Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 JOHN EDEN 16 March 1919 Age 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McPHERSON Boy 2nd Class 11126 16/03/1919 14 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McPHERSON
  • First name(s) JOHN EDEN
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 11126
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 March 1919
  • View record
COOPER Boy 2nd Class 4452 REGINALD KEYTH 01 March 1915 Age 15 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 577. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COOPER Boy 2nd Class 4452 01/03/1915 15 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COOPER
  • First name(s) REGINALD KEYTH
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 4452
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 March 1915
  • View record
THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 REGINALD WILLIAM 12 February 1919 Age 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Meth. 1. 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian THOMPSON Boy 2nd Class 6793 12/02/1919 16 POINT CLARE GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name THOMPSON
  • First name(s) REGINALD WILLIAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 6793
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 February 1919
  • View record
ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 GEORGE LEATHAM 16 October 1915 Age 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Anglican Section. Path CE View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTS Boy 2nd Class 4047 16/10/1915 16 GORE HILL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTS
  • First name(s) GEORGE LEATHAM
  • Rank Boy 2nd Class
  • Service number 4047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 October 1915
  • View record
TAVENDER Boy 1st Class 5729 FRANK DAVID 26 January 1918 Age 16 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY B. 75. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TAVENDER Boy 1st Class 5729 26/01/1918 16 LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TAVENDER
  • First name(s) FRANK DAVID
  • Rank Boy 1st Class
  • Service number 5729
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 January 1918
  • View record
PARKER Ordinary Seaman 5777 EDWARD MERVYN BLACKSTONE 13 December 1918 Age 17 LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERY Screen Wall. O1. 200. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARKER Ordinary Seaman 5777 13/12/1918 17 LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARKER
  • First name(s) EDWARD MERVYN BLACKSTONE
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 5777
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 December 1918
  • View record
MOORE Ordinary Seaman 4875 LESLIE RAYMOND ARTHUR 10 April 1918 Age 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 28. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Ordinary Seaman 4875 10/04/1918 17 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) LESLIE RAYMOND ARTHUR
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 4875
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 April 1918
  • View record
BUCK Ordinary Seaman 2127 WILLIAM KENNETH 10 March 1915 Age 17 SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 575. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BUCK Ordinary Seaman 2127 10/03/1915 17 SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BUCK
  • First name(s) WILLIAM KENNETH
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number 2127
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 March 1915
  • View record
NIXON Ordinary Signalman 2250 OSCAR H. 25 March 1915 Age 17 SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 567. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NIXON Ordinary Signalman 2250 25/03/1915 17 SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NIXON
  • First name(s) OSCAR H.
  • Rank Ordinary Signalman
  • Service number 2250
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 March 1915
  • View record
BUTTERWORTH Seaman ALBERT CLARENCE 13 February 1915 Age 18 CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, ADELAIDE Section M. Drive C. Path 2. Site 75C View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BUTTERWORTH Seaman 13/02/1915 18 CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, ADELAIDE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BUTTERWORTH
  • First name(s) ALBERT CLARENCE
  • Rank Seaman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 February 1915
  • View record
CUNNINGHAM Midshipman ERNEST SEMPLE 31 January 1918 Age 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 28. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CUNNINGHAM Midshipman 31/01/1918 18 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CUNNINGHAM
  • First name(s) ERNEST SEMPLE
  • Rank Midshipman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 January 1918
  • View record
BROWNE Stoker 4854 REGINALD CLAUDE 26 October 1918 Age 19 STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOA I. C. 37. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BROWNE Stoker 4854 26/10/1918 19 STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOA Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BROWNE
  • First name(s) REGINALD CLAUDE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 4854
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 October 1918
  • View record
BRYDON Signalman 4562 WILLIAM ROLAND 29 September 1919 Age 19 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 363. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRYDON Signalman 4562 29/09/1919 19 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRYDON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ROLAND
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 4562
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 September 1919
  • View record
TOUCHELL Signalman 343 THOMAS DANIEL 11 April 1919 Age 19 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Aust. 102. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TOUCHELL Signalman 343 11/04/1919 19 HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TOUCHELL
  • First name(s) THOMAS DANIEL
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 343
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 April 1919
  • View record
MACK Sub-Lieutenant JOSEPH 31 May 1916 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MACK Sub-Lieutenant 31/05/1916 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MACK
  • First name(s) JOSEPH
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 May 1916
  • View record
CAMPAGNOLO Signalman 1873 ERNESTO 21 December 1916 Age 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CAMPAGNOLO Signalman 1873 21/12/1916 19 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CAMPAGNOLO
  • First name(s) ERNESTO
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 1873
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 December 1916
  • View record
SHEEDY Able Seaman 2426 FREDERICK ALLEN 25 January 1917 Age 19 UPPER FAHAN (ST. MURA'S) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SHEEDY Able Seaman 2426 25/01/1917 19 UPPER FAHAN (ST. MURA'S) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SHEEDY
