SCHOENBERGER Fuesilier EUGEN Saturday, July 6, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row B Grave 1. View record German Army German SCHOENBERGER Fuesilier 7/6/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name SCHOENBERGER
  • First name(s) EUGEN
  • Rank Fuesilier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, July 6, 1918
  • View record
MUELLER Ersatz-Reservist RICHARD Saturday, July 13, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row B Grave 2. View record German Army German MUELLER Ersatz-Reservist 7/13/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name MUELLER
  • First name(s) RICHARD
  • Rank Ersatz-Reservist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, July 13, 1918
  • View record
BOSSEN Gefreiter LORENZ Sunday, July 14, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row B Grave 3. View record German Army German BOSSEN Gefreiter 7/14/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name BOSSEN
  • First name(s) LORENZ
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, July 14, 1918
  • View record
GRUHN Sergeant FRANZ Sunday, July 14, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row E Grave 1. View record German Army German GRUHN Sergeant 7/14/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name GRUHN
  • First name(s) FRANZ
  • Rank Sergeant
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, July 14, 1918
  • View record
GENG Infanterist FRIEDRICH Tuesday, July 23, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row E Grave 2. View record German Army German GENG Infanterist 7/23/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name GENG
  • First name(s) FRIEDRICH
  • Rank Infanterist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Tuesday, July 23, 1918
  • View record
STOCK Dragoner ALFRED Saturday, August 17, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row E Grave 3. View record German Army German STOCK Dragoner 8/17/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name STOCK
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Dragoner
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, August 17, 1918
  • View record
ROEDER Musketier HUGO Wednesday, August 21, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row F Grave 4. View record German Army German ROEDER Musketier 8/21/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name ROEDER
  • First name(s) HUGO
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 21, 1918
  • View record
HEINSCHEL Musketier PAUL Wednesday, August 21, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row F Grave 1. View record German Army German HEINSCHEL Musketier 8/21/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name HEINSCHEL
  • First name(s) PAUL
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Wednesday, August 21, 1918
  • View record
MERZ Musketier PHILIPP Thursday, August 22, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row F Grave 3. View record German Army German MERZ Musketier 8/22/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name MERZ
  • First name(s) PHILIPP
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, August 22, 1918
  • View record
KUENSTLER Unteroffizier ERICH Thursday, August 22, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row G Grave 2. View record German Army German KUENSTLER Unteroffizier 8/22/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name KUENSTLER
  • First name(s) ERICH
  • Rank Unteroffizier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, August 22, 1918
  • View record
REICH Ersatz-Reservist OTTO Thursday, August 22, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row G Grave 1. View record German Army German REICH Ersatz-Reservist 8/22/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name REICH
  • First name(s) OTTO
  • Rank Ersatz-Reservist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, August 22, 1918
  • View record
BEHRENSWERTH Gefreiter LUDWIG Thursday, August 22, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row F Grave 2. View record German Army German BEHRENSWERTH Gefreiter 8/22/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name BEHRENSWERTH
  • First name(s) LUDWIG
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, August 22, 1918
  • View record
WOLLBORN Gefreiter GOTTLIEB Thursday, August 22, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row F Grave 5. View record German Army German WOLLBORN Gefreiter 8/22/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name WOLLBORN
  • First name(s) GOTTLIEB
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, August 22, 1918
  • View record
BEHRENS Musketier JOHANNES Thursday, August 22, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row D Grave 4. View record German Army German BEHRENS Musketier 8/22/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name BEHRENS
  • First name(s) JOHANNES
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Thursday, August 22, 1918
  • View record
LEBIODA Musketier SYLVESTER Friday, August 23, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row G Grave 3. View record German Army German LEBIODA Musketier 8/23/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name LEBIODA
  • First name(s) SYLVESTER
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Friday, August 23, 1918
  • View record
SCHROTT Infanterist ENGELBERT Friday, August 23, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row C Grave 6. View record German Army German SCHROTT Infanterist 8/23/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name SCHROTT
  • First name(s) ENGELBERT
  • Rank Infanterist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Friday, August 23, 1918
  • View record
NACHTVOGEL Infanterist WILHELM Friday, August 23, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row K Grave 5. View record German Army German NACHTVOGEL Infanterist 8/23/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name NACHTVOGEL
  • First name(s) WILHELM
  • Rank Infanterist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Friday, August 23, 1918
  • View record
GLANNUIACH Soldat M M Friday, August 23, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row G Grave 4. View record German Army German GLANNUIACH Soldat 8/23/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name GLANNUIACH
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Soldat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Friday, August 23, 1918
  • View record
MOSMAIER Schuetze JOHANN Friday, August 23, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row H Grave 1. View record German Army German MOSMAIER Schuetze 8/23/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name MOSMAIER
  • First name(s) JOHANN
  • Rank Schuetze
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Friday, August 23, 1918
  • View record
HAUSKNECHT Musketier HERMANN Friday, August 23, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row C Grave 5. View record German Army German HAUSKNECHT Musketier 8/23/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name HAUSKNECHT
  • First name(s) HERMANN
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Friday, August 23, 1918
  • View record
BISCHOFF Wehrmann GUSTAV Saturday, August 24, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row G Grave 5. View record German Army German BISCHOFF Wehrmann 8/24/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name BISCHOFF
  • First name(s) GUSTAV
  • Rank Wehrmann
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, August 24, 1918
  • View record
HETZLER Infanterist ANTON Saturday, August 24, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row H Grave 4. View record German Army German HETZLER Infanterist 8/24/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name HETZLER
