Last name Rank Service Number First names or initials Date of death Age Cemetery/memorial Grave Reference/Panel Number Regiment Country of service
DAVIS Stoker 4003 ROY HENRY Monday, April 1, 1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E.5.5802 (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIS Stoker 4003 4/1/1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIS
  • First name(s) ROY HENRY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 4003
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 1, 1918
  • View record
TRUSCOTT Chief Petty Officer ON5157 WILLIAM Tuesday, May 22, 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 141. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TRUSCOTT Chief Petty Officer ON5157 5/22/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TRUSCOTT
  • First name(s) WILLIAM
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number ON5157
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 22, 1917
  • View record
MOORE Petty Officer 9684 FRANK Thursday, February 19, 1942 Age 42 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.12. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Petty Officer 9684 2/19/1942 42 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 9684
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 19, 1942
  • View record
MOORE Cook S3584 NORMAN RICHARD Thursday, February 19, 1942 Age 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY G.A.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian MOORE Cook S3584 2/19/1942 31 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s) NORMAN RICHARD
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S3584
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 19, 1942
  • View record
NOTT Signalman H2266 ALFRED HENRY Saturday, December 1, 1945 Age 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY S.A.11. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian NOTT Signalman H2266 12/1/1945 23 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name NOTT
  • First name(s) ALFRED HENRY
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number H2266
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 1, 1945
  • View record
O'REILLY Able Seaman 19863 ERIC THOMAS Wednesday, June 6, 1945 Age 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY C.C.13. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian O'REILLY Able Seaman 19863 6/6/1945 28 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name O'REILLY
  • First name(s) ERIC THOMAS
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 19863
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, June 6, 1945
  • View record
PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 ALAN AMOS Thursday, March 19, 1942 Age 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.10. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian PATCHING Supply Assistant PM3145 3/19/1942 20 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name PATCHING
  • First name(s) ALAN AMOS
  • Rank Supply Assistant
  • Service number PM3145
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, March 19, 1942
  • View record
SALTER Cook S4075 ERNEST JOSEPH Saturday, December 27, 1941 Age 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.7. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SALTER Cook S4075 12/27/1941 34 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SALTER
  • First name(s) ERNEST JOSEPH
  • Rank Cook
  • Service number S4075
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, December 27, 1941
  • View record
SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 WALLACE HUNTER Monday, December 25, 1944 Age 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY D.C.14. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SCHNEIDER Able Seaman PM6206 12/25/1944 21 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SCHNEIDER
  • First name(s) WALLACE HUNTER
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number PM6206
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, December 25, 1944
  • View record
SEATON Petty Officer S2055 DAVID JOHN Wednesday, July 24, 1940 Age 25 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.B.5. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian SEATON Petty Officer S2055 7/24/1940 25 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name SEATON
  • First name(s) DAVID JOHN
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S2055
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, July 24, 1940
  • View record
SKOTTOWE Lieutenant NICHOLAS BELLENGER Monday, November 27, 1939 Age 24 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY P.A.14. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SKOTTOWE Lieutenant 11/27/1939 24 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SKOTTOWE
  • First name(s) NICHOLAS BELLENGER
  • Rank Lieutenant
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, November 27, 1939
  • View record
WATSON Petty Officer Stoker S3653 JAMES Thursday, October 28, 1943 Age 52 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY F.C.15. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WATSON Petty Officer Stoker S3653 10/28/1943 52 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WATSON
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number S3653
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, October 28, 1943
  • View record
WEBB Petty Officer S3663 EDWARD ARTHUR Tuesday, June 30, 1942 Age 32 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY R.A.4. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WEBB Petty Officer S3663 6/30/1942 32 ADELAIDE RIVER WAR CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WEBB