  • First name(s) FREDERICK ALLEN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2426
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 January 1917
  • View record
ISON Stoker 3472 ALBERT VICTOR 16 March 1915 Age 19 SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 569. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ISON Stoker 3472 16/03/1915 19 SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ISON
  • First name(s) ALBERT VICTOR
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 3472
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 16 March 1915
  • View record
JONES Signalman 3634 LEONARD LEWIS 18 June 1918 Age 19 SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 466. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JONES Signalman 3634 18/06/1918 19 SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JONES
  • First name(s) LEONARD LEWIS
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 3634
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 18 June 1918
  • View record
SCHENKE Able Seaman 306 CHARLES 08 September 1915 Age 19 LONE PINE MEMORIAL 12. View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian SCHENKE Able Seaman 306 08/09/1915 19 LONE PINE MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name SCHENKE
  • First name(s) CHARLES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 306
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 08 September 1915
  • View record
HARE Cook's Mate 3778 WILLIAM 06 August 1915 Age 20 BIRKENSHAW (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARD In North-East part, near Church. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HARE Cook's Mate 3778 06/08/1915 20 BIRKENSHAW (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARD Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HARE
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Cook's Mate
  • Service number 3778
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 August 1915
  • View record
McGINTY Carpenter's Crew 4321 JOHN JOSEPH 04 July 1916 Age 20 KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MEMORIAL NO.1 View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McGINTY Carpenter's Crew 4321 04/07/1916 20 KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MEMORIAL NO.1 Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McGINTY
  • First name(s) JOHN JOSEPH
  • Rank Carpenter's Crew
  • Service number 4321
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 July 1916
  • View record
MOFFATT Able Seaman 121 ROBERT DAVID 11 September 1914 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOFFATT Able Seaman 121 11/09/1914 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOFFATT
  • First name(s) ROBERT DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 121
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 11 September 1914
  • View record
HOSE Able Seaman 1727 THOMAS JAMES 07 January 1918 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 28. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOSE Able Seaman 1727 07/01/1918 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOSE
  • First name(s) THOMAS JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1727
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 January 1918
  • View record
LARKINS Sub-Lieutenant FRANK LOCKWOOD 20 June 1919 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LARKINS Sub-Lieutenant 20/06/1919 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LARKINS
  • First name(s) FRANK LOCKWOOD
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 June 1919
  • View record
BAKER Signalman 513 SYDNEY PERCY 15 December 1915 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 8. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BAKER Signalman 513 15/12/1915 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) SYDNEY PERCY
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number 513
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 December 1915
  • View record
PATERSON Sub-Lieutenant GEORGE M. 31 May 1916 Age 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PATERSON Sub-Lieutenant 31/05/1916 20 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PATERSON
  • First name(s) GEORGE M.
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 31 May 1916
  • View record
JUSTICE Stoker 3537 ROY DAVID 05 March 1916 Age 20 SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 1410. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JUSTICE Stoker 3537 05/03/1916 20 SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JUSTICE
  • First name(s) ROY DAVID
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 3537
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 March 1916
  • View record
GODIER Stoker 2nd Class 6546 JOHN FRANCIS 02 December 1918 Age 20 EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY IV. A. 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GODIER Stoker 2nd Class 6546 02/12/1918 20 EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GODIER
  • First name(s) JOHN FRANCIS
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 6546
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 December 1918
  • View record
HIGGS Leading Signalman HUGH CORDEROY 03 April 1919 Age 21 PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERY General K. 26. 43. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HIGGS Leading Signalman 03/04/1919 21 PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HIGGS
  • First name(s) HUGH CORDEROY
  • Rank Leading Signalman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 03 April 1919
  • View record
VAIL Sub-Lieutenant FRANCIS HODDINETT 10 July 1921 Age 21 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Pres. O. 306.(GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian VAIL Sub-Lieutenant 10/07/1921 21 BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIA Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name VAIL
  • First name(s) FRANCIS HODDINETT
  • Rank Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 July 1921
  • View record
CAMPBELL Stoker 2nd Class 454 JOHN DONALD 15 August 1916 Age 21 DAKAR (BEL-AIR) CEMETERY Spec. Memorial. 16. 7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CAMPBELL Stoker 2nd Class 454 15/08/1916 21 DAKAR (BEL-AIR) CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CAMPBELL
  • First name(s) JOHN DONALD
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 454
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 15 August 1916
  • View record
JARMAN Able Seaman 1138 JACK 14 September 1914 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JARMAN Able Seaman 1138 14/09/1914 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JARMAN
  • First name(s) JACK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1138
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 September 1914
  • View record
BERRY Stoker 2nd Class 11260 THOMAS CHARLES JOSEPH 06 December 1919 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 31. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BERRY Stoker 2nd Class 11260 06/12/1919 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BERRY
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES JOSEPH
