PrivateMARQUIS, JOHN (JACK) HENRY

Service Number 5173999

Died 25/04/1921

Aged 20

ALIAS

(See Walter Henry MARQUIS, the true family name)

Buried at ST. PETER PORT (FOULON) CEMETERY, GUERNSEY

Location: Channel Islands, United Kingdom
Number of casualties: 34


Cemetery details