  • First name(s) EDWARD ARTHUR
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number S3663
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, June 30, 1942
  • View record
HOLMES Stoker PA2587 REUBEN RAY Thursday, July 2, 1942 Age 23 ALICE SPRINGS CEMETERY Plot M. Row A. Grave 3. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian HOLMES Stoker PA2587 7/2/1942 23 ALICE SPRINGS CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s) REUBEN RAY
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number PA2587
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, July 2, 1942
  • View record
BOTWRIGHT Petty Officer Stoker ON5157 FRANK Monday, June 4, 1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 142. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOTWRIGHT Petty Officer Stoker ON5157 6/4/1917 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOTWRIGHT
  • First name(s) FRANK
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number ON5157
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, June 4, 1917
  • View record
TAYLOR Stoker 335 HERBERT STEPHEN Friday, May 9, 1919 Age 28 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY R.C. DD. 234. (GRM/7*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian TAYLOR Stoker 335 5/9/1919 28 HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name TAYLOR
  • First name(s) HERBERT STEPHEN
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 335
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, May 9, 1919
  • View record
EDWARDS Able Seaman ON7398 JOHN DAVID Tuesday, September 10, 1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 375. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EDWARDS Able Seaman ON7398 9/10/1918 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EDWARDS
  • First name(s) JOHN DAVID
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number ON7398
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 10, 1918
  • View record
DAVIES Petty Officer ON5102 ARTHUR Saturday, June 21, 1919 SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERY C.E. 3. 238. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DAVIES Petty Officer ON5102 6/21/1919 SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DAVIES
  • First name(s) ARTHUR
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number ON5102
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 21, 1919
  • View record
SCULLY Stoker 5763 JAMES Tuesday, September 7, 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY R.C. TT. 10. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SCULLY Stoker 5763 9/7/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SCULLY
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 5763
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 7, 1920
  • View record
BRYDON Signalman ON4562 WILLIAM R. Monday, September 29, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 363. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BRYDON Signalman ON4562 9/29/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BRYDON
  • First name(s) WILLIAM R.
  • Rank Signalman
  • Service number ON4562
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, September 29, 1919
  • View record
EMSLIE Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class ON2016 ALEXANDER Saturday, September 25, 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 357. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EMSLIE Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class ON2016 9/25/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EMSLIE
  • First name(s) ALEXANDER
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number ON2016
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 25, 1920
  • View record
EVANS Petty Officer Stoker ON8478 WILLIAM J. Friday, September 26, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E 4. 365. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian EVANS Petty Officer Stoker ON8478 9/26/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name EVANS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM J.
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number ON8478
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, September 26, 1919
  • View record
HOLMES Chief Petty Officer ON5054 BERNARD FRANK Sunday, September 21, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 366. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOLMES Chief Petty Officer ON5054 9/21/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s) BERNARD FRANK
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number ON5054
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, September 21, 1919
  • View record
PAIGE Leading Seaman ON9340 HARRY PARKER Tuesday, September 30, 1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 364. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PAIGE Leading Seaman ON9340 9/30/1919 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PAIGE
  • First name(s) HARRY PARKER
  • Rank Leading Seaman
  • Service number ON9340
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, September 30, 1919
  • View record
HANLON Stoker 2nd Class ON4339 PETER JOSEPH VICTOR Saturday, September 2, 1916 WATERFALL SANATORIUM CEMETERY R.C. K. 17. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HANLON Stoker 2nd Class ON4339 9/2/1916 WATERFALL SANATORIUM CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HANLON
  • First name(s) PETER JOSEPH VICTOR
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number ON4339
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, September 2, 1916
  • View record
