Your Filters Clear all

Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
GORDON Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PM3354 WALTER GEORGE Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 29 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 823. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GORDON Engine Room Artificer 4th Class PM3354 6/1/1942 29 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GORDON
  • First name(s) WALTER GEORGE
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 4th Class
  • Service number PM3354
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record
HOWARD Stoker 23341 RONALD GRAHAM Thursday, March 20, 1941 Age 19 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 817. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOWARD Stoker 23341 3/20/1941 19 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOWARD
  • First name(s) RONALD GRAHAM
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23341
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 20, 1941
  • View record
HOWROYD Petty Officer 19667 LEONARD WALTER Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 26 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. Naval Sec. T.T. Grave 25. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOWROYD Petty Officer 19667 6/1/1942 26 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOWROYD
  • First name(s) LEONARD WALTER
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 19667
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record
JAMES Leading Stoker 24380 LAWRENCE ERNEST Tuesday, October 7, 1947 Age 27 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Sec. 15. Grave 3076. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JAMES Leading Stoker 24380 10/7/1947 27 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JAMES
  • First name(s) LAWRENCE ERNEST
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 24380
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, October 7, 1947
  • View record
JAMIESON Stoker W2264 LESTER RICHARD Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 20 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 826. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian JAMIESON Stoker W2264 6/1/1942 20 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name JAMIESON
  • First name(s) LESTER RICHARD
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number W2264
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record
JOHNSTON Able Seaman 18849 WILLIAM ARTHUR Thursday, April 24, 1941 Age 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. Naval Sec. T.T. Grave 21. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JOHNSTON Able Seaman 18849 4/24/1941 31 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JOHNSTON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18849
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, April 24, 1941
  • View record
KILLEEN Stoker 25753 KENNETH FRANCIS Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 20 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. Naval Sec. T.T. Grave 27. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian KILLEEN Stoker 25753 6/1/1942 20 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name KILLEEN
  • First name(s) KENNETH FRANCIS
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 25753
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record
NORTON Leading Steward 21313 STANLEY WILLIAM Tuesday, February 13, 1940 Age 23 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 814. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NORTON Leading Steward 21313 2/13/1940 23 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NORTON
  • First name(s) STANLEY WILLIAM
  • Rank Leading Steward
  • Service number 21313
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, February 13, 1940
  • View record
NUMAN Stoker 23807 JACK EDMUND Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 19 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 820. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NUMAN Stoker 23807 6/1/1942 19 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NUMAN
  • First name(s) JACK EDMUND
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 23807
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record
ORR Able Seaman B2026 ROBERT Thursday, August 20, 1942 Age 24 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 832. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian ORR Able Seaman B2026 8/20/1942 24 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name ORR
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number B2026
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 20, 1942
  • View record
RICHARDS Telegraphist S2282 JACK LEONARD Wednesday, November 28, 1945 Age 28 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Methodist, Sec. 3C. Grave 552. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian RICHARDS Telegraphist S2282 11/28/1945 28 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name RICHARDS
  • First name(s) JACK LEONARD
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number S2282
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, November 28, 1945
  • View record
SMART Stoker S5846 REGINALD STANLEY Friday, December 24, 1943 Age 25 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Sec. A A A A Grave 1757 (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMART Stoker S5846 12/24/1943 25 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMART
  • First name(s) REGINALD STANLEY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S5846
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, December 24, 1943
  • View record
SMITH Able Seaman F3222 ARTHUR JAMES Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 23 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 822. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Able Seaman F3222 6/1/1942 23 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) ARTHUR JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number F3222