  • First name(s) ANTON
  • Rank Infanterist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, August 24, 1918
  • View record
LEDERER Infanterist HANS Saturday, August 24, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row J Grave 3. View record German Army German LEDERER Infanterist 8/24/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name LEDERER
  • First name(s) HANS
  • Rank Infanterist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, August 24, 1918
  • View record
WUNDERLE Musketier KARL Saturday, August 24, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row K Grave 4. View record German Army German WUNDERLE Musketier 8/24/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name WUNDERLE
  • First name(s) KARL
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, August 24, 1918
  • View record
LAFOND Musketier FRANZ Saturday, August 24, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row K Grave 3. View record German Army German LAFOND Musketier 8/24/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name LAFOND
  • First name(s) FRANZ
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, August 24, 1918
  • View record
PROBA Ersatz-Reservist MICHAEL Saturday, August 24, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row J Grave 5. View record German Army German PROBA Ersatz-Reservist 8/24/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name PROBA
  • First name(s) MICHAEL
  • Rank Ersatz-Reservist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, August 24, 1918
  • View record
BAUMHAUER Soldat ERICH Saturday, August 24, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row H Grave 5. View record German Army German BAUMHAUER Soldat 8/24/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name BAUMHAUER
  • First name(s) ERICH
  • Rank Soldat
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, August 24, 1918
  • View record
SCHNEIDER Infanterist HEINRICH Saturday, August 24, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row H Grave 2. View record German Army German SCHNEIDER Infanterist 8/24/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name SCHNEIDER
  • First name(s) HEINRICH
  • Rank Infanterist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, August 24, 1918
  • View record
HESS Gefreiter FERDINAND Saturday, August 24, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row K Grave 2. View record German Army German HESS Gefreiter 8/24/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name HESS
  • First name(s) FERDINAND
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, August 24, 1918
  • View record
HAEFNER Musketier ARTHUR Saturday, August 24, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row J Grave 4. View record German Army German HAEFNER Musketier 8/24/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name HAEFNER
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, August 24, 1918
  • View record
BEST Infanterist FRANZ Saturday, August 24, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row K Grave 1. View record German Army German BEST Infanterist 8/24/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name BEST
  • First name(s) FRANZ
  • Rank Infanterist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Saturday, August 24, 1918
  • View record
URBAN Leutnant OTTO Sunday, August 25, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row A Grave 4. View record German Army German URBAN Leutnant 8/25/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name URBAN
  • First name(s) OTTO
  • Rank Leutnant
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, August 25, 1918
  • View record
SCHUMACHER Unteroffizier GEORG Sunday, August 25, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row A Grave 6. View record German Army German SCHUMACHER Unteroffizier 8/25/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name SCHUMACHER
  • First name(s) GEORG
  • Rank Unteroffizier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, August 25, 1918
  • View record
REINHARD Infanterist ALFRED Sunday, August 25, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row A Grave 7. View record German Army German REINHARD Infanterist 8/25/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name REINHARD
  • First name(s) ALFRED
  • Rank Infanterist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, August 25, 1918
  • View record
KLEIN Leutnant der Reserve ERNST Sunday, August 25, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row J Grave 2. View record German Army German KLEIN Leutnant der Reserve 8/25/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name KLEIN
  • First name(s) ERNST
  • Rank Leutnant der Reserve
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, August 25, 1918
  • View record
SCHELLACK Gefreiter WILHELM Sunday, August 25, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row H Grave 3. View record German Army German SCHELLACK Gefreiter 8/25/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name SCHELLACK
  • First name(s) WILHELM
  • Rank Gefreiter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, August 25, 1918
  • View record
GANSE Landsturmmann HERMANN Sunday, August 25, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row B Grave 7. View record German Army German GANSE Landsturmmann 8/25/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name GANSE
  • First name(s) HERMANN
  • Rank Landsturmmann
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, August 25, 1918
  • View record
PAPE Offizierstellvertreter KARL Sunday, August 25, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row J Grave 1. View record German Army German PAPE Offizierstellvertreter 8/25/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name PAPE
  • First name(s) KARL
  • Rank Offizierstellvertreter
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, August 25, 1918
  • View record
HARMS Musketier RIEKE Sunday, August 25, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row B Grave 5. View record German Army German HARMS Musketier 8/25/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name HARMS
  • First name(s) RIEKE
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, August 25, 1918
  • View record
BOHN Musketier THEODOR Sunday, August 25, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row B Grave 6. View record German Army German BOHN Musketier 8/25/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name BOHN
  • First name(s) THEODOR
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, August 25, 1918
  • View record
PITSCH Unteroffizier JOSEF Sunday, August 25, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row A Grave 3. View record German Army German PITSCH Unteroffizier 8/25/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name PITSCH
  • First name(s) JOSEF
  • Rank Unteroffizier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Sunday, August 25, 1918
  • View record
BRESCH Infanterist KARL Monday, August 26, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row C Grave 4. View record German Army German BRESCH Infanterist 8/26/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name BRESCH
  • First name(s) KARL
  • Rank Infanterist
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Monday, August 26, 1918
  • View record
TRUSK Musketier GOMITZ Monday, August 26, 1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Plot Row B Grave 4. View record German Army German TRUSK Musketier 8/26/1918 GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION German Army German
  • Last name TRUSK
  • First name(s) GOMITZ
  • Rank Musketier
  • Service number
  • Regiment German Army
  • Country of service German
  • Date of death Monday, August 26, 1918
  • View record