SAVAGE Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class ON9300 ARTHUR WILLIAM Monday, May 16, 1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 354. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SAVAGE Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class ON9300 5/16/1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SAVAGE
  • First name(s) ARTHUR WILLIAM
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class
  • Service number ON9300
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, May 16, 1921
  • View record
DANNAFORD Chief Petty Officer 8295 HAROLD WILLIAM Sunday, December 7, 1919 Age 43 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4.361. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian DANNAFORD Chief Petty Officer 8295 12/7/1919 43 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name DANNAFORD
  • First name(s) HAROLD WILLIAM
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 8295
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, December 7, 1919
  • View record
FEGAN Ordinary Telegraphist ON6362 CYRIL CLAUDE Tuesday, January 25, 1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. 4. 356. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian FEGAN Ordinary Telegraphist ON6362 1/25/1921 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name FEGAN
  • First name(s) CYRIL CLAUDE
  • Rank Ordinary Telegraphist
  • Service number ON6362
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, January 25, 1921
  • View record
HOLMES Mate GERALD Thursday, February 19, 1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY C.E. H. 2172. (GRM/2*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HOLMES Mate 2/19/1920 ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HOLMES
  • First name(s) GERALD
  • Rank Mate
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, February 19, 1920
  • View record
GREEN Engine Room Artificer 9724 ERIC Tuesday, May 25, 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. S. 8. 16. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian GREEN Engine Room Artificer 9724 5/25/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name GREEN
  • First name(s) ERIC
  • Rank Engine Room Artificer
  • Service number 9724
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 25, 1920
  • View record
BOND Stoker ON7225 THOMAS CHARLES Saturday, June 14, 1919 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Private D. 4. 23. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BOND Stoker ON7225 6/14/1919 BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BOND
  • First name(s) THOMAS CHARLES
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number ON7225
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, June 14, 1919
  • View record
HARRISON Stoker 7834 CHARLES W. Tuesday, April 23, 1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. P. 11. 4. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HARRISON Stoker 7834 4/23/1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HARRISON
  • First name(s) CHARLES W.
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 7834
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, April 23, 1918
  • View record
HORWITZ Leading Telegraphist 3496 HENRI Tuesday, March 8, 1921 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. S. 15.5. 3. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian HORWITZ Leading Telegraphist 3496 3/8/1921 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name HORWITZ
  • First name(s) HENRI
  • Rank Leading Telegraphist
  • Service number 3496
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, March 8, 1921
  • View record
LAWLIS Stoker 2nd Class 12418 FRANCIS JOSEPH Friday, January 14, 1921 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY R.C. G. 27. 5. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LAWLIS Stoker 2nd Class 12418 1/14/1921 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LAWLIS
  • First name(s) FRANCIS JOSEPH
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number 12418
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, January 14, 1921
  • View record
MOORE Chief Petty Officer 1047 B S Wednesday, March 31, 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. K. 29. 1. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MOORE Chief Petty Officer 1047 3/31/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MOORE
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Chief Petty Officer
  • Service number 1047
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Wednesday, March 31, 1920
  • View record
NICHOLSON Shipwright 5074 ALAN JOHN Tuesday, May 25, 1915 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Pres. L. 14.5. 2. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian NICHOLSON Shipwright 5074 5/25/1915 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name NICHOLSON
  • First name(s) ALAN JOHN
  • Rank Shipwright
  • Service number 5074
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, May 25, 1915
  • View record
PARRY Chief Stoker 1058 W Monday, April 22, 1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. G. 19-5. 1. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian PARRY Chief Stoker 1058 4/22/1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name PARRY
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Chief Stoker
  • Service number 1058
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Monday, April 22, 1918
  • View record
ROOTS Able Seaman 8510 JAMES Thursday, January 8, 1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Bapt. B. 10. 6. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROOTS Able Seaman 8510 1/8/1920 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROOTS
  • First name(s) JAMES
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 8510