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 11260
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 December 1919
  • View record
LENTHALL Stoker 11026 FREDERICK WILLIAM 01 July 1921 Age 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 32. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LENTHALL Stoker 11026 01/07/1921 21 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LENTHALL
  • First name(s) FREDERICK WILLIAM
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 11026
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 July 1921
  • View record
PERKINS Chief Petty Officer 256 EDWARD CHARLES 06 September 1915 Age 21 HILL 10 CEMETERY Spec. Mem. 47. View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian PERKINS Chief Petty Officer 256 06/09/1915 21 HILL 10 CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name PERKINS
  • First name(s) EDWARD CHARLES
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 256
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 06 September 1915
  • View record
OWENS Able Seaman 3237 CLIFFORD 12 November 1916 Age 21 SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY 649. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian OWENS Able Seaman 3237 12/11/1916 21 SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name OWENS
  • First name(s) CLIFFORD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 3237
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 November 1916
  • View record
COLTON Stoker 2952 JAMES HENRY 21 October 1918 Age 22 STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOA I. C. 20. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian COLTON Stoker 2952 21/10/1918 22 STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOA Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name COLTON
  • First name(s) JAMES HENRY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 2952
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 October 1918
  • View record
GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 CHARLES HENRY FOSTER 22 December 1914 Age 22 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY AA. A. 10. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GARDNER Able Seaman 2673 22/12/1914 22 RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GARDNER
  • First name(s) CHARLES HENRY FOSTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2673
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 December 1914
  • View record
EVANS Leading Seaman 2138 ROBERT PARKER 20 January 1919 Age 22 TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERY C. 228. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EVANS Leading Seaman 2138 20/01/1919 22 TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EVANS
  • First name(s) ROBERT PARKER
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 2138
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 January 1919
  • View record
BLAKE Stoker 7876 ERNEST 14 September 1914 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BLAKE Stoker 7876 14/09/1914 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BLAKE
  • First name(s) ERNEST
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 7876
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 September 1914
  • View record
BRAY Stoker 1604 JOHN JAMES 14 September 1914 Age 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL 4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRAY Stoker 1604 14/09/1914 22 PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRAY
  • First name(s) JOHN JAMES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 1604
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 14 September 1914
  • View record
GAFF Able Seaman 2017 DAVID ALEXANDER 04 May 1918 Age 22 ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION B. 7. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GAFF Able Seaman 2017 04/05/1918 22 ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GAFF
  • First name(s) DAVID ALEXANDER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 2017
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 04 May 1918
  • View record
BENNALLACK Able Seaman 1953 FREDERICK 24 October 1916 Age 22 CHELTENHAM (OLD) CEMETERY C.E. 8. 44. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BENNALLACK Able Seaman 1953 24/10/1916 22 CHELTENHAM (OLD) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BENNALLACK
  • First name(s) FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1953
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 October 1916
  • View record
BROWNE Stoker 6302 ERNEST FREDERICK 22 October 1918 Age 23 STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOA I. C. 22. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BROWNE Stoker 6302 22/10/1918 23 STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOA Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BROWNE
  • First name(s) ERNEST FREDERICK
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 6302
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 22 October 1918
  • View record
LEEDHAM Leading Stoker 2543 HENRY FRANCIS 26 October 1918 Age 23 STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOA I. C. 35. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LEEDHAM Leading Stoker 2543 26/10/1918 23 STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOA Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LEEDHAM
  • First name(s) HENRY FRANCIS
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 2543
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 October 1918
  • View record
McLENNAN Stoker 7883 CECIL 19 June 1916 Age 23 CAISTER OLD CEMETERY B. 226. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian McLENNAN Stoker 7883 19/06/1916 23 CAISTER OLD CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name McLENNAN
  • First name(s) CECIL
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 7883
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 June 1916
  • View record
NAISMITH Private WILLIAM SWANSON 29 August 1915 Age 23 PORTLAND PUBLIC CEMETERY Pres. Old A. 152. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian NAISMITH Private 29/08/1915 23 PORTLAND PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name NAISMITH
  • First name(s) WILLIAM SWANSON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 August 1915
  • View record
HANCEY Stoker 4701 EDWIN BANTHORPE 12 June 1917 Age 23 BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERY 16. C. of E. 469A. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HANCEY Stoker 4701 12/06/1917 23 BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HANCEY
  • First name(s) EDWIN BANTHORPE
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 4701
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 June 1917
  • View record
CHAMBERLAIN Leading Signalman IRWIN JOHN 19 November 1915 Age 23 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Anglican. A. 330. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CHAMBERLAIN Leading Signalman 19/11/1915 23 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CHAMBERLAIN
  • First name(s) IRWIN JOHN
  • Rank Leading Signalman
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 November 1915
  • View record