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record
SMITH Stoker 2nd Class S6131 HERBERT ARTHUR Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 830. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SMITH Stoker 2nd Class S6131 6/1/1942 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) HERBERT ARTHUR
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S6131
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record
VENNING Ordinary Seaman S6116 RAYMOND OWEN Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Naval Sec. 4. Grave 827. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian VENNING Ordinary Seaman S6116 6/1/1942 18 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name VENNING
  • First name(s) RAYMOND OWEN
  • Rank Ordinary Seaman
  • Service number S6116
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record
WATSON Stoker 2nd Class S5511 THOMAS JOSEPH Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 24 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. Naval Sec. T T Grave 32. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WATSON Stoker 2nd Class S5511 6/1/1942 24 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) THOMAS JOSEPH
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number S5511
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record
WHITEHOUSE Able Seaman 18732 FRANK WILLIAM Friday, April 11, 1947 Age 38 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C. of E. Sec. 16. Grave 3874. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WHITEHOUSE Able Seaman 18732 4/11/1947 38 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WHITEHOUSE
  • First name(s) FRANK WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18732
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 11, 1947
  • View record
GOLDING Lieutenant WILLIAM CHARLES Friday, July 24, 1942 Age 50 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Sec. 162. Grave 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian GOLDING Lieutenant 7/24/1942 50 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name GOLDING
  • First name(s) WILLIAM CHARLES
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, July 24, 1942
  • View record
NICHOLSON Able Seaman 18989 ARCHIBALD JOHN Monday, June 12, 1944 Age 36 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) WAR CEMETERY Plot K. Row D. Grave 9. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NICHOLSON Able Seaman 18989 6/12/1944 36 NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NICHOLSON
  • First name(s) ARCHIBALD JOHN
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18989
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 12, 1944
  • View record
TIER Engineer Lieutenant VINCENT LOVELL Thursday, July 16, 1942 Age 48 SOUTH HEAD GENERAL CEMETERY Sec. D. Grave 281. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TIER Engineer Lieutenant 7/16/1942 48 SOUTH HEAD GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TIER
  • First name(s) VINCENT LOVELL
  • Rank Engineer Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 16, 1942
  • View record
BUTCHER Leading Stoker 23724 SYDNEY WILLIAM Monday, June 1, 1942 Age 21 SOUTH MAITLAND (KURRI KURRI) CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 57. Grave 12. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BUTCHER Leading Stoker 23724 6/1/1942 21 SOUTH MAITLAND (KURRI KURRI) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BUTCHER
  • First name(s) SYDNEY WILLIAM
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 23724
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 1, 1942
  • View record
BUSHBY Leading Stoker S2190 EDWARD GEORGE Thursday, May 29, 1947 Age 45 TORONTO CEMETERY, NEW SOUTH WALES C. of E. Plot. Sec. 5. Grave 14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BUSHBY Leading Stoker S2190 5/29/1947 45 TORONTO CEMETERY, NEW SOUTH WALES Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BUSHBY
  • First name(s) EDWARD GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number S2190
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, May 29, 1947
  • View record
BAKER Able Seaman 22084 LEO THOMAS Friday, May 23, 1941 Age 20 WORONORA GENERAL CEMETERY, SUTHERLAND R.C. Plot. Sec. 1. Grave 1026. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BAKER Able Seaman 22084 5/23/1941 20 WORONORA GENERAL CEMETERY, SUTHERLAND Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BAKER
  • First name(s) LEO THOMAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 22084
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 23, 1941
  • View record
ELDRIDGE Able Seaman S/V221 REGINALD FREDERICK Wednesday, September 6, 1944 Age 37 YASS CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. O. Grave 50. View record Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian ELDRIDGE Able Seaman S/V221 9/6/1944 37 YASS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve Australian
  • Last name ELDRIDGE
  • First name(s) REGINALD FREDERICK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S/V221
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Volunteer Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, September 6, 1944
  • View record
BROWN Steward PM3526 COLIN JAMES NORTON Monday, April 20, 1942 Age 25 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY E.C.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BROWN Steward PM3526 4/20/1942 25 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BROWN
  • First name(s) COLIN JAMES NORTON
  • Rank Steward
  • Service number PM3526
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 20, 1942
  • View record