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 8, 1920
  • View record
SMALE Officer's Steward 1st Class 2699 FREDERICK JAMES Friday, April 4, 1919 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. P. 4.5 7. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SMALE Officer's Steward 1st Class 2699 4/4/1919 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SMALE
  • First name(s) FREDERICK JAMES
  • Rank Officer's Steward 1st Class
  • Service number 2699
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, April 4, 1919
  • View record
SQUIRE Able Seaman 7014 GEORGE Thursday, December 19, 1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. P. 7. 6. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian SQUIRE Able Seaman 7014 12/19/1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name SQUIRE
  • First name(s) GEORGE
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 7014
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, December 19, 1918
  • View record
WEAKLEY Ship's Corporal 1st Class 1655 ROBERT HENRY Saturday, October 19, 1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. P. 5-5. 6. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian WEAKLEY Ship's Corporal 1st Class 1655 10/19/1918 WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name WEAKLEY
  • First name(s) ROBERT HENRY
  • Rank Ship's Corporal 1st Class
  • Service number 1655
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, October 19, 1918
  • View record
JENKIN Leading Signalman 1833 HERBERT Sunday, November 30, 1919 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE C.E. 1. 18. 27. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JENKIN Leading Signalman 1833 11/30/1919 SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JENKIN
  • First name(s) HERBERT
  • Rank Leading Signalman
  • Service number 1833
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, November 30, 1919
  • View record
BEAVEN Stoker 4643 ARTHUR KILMINSTER Thursday, June 9, 1921 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY 10. 52. 9. U1/176. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BEAVEN Stoker 4643 6/9/1921 BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BEAVEN
  • First name(s) ARTHUR KILMINSTER
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 4643
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, June 9, 1921
  • View record
WILLIS Petty Officer Stoker WILLIAM E. Friday, October 22, 1915 FREMANTLE CEMETERY C.E. AA. 1615. View record Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian WILLIS Petty Officer Stoker 10/22/1915 FREMANTLE CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Reserve Australian
  • Last name WILLIS
  • First name(s) WILLIAM E.
  • Rank Petty Officer Stoker
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Reserve
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, October 22, 1915
  • View record
NAISMITH Private WILLIAM SWANSON Sunday, August 29, 1915 Age 23 PORTLAND PUBLIC CEMETERY Pres. Old A. 152. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian NAISMITH Private 8/29/1915 23 PORTLAND PUBLIC CEMETERY Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train Australian
  • Last name NAISMITH
  • First name(s) WILLIAM SWANSON
  • Rank Private
  • Service number
  • Regiment Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, August 29, 1915
  • View record
MARRINER Butcher 3rd Class 4908 H Thursday, January 8, 1920 VICTORIA GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE Wall 2. Row F. View record Royal Australian Navy Australian MARRINER Butcher 3rd Class 4908 1/8/1920 VICTORIA GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name MARRINER
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Butcher 3rd Class
  • Service number 4908
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Thursday, January 8, 1920
  • View record
JOPE Petty Officer 2456 JOHN CHARLES Tuesday, February 29, 1916 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) C.E. 830. (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian JOPE Petty Officer 2456 2/29/1916 ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD) Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name JOPE
  • First name(s) JOHN CHARLES
  • Rank Petty Officer
  • Service number 2456
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Tuesday, February 29, 1916
  • View record
LEANING Stoker 2401 F Sunday, April 15, 1917 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY C.E. BC. 133. (GRM/6). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian LEANING Stoker 2401 4/15/1917 PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name LEANING
  • First name(s)
  • Rank Stoker
  • Service number 2401
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Sunday, April 15, 1917
  • View record
BENT Able Seaman 1303 THOMAS HERBERT Saturday, February 13, 1915 BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERY Pres. B. 3580. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian BENT Able Seaman 1303 2/13/1915 BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name BENT
  • First name(s) THOMAS HERBERT
  • Rank Able Seaman
  • Service number 1303
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Saturday, February 13, 1915
  • View record
ROBERTSON Stoker 2nd Class ON12570 ROBERT Friday, August 12, 1921 CRIB POINT CEMETERY OD. 122/3. (GRM/3*). View record Royal Australian Navy Australian ROBERTSON Stoker 2nd Class ON12570 8/12/1921 CRIB POINT CEMETERY Royal Australian Navy Australian
  • Last name ROBERTSON
  • First name(s) ROBERT
  • Rank Stoker 2nd Class
  • Service number ON12570
  • Regiment Royal Australian Navy
  • Country of service Australian
  • Date of death Friday, August 12, 1921
  • View record