Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
FEGAN Ordinary Telegraphist ON6362 CYRIL CLAUDE 25 January 1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 356. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FEGAN Ordinary Telegraphist ON6362 25/01/1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FEGAN
  • First name(s) CYRIL CLAUDE
  • Rank Ordinary Telegraphist
  • Service number ON6362
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 January 1921
  • View record
HOLMES Mate GERALD 19 February 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 2172. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOLMES Mate 19/02/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s) GERALD
  • Rank Mate
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 19 February 1920
  • View record
EMSLIE Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class ON2016 ALEXANDER 25 September 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 357. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EMSLIE Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class ON2016 25/09/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EMSLIE
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number ON2016
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 25 September 1920
  • View record
EVANS Petty Officer Stoker ON8478 WILLIAM J. 26 September 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E 4. 365. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EVANS Petty Officer Stoker ON8478 26/09/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EVANS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM J.
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number ON8478
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 26 September 1919
  • View record
HOLMES Chief Petty Officer ON5054 BERNARD FRANK 21 September 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 366. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOLMES Chief Petty Officer ON5054 21/09/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s) BERNARD FRANK
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number ON5054
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 September 1919
  • View record
PAIGE Leading Seaman ON9340 HARRY PARKER 30 September 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 364. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PAIGE Leading Seaman ON9340 30/09/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PAIGE
  • First name(s) HARRY PARKER
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number ON9340
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 30 September 1919
  • View record
HANLON Stoker 2nd Class ON4339 PETER JOSEPH VICTOR 02 September 1916 WATERFALL SANATORIUM CEMETERY R.C. K. 17. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HANLON Stoker 2nd Class ON4339 02/09/1916 WATERFALL SANATORIUM CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HANLON
  • First name(s) PETER JOSEPH VICTOR
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number ON4339
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 02 September 1916
  • View record
BRYDON Signalman ON4562 WILLIAM R. 29 September 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 363. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRYDON Signalman ON4562 29/09/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRYDON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM R.
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number ON4562
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 29 September 1919
  • View record
EDWARDS Able Seaman ON7398 JOHN DAVID 10 September 1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 375. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EDWARDS Able Seaman ON7398 10/09/1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EDWARDS
  • First name(s) JOHN DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number ON7398
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 September 1918
  • View record
DAVIES Petty Officer ON5102 ARTHUR 21 June 1919 SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERY C.E. 3. 238. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIES Petty Officer ON5102 21/06/1919 SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIES
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number ON5102
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 21 June 1919
  • View record
DAVIS Stoker 4003 ROY HENRY 01 April 1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E.5.5802 (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIS Stoker 4003 01/04/1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIS
  • First name(s) ROY HENRY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 4003
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 01 April 1918
  • View record
SCULLY Stoker 5763 JAMES 07 September 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. TT. 10. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SCULLY Stoker 5763 07/09/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SCULLY
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 5763
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 07 September 1920
  • View record
WHITEHEAD Chief Petty Officer 15147 FRANK THEODORE 23 November 1942 Age 55 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. ComPt. U. Line 301. Grave 5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WHITEHEAD Chief Petty Officer 15147 23/11/1942 55 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WHITEHEAD
  • First name(s) FRANK THEODORE
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 15147
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 23 November 1942
  • View record
COLRAIN Ordinary Seaman H770 BARTHOLOMEW FRANCIS 05 October 1940 Age 23 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. A4 Grave 52. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian COLRAIN Ordinary Seaman H770 05/10/1940 23 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name COLRAIN
  • First name(s) BARTHOLOMEW FRANCIS
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H770
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 05 October 1940
  • View record
DAVIS Stoker 23763 JOHN CYRIL 20 November 1945 Age 24 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Plot B. Row B. Grave 1. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIS Stoker 23763 20/11/1945 24 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIS
  • First name(s) JOHN CYRIL
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23763
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 November 1945
  • View record
GIBB Engine Room Artificer 4th Class H1413 JOHN 24 August 1941 Age 45 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Sec. F2. Grave 548. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GIBB Engine Room Artificer 4th Class H1413 24/08/1941 45 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GIBB
  • First name(s) JOHN
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number H1413
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 24 August 1941
  • View record
KEARNES Ordinary Seaman H2572 GEOFFREY JOHN 13 January 1944 Age 18 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Plot B. Row A. Grave 6. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian KEARNES Ordinary Seaman H2572 13/01/1944 18 CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name KEARNES
  • First name(s) GEOFFREY JOHN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number H2572
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 13 January 1944
  • View record
GEORGE Lieut-Commander DENNIS JOHN STONEY WESTROPP 12 October 1947 Age 35 CARR VILLA CREMATORIUM Soldiers Archway. Sec. A. Niche 37. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GEORGE Lieut-Commander 12/10/1947 35 CARR VILLA CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GEORGE
  • First name(s) DENNIS JOHN STONEY WESTROPP
  • Rank Lieut-Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 12 October 1947
  • View record
RYDER Leading Stoker 20398 MILTON GARNET 20 August 1943 Age 28 CARR VILLA CREMATORIUM Soldiers Archway. Sec. A. Niche 18. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian RYDER Leading Stoker 20398 20/08/1943 28 CARR VILLA CREMATORIUM Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name RYDER
  • First name(s) MILTON GARNET
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 20398
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 20 August 1943
  • View record
WEBBER Able Seaman HV68 ATHOL LLOYD 10 May 1946 Age 39 DEVONPORT PUBLIC CEMETERY Gen. Plot. Row RR. Grave 56. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian WEBBER Able Seaman HV68 10/05/1946 39 DEVONPORT PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEBBER
  • First name(s) ATHOL LLOYD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number HV68
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death 10 May 1946
  • View record