BROWNE Petty Officer 26920 ROBERT STANLEY Sunday, August 12, 1945 Age 20 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY E.A.4. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BROWNE Petty Officer 26920 8/12/1945 20 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BROWNE
  • First name(s) ROBERT STANLEY
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 26920
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 12, 1945
  • View record
BURBIDGE Leading Stoker 21614 JOHN MATTHEW Thursday, November 26, 1942 Age 22 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY A.C.5. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURBIDGE Leading Stoker 21614 11/26/1942 22 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURBIDGE
  • First name(s) JOHN MATTHEW
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number 21614
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 26, 1942
  • View record
BUTLER Able Seaman PM5687 FRANK LESLIE Thursday, August 17, 1944 Age 24 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY B.D.1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian BUTLER Able Seaman PM5687 8/17/1944 24 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name BUTLER
  • First name(s) FRANK LESLIE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM5687
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, August 17, 1944
  • View record
CALDBECK Leading Seaman 20369 DONALD HENRY Saturday, October 30, 1943 Age 26 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY B.D.3. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CALDBECK Leading Seaman 20369 10/30/1943 26 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CALDBECK
  • First name(s) DONALD HENRY
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number 20369
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 30, 1943
  • View record
CLARKE Able Seaman W349 JAMES MELBOURNE Sunday, June 13, 1943 Age 31 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY A.D.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian CLARKE Able Seaman W349 6/13/1943 31 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name CLARKE
  • First name(s) JAMES MELBOURNE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number W349
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 13, 1943
  • View record
HARGRAVE Stoker F3682 GEORGE HENRY Sunday, September 6, 1942 Age 22 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY A.B.9. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HARGRAVE Stoker F3682 9/6/1942 22 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HARGRAVE
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number F3682
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 6, 1942
  • View record
HENDERSON Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant WILLIAM JOHN Saturday, March 6, 1943 Age 21 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY A.C.14. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HENDERSON Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant 3/6/1943 21 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HENDERSON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM JOHN
  • Rank Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, March 6, 1943
  • View record
WHITE Able Seaman S6907 KEITH LESTER Thursday, November 9, 1944 Age 19 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY E.D.3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WHITE Able Seaman S6907 11/9/1944 19 TOWNSVILLE WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WHITE
  • First name(s) KEITH LESTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S6907
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 9, 1944
  • View record
APPLEDORF Leading Cook H2971 RONALD Sunday, September 14, 1947 Age 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 5. Grave 710. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian APPLEDORF Leading Cook H2971 9/14/1947 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name APPLEDORF
  • First name(s) RONALD
  • Rank Leading Cook
  • Service number H2971
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 14, 1947
  • View record
FISHENDEN Able Seaman 18877 CYRIL ARTHUR Thursday, November 27, 1941 Age 38 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. DDD. Grave 1103. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FISHENDEN Able Seaman 18877 11/27/1941 38 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FISHENDEN
  • First name(s) CYRIL ARTHUR
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 18877
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, November 27, 1941
  • View record
MILLS Petty Officer Stoker 19363 CHARLES RICHARD Sunday, March 5, 1944 Age 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Methodist Plot. Sec. AA. Grave 262. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MILLS Petty Officer Stoker 19363 3/5/1944 37 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MILLS
  • First name(s) CHARLES RICHARD
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number 19363
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, March 5, 1944
  • View record
SILK Stoker S4697 GERALD CHARLES Friday, November 8, 1946 Age 24 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 21. Grave 1440. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SILK Stoker S4697 11/8/1946 24 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SILK
  • First name(s) GERALD CHARLES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number S4697
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, November 8, 1946
  • View record
SMITH Chief Petty Officer Cook 9937 WILLIAM LAWRENCE Wednesday, December 10, 1947 Age 52 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 21. Grave 964. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMITH Chief Petty Officer Cook 9937 12/10/1947 52 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMITH
  • First name(s) WILLIAM LAWRENCE
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer Cook
  • Service number 9937
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, December 10, 1947
  • View record
TOON Leading Cook (S) S4340 GEORGE HENRY Friday, January 11, 1946 Age 45 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. 5. Grave 228. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian TOON Leading Cook (S) S4340 1/11/1946 45 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name TOON
  • First name(s) GEORGE HENRY
  • Rank Leading Cook (S)
  • Service number S4340
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 11, 1946
  • View record
WALKER Able Seaman S2105 FRANK WILLIAM Friday, January 11, 1946 Age 32 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. Plot. Sec. 16. Grave 673. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WALKER Able Seaman S2105 1/11/1946 32 BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WALKER
  • First name(s) FRANK WILLIAM
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S2105
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 11, 1946
  • View record
STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 LINDSAY JOHN Saturday, January 2, 1943 Age 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Presbyterian Plot. Grave 91. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian STEWART Assistant Steward B3981 1/2/1943 17 BOWRAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name STEWART
  • First name(s) LINDSAY JOHN
  • Rank Assistant Steward
  • Service number B3981
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, January 2, 1943
  • View record
HILL Able Seaman S9034 JAMES Saturday, April 14, 1945 Age 20 COFF'S HARBOUR GENERAL CEMETERY Undenominational. Plot C. Row A. Grave 2. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HILL Able Seaman S9034 4/14/1945 20 COFF'S HARBOUR GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HILL
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S9034
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, April 14, 1945
  • View record
CURTIS Ordinary Signalman 19465 CHARLES COTTON Sunday, June 14, 1942 EASTERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, BOTANY Commonwealth Memorial Wall. Niche B166. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian CURTIS Ordinary Signalman 19465 6/14/1942 EASTERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, BOTANY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name CURTIS
  • First name(s) CHARLES COTTON
  • Rank Ordinary Signalman
  • Service number 19465
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, June 14, 1942
  • View record
HUTCHISON Engineer Commander GEORGE ARNOLD Tuesday, March 31, 1942 Age 56 EASTERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, BOTANY Commonwealth Memorial Wall. Niche 617. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HUTCHISON Engineer Commander 3/31/1942 56 EASTERN SUBURBS CREMATORIUM, BOTANY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HUTCHISON
  • First name(s) GEORGE ARNOLD
  • Rank Engineer Commander
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 31, 1942
  • View record
BENNIE Telegraphist 22359 GEORGE ROSS Friday, August 14, 1942 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE Methodist Plot. Sec. 2. Grave 821. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BENNIE Telegraphist 22359 8/14/1942 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BENNIE
  • First name(s) GEORGE ROSS
  • Rank Telegraphist
  • Service number 22359
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, August 14, 1942
  • View record
LUBY Leading Stoker S3914 ALBERT GEORGE Tuesday, September 5, 1944 Age 23 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE Methodist Plot. Sec. 1. Grave 797. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian LUBY Leading Stoker S3914 9/5/1944 23 FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDE Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name LUBY
  • First name(s) ALBERT GEORGE
  • Rank Leading Stoker
  • Service number S3914
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 5, 1944
  • View record
SHEARER Able Seaman S3634 HARRY JACK Monday, January 11, 1943 Age 35 GOULBURN GENERAL CEMETERY Plot G. Row A. Grave 1. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SHEARER Able Seaman S3634 1/11/1943 35 GOULBURN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SHEARER
  • First name(s) HARRY JACK
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3634
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, January 11, 1943
  • View record
DANSWAN Able Seaman 20548 WILLIAM LEONARD EDWARD Monday, July 14, 1941 Age 23 JUNEE CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. CC. Grave 18. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DANSWAN Able Seaman 20548 7/14/1941 23 JUNEE CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DANSWAN
  • First name(s) WILLIAM LEONARD EDWARD
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 20548
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, July 14, 1941
  • View record
BURTON Able Seaman 14228 STANLEY PETER Thursday, January 18, 1940 Age 31 LIVERPOOL NEW CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. Sec. E4. Grave 122. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BURTON Able Seaman 14228 1/18/1940 31 LIVERPOOL NEW CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BURTON
  • First name(s) STANLEY PETER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 14228
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 18, 1940
  • View record
WATSON Able Seaman S3521 STEPHEN GORDON Tuesday, September 2, 1947 Age 32 NAMBUCCA HEADS CEMETERY C. of E. Plot. (GRM/2). View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WATSON Able Seaman S3521 9/2/1947 32 NAMBUCCA HEADS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) STEPHEN GORDON
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number S3521
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 2, 1947
  • View record